Japan Tenders - 24 March 2021

138 tenders published in Japan on 24 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 24 March 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Security Systems, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Security Systems, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

854222 Disaster prevention dam 0301 construction Deadline03 Apr 2021 854223 R3 Watarasegawa commissioned registration business (registration regarding rights) (unit price contract) [PDF: 98 KB] Deadline03 Apr 2021 854224 Order information arrangement work for construction and construction consulting work, etc. Deadline08 Apr 2021 854225 (RE-01176) Manufacture of incident part mount and waveguide support for linear accelerators in next-generation synchrotron radiation facilities [Posted period: 2021-3-19 ~ 2021-4-7 Deadline08 Apr 2021 854226 ・ A set of operations such as security and passenger guidance at quarantine inspection stations, etc. regarding strengthening quarantine for new coronavirus infectious disease Deadline08 Apr 2021 854227 Survey on ammunition for large caliber artillery Deadline03 Apr 2021 854228 R2 video storage device 1 set manufacturing (Kanto Jisei) [PDF: 107 KB] Deadline03 Apr 2021 854229 Elevator maintenance and inspection services Deadline03 Apr 2021 854230 Test preparation (manufacture of hypersonic wind tunnel test equipment) Deadline03 Apr 2021 854231 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding concerning purchase contract (unit price contract) of medical materials in Reiwa 3 Deadline03 Apr 2021 854232 [By group] Industrial waste treatment and cleaning services, etc. Deadline03 Apr 2021 854233 Hiroshima Prefectural School Digital Utilization Support Business (General Competitive Bidding) Deadline03 Apr 2021 854234 (RE-01063) Production of 3-pole wiggle for storage ring beam monitor of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-03-19 to 2021-04-08] Deadline08 Apr 2021 854235 ・ Support services related to the operation of quarantine station accommodation facilities (life support services, telephone response services, sample collection services, sec Deadline08 Apr 2021 854237 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (slope) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline03 Apr 2021 854238 Reiwa 3rd year process management support project related to Internet consolidation (Headquarters) Deadline08 Apr 2021 854240 Basic design / implementation design of office environment improvement related to office expansion for expansion / strengthening of business functions (153.82 KB) Deadline08 Apr 2021 854241 Nakagusuku Bay Port Sediment Disposal Site 1 outside the revetment Construction work Deadline03 Apr 2021 854356 Tottori Prefecture Software license for strengthening educational network security Deadline17 May 2021 854358 Niigata Prefecture LAN-System System Servers and Software applications Deadline29 Apr 2021 854360 Aichi Prefecture Medical information system design and development, 1 set Deadline06 May 2021 854361 Gifu Prefecture Laptop computers: 670 units Network printers: 142 units Deadline14 Apr 2021 854456 Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)12 Rotary Snow Removal Vehicles Deadline17 Jun 2021 854848 Business related to the dissemination and enlightenment of "Hiroshima Prefecture'Minna de disaster mitigation'prefectural citizens' campaign" in Reiwa 3 (general competitive biddin Deadline03 Apr 2021 854850 Support work for process control for application repair and hardware renewal of "high school support fund system" 1 Set Deadline21 May 2021 854856 ・ Reiwa 3rd year Narita Airport Passenger Terminal Building Narita Airport Quarantine Station Exclusive Partial Equipment Maintenance Work Set Deadline08 Apr 2021 854860 Matsuki General No. 618 Sewerage Comprehensive Earthquake Countermeasures (2-8 Construction Zone) (PDF: 265KB) Deadline08 Apr 2021 854862 Matsukake General No. 617 Sewerage Comprehensive Earthquake Countermeasure Construction (2-7 Construction Zone) (PDF: 265KB) Deadline08 Apr 2021 854873 ・ Support services related to the operation of accommodation facilities (life support services, sample transportation services, general affairs services, security services, et Deadline08 Apr 2021 854874 Reiwa 3rd year Nagoya Port marine environment maintenance ship "Hakuryu" normal repair Deadline03 Apr 2021 854879 Construction of Supervision and survey boat, port of Hakodate, 1 set Deadline25 May 2021 854883 Supplies of the card printer for "System for Telecommunication Administration Real-time Service" 1 set Deadline11 May 2021 854885 Repair of the Dredger/Oil recovery Vessel "SEIRYUMARU", 1 Set Deadline27 May 2021 854887 Lime Stone Purchase Unit Price Contract φ20-5㎜ 15,300t φ Deadline27 May 2021 854888 RF Induction Thermal Plasma System 1 set Deadline13 May 2021 854889 Toner Cartridge and 26 others 1 set Deadline12 May 2021 854891 ① Digital multifunction peripheral and maintenance business 1 set. (group1) ② Digital color multifunction peripheral and maintenance business 1 set. (group2) Deadline17 May 2021 854906 1 set of Muriyama Rain/Snow Radar System Equipment Deadline25 May 2021 854914 Purchase of DNA sequencer (3500xL genetic analyzer) Deadline11 May 2021 854926 Improve on Road information System for High Standard Road Deadline25 May 2021 855210 Reiwa 3rd year Acceptance of human resources by dispatching human resources for hydrothermal analysis, etc. related to the sophistication of probabilistic risk assessment Deadline08 Apr 2021 855213 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Omiya National Highway Office] R3 Omiya National Highway Jurisdiction Public Relations Assistance Business Deadline08 Apr 2021 855214 Reiwa 3rd year odor pollution prevention strengthening measures examination work [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline08 Apr 2021 855215 Reiwa 3rd year countermeasures Technical support work related to volume reduction treatment of waste in the area [Public notice again] [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid meth Deadline08 Apr 2021 855216 About general competitive bidding of Shiga Prefectural Police Academy building equipment management and maintenance work in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline03 Apr 2021 855217 Qualification examination system and training fund loan Business management system equipment, etc. Deadline08 Apr 2021 855218 Reiwa 3rd year nationally designated Daisetsuzan Wildlife Sanctuary Daisetsu Kogen Onsen area Brown bear monitoring, etc. Deadline08 Apr 2021 855219 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Headquarters] R2 video storage device 1 set manufacturing (Kanto Jisei) Deadline08 Apr 2021 855225 Aqua Biwa public relations equipment inspection and repair work Deadline08 Apr 2021 855239 Reiwa 3rd year Ariake Sea / Yatsushiro Sea, etc. Regeneration evaluation support (Investigation of factors for decrease in Ariake Sea bivalves, etc.) Business [Comprehensive evalua Deadline08 Apr 2021 855240 Terminal equipment for Yamaguchi Municipal Information Corner Deadline03 Apr 2021 855248 Reiwa 3rd year Overseas expansion of Japan's recycling industry Commercialization promotion work Target business selection and supervision work [Comprehensive evaluation successful Deadline08 Apr 2021 855249 Reiwa 3rd year Setonaikai National Park Okunoshima Group Facility District Park facility maintenance and operation work [announcement again] Deadline08 Apr 2021 855251 System migration work, etc. due to renewal of equipment for qualification examination system and training fund loan office management system, etc. Deadline08 Apr 2021 855252 Road construction work on Michinoue Route 69 (Part 2) (Notice date: March 19, 3rd year of Reiwa) (205KB) Deadline03 Apr 2021 855253 [Kanto Regional Forest Office] Reiwa 3rd year protected forest monitoring survey, etc. Deadline08 Apr 2021 855254 Toner cartridge, etc. [Unit price contract] Deadline08 Apr 2021 855255 Tax withholding related documents, etc. Deadline08 Apr 2021 855256 Restricted general competitive bidding (public notice) related to antivirus software license renewal business contract Deadline08 Apr 2021 855257 [Patent Office] Purchase of media (LTO Ultrium7) and code labels for media (LTO Ultrium7) Deadline08 Apr 2021 855258 Akita No. 2 Regional Joint Government Building (21) Elevator equipment repair work Deadline03 Apr 2021 855259 Reiwa 3rd and 4th fiscal year Northern dam alien species capture survey work Deadline08 Apr 2021 855261 Kitahiroshima Sports Park water pipe relocation work Deadline03 Apr 2021 855262 Kitahiroshima Sports Park water pipe relocation work Deadline03 Apr 2021 855264 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Headquarters] R2 telemeter device 1 set manufacturing (Kanto Jisei) Deadline08 Apr 2021 855265 Reiwa 3rd year Personal business tax payment notice, etc. Enclosed sealing business consignment Deadline08 Apr 2021 855268 Cables and other laying work associated with the development of the Miyako Airport aviation integrated meteorological observation system Deadline08 Apr 2021 855269 R3.3.19 Ultrasonic bronchial fiberscope repair 1 set (PDF: 143KB) Deadline03 Apr 2021 855270 Outpatient parking lot arrangement business service Deadline03 Apr 2021 855415 Ball park line 1 outside water pipe new construction Deadline03 Apr 2021 855416 Reiwa 3rd year Asbestos scattering prevention technology survey / examination work [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline08 Apr 2021 855417 Reiwa 3rd Annual Sexual OrgansクラミジアInfectious Disease Investigation and other business consignments Deadline08 Apr 2021 855418 Medical consumables sales contract Deadline03 Apr 2021 855420 Reiwa 3rd year Support services related to the operation of accommodation facilities (unit price contract) Deadline03 Apr 2021 855421 (RE-01062) Manufacture of oil barriers for linear accelerators in next-generation synchrotron radiation facilities [Posted period: 2021-03-19 to 2021-04-08] Deadline08 Apr 2021 855422 Reiwa 3rd year Fukuoka correction district cleaning business dispatch contract Deadline08 Apr 2021 855423 R3 Watarasegawa commissioned registration business (registration related to display) (unit price contract) [PDF: 98 KB] Deadline03 Apr 2021 855431 Announcement of change Liquid nitrogen Deadline03 Apr 2021 855436 Purchase and replacement of parts for thermal ionization mass spectrometer and investigation of failure points related to MATRIX defects Deadline03 Apr 2021 855438 Purchase and replacement of parts for thermal ionization mass spectrometer and investigation of failure points related to MATRIX defects Deadline03 Apr 2021 855440 [By group] Biochemical tests, etc. 175 cases, etc. Deadline03 Apr 2021 855442 Manufacture of 1 set of R2 telemeter device (Kanto Jisei) [PDF: 105 KB] Deadline03 Apr 2021 855447 Survey on IM conversion of equipment Deadline03 Apr 2021 855448 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (improved pavement) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline03 Apr 2021 855514 New construction of water pipe outside Nishiuradori Deadline03 Apr 2021 855540 ・ Support dispatch business related to health care at quarantine station accommodation facilities (unit price contract) Deadline08 Apr 2021 855541 System Audit of the second phase government common platform (FY2021) 1 set Deadline11 May 2021 855542 ・ A set of support dispatch services related to quarantine to strengthen quarantine related to measures against new coronavirus infectious diseases (unit price contract) Deadline08 Apr 2021 855543 Application window Staff for Tokyo Regional Immigration Services Bureau Deadline13 May 2021 855544 )Development and Improvement of Hello Work System (Job Placement Subsystem) with the increase in foreign job seekers Deadline11 May 2021 855545 Landslide investigation in Kashio, Higashiiya, Miyoshicity, Tokushima prefecture Deadline07 May 2021 855546 Suction cleaning truck (Vacuum type) Quantity : 1 Deadline25 May 2021 855547 Design and construction of a micro-wave amplifier 1 set Deadline12 May 2021 855548 ・ Support work related to quarantine work Deadline08 Apr 2021 855549 Fast-detection energy-filtering system for low-temperature transmission electron microscope 1 set Deadline13 May 2021 855551 Cathodoluminescence spectral imaging system 1 set Deadline13 May 2021 855552 The operation and Information Processing Service for the Research Test in November 2021 for the Japanese-Language Proficiency Test Deadline09 Apr 2021 855553 Procurement of the desktop type personal computer (1290 units) 1 sets Deadline12 May 2021 855554 Rent of mobile Wi-Fi router 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855556 Underground water Use plase: Chojahara Service Area Tohoku Expressway Deadline08 Apr 2021 855563 Integrated Rapid Clinical Laboratory System 1 Set Deadline07 May 2021 855566 Fire wall system 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855569 Operating Room Patient Monitoring System 1 Set Deadline07 May 2021 855571 An extra-oral suction device 120 Sets Deadline12 May 2021 855573 Mobile device (Smartphone) others 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855574 A Single-crystal X-ray Diffractometer 1 Set B Super high purity Gd-sulfate 5t Deadline12 May 2021 855575 A Optical Coherence Tomography (installment purchase) 1 Set B Multicolor Photocoagulation Laser System (installment purchase) 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855576 Simulation system for dynamic fluid computation 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855579 Multipurpose angiographic system 1 Set Deadline07 May 2021 855581 Server for Federated learning client development 1 Set Deadline14 May 2021 855583 Laboratory information system for physiological function test 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855584 3D micro X-ray CT for Laboratory Animals System 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855586 Magnetic Resonance Imaging system 1 Set Deadline07 May 2021 855695 Lease and maintenance of surgical equipment 1 set Deadline12 May 2021 855698 Computer System for Genome Information Research 1 Set Deadline12 Apr 2021 855699 Network switch for electron/positron injector linac control system 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855701 ① Scientific Computing System, 1 Unit ② Network Sarvice System, 1 Unit ③ Network Library System, 1 Unit Deadline20 Apr 2021 855702 Laptop for Office Work 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855714 Transmission Electron Microscope 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855760 Web Conference System license for large online classes on The University of Tokyo 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855761 Development and refurbishment work in the Social Security and Tax Number System of Hello Work system due to support the data standard layout revision Deadline12 Apr 2021 855762 Dredging work of the waterway (-16m) in the Hokko South district, Port of Osaka Deadline19 Apr 2021 855766 Inkjet Printer for Perovskite Film Fabrication 1 Set Deadline12 May 2021 855768 Integrated Information System for Academic Affairs 1 Set Deadline15 Apr 2021 855769 Reiwa 3rd year mobile Wi-Fi router rental Deadline03 Apr 2021 855771 Reiwa 3rd year Acceptance of human resources by dispatching human resources for maintenance work such as plant data Deadline08 Apr 2021 855774 Cables and other laying work associated with the development of the integrated meteorological observation system at Tarama Airport Deadline08 Apr 2021 855777 Reiwa 3rd year Nanki Kumano Geopark Center Elevator equipment maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline03 Apr 2021 855778 Fiscal loan fund Computer processing system (debt repayment ability analysis system) database maintenance work set Deadline08 Apr 2021 855779 Kyoto Family Court Building Renovation Work Deadline08 Apr 2021 855780 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Watarasegawa River Office] R3 Watarasegawa commissioned registration business (registration regarding rights) (unit price contract) Deadline08 Apr 2021 855781 Clinical specimen testing Deadline03 Apr 2021 855782 Reiwa 3rd year Acceptance of human resources by dispatching human resources for data maintenance work related to electric panel fire test Deadline08 Apr 2021 855783 Reiwa 3rd year Imperial Palace Gaien Wadakura Fountain Facility maintenance management work Deadline08 Apr 2021 855784 Construction work of WEB conference system and supply of equipment for the system Deadline08 Apr 2021 855785 Complete set of telephone equipment maintenance and inspection work on the premises of a middle hospital Deadline08 Apr 2021 855939 Sampling work related to research on pollution by radionuclides and evaluation of potential biological effects on the coast and offshore of Fukushima Prefecture in the 3rd year of Deadline03 Apr 2021 856007 Reiwa 3rd year Setonaikai National Park Okunoshima Group Facility District Park facility maintenance and operation work [announcement again] Deadline08 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us