Japan Tenders - 25 March 2021

126 tenders published in Japan on 25 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 25 March 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

856273 Development and Maintenance of Program for Advance Passenger Information, Biometrics Immigration Identification System, 1 set Deadline22 Jun 2021 856370 Storage Unit for Automated Fingerprint and Palmprint Identification System and Other, 1 set Deadline22 Jun 2021 856435 Ministry of Finance - Notice of request for commentsSurveillance Camera System 1 set Deadline21 Apr 2021 856465 Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Development and Maintenance of Program for Advance Passenger Information, Biometrics Immigration Identification System, 1 set Deadline22 Jun 2021 856644 West Nippon Expressway Company Limited. - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)⒜15 units of truck with wet salt spreader,⒝3 units of snow plow truck,⒞3 units o Deadline09 Jun 2021 856828 [Gunma Forest Management Office] Unit price contract for crushed stones in Shibukawa and Akagi districts Deadline31 Mar 2021 856830 Aguni Village Dentist Housing / Clinic Construction Supervision Business Consignment General Competitive Bidding Deadline06 Apr 2021 856832 "Notice of health checkup" Reiwa 3rd edition production consignment work Deadline06 Apr 2021 857311 Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Fire Prevention Equipment Repair Work Deadline06 Apr 2021 857313 Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Fire Prevention Equipment Repair Work Deadline06 Apr 2021 857315 Renovation work for the exterior of the Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Deadline06 Apr 2021 857317 Purchase of PC for ICT utilization construction Deadline09 Apr 2021 857320 Hinokuma Bus Stop Shia Architects Deadline06 Apr 2021 857361 Reiwa 3rd year Nagoya Port dredging and oil recovery ship "Seiryu Maru" intermediate inspection and repair Deadline09 Apr 2021 857363 Reiwa 3rd year Fukuoka Airport runway expansion site construction outside construction Deadline09 Apr 2021 857364 Reiwa 3rd year Nikko National Park enjoyment project "Nasu Heisei no Mori" system construction study work to improve the quality of services provided Deadline06 Apr 2021 857365 Environmental maintenance work for test and research facilities Deadline06 Apr 2021 857367 50th Geospatial Information Authority of Japan briefing session management support business Deadline06 Apr 2021 857368 Reiwa 3rd year Imari Port (Nanatsujima area) road construction Deadline09 Apr 2021 857369 (RE-01221) Next-generation synchrotron radiation facility maintenance and development center Sendai base relocation work [Posting period: 2021-03-22 to 2021-04-12] Deadline09 Apr 2021 857370 Sludge treatment Deadline06 Apr 2021 857374 Neutralization material purchase unit price contract Deadline09 Apr 2021 857375 River (delivery) construction (river excavation) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline06 Apr 2021 857376 2021 JASSO sponsored special site construction and maintenance work related to the implementation of the Japan Study Abroad Online Fair Deadline09 Apr 2021 857377 Reiwa 2nd year Tsukigata Gakuen Government building dismantling work Deadline09 Apr 2021 857379 Implementation of a multi-faceted evaluation survey for managers, etc. from Reiwa 3 to Reiwa 6 Deadline09 Apr 2021 857380 Implementation of a multi-faceted evaluation survey for managers, etc. from Reiwa 3 to Reiwa 6 Deadline09 Apr 2021 857381 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (improvement) Deadline06 Apr 2021 857383 Reiwa 3rd year Ozenuma visitor center management and operation Deadline06 Apr 2021 857387 Disaster prevention forest creation (reconstruction creation) 0201 construction Deadline06 Apr 2021 857503 Advertising services for the 2021 Survey on Time Use and Leisure Activities 1 set Deadline13 Apr 2021 857507 Basic and Detailed design of Kurosawagawa bridge and other 2 bridges in Akita Expressway Deadline06 Apr 2021 857511 Construction work of the KEN-O Expressway Yokoshibahikari Deadline15 Jul 2021 857513 Reiwa 3rd year Ozenuma visitor center management and operation Deadline09 Apr 2021 857514 [Fukuoka Forest Management Office] Harvest survey consignment business Deadline09 Apr 2021 857518 Call center management work related to animal protection management administration in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline09 Apr 2021 857520 Residence procedure window business consignment contract Deadline09 Apr 2021 857570 Replacement of the high-frequency radar equipment of Osaka Bay, 1 set Deadline31 May 2021 857572 Addition of email security management function, 1 set Deadline14 Apr 2021 857573 Construction work of the KEN-O Expressway Narita-kita Deadline15 Jul 2021 857574 Command Communications Equipment for Ehime Prefectural Police Headquarters, 1 Set Deadline15 Jun 2021 857576 River coast maintenance work (river channel excavation) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline06 Apr 2021 857577 Production and setting of telop production system in stations 1 set Deadline12 Apr 2021 857578 Procurement of Demonstration of information transmission means utilizing terrestrial digital broadcasting waves and contract for drafting technical guidelines, Deadline12 May 2021 857579 Analysis system (A3 color laser printer) About bidding related to leasing Deadline06 Apr 2021 857580 Additional renovation of functions for ICIS 1 set Deadline12 Apr 2021 857584 Project Management Support for construction of a nationwide System to Provide Information on Medical Functions and Pharmacy Functions Deadline19 Apr 2021 857585 Survey and planning support work related to the renewal of the seafarer insurance system, 1 set Deadline19 Apr 2021 857586 Testing and update for renovation of servers in business system 1 set Deadline12 Apr 2021 857587 Server for large-scale model machine learning 1 set Deadline13 Apr 2021 857588 Software License 1 set Deadline22 Apr 2021 857589 The Functional Design and Development of Computer Software for PARTNER-Information system (First Period in 2021) 1 set. Deadline09 Apr 2021 857602 Deployment and offering of video streaming base 1 set Deadline12 Apr 2021 857605 Lease and maintenance of Personal computer for the administration system (Regional Forest Office), 1,654 sets Deadline28 May 2021 857609 Deployment of new file server base for NHK in-house system 1 set Deadline12 Apr 2021 857610 Automation mowing for airports and collecting grass are 8 tractors Deadline12 Apr 2021 857612 Replacement of network devices for SMaRT system 1 set Deadline20 May 2021 857614 Announcement of bids for a set of laptop computers (2021.3.22) Deadline06 Apr 2021 857618 Reiwa 3rd year Tokyo International Airport portable power supply equipment maintenance work (re-announcement) Deadline09 Apr 2021 857638 Reiwa 3rd year Tokyo International Airport portable power supply equipment maintenance work (re-announcement) The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms shou Deadline04 Apr 2021 857663 Reiwa 3rd year Amisato Chubu Forest Management Office Harvest Survey Business Consignment No. 1 Deadline31 Mar 2021 857664 Kamikawa Chubu Forest Management Office Reiwa 3rd year harvest survey business consignment No. 2 Deadline31 Mar 2021 857665 Preparation of payment slips for the medical system for the elderly and encapsulation work" Deadline06 Apr 2021 857666 Renovation work for the exterior of the Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Deadline31 Mar 2021 857667 Reiwa 3rd year Osaka detention center asbestos investigation work Deadline31 Mar 2021 857668 Kamikawa Chubu Forest Management Office Reiwa 3rd year harvest survey business consignment No. 3 Deadline31 Mar 2021 857669 Reiwa 3rd year Nikko National Park enjoyment project Deadline31 Mar 2021 857670 Highway Office] R3 Yokohama National Highway Materials Management and Operation Support Business Deadline31 Mar 2021 857671 Reiwa 3rd year Fuel procurement for vehicles and government buildings outside Deadline31 Mar 2021 857672 High school enrollment support money A set of support work Deadline31 Mar 2021 857673 Reiwa 3rd year bee teahouse garden toilet maintenance work bid announcement (construction work) Next ... Deadline31 Mar 2021 857674 Unit price contract for crushed stones in the Mizunuma / Kiryu area Deadline31 Mar 2021 857675 Reiwa 3rd year general regular health checkup and special health checkup business consignment (unit price contract) Deadline31 Mar 2021 857676 Reiwa 3rd year Tokyo International Airport parking position indicator light maintenance contract Deadline31 Mar 2021 857678 A set of Hello Work system (employment placement subsystem) development work, etc. due to the increase in foreign job seekers Deadline31 Mar 2021 857679 Reiwa 3rd term 2nd term Government common platform system audit contract Deadline31 Mar 2021 857680 Reiwa 3rd year Ministry of the Environment staff health management work (long-time staff interview guidance) Deadline31 Mar 2021 857682 Kamikawa Chubu Forest Management Office Reiwa 3rd year harvest survey business consignment No. 1 Deadline31 Mar 2021 857684 Equipment maintenance and inspection work for DNA type inspection Deadline06 Apr 2021 858090 Confidential document cutting processing business consignment Deadline06 Apr 2021 858091 Reiwa 3rd Hyogo Prefectural Forest University Microbus Operation Management and Deadline06 Apr 2021 858092 Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Fire Prevention Equipment Repair Work Deadline06 Apr 2021 858093 Kibogaoka-dori Line pavement repair work Deadline06 Apr 2021 858094 About general competitive bidding related to commercial printer (Epson GP1100) unit price contract Deadline09 Apr 2021 858096 Renovation work for the exterior of the Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Deadline06 Apr 2021 858097 R3 Yokohama National Highway Material Management and Operation Support Business [PDF: 119 KB] Deadline06 Apr 2021 858098 Renovation work for the exterior of the Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Deadline06 Apr 2021 858099 ([General competitive bidding] Hiroshima Prefecture Forest Information Sharing System Server Leasing Business Deadline06 Apr 2021 858230 The Functional Design and Development of Computer Software for PARTNER-Backbone system (First Period in 2021) 1 set Deadline12 May 2021 858232 System construction and operation work related to Reiwa 3rd year compatibility support coordinator basic training (online format) Deadline12 May 2021 858233 Encoder 7 sets and other 1 item Deadline12 May 2021 858234 Contract on procurement, operation, management and maintenance of equipment for the next online survey system of the Family Income and Expenditure Survey 1 set Deadline12 Apr 2021 858235 Mountainous area (general) 0303 Construction "Minamiaizu western area" price competition Deadline06 Apr 2021 858238 Underground water Use plase : Chojahara Service Area Tohoku Expressway Deadline17 Jun 2021 858239 Mountainous area (general) 0303 Construction "Minamiaizu western area" price competition Deadline06 Apr 2021 858240 [Gunma Forest Management Office] Shimonita / Iwado, Narahara / Manba area crushed stone unit price contract Deadline09 Apr 2021 858241 Business such as real estate display registration under the jurisdiction of Osaka National Highway Office Deadline09 Apr 2021 858242 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858243 Fiber Optic Sensing System 1 set Deadline19 May 2021 858245 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (improved pavement) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858246 Multiplex Radio Communications Equipment (16QAM) (PCM-26M-7GHz-B-48-La) ⑾ 2 units Deadline01 Jun 2021 858247 Development, operation and maintenance of Online Film Festival, 1 set Deadline07 Apr 2021 858248 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (disaster prevention equipment) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858249 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (slope) price competition Deadline06 Apr 2021 858250 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair)Audio-audio processing and shooting business set April 6, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline09 Apr 2021 858251 Restoration restoration 0201 construction "Mukoyama district" comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858253 Hiroshima Prefectural Education Information Network Antivirus software license set (general competitive bidding) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858255 General waste disposal service (grass) for business establishments and 3 other cases Deadline06 Apr 2021 858256 85 tablet terminals 04-20 [PDF] Deadline06 Apr 2021 858258 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858260 Worker dispatching work in the Education Planning Division, Faculty of Academic Affairs, Saitama University Deadline06 Apr 2021 858261 Renovation work for the exterior of the Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Deadline06 Apr 2021 858262 Follow-up service for immigrants related to coronavirus infection (bid cancellation) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858264 Information Center Temporary Building, etc. (Hiroshima Port Promotion Office) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858265 Reiwa 3rd year General competitive bidding for teacher training work for the practice of project-type learning using digital devices (in charge of individual optimal learning) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858270 ENDOEYE Rigid Videoscope WA50052A Repair Deadline06 Apr 2021 858419 Renovation work for the exterior of the Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Deadline06 Apr 2021 858420 Renovation work for the exterior of the Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Deadline06 Apr 2021 858421 Renovation work for the exterior of the Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Deadline06 Apr 2021 858422 [General competitive bidding] Reiwa 3rd year Forest information sharing system satellite digital image leasing business Deadline06 Apr 2021 858423 (City road disaster recovery work) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858424 Aoyagi Line pavement repair work Deadline06 Apr 2021 858425 Purchased 44 ink cartridges and other items Deadline06 Apr 2021 858426 Construction work such as installation of communication equipment 1 set (PDF58KB) Deadline06 Apr 2021 858427 Employment management improvement promotion project to secure human resources in the long-term care field (Hokkaido) [Notice again] Deadline09 Apr 2021 858428 Renovation work for the exterior of the Takamatsu Legal Joint Government Building Deadline06 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us