Japan Tenders - 31 March 2021

149 tenders published in Japan on 31 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 31 March 2021, across industries like Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

864351 Building Cybersecurity and Network Equipment for Cybersecurity Integrated Intellectual Infrastructure and Renewal of Cybersecurity and Network Equipment of Cybersecurity R&D platfo Deadline30 Apr 2021 864361 Entrust of Cyber Security Risk Detection Service Deadline20 May 2021 864670 Ministry of Defense - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)①JIBCRANE Deadline26 May 2021 865409 Physiological Examination Information System Set P Deadline17 May 2021 865410 Procurement set for services related to the next integrated personnel system Deadline01 Jun 2021 865411 Set of operations such as the transition of the capture information collection system for the 3rd year of the Ordinance to the government common platform, etc Deadline14 May 2021 865412 Storage department for automatic fingerprint identification system Unrented set Deadline14 May 2021 865413 Introduction and maintenance of servers and WAN lines in Reiwa 3" set Deadline13 May 2021 865416 Symantec AntiVirus license agreement 1 set Deadline21 May 2021 865419 Providing a license for remote desktop connection to an in-house PC and building a usage environment Deadline17 May 2021 865420 General Hospital Information Network Wired System Set Deadline17 May 2021 865424 HCU patient biometric information centralized monitoring system set Deadline17 May 2021 865425 Clinical Trial Document Management System Construction Work Set Deadline18 May 2021 865427 Cloud-type file server and WSUS server construction and maintenance set Deadline07 Apr 2021 865429 Purchase of parts such as flight information management processing system (FACE) Deadline18 May 2021 865433 A ​​set of consignment work for improving the information (content data) posted on the NTA website "Tax Answer Deadline17 May 2021 865436 Reiwa 3rd year website operation / maintenance work set for foreigners Deadline17 May 2021 865437 Replacement set of equipment for enhancing the functions of digital forensics-related systems Deadline26 Apr 2021 865439 Ministry of Health, Labor and Welfare LAN system renewal maintenance and operation / maintenance work set Deadline04 Jun 2021 865440 1 set of software license purchases for the 3rd year of Ordinance (projects subject to electronic bidding) (projects subject to electronic contracts) Deadline18 May 2021 865441 Demonstration of information transmission means using terrestrial digital broadcasting waves and a set of contract work for drafting technical guidelines Deadline12 May 2021 865601 Consultant and Administrative Service for Survey Report on Overseas Business Operations by Japanese Manufacturing Companies, 1 set. Deadline17 May 2021 865604 ①Construction work of the Superstructure of R3 KEN-O EXPWY Shinkirito nishi Bridge. ②Construction work of the Superstructure of R3 KEN-O EXPWY Kinugawa Bridge №1 Deadline21 Apr 2021 865605 Purchase of Chromebook and Integration of Device Management Environment Deadline06 May 2021 865606 Aerial survey of the Kumano-gawa river region Deadline05 Apr 2021 865607 Bridge deck replacement of the Saya Viaduct on the Higashimeihan Expressway Deadline31 May 2021 865608 Making and pre-delivery business of "of a computer record which affects a pension record and a paper ledger, it's compared." notification approximately 329,700 Deadline03 Jun 2021 865609 Purchase of fixtures, 1set Deadline20 May 2021 865611 Automatic system of irrigation and photographing for growth chamber 1 set Deadline20 May 2021 865612 Integrated information system for physiological function examination 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865613 Local 5G Network System 1 Set Deadline28 Apr 2021 865614 Computer Infrastructure System 1 Set Deadline26 Apr 2021 865615 Confocal laser microscope system 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865619 Clinical Trial Document Management System Construction 1 Set Deadline18 May 2021 865620 Computer cluster 1 Set Deadline21 May 2021 865621 Takinopark astronomical observation control device to upgrade (Takino Suzuran Hilside Park office) : 1 set Deadline18 May 2021 865622 Micro focus X-ray CT Scanner 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865624 Parts of Trajectorized Airport traffic data Processing System Deadline18 May 2021 865625 Bridge deck replacement of the Tsushima Viaduct and 3 other bridge on the Higashimeihan Expressway Deadline31 May 2021 865626 Cloud type file server and WSUS server construction and maintenance 1 Set Deadline27 May 2021 865628 HCU patient biometric information centralized monitoring system 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865629 The renovation maintenance of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare LAN system and Operate, maintenance duties complete set Deadline04 Jun 2021 865630 Equipment update for the Digital forensics, etc., 1 set Deadline26 Apr 2021 865631 Physiological examination system 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865632 Improving the website of the Personal Information Protection Commission, 1 set Deadline21 May 2021 865633 improvement of information (content data) concerning "Tax Answer System" posted on National Tax Agency's website 1 set Deadline21 May 2021 865634 In-hospital Mobile phone (Smartphone) 1 Set Deadline27 May 2021 865635 Online Application System for Certification, 1 set Deadline17 May 2021 865637 High precision radiotherapy System 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865638 A Personnel Interlock System for Hadoron Experimental Facility 1 Set,B Power Supply Control Panel for Superconducting Solenoid Magnets 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865640 Borrowing and maintenance of fifty-five sets of compound machine in the Sapporo Development and Construction Department area Deadline31 May 2021 865641 Gamma Ray Imaging Spectrometer 1 Set Deadline19 May 2021 865643 Integrated hospital information network wired system 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865644 Reiwa 3rd year Personal Information Protection Commission website renewal work set Deadline21 May 2021 865645 Microsoft license agreement renewal 1 set Deadline20 May 2021 865646 A Durvalumab (Genetical Recombination) (120mg 2.4mL/1vial) 1,720 vials,B Agalsidase Alfa (Genetical Recombination) (3.5mg 3.5mL/1vial) 510 vials, Deadline31 May 2021 865647 A set of operation and maintenance of the website for overseas in fiscal 2021 Deadline17 May 2021 865649 Purchase of mobile devices to be used with the Asbestos Notification/Reporting System Deadline24 May 2021 865650 Robust and Secure Backbone Network Infrastructure 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865651 Parts of Flight object Administration Center System Deadline18 May 2021 865652 Computer cluster set Deadline21 May 2021 865653 Computer cluster set Deadline21 May 2021 865654 Parts of Integrated Control Advice Processing System Deadline18 May 2021 865655 Purchase of 7 encoders and 1 item Deadline12 May 2021 865660 )Quadrupole Electric Field Fourier Transform Mass Spectrometry System 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865661 Hybrid surgical operation support system 1 Set Deadline26 Apr 2021 865662 Logistics Management System 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 865663 Secure Campus Network System, Okazaki Region 1 Set Deadline06 May 2021 865861 General competitive bidding Medical disposable nitrile gloves [Crisis Management Division] Deadline10 Apr 2021 865953 Purchase of 7 PCs, kitting work, etc. 04-23 [PDF] Deadline09 Apr 2021 865954 Next-generation sequence analysis (unit price contract) Deadline15 Apr 2021 865955 Rumoi Port West Breakwater South Temporary Lighthouse Relocation Work Deadline09 Apr 2021 865957 Tamagawa Dam Ogami District Geological Survey (projects subject to electronic bidding and projects subject to electronic contracts) Deadline09 Apr 2021 865960 Perforated steel plate Deadline15 Apr 2021 865961 R03-Nagoya City Northern Area UR Rental Housing Complex Regeneration Study Business (March 25, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Apr 2021 865962 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Port (Oita Nishi district) Quay (-9m) Ground improvement work Deadline15 Apr 2021 865963 Borrowing of measuring equipment (1) Deadline15 Apr 2021 865964 Prefabricated locking status confirmation work for the primary test of the follow-up performance confirmation test of Type 92 fuze Deadline15 Apr 2021 865965 "Effect verification project for promoting visits to Japan triggered by the 2021 Oripara" Deadline09 Apr 2021 865967 Service to support the construction of terminal devices for exercises, etc. Deadline15 Apr 2021 865968 (Second public notice) Prefectural child counseling center maintenance (building) construction Deadline09 Apr 2021 865969 9th deployment of Osaka Daigaku Information Network System (ODINS) 1 Set Deadline28 Apr 2021 865970 No. 20 Citizen Autonomy Basic Plan Formulation Business Consignment Deadline09 Apr 2021 865971 Reiwa 3rd year Borrowing of high-performance calibration equipment Deadline15 Apr 2021 865972 Reiwa 3rd year childcare worker career advancement training business consignment Deadline09 Apr 2021 865973 No. 7 improved housing (2 units 1) Separation work design business consignment (1) Deadline09 Apr 2021 865974 Equipment rental for the 4th new coronavirus vaccine mass inoculation venue Deadline09 Apr 2021 865975 Manufacture of 3 types of CCS-2000B type communication control device Deadline15 Apr 2021 865976 Reiwa 3rd year Rumoi Southern Forest Management Office Harvest Survey Business Consignment No. 1 Deadline15 Apr 2021 865977 Manufacture of 6 types of ILS-91G type ILS equipment Deadline15 Apr 2021 865978 On-site weed control work contract (Geomagnetic Observatory) Deadline15 Apr 2021 865979 3rd year Tokachi West Department [Toyomi district 2] Conservation maintenance (childcare thinning) No. 3 Deadline15 Apr 2021 865980 No. 2 National Health Insurance Insured Certificate (and Elderly Recipient Certificate) Card Creation, Entrustment Deadline09 Apr 2021 865981 Manufacture of DVOR-07B type D-VOR device 7 type Deadline15 Apr 2021 865982 210325_Reiwa 3rd year Nagaoka National Highway Office Real estate appraisal business (116KB) Deadline09 Apr 2021 865983 Manufacture of 4 types of DME-91E type DME device Deadline15 Apr 2021 865984 Hiroigawa Telemeter device set manufacturing Deadline15 Apr 2021 865985 Manufacture of ASDE-14A type airport surface detection radar device 1 set Deadline15 Apr 2021 865986 2nd year Oshima station [Penkel district] Conservation and maintenance (childcare thinning) No. 5 (Oshima forest management office) Deadline15 Apr 2021 865987 Repair of ultrasonic diagnostic imaging equipment for gynecology Deadline09 Apr 2021 865988 Iwanai Road Office IP transmission equipment purchase and installation adjustment outside the set Deadline15 Apr 2021 865989 Abukuma River emergency hydraulic control measures branch office partition installation work Deadline09 Apr 2021 865990 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Wakayama Building Elevator equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline09 Apr 2021 865991 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Wakayama Building Elevator equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline09 Apr 2021 865992 No. 29 urine processing facility precision function inspection business consignment Deadline09 Apr 2021 865993 A set of gynecological operating tables Deadline09 Apr 2021 865994 Airport civil engineering work construction fact-finding survey analysis work Deadline15 Apr 2021 865995 Hokkaido Forest Management Conservation Forest Maintenance and Conservation Measures Project Deadline15 Apr 2021 865996 Reiwa 3rd year Automatic external defibrillator (AED) lease (long-term continuation contract) conditional general competitive bidding Deadline09 Apr 2021 865997 Reiwa 2nd fiscal year (Kenyue) Kushiro Shitsugen National Park Onenechi Wood Road Renovation Works (Electronic Disaster Control Case) Deadline15 Apr 2021 865999 Fisheries Technology Research Institute Kamisu Government Building Green Space Mowing Other Business Deadline09 Apr 2021 866000 Forest / Forestry Public Relations Magazine [Unit Price Contract] Deadline09 Apr 2021 866001 Purchase of office furniture due to office relocation (qualification section, short-term benefit section and pension department) Deadline09 Apr 2021 866002 Onasemnogene abeparvovec 1 Once Deadline17 Jun 2021 866019 210325_Reiwa 3rd year Nagaoka National Highway Office registration business (display) (projects subject to electronic bidding) (150KB) Deadline09 Apr 2021 866020 Mitsubishi elevator maintenance and inspection Deadline15 Apr 2021 866021 Hiroigawa Telemeter device set manufacturing Deadline15 Apr 2021 866022 Purchase of the following 3 items of traffic signal lights for vehicles Deadline15 Apr 2021 866023 R03-Reconstruction of housing complex in UR rental housing in Yokkaichi City, Mie Prefecture (March 25, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Apr 2021 866024 Maintenance and management of piping facilities and inspection points for the Sewerage in Saikawa Azumino Basin in Reiwa 3rd Year Deadline15 Apr 2021 866025 Lifelong learning facility Wi-Fi system maintenance Deadline15 Apr 2021 866026 (RE-01144)ITER NB machine adjustment and management of documents and investigation work [Loading period: 2021-03-25~2021-04-13] Deadline15 Apr 2021 866027 Complete battery-powered bone surgery instrument system Deadline09 Apr 2021 866028 Park network and system maintenance work Deadline15 Apr 2021 866029 Business consignment related to electronic medical record maintenance Deadline15 Apr 2021 866030 Reiwa 3rd year Okayama District Public Prosecutors Office Stationery and toner supply contract Deadline15 Apr 2021 866031 Western Tokachi [Oda No. 1 District] Conservation and Maintenance (Childcare Thinning / Ground) No. 1 Deadline15 Apr 2021 866035 Miyazaki University (medical illness) Triage space newly established Deadline09 Apr 2021 866036 Work such as meteorological observation for the primary test of the follow-up performance confirmation test of Type 92 fuze Deadline09 Apr 2021 866037 Bookbinding of evidence documents, etc. Deadline15 Apr 2021 866050 R03-Consideration work for housing complex regeneration in UR rental housing in Kasugai City, Aichi Prefecture (March 25, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Apr 2021 866051 Medical drug (lenalidomide hydrate capsule) Deadline09 Apr 2021 866052 Equipment management work for the primary test of the follow-up performance confirmation test of Type 92 fuze Deadline15 Apr 2021 866053 Prefabricated borrowing (Part 2) Deadline15 Apr 2021 866056 Reiwa 3rd year Saikawa Azumino basin sewerage maintenance management pipeline facility cleaning work Deadline15 Apr 2021 866057 Leasing of terminal equipment for exercises, etc. Deadline15 Apr 2021 866059 Water supply wide area operation monitoring system procurement specification creation work Deadline09 Apr 2021 866061 Water pipe deterioration prediction diagnosis work by AI Deadline09 Apr 2021 866065 (R03RE-01187) Dispatch of one research and technical support service related to RI manufacturing and use at the ion irradiation research facility [Posting period: 2021-3-25 to 2021 Deadline15 Apr 2021 866258 R03-Consideration work for commercialization related to housing complex regeneration (consolidation) under the jurisdiction of Chubu branch office (March 25, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Apr 2021 866260 R03-Consideration work for commercialization related to housing complex regeneration (consolidation) under the jurisdiction of Chubu branch office (March 25, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Apr 2021 866262 On-site weed control work contract (Geomagnetic Observatory) Deadline15 Apr 2021 866272 Plant genome sequence analysis work Deadline15 Apr 2021 866274 Proposal of new compound Maintenance of AI execution environment and addition of compound evaluation index Deadline15 Apr 2021 866275 On-site weed control work contract (Geomagnetic Observatory) Deadline15 Apr 2021 866276 Plant genome sequence analysis work Deadline15 Apr 2021 866277 Proposal of new compound Maintenance of AI execution environment and addition of compound evaluation index Deadline15 Apr 2021 866278 Miyazaki University (medical illness) Triage space newly established Deadline09 Apr 2021 866279 Miyazaki University (medical illness) Triage space newly established Deadline09 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us