Japan Tenders - 1 April 2021

52 tenders published in Japan on 1 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 1 April 2021, across industries like IT-Access Control, Telecom, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Telecom, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

866713 Japan Organization of Occupational Health and Safety - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)①ICU/CCU/HCU biometric information monitoring system 1 Set,②War Deadline20 May 2021 866903 Detailed design of the communication equipment in the Yokohama Ring Expressway South Line between KAMARIYA-JCT and TOTSUKA-IC Deadline14 Jun 2021 867135 Purchase 1 set of R2 DC power supply [PDF: 108 KB] Deadline13 Apr 2021 867300 (1) ICU / CCU / HCU biometric information monitoring system 1 set Deadline20 May 2021 867641 Learning information terminal 7,657 units Deadline06 May 2021 867642 Office Storage Lease Set Deadline14 May 2021 867646 Consignment of application maintenance related work of comprehensive personnel information system (after June 2021) 1 set Deadline08 Apr 2021 867647 Offering type proposal information Kumano River jurisdiction aerial survey business Deadline05 Apr 2021 867648 Repair work of personnel and salary related business system" set Deadline08 Apr 2021 867649 Offering type proposal information Business such as creating a map surface Deadline10 Jun 2021 867650 Maruyama west area external map creation work, etc Deadline13 Apr 2021 867652 Recruitment type proposal information Fukaya area external map surface creation work Deadline10 Jun 2021 867656 Offering type proposal information Business such as creating a map surface Deadline10 Jun 2021 867659 Maruyama west area external map creation work, etc Deadline13 Apr 2021 867661 Recruitment type proposal information Fukaya area external map surface creation work Deadline10 Jun 2021 867663 Application program maintenance work, etc. (operational technical support) Deadline29 Jun 2021 867668 Setting / Installation of 1,290 Office PCs and Set of Related Information Update Work Deadline18 May 2021 867706 Ministry of the Environment website renewal from Reiwa 3 to Reiwa 7 and a set of operations such as CMS introduction, operation and maintenance Deadline14 May 2021 867707 Consignment of functional repairs of the comprehensive personnel information system (corresponding to revision of the overtime premium rate) 1 set Deadline08 Apr 2021 867708 Ministry of the Environment website renewal from Reiwa 3 to Reiwa 7 and a set of operations such as CMS introduction, operation and maintenance Deadline14 May 2021 867709 JFOODO ・ Website renewal Deadline23 Apr 2021 867710 License of domestic aerial photograph data Deadline18 May 2021 867711 Worker dispatching business (Kobe Trade Information Center) Deadline21 Apr 2021 867727 Worker dispatching business (Wakayama Trade Information Center) Deadline21 Apr 2021 867735 Worker dispatching business (Fukuoka Trade Information Center) Deadline21 Apr 2021 867736 Lease of administrative information network (integrated authentication system): 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 867737 Shiga Prefecture Consulting and support services for the establishment of the College of Technology (Kosen) Deadline06 May 2021 867738 Purchase of information terminals for learning in Mie Prefectural high schools Deadline06 May 2021 867739 Provide materials Local 5G network system set Deadline28 Apr 2021 867740 Replacement of client PCs, etc. of the Financial Services Agency administrative computerized LAN system (FY2021) Deadline27 May 2021 867742 UoA's Educational Computer System 3 1 set Deadline13 May 2021 867743 Lease of document management system: 1 Set Deadline20 May 2021 867744 Okayama Prefectural University Adobe Software license agreement: one set Deadline07 May 2021 867745 Equipment replacement with operation maintenance services for Okayama Prefectural University computer rooms Deadline07 May 2021 867746 A File server system for Shimane Prefectural Government 1 set Deadline07 May 2021 868239 Provide materials Information infrastructure computer system set Deadline26 Apr 2021 868240 Consignment of additional development of loan management system (corporate loan management) (development in 2021) Deadline08 Apr 2021 868241 Consignment of application maintenance related work of non-regular employee management system (after June 2021) 1 set Deadline08 Apr 2021 868242 Toyama Prefectural Police Network Terminal, etc. 130 formulas Deadline06 May 2021 868243 Kumano River jurisdiction aerial survey business Kumano Deadline08 Apr 2021 868244 Immediate PAT system performance enhancement support development set Deadline08 Apr 2021 868245 Provide materials 9th term Osaka University Comprehensive Information and Communication System Deadline28 Apr 2021 868389 Tottori Prefecture 3 sets of virtual infrastructure server to be leased 2 sets Deadline14 May 2021 868391 Toyama Prefectural Police Network Client, 130 set Deadline19 May 2021 868392 1 set of outsourcing of application maintenance work for comprehensive financial information system Deadline08 Apr 2021 868393 Receipt information / specific medical examination information database analysis system operation / maintenance set Deadline08 Apr 2021 868394 Consignment of additional development of market transaction management system Deadline08 Apr 2021 868396 Lease Set Administrative Information Network (Integrated Authentication System) Deadline17 May 2021 868397 Computer Exercise Room System Update and Operation and Maintenance Work Okayama Prefectural University Deadline14 Apr 2021 868398 Kagoshima Prefecture Document Management System Lease Set Deadline20 May 2021 868399 Virtualization Platform Lease Set Deadline14 May 2021 868400 Okayama Prefectural University Adobe Software License Set Deadline10 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us