Japan Tenders - 5 April 2021

105 tenders published in Japan on 5 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 5 April 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

871523 Notice of request for commentsSupply for The Automatic Passport Reading Device including e-Passport for Immigration Control, 1 set Deadline22 Apr 2021 871737 ① Bio-information for ICU/CCU/HCU モニタリングシステムOne type ② One type of bio-information of sick building Deadline15 Apr 2021 871738 ① Bio-information for ICU/CCU/HCU モニタリングシステムOne type ② One type of bio-information of sick buildingFast Geno Deadline15 Apr 2021 871739 City park (delivery) Construction (garden road) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Tairakamitakaku, Iwaki City Dainichisaku site (Iwaki Park) Deadline15 Apr 2021 871740 Consulting services for studying the applicability of data assimilation technology to methane hydrate production simulation Deadline15 Apr 2021 871866 Kagoshima Prefecture Administrative Information Network Network and Related Maintenance Set Deadline11 May 2021 871867 Administrative Information Network (My Number Separation Environment) Lease Set Deadline26 May 2021 871868 Prefecture Phoenix Disaster Prevention System Server Equipment Set (Rental) Hyogo Deadline13 May 2021 871869 Large-scale common storage system (1st generation) set Deadline06 May 2021 871873 Kyoto City Automatic ticket vending machine Quantity 8 units Deadline13 May 2021 871875 Reiwa 2nd year medical facility static survey questionnaire Deadline12 Apr 2021 871879 Office PC System Set Deadline25 May 2021 872323 Network PC set Deadline11 May 2021 872326 Automatic Ticket Vending Machine Purchase Deadline14 May 2021 872327 1 set of consignment of external WEB system repair due to introduction of eKYC Deadline12 Apr 2021 872328 eRelocation system and relocation manager system (2022.1) 1 set (planned) Deadline12 Apr 2021 872330 Kagawa University Campus Comprehensive Software License Set Deadline24 May 2021 872331 Reiwa 3rd Year Small and Medium Enterprise Retirement Allowance Mutual Aid System Dissemination / Public Relations Set Deadline01 Jun 2021 872334 Purchase set of container type data center for research and development Complete set Deadline21 May 2021 872336 Registration to Support Beneficial Owner List System of Corporations Registration for Application Function Repair Work of Information System Deadline07 Jun 2021 872337 Information System for school personnel (FY2021) Deadline13 May 2021 872338 Nagoya City Servers and terminals for comprehensive tax information system 1 set Deadline17 May 2021 872340 Administrative Information Network External System and Related Maintenance Set External System and Related Maintenance Set Deadline22 Jun 2021 872341 Okamotodai Hospital personnel salary system introduction business Deadline26 Apr 2021 872343 A set of terminals for comprehensive tax information systems, etc Deadline17 May 2021 872409 Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto District Legal Affairs Bureau staff general regular health checkup and special regular health checkup business consignment Deadline20 Apr 2021 872410 Collection and reporting consignment of the latest information on global warming countermeasures in the electric power sector in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline20 Apr 2021 872423 "Creation of BCP for domestic infectious diseases and update of emergency response manuals overseas" Deadline15 Apr 2021 872424 Construction work of the Sasson Tunnel (Soen) and etc. Deadline11 May 2021 872425 Seismic resistance evaluation work of oil and gas bedrock storage base against large-scale earthquake in Reiwa 3 Deadline15 Apr 2021 872426 Reiwa 3rd year Transparency improvement support consignment work based on the Paris Agreement in developing countries Deadline20 Apr 2021 872427 [Posted text and bid manual] R03 Sodegaura housing complex middle-rise elevator installation and other construction (March 31, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline15 Apr 2021 872428 [Introduction to the letter and manual] Reiwa 3rd East Japan Urban Reclamation Headquarters Land Management その1 Fortification (Reiwa 3rd March 31st) Deadline15 Apr 2021 872429 Business consignment related to regular health examinations in 2021 (unit price contract) Deadline20 Apr 2021 872430 Business consignment related to regular health examinations in 2021 (unit price contract) Deadline20 Apr 2021 872431 Easy road construction promotion work (sidewalk work) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Taira Tamachi, Iwaki City (National Route 399) Deadline15 Apr 2021 872432 Development support / survey evaluation work related to multi-pixel / wideband camera control / data collection applications Deadline15 Apr 2021 872433 Osato tunnel lighting equipment installation work Deadline20 Apr 2021 872436 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) Comprehensive evaluation method Community-based type Nakosomachi Kubota Jujo, Iwaki City (Hitachi Iwaki Line) Deadline15 Apr 2021 872723 About conditional general competitive bidding related to "Shimonoseki City Recycle Plaza Processing Building Crane Legal Inspection Maintenance Work" Deadline16 Apr 2021 872838 DC power supply purchase and installation adjustment set The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline dat Deadline15 Apr 2021 872839 1 set of Direct Current Power Supply Deadline01 Jun 2021 873064 2021 JASSO-sponsored Japan Study Abroad Online Fair Deadline20 Apr 2021 873065 (RE-01064,01197) Storage ring for next-generation synchrotron radiation facility Manufacture of vacuum vessel for high-frequency acceleration cavity [Posted period: 2021-03-31-2021 Deadline15 Apr 2021 873066 Equipment borrowing (4) Deadline20 Apr 2021 873067 Yonezaki Lighthouse improvement repair work Deadline15 Apr 2021 873068 Reiwa 3rd year consignment survey on maintenance and repair of crude oil transfer submarine piping Deadline15 Apr 2021 873069 Public disaster recovery work (road) Comprehensive evaluation method Restoration type Kaminagai, Miwa-machi, Iwaki-shi Inside and outside (outside Onahama Ono Line) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873394 Equipment borrowing (6) Deadline20 Apr 2021 873395 Cleaning work outside Matsue National Highway Office Deadline20 Apr 2021 873396 Reiwa 2nd year (correction carry-over) Survey and examination work on wide-area disaster waste countermeasures at the Shikoku block in China during a large-scale disaster Deadline15 Apr 2021 873397 Reiwa 3rd year Asahi River basin river alien fish control work Deadline15 Apr 2021 873398 Support services related to the operation of accommodation facilities and accommodation facilities for waiting people Deadline20 Apr 2021 873399 Air conditioner inspection Deadline20 Apr 2021 873400 X-ray fluoroscope Radiography System 2 set. Deadline19 May 2021 873401 Public disaster recovery work (river) Comprehensive evaluation method Restoration type Shimonagai, Miwa-machi, Iwaki-shi Inside and outside (Kodama River) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873402 Public disaster restoration fortifications (river) total joint evaluation method restoration type, Iわき City, Sanwa Town, Todozi Takinoko No. 2 inside and outside (Komaga Deadline15 Apr 2021 873403 Reiwa 2nd year (correction) Ibusuki campsite repair work (carryover) Deadline20 Apr 2021 873661 Saga University (Nabeshima 1) Conservation work for wastewater treatment facilities, etc. Deadline15 Apr 2021 873662 Reiwa 2nd year (carry-over correction) Joshinetsu Kogen National Park Kazawa Garden Restoration Work Deadline15 Apr 2021 873663 Reiwa 3rd year Nagasaki Prefecture staff record Deadline15 Apr 2021 873664 Narusegawa dam replacement national highway No. 10 bridge detailed design work and 1 other case (collective examination) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873665 Installation of safety facilities under the jurisdiction of the Southern National Highway in Reiwa 3 (Part 3) Construction (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873666 Translation (Japanese / English) Proofreading worker dispatch (R3.6.1-R4.3.31) Deadline20 Apr 2021 873667 Reiwa 2nd year (correction carry-over) Survey and examination work on wide-area disaster waste countermeasures in the Chugoku-Shikoku block in the event of a large-scale disaster [ Deadline20 Apr 2021 873794 3rd year Nishimonbetsu branch office Kamishokotsu maintenance maintenance (childcare thinning, etc.) No. 2 Deadline20 Apr 2021 873796 Narusegawa dam replacement national highway No. 12 bridge detailed design work, etc. 1 case (collective examination) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873797 Specimen commissioned test for clinical tests Deadline15 Apr 2021 873798 3rd year Kamikawa Naka Department [Inozawa area] Conservation and maintenance (childcare thinning, etc.) No. 1 Deadline20 Apr 2021 873799 Reiwa 3rd year Disaster countermeasure machine maintenance inspection maintenance work Deadline20 Apr 2021 873800 Reiwa 3rd year Nuclear ship environmental radioactivity survey facility (Sasebo Port Hirase (No. 3) station and Kinbu Nakashiro Port Army Pier (No. 2) station) Radiation measuremen Deadline20 Apr 2021 873801 Reiwa 3rd year scanning electron microscope maintenance work Deadline20 Apr 2021 873802 Online holding support and operation assistance work related to the "18th Workshop on Greenhouse Gas Inventory Development in Asia (WGIA18)" in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline15 Apr 2021 873803 Business related to investigation, analysis and advice of government information system expenses Deadline20 Apr 2021 873804 Complete set of PCR test implementation work for attendees of the 3rd Arctic Science Ministers' Meeting (Japanese side) Deadline20 Apr 2021 873805 Reiwa 3rd year overseas agriculture / trade investment environment survey analysis consignment project (Southeast Asian countries) Deadline20 Apr 2021 873806 Reiwa 3rd year Rume Northern Forest Management Office Harvest Survey Business Consignment No. 2 Deadline20 Apr 2021 873807 Supplementary teaching materials for tax education for elementary school students in Reiwa 4th year and for junior high school students in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline20 Apr 2021 873808 [Tohoku Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Fukushima Prefecture standardization support project, conference management consignment project Deadline20 Apr 2021 873809 Saga University (Nabeshima 1) Central monitoring and control equipment maintenance work Deadline15 Apr 2021 873810 Reiwa 3rd year Chuetsu Forest Management Office Harvest Survey Business Consignment (1st) Deadline20 Apr 2021 873812 Video transmission equipment lease contract (PDF: 191KB) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873813 Saga University (Nabeshima 1) Maintenance work for automatic control equipment such as air conditioning Deadline15 Apr 2021 873814 Saga University (Nabeshima 1) Disaster prevention equipment maintenance work Deadline15 Apr 2021 873815 (Prefectural roads and other disaster recovery works) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873816 Reiwa 3rd year Southern National Highway jurisdiction safety facility installation (Part 2) Construction (electronic bidding target project) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873817 Reiwa 3-7 Hokkaido Vocational Ability Development School for Persons with Disabilities PC equipment lease contract [announced again] Deadline20 Apr 2021 873818 Brush polygon management system design and construction work Deadline20 Apr 2021 873819 Transition work to the second government common platform on the website of the Statistics Bureau of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications Deadline20 Apr 2021 873821 Reiwa 3rd year Rume Northern Forest Management Office Harvest Survey Business Consignment No. 1 Deadline20 Apr 2021 873822 Saga University (Nabeshima 1 etc.) Elevator equipment maintenance work Deadline15 Apr 2021 873824 Reiwa 3rd year Southern National Highway jurisdiction safety facility installation (1) Construction (electronic bidding target project) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873836 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (road improvement) Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type Tabitomachi Tabiuto, Iwaki City Hozaka area (Traveler Nakoso Line) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873837 Life information magazine (block copy, e-book) for asthma & COPD and Web content production and operation work Deadline20 Apr 2021 873838 Hospital information system set and 6-year system maintenance consignment work Deadline15 Apr 2021 873842 Public disaster recovery work (river) Comprehensive evaluation method Restoration type Miwamachi Nakamisaka, Iwaki City Inside and outside (Misaka River) Deadline15 Apr 2021 873843 CT equipment update Deadline12 Apr 2021 873846 Saga University (Honjomachi 1 etc.) Elevator equipment maintenance work Deadline15 Apr 2021 873847 Construction work such as installation of temporary restricted fences at Tokyo International Airport Deadline20 Apr 2021 873848 3rd year Nishimonbetsu branch office Kamishokotsu / Monbetsu conservation maintenance (childcare thinning, etc., sword fittings, planting) No. 1 Deadline20 Apr 2021 873893 A set of design / development, operation / maintenance work Deadline22 Apr 2021 873895 contract ISIS proposal production server update hardware / software maintenance 1 set Deadline12 Apr 2021 873896 Procurement of certified information integrated management system equipment, etc Deadline23 Apr 2021 873897 Opinions Electronic Prescription Management Service Design / Development Business Set Deadline21 Apr 2021 873898 Opinions Electronic Prescription Management Service Deadline21 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us