Japan Tenders - 13 April 2021

138 tenders published in Japan on 13 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 13 April 2021, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

885907 [Posted text and bidding manual] Telephone service related to urban regeneration business district (April 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline23 Apr 2021 885908 Mobile Wi-Fi router rental business related to the introduction of a web conferencing system for employment support for high school students Deadline23 Apr 2021 885909 Supply contract for consumables used in Utsunomiya Legal Affairs General Government Building Deadline23 Apr 2021 885910 Reiwa 3rd year Saikazaki green space facility lighting distribution board repair work Deadline23 Apr 2021 885911 Reiwa 3rd year Yamaguchi City Northern Area Waste collection and transportation work consignment work Deadline23 Apr 2021 885912 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Shirasaki Youth Home Exterior wall coating material, etc. Asbestos content survey business consignment Deadline23 Apr 2021 885913 Biratori Dam Driftwood Stop Net Purchase Complete Set Deadline28 Apr 2021 885914 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Higher Nursing School student chest group examination business consignment Deadline23 Apr 2021 885915 Reiwa 3rd year dam repair No. 1-6 Futagawa dam repair Water supply facility cleaning work Deadline23 Apr 2021 885920 Manufacturing verification of the waveguide and weldability confirmation test to the waveguide unit flange of the ITER EC Equatorial Launcher, 1 set Deadline23 Jun 2021 885921 Personal computers etc. in the 2021 fiscal years â‘ 14,470 sets â‘¡3,221 sets â‘¢2,391 sets â‘£2,756 sets Deadline15 Jun 2021 885922 [Yakushima Forest Office] Construction machinery rental unit price contract (Miyanoura area) Deadline28 Apr 2021 885923 Ultra-fast signal generator/analyzer, 1 set Deadline31 May 2021 885924 [Miyagi Southern Reconstruction Office] Public commission registration business unit price contract (registration regarding rights) Deadline28 Apr 2021 885925 In-vacuum undulator based on force cancellation 1 set Deadline31 May 2021 885926 [Miyakonojo Branch] Nagao National Forest 214 Forest Maintenance Project (Childcare Thinning [Utilization Type]) Contract Business Deadline28 Apr 2021 885927 Business consignment related to business such as management and disposal of ordinary property (under the jurisdiction of Yaeyama Finance Branch Office) Deadline28 Apr 2021 885928 Personal computers' lease and related maintenance 1 set Deadline04 Jun 2021 885929 Next-generation nucleotide sequence analyzer 1 set Deadline28 May 2021 885930 Superconducting microcircuit fabrication system, 1 set Deadline28 Apr 2021 885981 About 80,000 of manufacture of carrying case for the postal handy terminal Deadline30 Apr 2021 885982 General competitive bidding "Reiwa 3rd year Oita City school affairs network system east / west district printer maintenance business consignment" (Oita City Education Center) Deadline23 Apr 2021 885983 [Miyagi Southern Reconstruction Office] Public commission registration business unit price contract (registration regarding display) Deadline28 Apr 2021 885984 Tsuiji Junior High School indoor fire hydrant water tank replacement work implementation design work consignment (PDF: 343KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 885985 Consignment of cleaning work such as storage tanks for sewerage input facilities such as human waste (PDF: 318KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 885986 General competitive bidding "Reiwa 3rd year Oita City school affairs network system central district printer maintenance business consignment" (Oita City Education Center) Deadline23 Apr 2021 885987 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Headquarters] Replacement purchase of one road cleaning vehicle (brush type) Deadline23 Apr 2021 885988 Forest pest control business Consignment of felling extermination and fumigation business (Part 1) (PDF: 315KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 885989 Chlorine agent for sterilizing discharged water from water supply facilities and agricultural settlement wastewater treatment facilities (PDF: 302KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 885990 Construction works of a mooring facilities at Taniyama area in Kagoshima Port Deadline11 May 2021 885991 City road Takano Barajima Line 1 side ditch new construction improvement work (PDF: 357KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 885992 Lunch ingredients (24 calorie mate jelly apple flavors / 16 outside the box) Deadline28 Apr 2021 885993 [Survey Agency] Survey on Stable Fuel Supply Measures in FY3 (Survey on Japan's Fuel Policy Focusing on Biofuels) Deadline28 Apr 2021 885994 Metal Deposition System 1 set Deadline28 May 2021 886064 Low-temperature Poly-silicon Deposition System 1 set Deadline28 May 2021 886065 Reiwa 3rd year water purification facility maintenance and operation work Deadline28 Apr 2021 886066 Surgical robot for endoscopic operation 1 set Deadline25 May 2021 886067 Industrial Culture Hall exterior wall repair work (PDF: 351KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 886068 Reiwa 3rd year elementary and junior high school air conditioning equipment maintenance project Iida Higashi Junior High School mechanical equipment construction Deadline28 Apr 2021 886069 â‘ Surgical equipment machine 1 Set Deadline31 May 2021 886070 SAT-MESSAGES Ver.UP 3 outside Deadline28 Apr 2021 886071 Quay works of construction at sinmojioki area in Kitakyusyu Port, Deadline11 May 2021 886072 Forest pest control business Special control (ground support part) business consignment (PDF: 308KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 886073 Tainai City School Lunch Center Gristrap Cleaning Business Consignment (PDF: 313KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 886074 Public nursery school, Centers for Early Childhood Education AED (automated external defibrillator) lease (PDF: 307KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 886075 Tainai City School Lunch Center Processing Tank Maintenance Business Consignment (PDF: 311KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 886076 Light Oil (JIS-K2204) on 290KL for Kobe Customs Headquarters Patrol boat. Deadline01 Jun 2021 886077 Reiwa 3rd year Biodiversity conservation method study and investigation work in the secondary natural environment Deadline28 Apr 2021 886078 [Kyushu Bureau] Business contract related to translation of materials for the 3rd year of Reiwa International Conference Deadline28 Apr 2021 886079 Consumables for printer to be used in the registration information system (manufactured by Cannon Company, Ltd. toner, etc.), 1 set Deadline31 May 2021 886080 Virtual slide device 1 set Deadline28 May 2021 886081 Reiwa 3rd year Foreign construction worker acceptance business management system operation, etc. Deadline28 Apr 2021 886082 Collection, transportation and disposal of industrial waste (sludge and others) and another item : 1 Deadline09 Jun 2021 886083 Reiwa 3rd year Procurement of cloud services for viewing materials Deadline28 Apr 2021 886084 Reiwa 3rd year drug purchase contract Deadline28 Apr 2021 886085 Kurayoshi Tax Office and 61 other locations Firefighting equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline28 Apr 2021 886086 New construction of an apron for Japan Coast Guard in Kitakyusyu Airport Deadline11 May 2021 886432 Analytical equipment maintenance business consignment contract Deadline23 Apr 2021 886433 Purchased 14 X packings and 19 other items Deadline28 Apr 2021 886434 Undulator dismantling work Deadline23 Apr 2021 886548 Gamakarijima Lighthouse Improvement and Repair Work Deadline28 Apr 2021 886549 Installation of air conditioner Deadline23 Apr 2021 886550 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Yamase dam cleaning business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline28 Apr 2021 886551 Video shooting simulator lease contract Deadline23 Apr 2021 886552 Reiwa 3rd year national stockpile warehouse weighing business unit price contract Deadline23 Apr 2021 886553 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Hayaguchi dam cleaning business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline28 Apr 2021 886556 R2 Akimoto River river repair (2 construction areas) construction Deadline23 Apr 2021 886563 2D storage tube unit price contract Deadline23 Apr 2021 886654 Remodeling 6 drainage pump vehicle condition monitoring systems [PDF: 118 KB] Deadline23 Apr 2021 886655 Reiwa 3rd year national highway No. 3 Kawauchi Kumanojo road disaster recovery work Deadline28 Apr 2021 886797 training on Cybercrime Investigation Technique, 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 887049 Fully automatic inspection equipment set and other maintenance Deadline28 Apr 2021 887051 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural Hainan High School Telephone equipment Movable property insurance Deadline23 Apr 2021 887053 Livestock Improvement Center Tottori Ranch Compost Return Business Contract [PDF file: 635.4KB] Deadline23 Apr 2021 887054 Reiwa 3rd year Yamaguchi City Southern Area Waste collection and transportation work consignment work Deadline23 Apr 2021 887055 Hiroshima National Tax Bureau and other facilities in the jurisdiction Maintenance and inspection work such as air conditioning equipment Deadline28 Apr 2021 887056 Reiwa 3rd year Specified reconstruction and reconstruction base area outside the area of ​​dose reduction measures, etc. Deadline28 Apr 2021 887057 Reiwa 3rd and 4th year Yakushidake radar rain and snow meter set manufacturing Deadline28 Apr 2021 887059 Utsunomiya Jike Summary Court Building Elevator Equipment Repair Work Deadline28 Apr 2021 887060 Kinki Road Maintenance Center Furniture purchase Deadline28 Apr 2021 887061 Business for efficient and stable operation of the feed-in tariff system, etc Deadline28 Apr 2021 887062 Editing and block copy of "Tax-related laws and regulations" Deadline28 Apr 2021 887063 Kagoshima Public Employment Security Office Air Conditioner Repair Work Deadline28 Apr 2021 887064 Business such as port and airport disaster prevention information network update Deadline28 Apr 2021 887065 Closed automatic fixed embedding device ライカマイクロシステムズ (strain) high performanceティッシュï� Deadline23 Apr 2021 887066 Reiwa 3rd year elementary and junior high school air conditioning equipment maintenance project Ding junior high school electrical equipment construction Deadline28 Apr 2021 887067 Reiwa 3rd year elementary and junior high school air conditioning equipment maintenance project Iida Nishi Junior High School electrical equipment construction Deadline28 Apr 2021 887068 [Miyakonojo Branch] Nagano National Forest 44 Forest Maintenance Project (Childcare Thinning [Utilization Type]) Contract Deadline28 Apr 2021 887069 Town independent road maintenance repair work 3-1 construction zone Deadline23 Apr 2021 887070 Sanriku National Highway Jurisdiction Accumulation Technology Business Deadline23 Apr 2021 887071 Reiwa 3rd year elementary and junior high school air conditioning equipment maintenance project Midorigaoka junior high school mechanical equipment construction Deadline28 Apr 2021 887072 Reiwa 3rd year Katsu Ash bag distribution business consignment contract (advance distribution) restricted general competitive bidding (public notice) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887073 Information processing equipment construction for management outside Isawa Dam Deadline23 Apr 2021 887074 Minami Kataoka (Kasunose) district water supply facility maintenance work Deadline23 Apr 2021 887075 General competitive bidding Reiwa 3rd year Biopharmacy, disinfectant, etc. Deadline23 Apr 2021 887076 General competitive bidding Reiwa 3rd year Biopharmacy, disinfectant, etc. Deadline23 Apr 2021 887077 General competitive bidding Reiwa 3rd year Biopharmacy, disinfectant, etc. Deadline23 Apr 2021 887078 General competitive bidding Reiwa 3rd year Biopharmacy, disinfectant, etc. Deadline23 Apr 2021 887079 General competitive bidding Reiwa 3rd year Biopharmacy, disinfectant, etc. Deadline23 Apr 2021 887080 General competitive bidding Reiwa 3rd year Biopharmacy, disinfectant, etc. Deadline23 Apr 2021 887081 Reiwa 3rd year Forestry disaster prevention training wood grapple introduction business (rental) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887082 Leasing of support system such as emergency deployment Deadline23 Apr 2021 887083 Purchase of ink cartridges and others (multiple unit price contracts) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887084 Cleaning of the submerged pond outside the Seno River water purification plant (Hiroshima Waterworks Office) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887085 [Posted text and bidding manual] Reiwa 3rd year Soka Matsubara housing complex and 2 other housing complex land management works (Reiwa 3rd April 8th) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887086 [Posted text and bidding manual] Basic examination of stock regeneration measures in the Saitama area in Reiwa 3 (April 8, 3) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887087 Isawa Dam sediment excavation work Deadline23 Apr 2021 887088 Kagoshima Public Employment Security Office Air Conditioner Repair Work (1,904KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887089 Business such as model dwelling unit design planning and public management at OpenSmartUR (April 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887090 Construction of feedback system for proper use of antibacterial agents at the clinic level (PDF: 111KB) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887092 Reiwa 3rd year Intake pump maintenance management consignment work Deadline23 Apr 2021 887093 Reiwa 3rd year elementary and junior high school air conditioning equipment maintenance project Midorigaoka junior high school electrical equipment construction Deadline28 Apr 2021 887156 Temporary staffing services for testing and research work (Food Department) Deadline28 Apr 2021 887157 Reiwa 3 elementary and junior high school air conditioning equipment maintenance business Rongkyo Junior High School Electric Equipment Construction Deadline28 Apr 2021 887158 Temporary staffing services for testing and research work (Faculty of Biochemistry) Deadline28 Apr 2021 887159 Reiwa 3rd year Tamadaira housing complex and 1 other housing complex land management work (Reiwa 3rd April 8th) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887167 Driver's license renewal contact business consignment Deadline23 Apr 2021 887168 Purchase of aviation turbine fuel oil (No. 1) (Yonago Airport) Deadline28 Apr 2021 887169 Reiwa 3rd year National highway No. 3 Kawauchi road Shimomyo district slope treatment work Deadline28 Apr 2021 887170 Reiwa 3rd year UR rental shop, etc. Tablet leasing business (Reiwa 3rd April 8th) Deadline23 Apr 2021 887171 Gene analysis kit unit price contract Deadline23 Apr 2021 887172 (RE-01312) Reiwa 3rd year health examination business contract unit price contract [Posting period: 2021-4-8-2021-4-27] Deadline23 Apr 2021 887173 Installation of water activator at Aichi Kaikan "Nagoya Garden Palace" Deadline23 Apr 2021 887174 Reiwa 3rd year water purification facility maintenance and operation work Deadline28 Apr 2021 887175 [Posted text and bid manual] Business such as studying community formation measures that will contribute to the establishment of a regional medical and welfare base in the northern Deadline23 Apr 2021 887176 Designated driving school staff training business consignment contract Deadline23 Apr 2021 887177 Rare metal resource development promotion infrastructure development project Transfer of status as a researcher of resource exploration in the eastern region of Mount Isa, Australi Deadline23 Apr 2021 887178 Reiwa 3rd year regular health checkup, etc. (Yokota Air Base area) outsourced Deadline23 Apr 2021 887179 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] Reiwa 3rd year Hayaguchi dam waste collection and transportation business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline28 Apr 2021 887180 Withdrawal of bid announcement ("2021 JNTO Supporting Organizations / Members Online Seminar Management Business") Deadline23 Apr 2021 887181 Purchase contract for a set of ultrasonic diagnostic equipment Deadline23 Apr 2021 887182 Laboratory test Deadline23 Apr 2021 887189 Manufacturing of Multichannel Radio equipment, 1 Set Deadline08 Jun 2021 887466 A Nature and quantity of the products to be procured: Type road sweeper brush Deadline25 May 2021 887470 Shimane Prefecture a Brush type Road sweeper in the 8 t class: 1 b Brush type Road sweeper in the 8 t class: 1 a Brush type Road sweeper in th... Deadline21 May 2021 887589 Purchased a set of storage batteries for R3 uninterruptible power supply [PDF: 112 KB] Deadline23 Apr 2021 887706 Firefighting equipment maintenance and inspection work set Deadline24 Apr 2021 887710 Firefighting General Affairs Division No. 1347-1 Children's Firefighting Club Uniform Deadline24 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us