Japan Tenders - 14 April 2021

172 tenders published in Japan on 14 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 14 April 2021, across industries like Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

888264 Purchase a water meter (small diameter) Deadline27 Apr 2021 889102 Tory (R3) Utility (1024) Maintenance Architectural Design Deadline24 Apr 2021 889103 Tory (3) North side revetment (1402) New civil engineering supervision work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889104 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano Prefectural Assembly plenary session voice data translation work Deadline29 Apr 2021 889106 Reiwa 3rd year town single road pavement business town road No. 12 construction Deadline24 Apr 2021 889107 Tory (3) North side revetment (1402) New civil engineering work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889108 Air Self-Defense Force Naha Outside (3) Geological Survey Deadline24 Apr 2021 889110 Kadena (3) Fire Department (0617) Survey, etc. Deadline24 Apr 2021 889113 Information provision business to strengthen cooperation in the Asia-Pacific region, etc. Deadline29 Apr 2021 889114 Oto coastal park rest facility renovation work Deadline29 Apr 2021 889178 05 Uto Junior High School high-voltage power receiving equipment repair work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889179 Restricted general competitive bidding (public notice) related to business consignment contracts such as on-site examinations certified by environmental management establishments Deadline24 Apr 2021 889182 Chest X-ray examination work set April 22, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline29 Apr 2021 889183 Partial outsourcing work related to structural calculation suitability judgment work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889184 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Port coast (Tsuru district) basic design Deadline29 Apr 2021 889185 07 Uto Junior High School Pool Filtration Equipment Repair Work (PDF 188KB) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889186 21009 Reiwa 3rd year Water pipe replacement work consignment of surveying work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889189 Limited general competitive bidding related to lease contracts for intermediate server management terminals, etc. (Notice of change on April 9, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889190 No. 10 3 Purchase of office supplies (copy paper) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889192 03 Maintenance work around each elementary school pool (8 construction zones) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889193 (City road improvement work) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889196 21008 Traditional Culture City Environmental Conservation Area Tree Management Business Consignment Deadline24 Apr 2021 889200 (Road surface maintenance work (road lighting)) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889201 (RE-01172) ITER horizontal port EC launcher Waveguide manufacturing verification and weldability confirmation test to waveguide unit flange [Posted period: 2021-4-9 to 2021-6-1] Deadline24 Apr 2021 889202 Kagoshima University (Korimoto) Humanities Research Building Toilet repair work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889203 No. 9 3 Biometric software license renewal Deadline24 Apr 2021 889204 About drawings of Mitakenomori new construction (building) work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889221 Reiwa 3rd year Swinhoe's lizard habitat survey in Hyuga City, Miyazaki Prefecture Deadline29 Apr 2021 889222 Installation work for aviation integrated meteorological observation system foundation, etc. (New Chitose Aviation Weather Station) Deadline29 Apr 2021 889229 No. 5 Reiwa 3-8 fiscal year Lease of server equipment for network separation within the agency Deadline24 Apr 2021 889231 [Bid Announcement] Kemilumi Imaging System Lease Deadline24 Apr 2021 889234 Real estate appraisal business related to the exchange of land for Maritime Self-Defense Force facilities Deadline17 May 2021 889235 01 Shibushi City Seaside Industrial Park Development Project 5 Construction Zones (Part 3) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889236 02 Shibushi City Seaside Industrial Park Development Project 5 Construction Zones (Part 4) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889240 No. 8 3 Client operation management software license update Deadline24 Apr 2021 889242 Hyogo Prefecture Information Security Enhancement Equipment Set (Rental) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889243 No. 6 project LCD monitor stand (elementary and junior high school in the city) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889244 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Port coastal facility outline design Deadline29 Apr 2021 889246 ① Surgical equipment set ② Ophthalmology related equipment set Deadline24 Apr 2021 889249 [Provision of services, etc.] Outside biochemical inspection Deadline24 Apr 2021 889256 (TT-01) Manufacture of corrugated waveguide for ECE measurement [Posting period: 2021-4-9 to 2021-4-28] Deadline24 Apr 2021 889388 An Artificial heart-lung apparatus system 1 Set Deadline28 May 2021 889391 Library System 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 889396 Seismic retrofitting work of the bridge between Izumisano JCT and Hannan IC on the Hanwa Expressway Deadline13 May 2021 889397 Electronic Copying Machines (Including Maintenance and Delivery of Consumer Goods) 1 Set Deadline04 Jun 2021 889427 training on Cybercrime Investigation Technique, 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 889507 Reiwa 3rd year nationally designated Hideshima wildlife sanctuary monitoring survey, etc. Deadline29 Apr 2021 889511 Vegetation survey work on the left bank of the river in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline24 Apr 2021 889513 Reiwa 3rd year personal computer rental Deadline29 Apr 2021 889518 Reiwa 3rd year mobile Wi-Fi router rental Deadline24 Apr 2021 889525 Yamaguchi / Ogori / Achisu Purification Center Sludge dewatering cake Cement unloading business (Part 2) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889527 Reiwa 3rd year Survey and examination work on proper breeding management methods for animals [announcement again] Deadline29 Apr 2021 889528 Reiwa 2nd year Kitakyushu Medical Prison Vocational Training Building, etc. Infectious disease spread prevention measures construction Deadline29 Apr 2021 889529 Benchmark analysis of Reiwa 3rd year fire analysis code Deadline29 Apr 2021 889539 Long-term training support project for young Chinese government officials, etc.estic Accommodation Building (21) Building Renovation and Other Works [PDF: 121KB] Deadline29 Apr 2021 889549 Tsukuba Industry-Academia Collaboration Support Center Domestic Accommodation Building (21) Building Renovation and Other Works [PDF: 121KB] Deadline24 Apr 2021 889553 A set of virtual slide devices Deadline29 Apr 2021 889554 Kitakyushu Air Base Temporary Hydrant Maintenance Work Deadline29 Apr 2021 889573 Reiwa 3rd year No. 1 Prefectural Kishigawa High School classroom building Pumping pump control panel parts replacement repair Deadline24 Apr 2021 889630 ・ Announcement of bids for a set of medical office consignment (R3.4.9) Deadline29 Apr 2021 889631 Reconstruction of the road surface of the improved water distribution pipes in the Obata Town area Deadline29 Apr 2021 889633 Reiwa 3rd year Fire ant invasion status confirmation survey at Kyushu regional port Deadline29 Apr 2021 889634 Commissioning of education and training (basic course) for technical staff Deadline29 Apr 2021 889635 We perform general competitive bidding "maintenance business consignment such as eastern district road patrol" Deadline24 Apr 2021 889636 Tokachi Nishi Department Reiwa 3rd year rare wildlife conservation management business consignment (Blakiston's owl) Deadline29 Apr 2021 889637 Wakamatsucho district water pipe laying design business consignment Deadline29 Apr 2021 889689 Air Self-Defense Force Naha (3) Survey survey Deadline24 Apr 2021 889690 Okinawa Base Corps (2nd Supplement) Boathouse New Civil Engineering Work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889691 Surface plasmon resonance fully automated protein interaction analysis system Deadline24 Apr 2021 889692 Ishigaki Island (3) New dormitory construction work (Part 3) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889865 River (delivery) construction (revetment) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889869 Reiwa 3rd year fine particulate matter (PM2.5) component analysis survey business consignment contract restricted general competitive bidding (public notice) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889879 No. 6 3 Monochrome toner cartridge purchase Deadline24 Apr 2021 889880 Izumizaki Yabuki district improvement work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889881 Reiwa 3rd year Fire ant invasion status confirmation survey at Kyushu regional port Deadline29 Apr 2021 889882 Comprehensive reconstruction infrastructure maintenance Mountainous area 0301 Comprehensive evaluation of construction (special simplified type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889883 1) Contract No. 15 (Supplement) Ono Elementary School indoor playground reconstruction (mainly building) construction Deadline24 Apr 2021 889884 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0301 Comprehensive evaluation of construction (special simplified type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889887 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (road improvement) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889888 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889889 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (improved pavement) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889896 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (improved pavement) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type)Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair Deadline24 Apr 2021 889897 River (delivery) construction (revetment) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889898 Comprehensive reconstruction infrastructure maintenance Mountainous area 0302 Comprehensive evaluation of construction (special simplified type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889899 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0301 construction Deadline24 Apr 2021 889911 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0301 construction Deadline24 Apr 2021 889912 Basin sewerage maintenance (delivery) construction (mechanical equipment) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889914 "2021 JNTO Supporting Organizations / Members Online Meeting Management Business" Deadline24 Apr 2021 889915 Akita Prefectural Lifelong Learning Center Training Personal Computer Leasing Conditional General Competitive Bidding Deadline25 Apr 2021 889916 Hirose Hatamonba area improvement pavement work Deadline24 Apr 2021 889918 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889919 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0301 Comprehensive evaluation of construction (special simplified type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 889920 Leasing a complete set of auditory steady-state reaction test (ASSR) equipment Deadline24 Apr 2021 889928 Matsukake General No. 5 Kankyo Survey Business Consignment Part 12 (PDF: 218KB) Deadline29 Apr 2021 889929 License ledger filing data About bidding for leasing inter-prefectural communication equipment Deadline24 Apr 2021 889931 Matsukake General No. 6 Kankyo Survey Business Consignment Part 13 (PDF: 218KB) Deadline29 Apr 2021 889932 Matsukake General No. 3 Kankyo Survey Business Consignment Part 10 (PDF: 218KB) Deadline29 Apr 2021 889934 Purchase of transmitter for SIP Phase 2 AUV Deadline24 Apr 2021 890034 Training equipment of JSC Support house 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890037 A set of computers used in schools attached to the educational department at University of Yamanashi (2nd contract) 1 Set Deadline04 Jun 2021 890040 Reiwa 3rd year prefectural Wakayama High School leak investigation work Deadline24 Apr 2021 890042 Multi-functional Analysis Scanning Electron Microscope 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890046 Surgical Microscope System for Neurosurgery 1 Set Deadline03 Jun 2021 890048 Ultrasound Diagnostic Device For The Heart 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890053 Computer System for the Super-Kamioka Experiment 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890054 Care Support equipment of JSC Support house 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890055 Workstation with vectorized processor 1 set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890056 Liquid nitrogen (Purity not less than 99.999%),About 490,035L Deadline02 Jun 2021 890057 Outsourcing the hosting, operation and maintenance services for systems and so forth for handling mutual aid services for retirement benefits Deadline22 Jun 2021 890058 Endoscopic treatment support system 1 Set Deadline18 Jun 2021 890059 Hard X-ray Microscopy Chemical State Analysis System 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890062 SEM in-situ indentation system at variable temperatures 1 set Deadline03 Jun 2021 890068 Inclusion, etc. of the papers, [The first course] 1 set, [The second course] 1 set, [The third course] 1 set Deadline03 Jun 2021 890069 An integrative system for ultrasonographic examinations 1 Set Deadline28 May 2021 890075 Manufacturing of Multichannel Radio equipment, 1 Set Deadline17 May 2021 890077 High performance liquid chromatograph-tandem mass spectrometer 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890078 Nanoindentation Machine 1 Set Deadline18 Jun 2021 890079 Field-Emission Scanning Electron Microscope 1 Set Deadline04 Jun 2021 890080 Niigata University Campus Agreement Software License 1 Set Deadline04 Jun 2021 890081 Toner cartridge 59 unit and the other 257 Deadline01 Jun 2021 890082 Cell metabolism analyzer system 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890083 Accounting System 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890085 High-speed wide-area scanning probe microscope 1 set Deadline03 Jun 2021 890086 Patient monitoring and information management system for intensive care unit 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890087 Scanning X-ray Photoelectron Spectroscopy 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890091 Contracts for Cleaning in the Buildings Service of Sugitani Campus, University of Toyama 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890092 High precision radiation therapy system 1 Set Deadline14 May 2021 890094 Gravitational Wave Data Transfer and Storage System 1 Set Deadline14 May 2021 890095 Confocal laser microscopy with hyper-resolution 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890098 Total system for physiological laboratory examination 1 Set Deadline28 May 2021 890099 Maintenance and operation of Chip design environment in AI design center 1 Set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890100 Campus Wireless LAN Access Points 1 set Deadline02 Jun 2021 890124 Reiwa 3rd year town single road pavement business Town road No. 7 outside 1 construction Deadline24 Apr 2021 890125 Okanmuricho 2-chome district, etc. 200-50 mm caliber water pipe improvement work Deadline29 Apr 2021 890126 Reiwa 3rd year town single road improvement project town road 2193 construction Deadline24 Apr 2021 890127 Yonaguni (3) Survey survey Deadline24 Apr 2021 890128 Joint consignment of staff health examination and inspection work Deadline29 Apr 2021 890129 Naha Airport No. 2 TSR equipment renewal work outside 3 implementation design Deadline29 Apr 2021 890130 College of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism PC, laser printer and server rental and maintenance Deadline29 Apr 2021 890134 Reiwa 3rd year Environmental impact assessment Training related to human resource development [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline29 Apr 2021 890137 Kawanishicho 1-chome district and other water pipe improvement traces Road surface restoration work Deadline29 Apr 2021 890138 About general competitive bidding related to the supply contract (unit price contract) for pharmaceutical products, etc. in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline24 Apr 2021 890139 Japan Sea Egg Fry Analysis Business Deadline24 Apr 2021 890140 Reiwa 3 large-scale renovation of Shitaura House No. 2 Deadline24 Apr 2021 890292 Reiwa 3rd year Swinhoe's lizard habitat survey in Hyuga City, Miyazaki Prefecture Deadline29 Apr 2021 890300 1) Contract No. 16 (Supplement) Ono Elementary School indoor playground and other dismantling work Deadline24 Apr 2021 890304 [Kitaakita Regional Promotion Bureau] Odate Welfare and Environment Department Business-related general waste collection and transportation business consignment conditional general Deadline24 Apr 2021 890305 Reiwa 3rd year Akita Prefecture Land price survey business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline24 Apr 2021 890312 Monitor panel control PC set Deadline24 Apr 2021 890315 Matsukake General No. 4 Tube Survey Business Consignment Part 11 (PDF: 218KB) Deadline29 Apr 2021 890329 Forestry road opening work Deadline24 Apr 2021 890332 GPU workstation for deep learning Deadline24 Apr 2021 890333 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 890334 Maebaruminami Elementary School building extension work Deadline24 Apr 2021 890335 Street (street) construction (road improvement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 890336 Kurikoma volcano eruption emergency action plan examination work Deadline28 May 2021 890337 (NN-01) Maintenance of data collection and processing systems for charge exchange spectroscopic measurement equipment [Posted period: 2021-04-09 to 2021-04-30] Deadline24 Apr 2021 890338 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Airport land preparation (drainage improvement) implementation design Deadline29 Apr 2021 890342 The Shimane Office of the Ministry of Investigation, China, reviewed the renewal of the machine and the bed surface and other refurbishment works (759.93 KB) Deadline29 Apr 2021 890344 Confocal laser scanning microscope maintenance Deadline24 Apr 2021 890345 Kagoshima No. 3 Izumi Kita IC12 construction area improvement work Deadline29 Apr 2021 890347 Personal computers' lease and related maintenance 1 set Deadline16 Jun 2021 890351 03- Irvine Nakanoshima West Exterior Wall Repair and Other Works (April 9, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline24 Apr 2021 890352 Purchase of No. 7 3 color toner cartridge (C830H / C840H series), etc. Deadline24 Apr 2021 890353 Suction offset type undulator Deadline24 Apr 2021 890354 Otsuchi-cho area public transportation plan formulation support business consignment Deadline24 Apr 2021 890355 06 Shibushi Elementary School pool filtration equipment repair work Deadline24 Apr 2021 890356 Ueda Legal General Government Building (21) Building Renovation and Other Works Deadline29 Jun 2021 890406 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (road improvement) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline24 Apr 2021 890407 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (road improvement) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type)Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) Deadline24 Apr 2021 890408 Next-generation base sequence analyzer set Deadline29 Apr 2021 890409 Yamaguchi City Niho Funeral Home Air Conditioning Equipment Maintenance and Inspection Deadline24 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us