Japan Tenders - 22 April 2021

197 tenders published in Japan on 22 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 22 April 2021, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

902922 Iwaki Office Large and small equipment Pit and floor repair work Design supervision work Deadline04 May 2021 902923 Purchase of aviation lighting goods Deadline04 May 2021 902924 251 pharmaceutical products Supplies Deadline04 May 2021 902925 Line reconstruction work Deadline04 May 2021 902926 R3) Asbestos content analysis survey work Deadline04 May 2021 902927 Leasing terminal equipment for homepage creation Deadline04 May 2021 902929 R3 Road-related office work data entry work Deadline04 May 2021 902931 Repair of ion chromatography system Deadline04 May 2021 902933 Second Pier mooring chain repair work Deadline04 May 2021 902956 Office Examination Equipment Repair and other construction supervision work Deadline04 May 2021 902958 "VJ Priority 22 Market Target Survey and Marketing Deadline04 May 2021 902966 Staff dormitory and other bathroom renovation implementation design work Deadline04 May 2021 903257 Civil engineering No. 8 Musakita No. 11 road snow fence installation work Deadline05 May 2021 903350 Civil engineering No. 9 Kamishibetsu Kita No. 14 road snow fence installation work Deadline05 May 2021 903909 Announcement of bid (consignment of maintenance and inspection of high-voltage power receiving equipment) (PDF: 65kb) [2021/4/20] Deadline05 May 2021 904060 Hamamatsu City Rental of Convenient Store Certificate Issuance System Software Etc Deadline30 Jun 2021 904061 VCO test system set Deadline11 May 2021 904062 Contract for function development related to system revision of telecommunications administrative Deadline17 Jun 2021 904063 Provision of information necessary Deadline09 Jun 2021 904064 Viewer-compatible system DB server, storage-related equipment update 1 set Deadline15 Jun 2021 904065 External log server and file transfer system update business in external connection system Deadline29 Apr 2021 904066 A set of biometric information monitors Deadline29 Apr 2021 904067 Sagamihara City Lease of computer system for education Lease of computer system Deadline09 Jun 2021 904068 Tokyo-to Lease Items Server equipment 1 set Deadline03 Jun 2021 904069 ICIS replication system update 1 set Deadline15 Jun 2021 904070 NHK department cloud file server new infrastructure migration support work 1 set Standardization server Deadline29 Apr 2021 904071 NHK department cloud file server new infrastructure migration work 1 set Standardization server Deadline29 Apr 2021 904072 MobileIron, Lookout license contract 1 set Deadline29 Apr 2021 904073 "Rental contract for archaeological site graphic system etc Deadline04 May 2021 904074 NHK personnel information system 2021 first half development 1 set Deadline29 Apr 2021 904075 Manufacture of telemeter equipment Deadline04 May 2021 904076 Multi-stack navigation module for all-in-one fluorescence microscope Deadline04 May 2021 904094 Web application firewall and ancillary services set Deadline11 Jun 2021 904095 Purchase for mail analysis service 1 set of license Deadline29 Apr 2021 904096 Ryugezawa IV / V Archaeological Site Graphic System Deadline04 May 2021 904127 Backbone Network System related to Information Infrastructure and Virtual Desktop System 1 set Deadline08 Jun 2021 904128 Development and maintenance services of questionnaire programs of Agriculture, forestry and fisheries statistics system 1 set Deadline07 Jun 2021 904129 Accounting system construction and operation/maintenance for NICT, 1 set Deadline08 Jun 2021 904130 Accounting system construction and operation/maintenance for NICT, 1 set Deadline08 Jun 2021 904131 Telemeter Equipment 1 set Deadline21 May 2021 904132 Help desk operations Deadline07 Jun 2021 904133 150 MHz radio Communication Equipment 1 set and 9 items Deadline18 May 2021 904135 Microsoft license Agreement Deadline07 Jun 2021 904136 Personal Computer 570 sets Deadline28 Jun 2021 904137 Performance enhancement of Drone/UAS Information Platform System (flight information sharing function) Deadline07 Jun 2021 904139 System Maintenance of the Common Information Retrieving System 1 set Deadline08 Jun 2021 904141 Mooring Chain (38㎜) 2,075meters and other 17 kinds. Deadline08 Jun 2021 904142 Unit price contract for medical material 1 set Deadline09 Jun 2021 904143 Formula feed for daily cattle. 358,000kg Deadline11 Jun 2021 904144 Server and other 1 set Deadline16 Jun 2021 904145 mobile rack systems for books/fixed bookshelfs 1 set Deadline11 Jun 2021 904146 Personal computer 500 units Deadline10 Jun 2021 904147 ① Academic software license procurement according to the office for personal computers 1 set Deadline08 Jun 2021 904149 Develop of the electronic report system, 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 904150 Office365 5800 License and other things Deadline16 Jun 2021 904151 Reiwa 3rd year Higashikyushu Expressway Koshita tunnel construction Deadline14 May 2021 904152 Stationary digital cardiovascular X-ray fluoroscopy diagnostic device and system maintenance Deadline18 May 2021 904153 Mobile X-ray transmission device Deadline10 Jun 2021 904154 Replacement of verification equipment in ICIS system 1 set Deadline14 Jun 2021 904155 The consignment of construction of Mailing Support System Deadline31 May 2021 904156 Business services and research and output optimum location and output devices (R3), 1 set Deadline10 May 2021 904175 Agricultural No. 11 Forest Road Iriyama Fukihara Line Improvement Work Deadline04 May 2021 904177 50305 Nobe sewage branch line burial work part 2 Deadline04 May 2021 904178 Junior High School Toilet Renovation Building Work Deadline04 May 2021 904179 Ordinary river Former Uba River Dredging work Deadline04 May 2021 904180 Ordinary river Former Uba River Dredging work Deadline04 May 2021 904181 Citizen's General Gymnasium Parking Lot Maintenance Work Deadline04 May 2021 904182 Forest Road Fudotaki Line Improvement Work Deadline04 May 2021 904183 Treatment Zone Manhole Pump Facility Renewal Work Deadline04 May 2021 904184 Police station government building maintenance etc Deadline04 May 2021 904185 Reservoir Renewal Construction Deadline04 May 2021 904186 Line reconstruction work Deadline04 May 2021 904187 Treatment area manhole pump facility renewal work Deadline04 May 2021 904188 Ordinary freight vehicle Deadline04 May 2021 904189 Delivery of RPA system complete license Deadline04 May 2021 904190 Forest Road Iriyama Line Improvement Works Deadline04 May 2021 904191 Regional branding basic study work Deadline04 May 2021 904192 Manhole repair work Deadline04 May 2021 904193 Office Examination Equipment Renovation work design supervision work Deadline04 May 2021 904194 Acquisition support correspondence course Deadline04 May 2021 904195 Operations such as maintenance and inspection of automatic measuring equipment for aircraft noise Deadline12 May 2021 904196 Creating a list of candidates for accounting auditors Deadline04 May 2021 904197 Eco-chill survey system engineer dispatch work Deadline04 May 2021 904198 Manhole Pump Facility Renewal (Part 3) Construction Deadline04 May 2021 904199 Delivery of blade-resistant protective clothing outerwear Deadline04 May 2021 904200 Civic General Gymnasium Parking Lot Paving Work Deadline04 May 2021 904202 Area evacuation route maintenance work Deadline04 May 2021 904203 Reiwa 3rd year electronic form system repair work Deadline04 May 2021 904300 Wireless LAN System 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 904301 Wireless LAN System 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 904302 1 set of computer system (for common use) Deadline14 May 2021 904303 Replacement of database servers and storage in audiences service 1 set Deadline14 Jun 2021 904304 Wole body X-ray CT device and system maintenance Deadline18 May 2021 904305 Radiation department system 1 set Deadline10 May 2021 904306 License (Parallels Desktop for Mac Business Edition) and 17 items Deadline10 Jun 2021 904307 License (Parallels Desktop for Mac Business Edition) and 17 items Deadline10 Jun 2021 904308 Procurement of authentication devices (DIGIPASS 275) Deadline09 Jun 2021 904361 Research Main Building Renovation Phase 1 Mechanical Equipment Work Deadline04 May 2021 904362 Air-conditioning conservative service Deadline04 May 2021 904363 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (section line) Deadline04 May 2021 904364 Automatic Note System Lease Contract for Guminoki Ruins Arrangement Work Deadline04 May 2021 904365 Consignment of analysis of plastic particles in seawater samples Deadline04 May 2021 904500 Visualization laser 05-24 [PDF] Deadline04 May 2021 904502 Waterworks Kuboshinmachi district pavement restoration work (126kbyte) Deadline04 May 2021 904503 Lively creativity and revitalization facility renovation Building-based construction (PDF: 174KB) Deadline04 May 2021 904512 S * mile Town Shinmachi (Phase 2) Residential land development work (PDF: 170KB) Deadline04 May 2021 904515 Reiwa 3rd year Information system related training implementation consignment (Category 1) Deadline07 May 2021 904516 Property No. 7 National forest road maintenance and repair work (National forest road, etc. under the jurisdiction of Minamiogawa Forest Road) Deadline07 May 2021 904518 Financial Services Agency Auth0 license purchase related to electronic application / notification system Deadline07 May 2021 904538 Reiwa 3rd year Information system related training implementation consignment (Category 3) Deadline07 May 2021 904539 Reiwa 3rd year Nakagawa district construction machinery lease unit price contract Deadline07 May 2021 904540 Minami Elementary School toilet repair work Deadline04 May 2021 904541 Reiwa 3rd year Shibetsu / Asahi / Wassamu area construction machinery lease unit price contract Deadline07 May 2021 904543 Soja Kawasaki Line (Yamakita Construction Zone) Road Paving Work Part 1 Deadline04 May 2021 904544 Agricultural No. 6 Forest Road Okakura Valley Line Improvement (Part 1) Construction Deadline04 May 2021 904545 Bid information [May 13 Okayama Prefecture Western Sanitary Facility Association New Waste Incineration Facility Maintenance and Operation Business Ordering Support Business] Deadline07 May 2021 904546 Reiwa 3rd year Akaiwa City water pipe inspection and investigation work Deadline07 May 2021 904547 Purchase of asphalt room temperature mixture (general competitive bidding, bidding date May 12) Sanjo Regional Development Department Deadline04 May 2021 904548 Moth Underwater No. 2-13 Aomi Treatment Zone Manhole Pump Facility Renewal (Part 3) Construction Deadline04 May 2021 904549 Reiwa 3rd year Public sewerage business Drainage pump unit purchase Deadline07 May 2021 904568 Property No. 2 Crushed stone products (for maintenance and repair of national forest roads in Ino Town) Deadline07 May 2021 904569 Reiwa 3rd year Information system related training implementation consignment (Category 5) Deadline07 May 2021 904570 Development / correction work of programs related to survey forms of agriculture, forestry and fisheries statistics system Deadline07 May 2021 904574 Reiwa 3rd year National highway No. 54 construction machinery (truck system) maintenance Deadline07 May 2021 904575 Utsunomiya Family Court Tochigi Branch Government Building Machinery Equipment Repair Work Deadline07 May 2021 904579 [Aki Forest Management Office] Property No. 8 National forest road maintenance and repair work (Umaji, Aki / Nyugauchi Forest Office jurisdiction national forest road, etc.) Deadline07 May 2021 904590 Purchased one drainage pump package operation control panel Deadline07 May 2021 904595 Hokkaido Forest Management Forest Vegetation Survey Project in Shiretoko (Wide Area Foraging Pressure Survey) Deadline07 May 2021 904602 Contract for operation management of common information retrieval system (July 3rd year of Reiwa-March 6th year of Reiwa) Deadline07 May 2021 904606 Contract for application maintenance of common information retrieval system (July 3rd year of Reiwa-March 6th year of Reiwa) Deadline07 May 2021 904607 Contract for application maintenance of common information retrieval system (July 3rd year of Reiwa-March 6th year of Reiwa) Deadline07 May 2021 904608 Reiwa 3rd year Information system related training implementation consignment (Category 4) Deadline07 May 2021 904609 Reiwa 3rd year Shimokawa / Furen area construction machinery lease unit price contract Deadline07 May 2021 904611 Consignment of information system related training in Reiwa 3 (Category 2) Deadline07 May 2021 904612 Reiwa 3rd year National highway No. 9 construction machinery (truck system) maintenance Deadline07 May 2021 904614 Repair services such as partition walls on the 12th floor of Building A Deadline07 May 2021 904627 [Kanto Regional Development Bureau, Headquarters] R3 Road-related office work data input work Deadline07 May 2021 904641 50311 Southern sewage branch line burial work part 1 Deadline04 May 2021 904646 (21) Honmokumiyabara Housing Elevator Equipment Repair Work Deadline07 May 2021 904648 [Electronic] License (Parallels Desktop for Mac Business Edition) 17 points outside Deadline07 May 2021 904649 A set of supply of terminals for civil and criminal statistics systems Deadline07 May 2021 904650 Notification No. 211 Tokorozawa City Hall automatic elevator repair work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline04 May 2021 904651 Drainage pump car condition monitoring system purchase installation set Deadline07 May 2021 904653 April 19, 3rd year of Reiwa Salary No. 9 Phase 2 Water meter certification maturity replacement business consignment Deadline04 May 2021 904654 [Tohoku District Sanriku National Highway] Inspection and maintenance of tunnel ventilation equipment in the Sanriku area Deadline07 May 2021 904655 About bidding on "medical material unit price contract" Deadline07 May 2021 904684 Construction machinery (truck system) maintenance Deadline04 May 2021 904686 Construction machinery (truck system) maintenance Deadline04 May 2021 904688 Confocal laser scanning microscope maintenance Deadline04 May 2021 904689 City park (prayer) construction (creation) Deadline04 May 2021 904691 Floor surface repair Deadline04 May 2021 904692 Floor surface repair Deadline04 May 2021 904693 underground archive mobile off-shelf purchase Deadline04 May 2021 904694 underground archive mobile off-shelf purchase Deadline04 May 2021 904696 Main construction of the Saijo Children's Center maintenance project Deadline04 May 2021 904697 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0201 construction Deadline04 May 2021 904700 Radiation measuring equipment maintenance business consignment contract Deadline04 May 2021 904701 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0201 construction Deadline04 May 2021 904707 Radiation measuring equipment maintenance business consignment contract Deadline04 May 2021 904709 Fire extinguishing equipment repair work Deadline04 May 2021 904710 Purchased a plate-type real-time PCR device Deadline04 May 2021 904711 Rental contract for archaeological site graphic system etc Deadline04 May 2021 904712 Recruitment exam physical examination Deadline04 May 2021 904714 50303 Nobe sewage branch line burial work part 1 Deadline04 May 2021 904715 Pump Gate Machinery and Equipment Construction Deadline04 May 2021 904716 Sewage branch line burial work Deadline04 May 2021 904761 Business such as administrative procedure assistance related to housing soundproofing business Deadline21 May 2021 904762 Elevator Reconstruction Work Deadline04 May 2021 904810 April 19, 3rd year of Reiwa Salary No. 6 Phase 2 Water meter certification maturity replacement business consignment Deadline04 May 2021 904811 Property No. 4 National forest road maintenance and repair work (Terakawa, Nagasawa, Okawa forest office jurisdiction national forest road, etc.) Deadline07 May 2021 904812 Property No. 6 National forest road maintenance and repair work (Miyagadaira / Ikegawa Forest Office jurisdiction national forest road, etc.) Deadline07 May 2021 904813 Purchase of portable fluorescent X-ray analyzer Deadline07 May 2021 904814 [Tohoku District Sanriku National Highway] Inspection and maintenance of tunnel fire extinguishing equipment in Sanriku jurisdiction Deadline07 May 2021 904815 Survey and examination of mercury measurement method in exhaust gas in Reiwa 3 [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid method] Deadline07 May 2021 904816 Waterworks Akigashima area pavement restoration work (123kbyte) Deadline04 May 2021 904817 Property No. 1 Crushed stone products (for maintenance and repair of national forest roads in Motoyama, Tosa, and Otoyo) Deadline07 May 2021 904818 Sendai Aviation Weather Station Installation work for aviation integrated meteorological observation system foundation, etc. Deadline07 May 2021 904819 (21) Saitama area joint dormitory internet equipment repair work (unit price contract) Deadline07 May 2021 904820 A set of contract work such as scoring processing for the Reiwa 3rd year judicial scrivener examination and land and house surveyor examination and preparation of grade notificatio Deadline07 May 2021 904821 Reiwa 3rd Green Worker Project Ogasawara National Park Hahajima Introduced Species Countermeasures Deadline07 May 2021 904822 Aviation integrated meteorological observation system foundation installation work (Sendai Airport) supervision work consignment Deadline07 May 2021 904823 Inspection and maintenance of air conditioners Deadline04 May 2021 904824 Interior decoration and renovation of No. 102 building Deadline04 May 2021 904825 Purchase of 12.5 degree deflection electromagnet Deadline04 May 2021 904826 Office Weighing scale manufacturing and installation work Deadline04 May 2021 904827 Research Main Building Renovation Deadline04 May 2021 904857 Special fraud damage prevention call center business consignment Deadline04 May 2021 904858 Business consignment (unit price contract) Deadline04 May 2021 904859 Town development study work Deadline04 May 2021 904860 3rd year infrastructure development and other works 1 and 2 other projects Deadline04 May 2021 904861 Obihiro Office Examination Equipment Renovation and other works Deadline04 May 2021 904862 Comprehensive construction supervision work Deadline04 May 2021 904863 Line reconstruction work Deadline04 May 2021 904864 Tokyo Bay Central Route Improvement Effect Examination Work Deadline04 May 2021 904865 Tokyo Bay Central Route Improvement Effect Examination Work Deadline04 May 2021 904866 Procurement of Air conditioner Deadline04 May 2021 904906 echnical examination of ITER microfiction chamber and design related document preparation work Deadline04 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us