Japan Tenders - 23 April 2021

139 tenders published in Japan on 23 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 23 April 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

905040 Purchase contract for protein / sugar chain structure analysis and bacterial identification analysis system set Deadline14 Jun 2021 905041 Maintenance of Equipment and Software Related to New Function Terminal Introduction Procurement of Equipment and Software Related to New Function Terminal Introduction・ Constr Deadline10 Jun 2021 905042 Operation and Management Support Business for Computer Systems, etc. of Human Genome Analysis Center Deadline11 Jun 2021 905043 Information Infrastructure Center Information Infrastructure System Set Deadline14 Jun 2021 905044 Wide area disaster emergency medical information system (EMIS) Reiwa 3 year function addition set Deadline30 Apr 2021 905045 A set of leases for registration office equipment, etc. of the map information system Deadline14 May 2021 905046 A set of contracts for remote access environment maintenance / maintenance work for registered information systems Contracts Deadline11 May 2021 905047 NDL digital archive system Digital deposit system design support work 1 set Deadline30 Apr 2021 905048 ICT academic integrated infrastructure system set Deadline25 May 2021 905049 Tohoku Medical Megabank Building Network System Set Deadline24 May 2021 905050 Campus information network system set Deadline25 May 2021 905051 Educational computer system set Deadline13 May 2021 905052 HPC Shared Storage East Base Storage System Equipment 2022 Maintenance Set Deadline31 May 2021 905053 Worker dispatching business (Library Information Division) Deadline24 May 2021 905054 Saitama Prefecture Contract for the Redevelopment of the Builder Management System Contract Deadline09 Jun 2021 905055 Shiga Prefecture The development, construction, management and maintenance of application system for bidding qualification Deadline31 May 2021 905056 Okayama Prefecture The Geographic Information System for Okayama Prefectural Government Deadline31 May 2021 905057 Okayama Prefecture Microsoft Software License Programs for Education 1 set Deadline01 Jun 2021 905125 Kitakyushu City FY 2021 Lease and Maintenance of Computers and the related equipment for the Kitakyushu Comprehensive Project and the Regional Comprehensive Support Center Deadline10 Jun 2021 905126 Unified river information system manufacturing and installation adjustment set (projects subject to electronic procurement system) Deadline24 Jun 2021 905127 Sandbox function server set Deadline22 Jun 2021 905130 Scanner system borrowing set Deadline11 Jun 2021 905451 Design build and operation maintenance work related to electronic approval system, 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 905452 Scanner systems 1 set Deadline17 Jun 2021 905453 Automatic Three-Dimensional Structure Analysis System 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 905454 Maskless Lithography System 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 905455 Ocean Observation Equipment Regular Inspection/Repair Operation, 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 905456 Integrated Information System in Information Technology Center 1 Set Deadline14 Jun 2021 905457 A complete set of Organoch-lorine pesticides Management Service Deadline11 Jun 2021 905458 Construction of port services boat, Port of Sendaishiogama, 1 ship Deadline10 Jun 2021 905459 A system analyzing microbial proteins/polysaccharides and identifying microorganisms (using MALDI-TOF Mass) set of purchase agreements Deadline14 Jun 2021 905463 Ultrasound Diagnostic Imaging System 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 905685 Reiwa 3rd year Nishiharuchika-Kita Elementary School gymnasium roof repair and other construction Deadline08 May 2021 905731 IPR type mobile radio (IPR-ML) (4) Deadline08 May 2021 905732 Creation of 10,000 copies of printed matter "Information Handbook" Deadline08 May 2021 905733 1 Disaster No. 148/572 Road disaster recovery work Deadline05 May 2021 905734 Regular quotation information for rough goods, hardware, and materials (Tuesday) Deadline05 May 2021 905735 Regular quotation information for rough goods, hardware, and materials (Tuesday) Deadline05 May 2021 905736 Reiwa 3rd year Natural Parks, etc. Facility Technical Guidelines (Climate Change x Disaster Prevention, Utilization of New Technology) Examination Survey Work Deadline08 May 2021 905737 Kumagaya City Narita Elementary School Toilet Renovation Building Work Deadline05 May 2021 905741 Ryosai Elementary School disaster prevention warehouse, etc. new construction Deadline08 May 2021 905742 We answer questions about general competitive bidding "maintenance business consignment such as eastern district road patrol" Deadline05 May 2021 905743 Environmental conservation system construction work at the expense of users in Oguninuma in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline08 May 2021 905746 Reiwa 3rd year Bandai Asahi National Park Enjoyment Project Bandai Azuma / Inawashiro Area Step-up Program 2025 Planning, etc. Deadline08 May 2021 905827 Renewal of "1 case (Category 1) outside the final income tax return and special reconstruction income tax return (system development form)" Deadline08 May 2021 905828 Reiwa 3rd year town single road improvement project town road 510 construction Deadline05 May 2021 905829 Reiwa 3rd year town single road improvement project town road 510 construction Deadline05 May 2021 905831 Oita University (medical illness) medical gas equipment maintenance work Deadline05 May 2021 905832 Oita University (medical illness) medical gas equipment maintenance work Deadline05 May 2021 905833 Oita University (medical illness) medical gas equipment maintenance work Deadline05 May 2021 905834 Reiwa 3rd year Enbetsu / Haboro area construction machinery lease unit price contract Deadline08 May 2021 905836 Reiwa 3rd year Matsumoto Juvenile Prison staff health examination consignment contract Deadline08 May 2021 905837 Reiwa 3rd year Matsumoto Juvenile Prison staff health examination consignment contract Deadline08 May 2021 905838 Research on Japan's cooperation in the African health sector Deadline08 May 2021 905839 Research on Japan's cooperation in the African health sector Deadline08 May 2021 905840 Chiba Prison staff dormitory (1) New management (electrical equipment) construction Deadline08 May 2021 905842 Limited general competitive bidding (public notice) related to business consignment contracts such as preparation of notifications of recommendation for hepatitis virus screening i Deadline05 May 2021 905843 Limited general competitive bidding (public notice) related to business consignment contracts such as preparation of notifications of recommendation for hepatitis virus screening i Deadline05 May 2021 905844 Power supply of Zushi City Senior Citizens Center Power supply of Zushi City Senior Citizens Center April 20, 3rd Power supply to Zushi City Senior Citizens Center (1) Subject (2) Deadline03 May 2021 905845 IPR type base station controller B (IPR-BSB-12) (21) 7 points outside Deadline08 May 2021 905903 Nakatsu Port Route No. 1 buoy and 3 other units replacement work Deadline08 May 2021 905912 ①Rotary snowplow (2.2m class) 1 set,②Patrol car (4×4) 6 sets Deadline02 Jun 2021 905920 4 cases outside the uninterruptible power supply (PDF56KB) Announcement of bids We will submit to general competitive bidding as follows. April 16, 3rd year Reiwa, Chief of Communi Deadline06 May 2021 906026 Procurement, construction, maintenance, etc. of equipment and software related to the introduction of new function terminals, 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 906027 Books 1 set Deadline18 Jun 2021 906031 Simulation device for trauma first aid training 1 sets Deadline14 Jul 2021 906032 House of Representatives Internet session broadcasting system operation maintenance Deadline22 Jun 2021 906036 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Fruit Tree Experiment Station Ume Research Institute Official car scrapping business Deadline05 May 2021 906903 in vivo Imaging System 1 Set Deadline10 Jun 2021 906943 X-ray Photoelectron Spectrometer 1 Set Deadline14 Jun 2021 906944 Japan-Guam Communication Lines for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) in fiscal 2021 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 906945 Xray Crystal Analysis System 1 Set Deadline14 Jun 2021 906947 Operation and management support services for computer systems of Human Genome Center 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 906948 in vivo Imaging System 1 Set Deadline10 Jun 2021 906961 Production of 3GeV synchrotron building bus duct, 1 set Deadline08 Jul 2021 906962 Visual presentation system for 7T MRI 1 set Deadline14 Jun 2021 906963 Multi-source Sputtering System 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 906970 Micro Raman Spectrometer Systems 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 906971 Radiation image management system and system maintenance commission for 7 years 11 sets Deadline24 May 2021 906972 General river information system production and fixed adjustment, 1 set Deadline21 May 2021 906973 Remote Solid-state Nuclear Magnetic Resonance System 1 Set Deadline24 May 2021 906974 Photoelectron Yield Spectroscopy System 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 906978 apan-Singapore Communication Lines for Science Information NETwork 6(SINET6) in fiscal 2021 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 906979 Construction work for establishment of Chikuzenyamate Bridge superstructure route201 in Fukuoka prefecture Deadline16 Jul 2021 906983 Integrated ICT Scientific Platform System 1 Set Deadline25 May 2021 906984 A Web Application Firewall service, 1 set Deadline11 Jun 2021 906987 Internet Exchange Environment for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) in fiscal 2021 1 Set Deadline24 May 2021 906988 Campus information network system 1 Set Deadline25 May 2021 906992 1 set of Multiplex Communication Equipment Deadline22 Jun 2021 906993 Office desk and other 4 items, 1 Set Deadline11 May 2021 906995 IT Support and Consulting Services for Treasury Department, 1 set. Deadline10 Jun 2021 906996 Research and study for solving problems of Information Providing Network System toward realizing digital government services from users'perspectives. 1 set Deadline09 Jun 2021 907002 FY2022 maintenance of the storage system equipment at the East Hub of HPCI Shared Storage 1 Set Deadline31 May 2021 907003 Network System for Tohoku Medical Megabank Building 1 Set Deadline24 May 2021 907010 Renewal of comprehensive monitoring system devices 1 set Deadline12 May 2021 907012 Educational computer System 1 Set Deadline13 May 2021 907015 VCO Test System, 1 set Deadline11 May 2021 907019 Seismic Retrofit of the Nawa Viaduct and other 12 bridges on Isewangan Expressway Deadline31 May 2021 907021 Plasma Chemical Vapor Deposition System for Silicon Oxides and Nitrides 1 set Deadline08 Jun 2021 907022 Reiwa 3rd year Chubu Regional Development Bureau Multiple radio equipment manufacturing set Deadline08 May 2021 907023 Construction work of the pavement of No2 tunnel in Kanmuriyama pass road Deadline20 May 2021 907026 Radio Communication Equipment (MS- TMH1000F) 2 sets and 3 items Deadline18 May 2021 907028 Town road connecting line (connecting bridge) bridge repair work Deadline05 May 2021 907029 Fukuoka Airport Fire and Water Use Facility Removal Work Basic / Implementation Design Deadline08 May 2021 907030 Watering No. 2 Nakashibetsu Water Purification Plant Water Pipe Drainage Pond Access Road New Construction Deadline05 May 2021 907033 Reiwa 3rd year export environment improvement emergency measures consignment business (information organization related to overseas markets and regulations for conversion to export Deadline08 May 2021 907034 Oita University (medical illness) Air conditioning equipment inspection work Deadline05 May 2021 907036 Daejeon Elementary School 2nd term school building, gymnasium, etc. Toilet repair work [PDF: 645KB] Deadline08 May 2021 907037 Civil engineering No. 5 Nishitake 38 line connecting road improvement work Deadline05 May 2021 907039 Civil engineering No. 5 Nishitake 38 line connecting road improvement work Deadline05 May 2021 907041 Reiwa 3rd year Kobe Prison inmate health examination business consignment Deadline08 May 2021 907043 Chiba Prison staff dormitory (1) New management (building) construction Deadline08 May 2021 907044 Transmission electron microscope for 3D magnetic imaging 1 set Deadline11 May 2021 907045 Chiba Prison staff dormitory (1) New construction supervision work Deadline08 May 2021 907119 2021-2023 Data Convergence Management System Construction Project Deadline21 May 2021 907121 Saitama Prefecture A lease of Computers for Accessing Police Network. Deadline08 Jun 2021 907124 Kobe City A lease contract for printers for school affairs support system Deadline27 May 2021 907153 Yamato River Information Sharing Site Server Purchase Deadline08 May 2021 907154 The apparatus of registry office purposes for the new geographic information system, 1 set Deadline14 May 2021 907156 Statute Books total 77,747 sets Deadline23 Jun 2021 907158 Total Station, 1 set Deadline11 May 2021 907214 About general competitive bidding related to industrial waste treatment business consignment contract Deadline08 May 2021 907215 Reiwa 3rd year Shimadzu tea garden cut-off line road improvement work (1 construction zone) Deadline05 May 2021 907218 Reiwa 3rd year Isehara City Green Basic Plan Formulation Survey Work [PDF: 290KB] Deadline08 May 2021 907219 Reiwa 3rd year Mimata Junior High School gymnasium toilet / changing room renovation work (R2 carry-over) Deadline05 May 2021 907220 Renovation work for the site of Katsuranomiya, Kyoto Gyoen Deadline05 May 2021 907221 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement [Miyoshi Kiharano Line reconstruction work (2 construction zones)] Deadline05 May 2021 907222 Nagasaki district town road shoulder improvement (1) constructiontion Survey Work [PDF: 290KB] Deadline05 May 2021 907223 1 Disaster No. 295 Road disaster recovery work Deadline05 May 2021 907261 Clinical information evaluation system based on remote online video communication 1 Set Deadline07 Jun 2021 907262 Clinical information evaluation system based on remote online video communication 1 Set Deadline07 Jun 2021 907265 Wideband receiver 11 sets and 3 items Deadline08 Jun 2021 907266 ① IPR Equipments for Base Station type B (IPR-BSB-12) (21) 2 units, and other 7 items. Deadline10 Jun 2021 907267 Maintenance support service of Remote Access Environment for The Registry Information System, 1 set Deadline11 May 2021 907268 1 set of maintenance service Ocean Wave observation device Deadline22 Jun 2021 907269 1 set of maintenance service Ocean Wave observation device Deadline22 Jun 2021 907270 Chiba Prison staff dormitory (1) New management (mechanical equipment) construction Deadline08 May 2021 907271 Seismic Retrofit of the Rokutanbata Viaduct and other 6 bridges on Nagoya Daini kanjo Expressway Deadline28 Jul 2021 907272 Chiba Prison staff dormitory (1) New management (mechanical equipment) construction Deadline08 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us