Japan Tenders - 11 May 2021

131 tenders published in Japan on 11 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 11 May 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

935232 Identification card of Japan Maritime Self-Defense Force Deadline29 Jun 2021 935234 Ministry of Defense-Bid announcement (general goods and services) IC card ID card Deadline29 Jun 2021 935277 "snow removal truck (7t class, 4x4) 03-T1" Deadline22 May 2021 935286 "Rotary snowplow (2.2m, 220kW class) 03-R3" Deadline22 May 2021 935291 "Snow removal grader (4.0m class) 03-G4" Deadline22 May 2021 935307 "Snow removal grader (4.0m class) 03-G1" Deadline22 May 2021 935318 Notice of general competitive bidding for specific procurement contract "snow removal truck (10t class, 6x6) 03-T3" Deadline22 May 2021 935639 On board satellite communication equipment 1 set Deadline05 Jul 2021 935647 Terminal Surveillance Radar Type TSR-17 1 set Deadline22 May 2021 937072 Sakaide City Gymnasium Specified Ceiling Repair Work [PDF file / 244KB] Deadline21 May 2021 937073 Reiwa 3rd year high-speed color printing machine lease (long-term continuation contract) Deadline26 May 2021 937074 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (disaster prevention equipment) Deadline21 May 2021 937076 Spectral Fluorometer F7100 manufactured by Hitachi High-Tech Science Deadline21 May 2021 937078 Reiwa 3rd Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Project Road Improvement Work (Road Kai No. 3) (PDF: 163KB) Deadline21 May 2021 937079 Reiwa 3rd year city road improvement project Road paving work Deadline26 May 2021 937080 Construction of Windows Virtual Desktop Service on Integrated Correctional Information Network system, 1 set Deadline28 Jun 2021 937083 Ikoma City wireless communication environment maintenance consignment Deadline21 May 2021 937084 Intermediate inspection No. 2 and Repair services 1 set Deadline28 May 2021 937085 Construction works which is a quay (-10m) at Oomori area, Port of Nosiro Deadline01 Jun 2021 937087 2021, Design and development of notification system pertaining to provision of specific personalinformation of local governments, 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 937089 Ship (SHUNYO-MARU) Intermediate inspection No.2B, Occasional survey and Repair services 1 Set Deadline28 Jun 2021 937090 Reiwa 3rd year Industrial waste treatment business associated with prefectural single road bridge maintenance (roadside beautification) business Deadline26 May 2021 937093 Reiwa 3 years learner's terminal purchase Deadline26 May 2021 937095 revision of the housing assets management system, 1 set Deadline28 Jun 2021 937096 1 Disaster No. 295 Road disaster recovery work Deadline21 May 2021 937097 Integrated Information System for Academic Affairs 1 set Deadline28 Jun 2021 937098 IDE Library Information Systems, 1 Set Deadline28 Jun 2021 937099 Bedclothes and Patient clothes Others Lease 1 Set Deadline09 Jun 2021 937100 Implementation of restricted general competitive bidding related to fixed asset information transfer correction business consignment contract (public notice) Deadline26 May 2021 937101 )Management of Information for Koku system, 1 set Deadline08 Jun 2021 937102 (R3 Sei-602) (R1 / R2 Bond Sei-6) Mizuhai-Gojo (D / E section) Ancillary work associated with water pipe replacement work (size: 289.90KB) Deadline21 May 2021 937103 Purchase a stationary speed measuring device Deadline21 May 2021 937104 (R3 adjustment-5) Tomoi water distribution trunk line laying work (size: 294.17KB) Deadline21 May 2021 937105 Full-color multifunction device leasing, maintenance and supply of consumables Deadline21 May 2021 937106 (R3 Pavement-2) (R2 Pipe-714) Inadahonmachi Water Distribution Small Pipe Improvement Work Remains Road Surface Restoration Work (Size: 289.47KB) Deadline21 May 2021 937107 Car storage location mark purchase Deadline21 May 2021 937108 Ship (KOYO-MARU) Intermediate inspection No.2B, Occasional survey and Repair services 1 Set Deadline28 Jun 2021 937109 Full-color multifunction device leasing, maintenance and supply of consumables (long-term contract / business planning section) Deadline21 May 2021 937110 Ikoma City Certified Children's Garden Ikoma Kindergarten Cook Chill Method Lunch Cooking Business Consignment Deadline21 May 2021 937111 Nagasaki district town road shoulder improvement (1) construction Deadline21 May 2021 937112 "Preparation business for the installation of an evaluation function (tentative name) for analysis and evaluation of doctors' efforts to reduce working hours" Deadline28 Jun 2021 937113 Rental of multifunction devices, maintenance and supply of consumables (long-term contract) Deadline21 May 2021 937114 Higashiyama Junior High School external fitting repair work [232KB pdf file] Deadline21 May 2021 937115 (Public notice of 3.5.6) Reiwa 3rd year national land survey (cadastral survey) business surveying work (Isobe 4 wards) commissioned.pdf (271KB) Deadline21 May 2021 937116 Wakayama prefecture highway map Deadline21 May 2021 937117 1 Disaster No. 148/572 Road disaster recovery work Deadline21 May 2021 937118 About efforts to cancel or curb road construction in Reiwa 3 Deadline21 May 2021 937119 Purchase of asset management system Deadline21 May 2021 937120 Purchase of personal computer equipment, etc. Deadline21 May 2021 937121 Fire ant invasion status confirmation work at Naha Port, etc. in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline21 May 2021 937122 Purchase of PC terminals (26 units) for paperless meetings Deadline21 May 2021 937123 Akizawa tunnel lighting equipment construction Deadline26 May 2021 937124 "Reiwa 3rd year prefectural archaeological excavation survey, etc. (underwater archaeological site) entrustment of support services (1)" General competitive bidding Deadline21 May 2021 937125 (1) Otorhinolaryngology surgery Endoscopic equipment set (2) Head and neck navigation system set (Osaka Labor Disaster Hospital) Deadline26 May 2021 937126 Sennan City Park Facility Longevity Plan Formulation Business Consignment Deadline21 May 2021 937127 Reiwa 3 (2021) Sewerage work trace pavement restoration work (unit price contract) Deadline21 May 2021 937128 1 set of cleaning device for instrument decontamination Deadline26 May 2021 937129 (RE-02721) Dispatch of one person for planning management related to the implementation of next-generation radiation facilities (Sendai area) [Posting period: 2021-5-6 ~ 2021-5-27] Deadline26 May 2021 937130 (R3 adjustment-4) Ohasuhigashi water distribution branch pipe replacement work (size: 290.67KB) Deadline21 May 2021 937131 Business consignment related to the implementation of the mail questionnaire survey Deadline26 May 2021 937132 Reiwa 3 (2021) Water pipe repair trace pavement restoration work (unit price contract) Deadline21 May 2021 937133 Reiwa 3rd year Tokyo staff housing firefighting equipment inspection maintenance inspection work consignment Deadline21 May 2021 937134 Construction work such as extension of Inami Municipal Tenma Kindergarten Deadline21 May 2021 937135 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefecture Fire School Laser printer maintenance management business consignment Deadline21 May 2021 937136 Inami-cho Amanami Elementary School's stage hanging mechanism equipment renovation works Deadline21 May 2021 937137 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Agricultural and Forestry University Forestry Training Department Forestry Management Course Self-improvement training business consignment Deadline21 May 2021 937138 Okazaki Medical Prison Security System Maintenance Contract (Okazaki Medical Prison) Deadline26 May 2021 937139 Inami Municipal Inami Junior High School Gymnasium Seal Construction Deadline21 May 2021 937140 3D laser measuring machine (borrowing) Deadline21 May 2021 937141 Reiwa 2nd year Maebashi Prison staff dormitory parking lot repair work Deadline26 May 2021 937142 Road widening work associated with construction (unit price contract) Deadline21 May 2021 937143 (1) Spinal navigation system (2) Operating table (3) Surgical video system (4) Dialysis-related equipment (5) Injection dispenser (6) Ceiling suspension (7) Anesthesiology-related Deadline26 May 2021 937144 Complete medical image information management system Deadline21 May 2021 937145 Remodeling of GNSS continuous observation system (strengthening communication function) Deadline21 May 2021 937146 XT-Auto system inspection work Deadline26 May 2021 937147 Medical consumables and sanitary materials (Clen alkaline cleaning agent outside 2 18 points) (Submission deadline: June 3, 2021) Deadline22 May 2021 937148 High-pressure steam sterilizer maintenance business consignment set (PDF: 129KB) Deadline21 May 2021 937149 We will carry out conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline21 May 2021 937150 Reiwa 3rd year Shibushi Port (Wakahama area) breakwater (Oki) construction Deadline26 May 2021 937151 Development, operation and maintenance of a new computer system for repayment management of Joint Ownership Shipbuilding Scheme, 1 set Deadline08 Jun 2021 937152 Artificial heart-lung system 1set Deadline28 Jun 2021 937153 Employment Ice Age Generation Active Support Support Utilizing Prefectural Platforms [PDF: 1.01MB] Deadline21 May 2021 937154 Tsukigata Prison NC router software renewal contract for wood processing (Tsukigata Prison) Deadline26 May 2021 937155 Land disaster prevention warehouse / garage construction and parking lot maintenance work on the east side of the new government building Deadline26 May 2021 937156 Reiwa 3rd year inmate chest digital roentgen photography delegation contract (Kawagoe Juvenile Prison) Deadline26 May 2021 937157 Book search system equipment set (rental) Deadline21 May 2021 937158 Reiwa 3rd year Matsumoto Juvenile Prison staff health examination consignment (Matsumoto Juvenile Prison) Deadline26 May 2021 937159 Reiwa 3rd year Hakodate Juvenile Prison Pharmaceutical supply contract (Hakodate Juvenile Prison) Deadline26 May 2021 937160 Akanegaoka Complex Facility Promenade, etc. Pavement Work Deadline26 May 2021 937161 Reiwa 2nd year Saga Juvenile Prison Government Building Toilet Infectious disease spread prevention work Deadline26 May 2021 937162 Inami Municipal Tenman Elementary School Toilet remodeling work Deadline21 May 2021 937163 Reiwa 2nd year Saga Juvenile Prison patrol road pavement repair work Deadline26 May 2021 937164 Reiwa 2nd year Oita Prison, etc. Government building toilet repair work Deadline26 May 2021 937165 (RE-02181) Dispatch of one person for planning management and technical adjustment related to the implementation of next-generation synchrotron radiation facilities [Posting period Deadline26 May 2021 937166 Weather data exchange Security audit of operating environment, etc. Deadline26 May 2021 937168 Higashine Murayama district road information equipment construction Deadline26 May 2021 937172 Reiwa 3rd year Living infrastructure facility earthquake resistance grant business Aged water pipe laying replacement detailed design business consignment Deadline26 May 2021 937173 Reiwa 3rd year Kato Municipal Elementary School and Compulsory Education School Natural School Lead Chartered Bus Operation Business Deadline26 May 2021 937176 Reiwa 3rd year Central library facility renovation work supervision work consignment Deadline26 May 2021 937178 Kumamoto No. 3 Kotogawa Bridge superstructure work Deadline26 May 2021 937179 (RE-02612) Manufacture of horizontal focusing mirror for microscopic Mössbauer spectroscopy [Posted period: 2021-05-06-2021-05-25] Deadline26 May 2021 937182 Worker dispatch for magnet material data collection work from English treatises (2021-Wa-73) Deadline26 May 2021 937186 Manufacture and installation adjustment of airport weather live image provision system (site system) Deadline26 May 2021 937192 Reiwa 3rd year efficient method introduction promotion basic survey work in Kawaguchi City, Saitama Prefecture [PDF: 102 KB] Deadline21 May 2021 937193 Town road repair work northern part (unit price contract) Deadline21 May 2021 937195 Painting work in the Yumaki area Deadline26 May 2021 937199 Reiwa 2nd year Hiroshima Prison staff dormitory renovation work (3rd term) Deadline26 May 2021 937201 Kanagi Elementary School Large-scale Remodeling (Architecture) Phase 1 Construction Deadline21 May 2021 937206 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (disaster control) Deadline21 May 2021 937209 Reiwa 3rd year Pharmaceutical goods supply contract (Mie Prison) Deadline26 May 2021 937210 Reiwa 2nd year social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Road improvement work (Road Kai No. 10) (PDF: 162KB) Deadline21 May 2021 937213 River (delivery) construction (river channel excavation) Deadline21 May 2021 937215 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (lighting equipment) Deadline21 May 2021 937268 Reiwa 3rd year Developmental Support Center Eaves installation work implementation design and construction supervision work consignment Deadline26 May 2021 937269 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (improvement) Deadline21 May 2021 937270 Reiwa 3rd year Hakodate Juvenile Prison General food supply contract for inmates (Hakodate Juvenile Prison) Deadline26 May 2021 937272 Reiwa 3rd year Nagasaki Prison Third Vocational Training Building, etc. Deadline26 May 2021 937274 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (paving) Deadline21 May 2021 937276 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0301 construction Deadline21 May 2021 937278 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0301 constructionReiwa 2nd year social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Road improvement work (Road Kai No. 9) (PDF: 1 Deadline21 May 2021 937279 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) Deadline21 May 2021 937280 Super-resolution confocal scanner unit system set Deadline21 May 2021 937282 Reiwa's 3rd Annual Biwa Lake Exotic Aquatic Plant Control Test and Evaluation Project Deadline21 May 2021 937283 Road bridge maintenance (disaster prevention) construction (rock fall countermeasures) Deadline21 May 2021 937284 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (paving) Deadline21 May 2021 937286 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (paving)In-hospital network system set and 6-year system maintenance outsourcing Deadline21 May 2021 937287 Reiwa 3rd year water pipe laying work (water supply No. 3) (PDF: 153KB) Deadline21 May 2021 937288 Tsukigata Prison CNC machining center set purchase contract for wood processing (Tsukigata Prison) Deadline26 May 2021 937290 Reiwa 2nd year Hiroshima Prison Toilet infectious disease countermeasure repair work, etc. Deadline26 May 2021 937292 Care worker training on-site lecture contract contract (Chiba Prison) Deadline26 May 2021 937296 "Procurement of Pharmaceuticals, etc. in Reiwa 3rd Year" (Yamaguchi Prison) Deadline26 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us