Japan Tenders - 17 May 2021

154 tenders published in Japan on 17 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 17 May 2021, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

943240 Charter and submarine seismometer installation work off the coast of the Kikai caldera and the Nansei Islands Deadline27 May 2021 943679 Bulletproof vest Deadline29 May 2021 943731 Camouflage uniform press Deadline29 May 2021 944082 Purchase a rotary snowplow [PDF: 365KB] Deadline29 May 2021 944112 Water Supply Facility Information Management System Deadline08 Jul 2021 944114 Supply set of remote access terminals for registration information system Deadline05 Jul 2021 944141 Prefecture Microsoft Office License Set Deadline19 May 2021 944144 A set of server equipment for faculty and staff information systems Deadline26 May 2021 944149 Supply set of consumables (toner cartridges manufactured Deadline07 Jul 2021 944154 National Urban Traffic Characteristic Survey (Kinki Block) (Projects Targeted for Electronic Procurement System) Deadline14 Jun 2021 944158 Reiwa 3rd year emergency information aggregation system update set Deadline24 May 2021 944168 Additional development of integrated operation management system for May 2023 (preceding project) Deadline24 May 2021 944187 Intellectual property management system introduction set Deadline24 May 2021 944192 Information infrastructure organization transmission system RFC / RFP support 1 set Deadline24 May 2021 944198 Contract CMS1 development 1 set Deadline24 May 2021 944232 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (snow removal repair) Deadline28 May 2021 944751 [Property Utilization Division] Conditional general competitive bidding for air environment measurement business consignment Deadline26 May 2021 944754 [Property Utilization Division] Conditional general competitive bidding for broadcasting equipment maintenance business consignment Deadline26 May 2021 944764 Renewal of Harris Geospatial software license maintenance contract Deadline26 May 2021 944774 Command Communications Equipment for Gunma Prefectural Police Headquarters (Information processing system), 1 set Deadline23 Jul 2021 944781 Development of Syndicated loan And Treasury investments and loans Management system Deadline01 Jul 2021 944782 System renovation due to change in Earthquake Early Warning in the National Early Warning System (J-ALERT) Deadline02 Jul 2021 944783 personal computer 225 sets Deadline23 Jun 2021 944785 Design development and System Operation and maintenance for Deadline05 Jul 2021 944789 Support service of changing the environment of the Registration information system due to the replacement of peripheral Equipment's of the Map information system. 1 set Deadline01 Jul 2021 944791 Program Modification of 4th Customs Intelligent database System (4th CIS) for facilitating tax compliance and enforcement, 1 Set. Deadline07 Jul 2021 944792 Program Modification of 4th Customs Intelligent database System (4th CIS) for facilitating tax compliance and enforcement, 1 Set. Deadline01 Jun 2021 944794 Communication Control System Type CCS-14A 5 sets Deadline23 Jun 2021 944796 National Urban traffic characteristics survey (Chugoku block) in FY 2021 1 set Deadline06 Jul 2021 944797 Automatic chromatin immunoprecipitation and library creation Unit price contract Deadline01 Jun 2021 944799 Complete sample preprocessing system for next-generation sequencer Deadline01 Jun 2021 944800 Biological information monitoring system 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 944801 Notification No. 238 Tokorozawa Station West Exit / Electric Wire Utility Tunnel Maintenance Work (Part 3) (PDF: 223KB) Deadline26 May 2021 944802 Radiology information System 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 944804 Low temperature magneto-transport measurement system 1 set Deadline01 Jul 2021 944806 May 11, 3rd year of Reiwa Shibata No. 4 Shibata Northern Treatment Division (565) Pipe pipe construction Deadline26 May 2021 944808 Goto City Tomie Town Public Hall / Tomie Branch Construction Work Basic Implementation Design Business Consignment (PDF: 348KB) Deadline26 May 2021 944811 Outsourcing of reception work to prevent the spread of new coronavirus infectious diseases Deadline26 May 2021 944813 Nitrile gloves Deadline26 May 2021 944814 Integrated Control Advice Processing equipment Type ICAP-21T 1 set Deadline23 Jun 2021 944815 Glasses type face shield Deadline26 May 2021 944818 Reiwa 3rd year standard revision business consignment (restricted general competitive bidding, bid opening date May 27) Agricultural Land Management Division Deadline01 Jun 2021 944819 Instrument Landing System Type ILS-92E 2 sets Deadline23 Jun 2021 944820 May 11, 3rd year of Reiwa Shibata No. 5 Shibata Northern Treatment Division (531 etc.) Pipe pipe construction Deadline26 May 2021 944825 Non-woven mask Deadline26 May 2021 944828 Electronic copier copying service contract (restricted general competitive bidding, bidding date June 1) Niigata Commercial High School Deadline01 Jun 2021 944829 Tactical Air Navigation Type TACAN-91D 4 sets Deadline23 Jun 2021 944831 Medical protective clothing Deadline26 May 2021 944833 Reiwa 3rd year to Reiwa 8th year New local public accounting system provision business consignment Deadline26 May 2021 944848 Total information Display Unit Type TDU-14A 1 set Deadline23 Jun 2021 944853 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural facility Firefighting equipment maintenance and inspection work consignment Deadline26 May 2021 944856 Tainai City New Coronavirus Countermeasures Area Support Ticket Printing, etc. (PDF: 297KB) Deadline26 May 2021 944863 Floating Pier (Type of 40m) 1 sets Deadline01 Jul 2021 944865 Clinical information EDC system development work set Deadline01 Jun 2021 944866 Oita University Headquarters Administration Building First Meeting Room Meeting Desk / Chair Set Deadline26 May 2021 944867 Procurement support for Next Renewal, and Procurement support Deadline02 Jul 2021 944868 Reiwa 3rd year Ryuto Line roadside usage area change for discussion materials creation business consignment [Construction consultant (city head office) (one-off method No. 2)] Deadline26 May 2021 944870 (Public notice of 3.5.11) Reiwa 3rd year city unit disaster recovery project Heiwabashi Ryokuchi Lawn Restoration Work Zone 2 .pdf (269KB) Deadline26 May 2021 944871 Reiwa 2nd year Inato Elementary School Non-structural members Earthquake-resistant construction [Complete construction work A-class city head office (including branch / sales offic Deadline26 May 2021 944873 Reiwa 3rd year 8th maintenance project Extruded water source countermeasures basic design business consignment Deadline26 May 2021 944874 Purchase of materials (lids) for public sewer pipe management work Deadline01 Jun 2021 944877 Vacuum collection tube 6ml Outside 87 items (change notice) Deadline01 Jun 2021 944878 Reiwa 2nd year (revision) Shikotsu Toya National Park Treasury Museum Exhibit Facilities and Nojiba Renovation Works (Construction) Deadline01 Jun 2021 944879 Reiwa 2nd year (revision) Shikotsu Toya National Park Treasury Museum Exhibit Facilities and Nojiba Renovation Works (Civil Engineering) Deadline01 Jun 2021 944880 [Company Bureau bid announcement] Second water purification plant and other weeding business consignment Deadline26 May 2021 944881 Hokota School Lunch Center Renovation work supervision work consignment Deadline26 May 2021 944882 1. Kitahiroshima Municipal Yae Higashi Elementary School Toilet repair work Deadline26 May 2021 944883 Reiwa 3rd year public sewerage survey implementation design work 1 [PDF: 294KB] Deadline01 Jun 2021 944884 Reiwa 3rd year incombustibles processing facility cleaning inspection business consignment Deadline26 May 2021 944885 Survey of buildings, etc. for relocation measures around the Hibikidai Exercise Area in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline09 Jun 2021 944886 Reiwa 3rd year Niiyama Elementary School Children's Club Construction and other construction implementation design work consignment [Architecture consultant (2 or more first-class Deadline26 May 2021 944887 Reiwa 3rd year survey of buildings, etc. around Nittahara Airfield Deadline09 Jun 2021 944889 Conditional open bidding for purchasing protective clothing and masks Deadline26 May 2021 944890 A set of histopathological examinations in a 90-day toxicity test using rats Deadline01 Jun 2021 944891 Examination equipment management system Additional work such as inspection, calibration and certification function (231.70 KB) Deadline01 Jun 2021 944892 Reiwa 2nd fiscal year (Kingyue) General Individual Disaster Restoration Project No. 43 Day (Agricultural Road) Disaster Restoration Works Deadline26 May 2021 944893 Flight object Administration Center Equipment Type FACE-21T 1 set Deadline23 Jun 2021 944894 Reiwa 3rd year Nishiharuchika public hall dismantling and other construction implementation design work consignment [building consultant (3 or more first-class and second-class arc Deadline26 May 2021 944896 Long-term care certification business consignment Deadline01 Jun 2021 944897 Detail Design and Construction Works of Repair and Strengthening of Superstructure in Kanagawa Route 2 Mitsuzawa Line of Metropolitan Expressway Deadline02 Jun 2021 944899 (Public notice of 3.5.11) Reiwa 3rd year city single disaster recovery project Chikumabashi green space lawn restoration work 2nd construction zone.pdf (269KB) Deadline26 May 2021 944901 GRIPS Campus Network System 1 Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 944903 Reiwa 3rd year Municipal housing Ogaya housing complex (3 buildings, 12 units) Retirement work [Dismantling work A / B class (city head office)] Deadline26 May 2021 944904 Bridge improvement work in Katsunuma using the Foamed Cement Banking Method at Iwai-Bridge on the Chuo Expressway Deadline10 Jun 2021 944906 Reiwa 3rd year Takato Elementary School Gymnasium lighting LED renovation and other construction [building complete construction B, C, D class (city head office)] Deadline26 May 2021 944911 Total station rent Deadline01 Jun 2021 944912 Nationwide person trip survey in Shikoku Region, 1 set Deadline11 Jun 2021 944916 (Public notice of 3.5.11) Reiwa 3rd year city single disaster recovery project Chikumabashi green space lawn restoration work 1st construction zone.pdf (270KB) Deadline26 May 2021 944986 East Kyushu Expressway (Shibushi? Osaki) Jinbori area improvement work Deadline01 Jun 2021 944987 A set of 90-day repeated oral administration toxicity tests using rats for 2- (2H-benzotriazole-2-yl) -4-methyl-6-laurylphenol related to positive list institutionalization Deadline01 Jun 2021 944991 Dozaki district left bank excavation part 1 construction Deadline01 Jun 2021 944999 Higashi Kyushu Road (Osaki? Kanoya) Improvement work outside the first construction zone Deadline01 Jun 2021 945004 Kurino district revetment outside construction Deadline01 Jun 2021 945012 Tateno Dam Management Government Building Construction Work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945016 Yuda area revetment repair work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945019 Shogome district embankment strengthening work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945023 Mukita No. 2 Gutter Gate Equipment Renewal Work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945024 Hirotsu area small floodgate facility repair work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945027 R3 Shinshiro district disaster recovery work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945029 East Kyushu Expressway (Shibushi? Osaki) Improvement work outside the second construction zone Deadline01 Jun 2021 945030 Residence in Yakushi (R3) building renovation work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945032 Kyushu Chuo Road Kodaragi Overpass Bridge Superstructure Construction Deadline01 Jun 2021 945037 Reiwa 3rd year Yatsushiro Reconstruction Office site survey and inspection technical work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945040 New Shinjinnoichibashi access road contract construction Deadline01 Jun 2021 945042 Kyushu Chuo Road Shirohira district improvement 8th phase construction Deadline01 Jun 2021 945046 Sakurajima sabo pipe maintenance work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945049 Reiwa 3rd year Tsuiki Airfield area relocation measures Building survey Deadline09 Jun 2021 945054 (RE-03070) Purchase of 2 types of calibration radiation sources [Posting period: 2021-05-11 to 2021-06-07] Deadline26 May 2021 945126 Inkjet ejection device Deadline26 May 2021 945127 Update of central monitoring device, etc. of Kyoto Kaikan Deadline01 Jun 2021 945128 Business support services related to the next system study support of the R & D support system and the study of system analysis support services (tentative name) associated with re Deadline01 Jun 2021 945129 Kyoto Kaikan Deadline01 Jun 2021 945130 Nemuro (department) Yukimachi dormitory renovation work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945131 Purchase one cylinder rod for steering and others Deadline01 Jun 2021 945132 FPGA programming production for hybrid imaging Deadline01 Jun 2021 945133 Technical support services related to specification examination of local procurement electronic bidding / bid opening system (tentative name) Deadline01 Jun 2021 945134 (RE-01199) Installation and output test of power supply for ITER gyrotron test [Posted period: 2021-5-11 to 2021-5-31] Deadline26 May 2021 945135 Atsuta Port West Breakwater Lighthouse Improvement and Repair Work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945136 Hachiya / Tsunetomi Line Road Pavement (Part 3) Construction Deadline01 Jun 2021 945137 Remodeling of machine learning program development products Deadline26 May 2021 945138 [Bid announcement] Complete set of trace hydrogen gas analysis system Deadline26 May 2021 945139 [Bid announcement] [Re-announcement] Complete set of trace hydrogen gas analysis system Deadline26 May 2021 945174 Kawanishi area excavation work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945175 Reiwa 3rd year Kumamoto jurisdiction road information display equipment installation work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945177 East Kyushu Expressway (Shibushi? Osaki) Improvement work outside the first construction zone Deadline01 Jun 2021 945185 Reiwa 3rd year Shinjuku Gyoen Former Gyoen-tei repair implementation design work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945187 Reiwa 3rd year Demonstration / verification consignment work related to promotion of decarbonized 2R business construction utilizing digital technology Deadline01 Jun 2021 945189 Printer toner and 17 other cases Deadline01 Jun 2021 945197 (RE-02630) Purchase of X-ray experimental equipment for preliminary measurement [Posting period: 2021-05-11 ~ 2021-05-31] Deadline26 May 2021 945198 Reiwa 3rd year Tsushima leopard cat protection and breeding project implementation policy revision work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945200 Worker dispatch for basic system operation / development work related to research data management (2021-Wa-75) Deadline26 May 2021 945201 Reiwa 2nd year Furukawa detention branch boiler repair work Deadline01 Jun 2021 945202 Technical support services related to process management of the central procurement system (next system) Deadline01 Jun 2021 945203 Reiwa 2nd year Sendai Detention House exterior wall repair work, etc. Deadline01 Jun 2021 945204 Dispatch of one person involved in the development test of the alignment method of the storage ring for the realization of the next-generation synchrotron radiation facility Deadline26 May 2021 945205 (RE-02611) Manufacture of multi-axis diffractometer for synchrotron radiation Mössbauer spectrometer [Posted period: 2021-5-11 ~ 2021-5-31] Deadline26 May 2021 945279 Interpreter / translator dispatch business consignment Deadline01 Jun 2021 945286 Reiwa 2nd year Toharukin Elementary School Non-structural members earthquake-resistant construction [Complete construction work Class A city head office (including branch / sales o Deadline26 May 2021 945287 Buy antivirus software Deadline01 Jun 2021 945300 Reiwa 3rd year city road 810 pavement replacement work [PDF: 644KB] Deadline01 Jun 2021 945303 Town road Orikasa / Nitta line road improvement work Deadline26 May 2021 945314 Former Hokota Elementary School building dismantling and removal and exterior construction work implementation design work consignment Deadline26 May 2021 945315 Ocean Children's Club (tentative name) maintenance project Deadline26 May 2021 945316 Color survey work related to the revision of the Isehara City landscape plan in the 3rd year of Reiwa [PDF: 286KB] Deadline01 Jun 2021 945319 Cadastral survey (part of Ibogawacho Shojo (2)) Business consignment (PDF: 186KB) Deadline26 May 2021 945322 Hokota City Certified Children's Garden Maintenance Project (JV) Deadline01 Jun 2021 945333 Hokota City Certified Children's Garden Maintenance Project (JV) Deadline01 Jun 2021 945339 (Unit price contract) Nagasaki Government Building General Health Examination, etc. Deadline01 Jun 2021 945340 Library maintenance business (purchase of equipment for updating the library system) Deadline01 Jun 2021 945343 Hokota City Elementary and Junior High School Copy Multifunction Device Leasing Business Deadline26 May 2021 945345 Tatsuno IC area town development basic survey business consignment (PDF: 186KB) Deadline26 May 2021 945346 Government building power procurement contract Deadline01 Jun 2021 945349 Cardiovascular image management system maintenance work Deadline26 May 2021 945353 Reiwa 3rd year Asahikawa City integrated implementation project consignment project Deadline01 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us