Japan Tenders - 25 May 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

230 tenders published in Japan on 25 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 25 May 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 25 May 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

960008 Multi joint crane and 2 other items Deadline13 Jul 2021 960615 Hemodynamic monitors 5 Sets Deadline12 Jul 2021 960616 A set of server equipment lease and maintenance work related to pension system revision and development work [PDF: 167KB] Deadline09 Jun 2021 960622 Announcement of general competitive bidding (Nagahama police station copying service) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960623 Cleaning work of Wakayama Shimotsu Port Office in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline09 Jun 2021 960628 Business such as building survey related to relocation measures around Kadena Air Base Deadline09 Jun 2021 960629 Oita University (Attachment) Limb Training Room Repair Machinery Equipment Construction Deadline09 Jun 2021 960632 Singapore router set for publicly announced academic information network Deadline21 Jun 2021 960633 Reiwa 3rd year Education Committee No. 34 Maintenance and inspection work for firefighting equipment outside Aoi Ward elementary and junior high school Part 2 Deadline09 Jun 2021 960635 Land compensation comprehensive technical support business consignment associated with Owada station square maintenance project Deadline09 Jun 2021 960638 Reiwa 3rd year city highway cleaning business consignment Deadline09 Jun 2021 960641 Reiwa 3rd year Education Committee No. 33 Maintenance and inspection work for firefighting equipment outside Aoi Ward elementary and junior high school Part 1 Deadline09 Jun 2021 960644 A set of Guam routers for publicly announced academic information network Deadline21 Jun 2021 960645 Public Notice No. 15 Deadline09 Jun 2021 960648 Campus network system set Deadline30 Jun 2021 960649 Agricultural collection and discharge facility (functional diagnosis survey) business consignment (PDF: 346KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960650 Miyase ground fire hydrant installation work (PDF: 355KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960652 A complete set of publicly announced academic affairs information portal system Deadline11 Jun 2021 960654 Tainai Ski and Snowboard Kazekura No. 2 Pair Lift Painted Surface Repair Work (PDF: 355KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960655 Tsuneta district drainage channel maintenance work (Posted on: May 20, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960657 Business consignment contract (unit price contract) for general regular health examination and VDT health examination in Reiwa 3 Deadline09 Jun 2021 960658 Information environment system set Deadline11 Jun 2021 960660 A complete set of publicly announced financial accounting systems for soliciting opinions Deadline14 Jun 2021 960661 Small-scale civil work Higashimachi pavement repair work (Posted on: May 20, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960663 Former Kurahashi branch dismantling and removal work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960664 Small-scale civil work project Kataha gutter repair work (Posted on May 20, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960666 No. 14 Natorigaoka nursery school roof repair work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960667 (Unit price contract) Winter and spring zooplankton sample analysis work in the Satsunami area and the area around the Kuroshio Deadline09 Jun 2021 960670 River improvement work (Ishigana River) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960671 Agachuo 1-chome outside water pipe laying work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960672 Akashi Police Station Garage Dojo Rooftop Waterproof Repair Work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960673 Entrustment of setup / removal of booths, etc. related to holding Deadline09 Jun 2021 960674 Kumagaya City Yoshioka Junior High School Management Classroom Building Renovation Equipment Construction Deadline09 Jun 2021 960675 Oita University (attached special) limb training room renovation and other electrical equipment construction Deadline09 Jun 2021 960676 Building disaster prevention management inspection Deadline09 Jun 2021 960678 Oita University (attached special) limb training room renovation work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960679 Maebashi Police Station Air Conditioning Equipment Maintenance Management Business Consignment Deadline09 Jun 2021 960680 Tainai City Hall Main Government Building Tree Maintenance Business Consignment (PDF: 293KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960681 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Hanamaki)] Antifreeze sprayer (dry 3t class) (Hanamaki Civil Engineering Center) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline09 Jun 2021 960684 Telecommunications service provision service using 13 tablet terminals Deadline09 Jun 2021 960685 Reiwa 2nd year (correction) Forest road improvement work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960686 Yasuura-cho Uchikaikita 6-chome water pipe laying work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960688 Reiwa 3rd year Beppu Port (Ishigaki area) route / harbor (-8m) dredging work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960690 Announcement of general competitive bidding for equipment (laptop) lease contract (Southern Agriculture, Forestry and Civil Engineering Office) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960691 R03-Support-Chiyogaoka Private electric facility repair work (May 20, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960693 Reiwa 3rd year (tentative name) Mimata Town 5th District Disaster Prevention Center Construction Work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960694 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural unit Matsumoto Airport Green space management business Deadline09 Jun 2021 960695 (RE-04065) Electromagnet and beamline design support work for quantum scalpel demonstrator [Posted period: May 20, 2021 to June 10, 2021] Deadline09 Jun 2021 960697 City gas used at Kanto Rosai Hospital 13A 972,000 m3 (Kanto Rosai Hospital) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960698 Reiwa 2nd year (correction) Forest road opening work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960700 Reiwa 3rd year Tsunekawa Government Historic Site Park Maintenance Project Phase 2 Maintenance Work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960701 Reiwa 3rd year Northern National Highway jurisdiction network equipment installation work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960702 Restoration of pavement due to replacement of water pipes in Sasaguchihama (Part 2) Construction (PDF: 356KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960703 Matsubara Elementary School New construction and other general competitive bidding with restrictions based on the comprehensive evaluation successful bid method related to the main Deadline09 Jun 2021 960704 Survey work on the outer wall of the residential building in the Chiba Tama area in the 3rd year of Reiwa (May 20, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960705 A set of input data editing work for the map information system Deadline09 Jun 2021 960706 Banjo River Mejima district embankment reinforcement outside construction Deadline09 Jun 2021 960711 Higashiatagocho outside water pipe laying and manhole repair work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960714 Purchase of souvenirs for long-term service award winners in Reiwa 3 (Headquarters) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960719 Reiwa 3rd year rental housing resident recruitment service level survey service at the recruitment information desk (May 20, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960722 Nukushina Water Purification Plant Central Monitoring Equipment Inspection and Maintenance Work (Hiroshima Waterworks Office) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960726 A set of input data editing work for the map information system Deadline09 Jun 2021 960732 General competitive bidding Borrowing and maintenance of large facsimiles Deadline09 Jun 2021 960734 Miyahara 4-chome outside water pipe laying work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960739 Taguchi Water Purification Plant Sludge Recycling Business (Hiroshima Waterworks Office) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960742 Wastewater treatment facility Water quality automatic analyzer Maintenance parts Deadline09 Jun 2021 960743 A set of input data editing work for the map information system Deadline09 Jun 2021 960744 Complete set of input data editing work for map information system (Sendai Legal Affairs Bureau District Procurement) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960745 Complete set of input data editing work for map information system (Sendai Legal Affairs Bureau District Procurement) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960747 4ch microwave oscillator Deadline09 Jun 2021 960748 Reiwa 3rd year Tokyo Hokkaido area residential building outer wall survey work (Reiwa 3rd May 20th) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960749 Complete set of input data editing work for map information system (Sendai Legal Affairs Bureau District Procurement) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960861 Yokogurayama Nature Forest Museum Exterior wall repair work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960862 Sabo facility construction (retaining wall) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960863 Zama elevator repair work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960865 No. 167 and other absorption chiller-heater maintenance and inspection services Deadline09 Jun 2021 960866 Furnace tube smoke tube boiler refractory material receiving plate repair work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960868 Uterine cancer screening (set of pelvic examination, etc.) and 7 other cases Deadline09 Jun 2021 960869 River coast maintenance work (river channel excavation) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960870 Yamagata northern road attachment inspection work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960871 Yamagata Southern Road Attachment Inspection Business Deadline09 Jun 2021 960872 Reiwa 3rd year Civil engineering work Standard estimation standard Non-document printing, etc. Deadline09 Jun 2021 960873 Reiwa 3rd year Deadline09 Jun 2021 960874 Construction of traffic safety facilities in Iwaki City Deadline09 Jun 2021 960875 Iwaki National Highway jurisdiction road management facility data update business Deadline09 Jun 2021 960880 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (snow removal repair) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960882 Seven-class port Kushima lighthouse and one other improvement and repair work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960883 Purchase one item including a dedicated table information input device Deadline09 Jun 2021 960887 Takaya district tunnel construction technology examination work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960888 Business such as land survey of Oguni Road (Oguni Town area) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960889 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year, Yakushima National Park, directly under the control of facilities, proper use of research business Deadline09 Jun 2021 960894 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (snow removal repair) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960895 Outpatient department, ward renovation and dialysis room relocation work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960897 River coast improvement (improvement) work (embankment pavement) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960898 Oguni Road (Iwaizawa area) site survey, etc. Deadline09 Jun 2021 960900 River coast improvement (improvement) work (embankment pavement) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960902 Provision of machine translation service related to collection of overseas information in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline09 Jun 2021 960903 Development of optical fiber sensing extension cable Deadline09 Jun 2021 960905 River coast maintenance work (river channel excavation) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960906 Reiwa 3rd year overseas coal development support project Overseas coal development advancement survey Deadline09 Jun 2021 960907 Reiwa 3rd year overseas coal development support project Overseas coal development advancement survey Deadline09 Jun 2021 960908 Irrigation drainage (general) 0201 construction Yoshigahira 1st stage district Deadline09 Jun 2021 960910 [Bid announcement] Reiwa 3rd year building demolition and removal work (former Maruyama-cho dormitory) (PDF format: 106KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960911 Collaboration Platform Survey Business 2021 Deadline09 Jun 2021 960912 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (rock fall countermeasures) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960913 River coast improvement (improvement) work (embankment pavement) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960915 River coast improvement (improvement) work (embankment pavement) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960916 River coast improvement (improvement) work (embankment pavement) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960917 Ichinoseki Yusuichi Nagashima Water Gate Area Maintenance Work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960918 Work such as collecting shooting noise data (Part 2) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960920 Sabo facility construction (retaining wall) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960921 A set of 3D printers that can model resin parts reinforced with carbon fiber Deadline09 Jun 2021 960923 River coast maintenance work (river channel excavation) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960925 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (snow removal repair) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960927 National Urban Traffic Characteristics Survey (Tohoku Block) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960929 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural, mountain and fishing village area maintenance grant (maintenance maintenance) forest road bridge improvement work (forest road No. 12) (PDF: 167KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960930 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural, mountain and fishing village area maintenance grant Forest road improvement work (forest road No. 6) (PDF: 161KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960932 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural, mountain and fishing village area maintenance grant Forest road improvement work (forest road No. 7) (PDF: 161KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960933 Reiwa 3rd year's original wish Shimizu Ito's habitat and other environmental improvement projects around the pool of environmental improvement works (Water Circulation No. 7) (PDF: Deadline09 Jun 2021 960934 Reiwa 3rd year pavement repair work (Pavement No. 3) (PDF: 154KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960939 "VISIT JAPAN Travel Mart 2021 Online Business Meeting, etc. Implementation Project" Deadline09 Jun 2021 960940 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (section line) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960965 Reiwa 3rd year pavement restoration work Part 1 (Supplementary pipe No. 11) (PDF: 156KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960966 About DRIVEN-FLOW and other bids related to purchase Deadline09 Jun 2021 960967 Cloud-based Comprehensive Groupware 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 960968 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural, mountain and fishing village area maintenance grant (conservation maintenance) Forest road bridge improvement work (forest road No. 10) (PDF: 166KB) Deadline14 Jul 2021 960969 6 Portable chemical agent identifier for solid and liquid, 6 Portable chemical identifier for gas, 6 Portable chemical gas detector, 6 Biological agent detector and 6 CBRN decontam Deadline10 Jun 2021 960971 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural, mountain and fishing village area maintenance grant (conservation maintenance) Forest road bridge improvement work (forest road No. 11) (PDF: 167KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960972 Reiwa 3rd year pavement repair work (Pavement No. 2) (PDF: 157KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960975 Health center repair work implementation design work Deadline09 Jun 2021 960977 Reiwa 3rd year Ohno City Sewage Treatment Center Stock Management Plan Electrical Equipment Construction (Electrical Instrumentation Equipment) (Supplementary (Stomane) No. 1) (PDF Deadline09 Jun 2021 960980 Research on international public relations in the field of law and justice, 1 set Deadline12 Jul 2021 960982 Mana River Resting Island Toilet New Construction (Architect No. 1) (PDF: 155KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960985 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural, mountain and fishing village area maintenance grant Forest road improvement work (forest road No. 8) (PDF: 161KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960986 Reiwa 3rd year pavement restoration work Part 2 (Supplementary pipe No. 12) (PDF: 155KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960989 Business services and re-search and output optimum location and output devices 1 set Deadline12 Jul 2021 960990 Attitude survey on food, agriculture, forestry, fisheries and rural districts 1 set Deadline12 Jul 2021 960991 Crystal growth system for GaN-based visible topological laser 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 960992 Hard X-ray Photoelectron Spectrometer 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 960993 Reiwa 3rd year pavement restoration work Part 3 (Supplementary No. 13) (PDF: 155KB) Deadline14 Jul 2021 960995 Monochrome Laser Beam Printer in the 2021 fiscal years 342 set Deadline27 Jul 2021 960997 Inamori Ashinuma Line Road Improvement (Part 10) Construction (PDF file: 800.2KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 960999 Procurement support and progress management for the renewal the new National Epidemiological Surveillance of Infectious Diseases, 1 set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961001 System design, development and operation, maintenance of new National Epidemiological Surveillance of Infectious Diseases, 1 set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961002 Sum-Frequency Generation Spectroscopy and Microscopy 1 set Deadline27 Jul 2021 961004 (Tentative name) Tsugaru City disaster prevention storage warehouse / heliport maintenance project construction work (PDF file: 766.8KB) Deadline09 Jun 2021 961005 Multiplex Communication Equipment 1 set Deadline21 Jun 2021 961007 Ikarigaseki Kujiramori Line 4 gutter maintenance work Deadline09 Jun 2021 961008 Installation of camera for construction management, 1 set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961009 Inspection Assistant System for International Mail, 1 Set Deadline17 Jun 2021 961010 Femtosecond laser system 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 961011 X-ray photoelectron spectroscopy 1 set Deadline27 Jul 2021 961012 Network Terminal Equipment 1 set Deadline21 Jun 2021 961013 Construction industry retirement allowance mutual aid notebook printing business Deadline12 Jul 2021 961014 Physical Vapor Deposition (PVD) system 1 Set Deadline16 Jul 2021 961016 Forest road old catenary No. 2 bridge repair design work Deadline09 Jun 2021 961017 Connection Service for NIMS inter-site network 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 961018 Campus Network system 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961019 The desk for office work 65 pieces Deadline12 Jul 2021 961020 Fully Ionized Plasma Generation System 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961021 Nano-microscale surface interface property analyzing apparatus 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 961022 liquid chromatograph-spectroscopic analysis system 1 Set Deadline26 Jul 2021 961023 Cryo-EM systems, including analysis of interaction between compound-protein, ligand-protein, and protein-protein, dedicated for drug-discovery 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961025 Procurement of neutron absorber material for 3rd poisoned moderator, 1 set Deadline06 Aug 2021 961026 Cryogen-free cryostat 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961027 Precision Ion Polishing System 1Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961028 Multi-scale and multi-task system analyzing surface structure and composition : FE-SEM-EDS-EBSD-EPMA 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961031 SQUID magnetometer for thin films 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 961034 Cluster System for Parallel Computing 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961035 Field Emission Electron Probe Microanalayzer 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961040 Cell Sorter 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961042 Thyratrons for SACLA accelerator 1 set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961044 Replacement of KUINS building switch and floor switch 1 Set Deadline13 Jul 2021 961049 Handle mobile shelving 1 Set Deadline15 Jul 2021 961051 Fluorescence Activated Cell Sorting Machine 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961053 The Breeding System of Aging Model Mice for Environmental Response Research 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961067 Video Studio Virtual Device Update 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961070 The demolition project for damaged houses and structures and decontamination work at Futaba Town specific reconstruction and revitalization area in fiscal year 2021 (Part5) Deadline20 Jul 2021 961073 Gas-to-Lipids Bioprocess System 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961080 Transmission Electron Microscope System 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961082 Adult simulator and training system for breathing machine management 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961085 Radiation Imaging system 1 Set Deadline06 Jul 2021 961091 DIAS stabilization and extension system 1 Set Deadline21 Jun 2021 961099 Investigation of materials price in the jurisdiction of the Kansai branch office, 2021 Deadline29 Jun 2021 961160 The portal system for school affairs 1 set Deadline11 Jun 2021 961161 Construction work for establishment of The Matsuura second Tunnel two terms route 497 in Nagasaki Prefecture Deadline21 Jul 2021 961162 Construction work for restoration of temporary storage site in Namie Town, fiscal year 2021 (Part1) Deadline16 Jul 2021 961163 Neurosurgical imaging based navigation system 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961167 Liquid Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961169 Financial Accounting System 1 Set Deadline14 Jun 2021 961170 High Performance Liquid Chromatograph-Quadrupole time-of-flight mass spectrometer 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961171 Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Private Branch Exchange System 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 961173 Automatic Injections Dispensing System 1 Set Deadline21 Jun 2021 961175 Medical Devices Cleaning System 1 Set Deadline21 Jun 2021 961176 Dilution refrigerator 1 Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 961177 Irrigation and Sterilizer System 1 Set Deadline06 Jul 2021 961178 HUE Integrated System for Academic and Student Support 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 961180 Focused ion beam system for remote observation of three-dimensional internal structure 1 Set Deadline11 Jun 2021 961181 Integrated Physiological Examination System l Set Deadline05 Jul 2021 961182 Clinical Laboratory Diagnostic Support System 1 Set Deadline06 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us