Japan Tenders - 26 May 2021

67 tenders published in Japan on 26 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 26 May 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

962597 Flight information distribution and orbit data analysis work Deadline05 Jun 2021 962710 About leasing of ticketing / counting system Deadline05 Jun 2021 962969 Water meter (barter) Deadline05 Jun 2021 963101 Purchase a road maintenance vehicle with a snow removal device Deadline06 Jun 2021 963359 Next Disaster Prevention Information System Construction Business Okinawa Prefecture Deadline30 Jun 2021 963363 Niigata City Reiwa Introduced in March 2004 Core personal computer equipment lease and maintenance work set Deadline02 Jun 2021 963369 Hokkaido Government complete set of common authentication software Deadline02 Jul 2021 963372 Hokkaido Government construction of cloud computing Deadline02 Jul 2021 963377 Consignment of construction, operation and maintenance of attendance time data provision system of Kanagawa Prefectural Deadline02 Jul 2021 963459 Robot Learning System Set Deadline22 Jun 2021 963461 FY2021 current system impact survey of integrated operation management system Deadline02 Jun 2021 963464 Provide materials Next-generation basic information infrastructure and environment set for the entire university Deadline25 Jun 2021 963467 Educational computer system set Deadline02 Aug 2021 963468 General Affairs Office System Development Business Consignment Deadline02 Jun 2021 963470 Police Organized Crime Countermeasure Information Management System 1 set Deadline29 Jul 2021 963484 NC machining training system 1 set Deadline30 Jun 2021 963485 A set of maintenance work Deadline02 Jun 2021 963487 Borrowing of wireless LAN system access point of Tokyo Metropolitan University Part 2 (Long-term renewal contract) Deadline29 Jun 2021 963489 Lease of RPA system equipment, 1 set Deadline02 Jun 2021 963490 Analysis system for information on suspicious Deadline14 Jul 2021 963492 Sannomaru Shozokan collection information system development work 1 set Deadline09 Jul 2021 963495 Environmental Information System Computers and Programs Leasing Business Set Deadline02 Jul 2021 963522 Saitama Prefecture equipment related to computer rooms Deadline28 Jun 2021 963525 Laser Machining Machine Set Deadline01 Jul 2021 963568 2021 Backup base existing software repair (NICTER, DAEDALUS Deadline24 Jun 2021 963580 Fundamental Next-generation Campuswide Information Infrastructure and Environment 1 Set Deadline25 Jun 2021 963581 Announcement of general competitive bidding for a complete supply contract for consumables (Kyocera toner) related to printing equipment for map information systems Deadline10 Jun 2021 963582 Whole body X-ray computed tomography equipment 1 Set Deadline14 Jul 2021 963583 Upgrade of the Database System for Investigation on Narcotics Control Department Network System, 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 963584 Test Set (ATC XPNDR and other) 1ea Deadline13 Jul 2021 963585 Comprehensive Information System Network Equipment Leasing Set Deadline29 Jun 2021 963586 3D laser machining equipment set Deadline03 Aug 2021 963587 Cohort information infrastructure system OS update and system repair work set Deadline02 Jun 2021 963588 RPA system equipment lease set Deadline02 Jun 2021 963589 Procurement (Goods & Services)Nucleotide sequence reagents (Unit price contract) 1 set Deadline26 Jul 2021 963590 Oriwa 3rd year Saitama Prefectural School 29 schools Computer classroom equipment lease set Deadline02 Jun 2021 963591 High Resolution and Accurate Fourier-Transform Mass Spectrometry System 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 963592 Terminal equipment of local weather information service for ships. Deadline12 Jul 2021 963593 Hokkaido government office administrative information network equipment Deadline02 Jun 2021 963594 Information Analysis System for Suspicious Transactions using Artificial Intelligence methods and Other, 1 set Deadline13 Aug 2021 963595 Construction and operation of Basic Resident Register Network utilization system 1 set Deadline13 Jul 2021 963596 Next-generation IT environment design, construction and operation/maintenance work for the Japan Foundation Deadline14 Jun 2021 963597 Making, sorting and pre-mailing business for the forms of dependent report Deadline15 Jul 2021 963598 Radiation department system 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 963599 Computers and programs for Environmental Information System, 1 set Deadline02 Jun 2021 963600 Protective clothing set 5,880 sets Deadline14 Jul 2021 963601 2350 safety shoes and other 1 kinds Deadline26 Jul 2021 963602 5th Gunma Prefectural Office Information and Communication Network Deadline10 Jun 2021 963604 Fukushima Prefecture 571 laptops Deadline31 May 2021 963611 Procurement (Goods & Services)a three-dimensional laser machining tool, 1 set Deadline10 Jun 2021 963616 Educational Computer System 1 Set Deadline02 Aug 2021 963622 Gamma Camera System 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 963628 905 black colored shoes and other 3 kinds Deadline21 Jul 2021 963631 )Making, sorting and pre-mailing business for the exemption or grace application forms of the National Pension premium exemption payment deferment approval notice approximately 14, Deadline27 Jul 2021 963633 Disaster prevention / safety social capital maintenance grant business (repair) Bridge inspection business consignment Deadline10 Jun 2021 963637 Circulating liquid cooling device Deadline10 Jun 2021 963638 Thyratron for accelerator Deadline10 Jun 2021 963644 Chrome Enterprise Upgrade License Deadline10 Jun 2021 963648 Information System of the Museum of the Imperial Collections 1 set Deadline09 Jul 2021 963649 Non-woven mask raw material. Deadline27 Jul 2021 963651 6,206 uniformType 4 Jackets and other 3 kinds Deadline29 Jul 2021 963653 Removal work of coining press 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 963655 Existing systems (NICTER, DAEDALUS, NIRVANA-KAI, STARDU- ST, CURE) update for backup data center in FY 2021, 1 set Deadline03 Aug 2021 963657 Respirator 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 963661 Construction work of the Superstructure of Steel Nasogawa-bridge in Route 7 Deadline18 Jun 2021 963665 Making, sorting and pre-mailing business for coverage notices of the Health Insurance and the Employee's Pension Insurance Deadline27 Jul 2021 963719 Infection prevention equipment Storage and Delivery, 1 set Deadline13 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us