Japan Tenders - 2 June 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

306 tenders published in Japan on 2 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 2 June 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 2 June 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

978289 Reiwa 3rd year forest road improvement work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978290 Nagano Prefectural Police Integrated Document Management System Lease Deadline17 Jun 2021 978291 Yoshiura Nakamachi 3-chome outside water pipe laying work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978292 Maintenance support service of Remote Access Environment for The Registry Information System, 1 set Deadline20 Jul 2021 978293 2 points outside the reagent for SNP genotyping Deadline17 Jun 2021 978294 No. 10 3 Kai No. 6 City Road Hayabuchi Line / Nakazaike Yagyu Line Water Pipe Renewal Work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978295 Kure City human waste pretreatment facility maintenance work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978296 River improvement work (Izumiya River) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978297 General competitive bidding for lease contracts for personal computers and related equipment Deadline17 Jun 2021 978298 River disaster recovery work (Okouchi River) Part 5 Deadline17 Jun 2021 978299 analytical desktop personal computer 10 sets Deadline29 Jul 2021 978300 No. 11 3 Kai No. 8 City Road Uematsuda High Line Water Pipe Renewal Work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978312 Yamatotakada City Business Operator Questionnaire Survey Business Consignment Deadline17 Jun 2021 978313 Purchase of educational iPad and software / peripherals (Azumi School for the Disabled) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978314 Procurement of tape library for long-term data storage of ALOS-3 operation system, 1 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 978380 New hospital disaster prevention curtain/roll screen 1 Set Deadline19 Jul 2021 978381 Environmental survey for Hokuriku Shinkansen between Tsuruga and Shin-Osaka 36 Deadline11 Jun 2021 978382 Endoscope system Pay per Lease Deadline07 Jul 2021 978383 Sapporo Legal Affairs Bureau Shiraishi Branch Office and Eniwa Branch Office Building Chimney Repair (Asbestos Countermeasures) Bidding Announcement Deadline17 Jun 2021 978384 Construction budget management system specification creation, etc Deadline29 Jun 2021 978385 Construction work of the R2 the Toukandou Takeda river Bridge Deadline23 Jun 2021 978386 Purchase / delivery of new furniture related to office expansion to expand / strengthen business functions (232.43 KB) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978387 Akadan River basin disaster improvement restoration (No. 21) construction Deadline17 Jun 2021 978388 Digital Evidence Management Equipment, Quantity is undecided Deadline28 Jun 2021 978389 Reiwa 3rd year Map information system input data editing work contract Deadline17 Jun 2021 978391 Environmental survey for Hokuriku Shinkansen between Tsuruga and Shin-Osaka 35 Deadline11 Jun 2021 978392 The intermediate inspection of training ship (Kouyoumaru) Deadline20 Jul 2021 978393 Higashi Kyushu Road (Kiyotake-Kitago) Yoshinomoto Kyuhei District Improvement (1 Construction Zone) Outside Construction Deadline17 Jun 2021 978394 Additional development of information System 2021. 6 start for 2023. 5 and so on Deadline18 Jun 2021 978395 Akadan River basin disaster improvement restoration (No. 22) construction Deadline17 Jun 2021 978396 Reiwa 3rd year Tonoura drainage pump station outside power receiving and transforming equipment installation work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978397 Higashi Kyushu Road (Kiyotake-Kitago) Marume district outside reconstruction (4) construction Deadline17 Jun 2021 978398 Whole body X-ray CT scanner 1 set Deadline13 Jul 2021 978399 Environmental survey for Hokuriku Shinkansen between Tsuruga and Shin-Osaka 33 Deadline09 Jul 2021 978400 Reiwa 3rd year Kouchiumi district sidewalk maintenance work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978401 Yadake No. 3 sabo dam improvement work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978402 Construction work for restoration of temporary storage site in Futaba Town and Tomioka Town, fiscal year 2021 (Part1) Deadline27 Jul 2021 978403 Akadan River basin disaster improvement restoration (No. 23) construction Deadline17 Jun 2021 978404 R3 Osumi River National Highway Office Automobile maintenance unit price contract Deadline17 Jun 2021 978405 Seismic diagnosis and verification work for harbor structures, Hokuriku jurisdiction Deadline22 Jun 2021 978406 Yamanokami district road improvement pavement work Deadline02 Jul 2021 978407 (Re-04656) Procurement of vacuum monitoring equipment for multi-ion sources to strengthen heavy ion beam cancer treatment facilities [Posted period: May 27, 2021 to June 15, 2021] Deadline17 Jun 2021 978408 Reiwa 3rd year Bilateral credit system joint committee secretariat, etc. Deadline17 Jun 2021 978409 Air environment measurement in the garrison Deadline17 Jun 2021 978410 RIKEN Web job advertisement posting and direct sourcing system use Deadline17 Jun 2021 978412 Mogami River upstream Murayama district river maintenance study work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978413 Oki district road traffic survey business Deadline17 Jun 2021 978415 Reiwa 3rd year Hakusan ecosystem maintenance and restoration business related to alien plant surveys, etc. Deadline17 Jun 2021 978416 Tohoku branch multifunction device leasing and maintenance work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978417 Repair of communication function of Mt. Fuji surface meteorological observation device Deadline17 Jun 2021 978418 Construction of Arctic research vessel Deadline17 Jun 2021 978419 Reiwa 3rd year PS card issuing equipment procurement, etc. Deadline17 Jun 2021 978420 Automatic sample preparation system for cryo-electron microscope Deadline17 Jun 2021 978421 Reiwa 3rd year content enhancement work for national parks in the Chugoku-Shikoku region Deadline17 Jun 2021 978422 Collection and transportation of asbestos-containing industrial waste and 2 other cases Deadline17 Jun 2021 978423 Furuguchi district geological survey work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978424 Fukushima prefecture middle / prefecture south / Aizu district road traffic survey work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978425 Mogami River upstream Oyodo district river maintenance study work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978426 Kitakami River upstream hydrological observation facility renewal work Deadline28 Jun 2021 978427 2 Temporary prefabricated lease Deadline17 Jun 2021 978501 Transmission electron microscope for 3D magnetic imaging 1 set Deadline19 Jul 2021 978509 [Shipment and Instruction Manual] R03, Tokyo Kitaori 2nd Building, Basic Engineering Design for Earthquake Resistant Renovation (Reiwa 3rd May 27th) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978558 Nagatsuka district bridge correction design work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978559 Industrial waste treatment (cloth waste) and 2 other cases Deadline17 Jun 2021 978560 Introduced plant removal work related to Reiwa 3rd year Hakusan ecosystem maintenance and restoration project Deadline17 Jun 2021 978561 Kagamiishi Kasaishi area improvement pavement work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978562 Project discovery and formation business consignment work in partner countries in Latin America to promote the implementation of bilateral credit system projects in the 3rd year of Deadline17 Jun 2021 978564 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (attached facility) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978566 Replacement work for 8 units including the 22nd buoy on the Kanmon route Deadline17 Jun 2021 978567 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978568 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (attached facility) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978569 Sabo (delivery) construction (mountain stream conservation) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978570 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (snow removal repair) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978572 Reiwa 3rd year weak seismograph update work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978573 Sabo (delivery) construction (retaining wall) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978574 Otaru Aioicho dormitory interior renovation survey design work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978575 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (weed prevention) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978576 Murayama district road design work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978577 Road bridge improvement (traffic safety) construction (road marking) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978579 About bid announcement related to Tokai Finance Bureau emergency private power generation facility inspection work (PDF format: 83KB) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978580 Sabo (delivery) construction (retaining wall) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978581 Prefectural housing improvement work (outer wall repair) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978582 River (delivery) construction (revetment) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978583 Scholarship Business System (JSAS) Benefits Scholarship Economic Selection Review Deadline17 Jun 2021 978585 Kuzuryugawa Dam Integrated Management Office Air-conditioning equipment and other inspection and maintenance work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978586 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978587 Complete backup software license for centralized virtual infrastructure Deadline17 Jun 2021 978588 Building Storage Equipment for Cybersecurity Integrated Intellectual Infrastructure and Renewal of Security and Storage Equipment of Cybersecurity R&D platform in Hokuriku (FY2021) Deadline17 Jun 2021 978595 Official Computer System 1 Set Deadline19 Jul 2021 978602 Hanshin block and Toban block Traffic signal dedicated pillar inspection work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978640 Construction work of the Superstructure of R3 Kenoudou Tone River Sakai Area Bridge Deadline23 Jun 2021 978664 Environmental survey for Hokuriku Shinkansen between Tsuruga and Shin-Osaka 34 Deadline11 Jun 2021 978673 Construction work of Matsue Legal Affairs Government Building Deadline16 Jun 2021 978674 Reiwa 3rd year Chibikko Square large playset new construction Deadline16 Jun 2021 978677 Construction work of the 7th bridge, Route 474 High-way Deadline11 Jun 2021 978699 Reiwa 3rd year Sasaguri outer road information display device installation work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978702 Reiwa 3rd year Tsufuku utility tunnel ancillary equipment renewal work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978708 Soil Mechanics Test Equipment 1 set Deadline21 Jul 2021 978714 Reiwa 3rd year Ariake Sea coastal road CCTV facility installation work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978722 National highway No. 201 Niho outer road information board installation work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978729 Investigation of the soil quality Deadline07 Jul 2021 978742 Large-scale reinforcement and repair of PC girder bridges in Loop Route and other works Deadline15 Jul 2021 978751 Repair of sea surface cleaning and Oil recovery ship Deadline17 Jun 2021 978756 Miyazaki No. 10 Miyakonojo Road 2 Construction Zone Road accessory installation work Deadline17 Jun 2021 978766 Outsourcing of Customer satisfaction survey, 1 set Deadline19 Jul 2021 978767 Akadan River basin disaster improvement restoration (No. 24) construction Deadline17 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us