Japan Tenders - 8 June 2021

140 tenders published in Japan on 8 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 8 June 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Systems, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Systems, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

987980 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (road lighting) Deadline18 Jun 2021 988427 Snow tires for snowplows (12) (Hanamaki Civil Engineering Center) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline18 Jun 2021 988473 Business such as snow removal machine operation management system server operation support Deadline18 Jun 2021 988493 Microsoft365Appsforenterprise 3,860 books Deadline12 Jul 2021 990142 No. 2021001548 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Sakura Elementary School School building information Disaster prevention equipment construction (4th term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990143 Next-generation sequencing reagent kit Unit price contract (89 items) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990144 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefecture Forest resource analysis and dangerous spot extraction survey work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990145 Saga University (Nabeshima 1) Medical illness west ward 1st floor Multipurpose room Meeting training room, etc. Deadline23 Jun 2021 990146 About bid announcement related to clinical sample testing business consignment set (2021.6.3) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990147 Reiwa 3rd year prefectural Kumano High School prefectural facility firefighting maintenance inspection business consignment Deadline23 Jun 2021 990148 (Tentative name) Naka-Namerikawa complex construction work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990149 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefecture Industrial Waste Survey Business Consignment Deadline23 Jun 2021 990150 A set of middleware replacement for Plain Format (PF) output of the comprehensive knowledge management system Deadline23 Jun 2021 990151 Preprint support for J-GLOBAL and comprehensive knowledge management system (Reiwa 3rd year) Complete set Deadline23 Jun 2021 990171 Bid information [June 22, Okayama Prefecture Western Sanitary Facility Association New Waste Incineration Facility Maintenance Geological Survey] Deadline23 Jun 2021 990172 New construction of fire prevention water tank (in Oaza Izumigo) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990173 Bid information [June 22 Okayama Prefecture Western Sanitary Facility Association New Waste Incineration Facility Development Project Slope Measures Surveying / Design / Geological Deadline23 Jun 2021 990175 Saga University (Nabeshima 1) Medical illness west ward 1st floor Multipurpose room Meeting training room, etc. Repair electrical equipment construction Deadline23 Jun 2021 990176 Agricultural collection and discharge facility (functional diagnosis survey / concept plan formulation) business consignment (PDF: 347KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990177 Tamaru Castle Ruins Ishigaki 50-1 side restoration work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990178 June 3, 3rd year of Reiwa No. 6 Kajigawa district public hall relocation electrical equipment repair work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990180 Ichinoseki 1st Branch Part 4 Firefighting Station Construction (Building) Construction [195KB pdf file] Deadline23 Jun 2021 990181 Leasing a monochrome electronic copier Deadline23 Jun 2021 990182 Reiwa 3rd year registration business consignment (display) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990183 No. 10137001 Reiwa 3rd year (tentative name) Yoshida eastern district park construction work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990184 [Sales of goods] Outside the X-ray film Deadline23 Jun 2021 990185 9 elementary and junior high schools in the city Regular inspection work consignment based on Article 12 of the Building Standards Act (PDF: 345KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990187 Small-scale collapsed land restoration work (Akakousaka 1 and 2 districts) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990193 Bid announcement: Test reagent / consumable unit price contract Deadline23 Jun 2021 990195 Borrowing of digital color multifunction devices Deadline23 Jun 2021 990196 Improvement work outside the Moichi area Deadline23 Jun 2021 990197 Agricultural collection and discharge facility (design document creation / construction supervision part 1) Business consignment (PDF: 346KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990199 Agricultural collection and discharge facility (design docuReiwa 3rd year Kasukawa Ohashi bridge renewal work announcementment creation / construction supervision part 1) Business Deadline23 Jun 2021 990201 Operation management for Personal Computers Networksystem, 1 Set Deadline30 Jul 2021 990204 Tateno Dam Construction Office Government Building Air Conditioning Equipment Maintenance Inspection, etc. Deadline23 Jun 2021 990206 Nakajo Junior High School classroom building 4th floor sash repair work (PDF: 351KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990207 [Posting and bidding manual] Nouvelle Akabanedai (reconstruction) 910th house (F1 pre-construction zone) Building construction supervision work (June 3, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990210 River dredging work (Yakiyama River) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990215 Humidified air purifier (PDF: 281KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990220 Medicine Supplies, Hokkaido area 3,942 items, Tohoku area 4,899 items, Kanto area 6,167 items Deadline29 Jul 2021 990222 Fire hydrant installation work in Sekizawa (PDF: 350KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990223 Installation, leasing, and maintenance of identification number system related equipment, etc 1 set Deadline23 Jun 2021 990225 Tomie Elementary School Building Renovation Work (Public Notice Date: May 11, Reiwa 3) (PDF: 234KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990228 Noise Figure Measurement Upgrade Module 1 set Deadline26 Jul 2021 990229 River disaster recovery work (Yamajo River) Part 2 Deadline23 Jun 2021 990232 Management service of Hospital information system 1 set Deadline26 Jul 2021 990234 Statute book on Customs-related Laws and Regulations, 2021. : 5,626 Deadline28 Jul 2021 990235 Lease of Research Driving Simulator 2 Sets Deadline26 Jul 2021 990246 Hanaizumi 3rd Branch Part 2 Firefighting Station Construction (Building) Construction [196KB pdf file] Deadline23 Jun 2021 990248 Complete set of map creation work with registry office (Reiwa 3rd year and Reiwa 4th year) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990253 Building No. 24 Koshi Station East Exit / West Exit Station Square Toilet Repair Work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990258 Reiwa 3rd year Noda drainage ward rainwater trunk line construction work [bid announcement] Deadline23 Jun 2021 990261 Reiwa 3rd year and Reiwa 4th year Nagano Legal Affairs Bureau registry office map creation work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990265 Aerial aerial photography business in the jurisdiction Deadline23 Jun 2021 990267 City road Nakamurahama bypass line site surveying business consignment (PDF: 342KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990269 Omagari Higashi Elementary School Building Large-scale remodeling work, electrical equipment work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990271 Building of information system infrastructure for Internal Rating System, 1 set Deadline24 Jun 2021 990272 Higashiyama Baseball Stadium large-scale renovation (building) work [193KB pdf file] Deadline23 Jun 2021 990273 Occurrence / Regeneration Research Building A 7th Floor N701-3 Laboratory Construction work associated with moving in Deadline23 Jun 2021 990276 Tuning of acoustic model for audio translation equipment, 1 set Deadline25 Jun 2021 990277 June 3, 3rd year of Reiwa No. 7 Kajigawa district public hall relocation machinery and equipment repair work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990279 Procurement of software licenses for IPA infrastructure environment Deadline23 Jun 2021 990281 (Children's club / children's classroom Wi-Fi maintenance work) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990283 Shiratake Junior High School power receiving and transforming equipment relocation work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990285 Ultrasonic wire bonder Deadline23 Jun 2021 990286 (Prefectural road improvement work) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990288 AI Drug Repurposing system design and development work set modeled on COVID-19 (PDF: 100KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990289 (Community center ground construction work) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990290 Experimental physics and chemistry equipment related to the Brain Epitranscriptomics Research Team Deadline23 Jun 2021 990292 Seismic Retrofit of the Saijo Viaduct and other 16 bridges on Nagoya Daini kanjo Expressway Deadline15 Jul 2021 990294 Ondocho Hatami 11-chome water pipe laying work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990295 No. 2021001538 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Sakura Elementary School school building electrical equipment construction (4th term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990298 Replacement of the server virtualization environment system for LAN facilities, 1 set Deadline23 Aug 2021 990299 Enhancement of PF scoring function and infrastructure upgrade of Internal Rating System, 1 set Deadline24 Jun 2021 990300 Endoscopic video image processor 1 Set Deadline26 Jul 2021 990302 Repair for JICA Project Information Management System (JFY2021), 1 Set Deadline24 Jun 2021 990303 1 Set Personal computer Deadline17 Aug 2021 990305 Showa Chuo Elementary School Lunch Room Exhaust Equipment Repair Work Deadline17 Aug 2021 990306 construction work of the Omonogawa Downstream Arawagawa Drainage Sluice gate facilities Deadline29 Jun 2021 990307 Central library elevator equipment repair work Deadline17 Aug 2021 990309 Procurement, setting and sending services for notebook-sized PCs for conducting web conferences, 1 set Deadline27 Jul 2021 990312 Services related to periodic audits of information assurance, etc. Deadline23 Jun 2021 990313 1 Set Server Deadline07 Jul 2021 990314 Personal Computer and Software 1 set Deadline26 Jul 2021 990315 Sanriku National Highway Office Road Condition Survey Business Deadline23 Jun 2021 990316 1 set of Observation device for comprehensive weather at tokachi dam Deadline06 Jul 2021 990333 No. 2021001540 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Nagamori Elementary School school building electrical equipment construction (second term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990334 Reiwa 3 fiscal year NOx reduction technology evaluation business consignment business at the time of ammonia combustion related to the possibility of decarbonization transition of Deadline23 Jun 2021 990337 Seismic reinforcement design of Kitagawa bridge in Ban-etsu Expressway Deadline18 Jun 2021 990339 Environment construction and migration work accompanying the renewal of identification number system related equipment, etc Deadline23 Jun 2021 990340 No. 2021001534 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Akagi Elementary School school building waterproof repair outside work (1st term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990342 2021 Additional of client terminal related software, hardware, etc. at Mutual Aid Division 1 set Deadline23 Jun 2021 990344 Construction work of the Kan-Etsu Expressway Sakado-North Deadline25 Jun 2021 990368 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990371 Construction work of the south breakwater structure in Misato area, port of Kochi Deadline18 Jun 2021 990372 No. 2021001561 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Akagi Elementary School school building electrical equipment construction (1st term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990375 High-Throughput Catalyst Evaluation System 1 Set Deadline25 Jun 2021 990378 No. 2021001570 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Atami Elementary School school building waterproof repair outside work (3rd term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990381 Elevated water tank painting repair work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990383 No. 2021001546 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Nagamori Elementary School school building waterproof repair outside work (second term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990386 Hemodynamic monitoring monitor Lease agreement Deadline23 Jun 2021 990388 Takaya tunnel measurement survey work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990391 Design For Renovation Of Reinforced Concrete Slab Over Steel Girder Bridges, etc Deadline17 Aug 2021 990392 Physics simulation software Deadline23 Jun 2021 990393 Construction work for restoration of temporary storage site in Minamisoma City, fiscal year 2021 (Part 2) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990394 Muroto Land Bureau roof repair work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990395 Tsushima (department) patrol boat base refueling equipment maintenance work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990396 Cryogenic small refrigerator maintenance work Deadline23 Jun 2021 990397 Reiwa 3rd year staff health examination work (PDF: 211KB) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990398 Upgrade of 3.0 Tesla MRI used throughout the body Deadline23 Jun 2021 990400 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (road lighting) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990402 Road bridge maintenance (retaining wall) construction (retaining wall) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990403 No. 2021001551 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Nagamori Elementary School school building information disaster prevention equipment construction (second phas Deadline23 Jun 2021 990405 Construction work of the Niki Tunnel, National Highway Route 5, Niki Town, Yoichi County, Hokkaido, Japan Deadline24 Jun 2021 990406 Support for Designing, Building and Operating of introduction of cloud computing system to expanded IT system foundation at Post-Corona (Expansion of Service), 1 Set Deadline24 Jun 2021 990407 Procurement of software licenses for IPA infrastructure environment, 1 set. Deadline13 Jul 2021 990409 No. 2021001555 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Sakura Elementary School school building waterproof repair outside work (4th term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990410 A set of work related to the formulation of income and expenditure plans for coworking spaces and the construction of an operating system for the renovation of the old gymnasium Deadline23 Jun 2021 990412 Confocal laser scanning microscope Deadline23 Jun 2021 990415 River coast maintenance work (revetment) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990416 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (snow removal repair) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990417 Support service of Project Management Office for Information System Department, 1 Set Deadline24 Jun 2021 990418 The Contract of updating of Local government cyber security improvement PLATFORM 1 set Deadline24 Jun 2021 990419 Repair of credit rating and asset assessment system for Agriculture, Forestry, Fisheries and Food Business Unit system related to new coronavirus, 1 set Deadline28 Jun 2021 990420 Road bridge maintenance (disaster prevention) construction (slope) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990421 Construction work of the Foundation work of the EH lamp Bridge, West Chita road Tokai JCT Deadline18 Jun 2021 990422 Sabo (delivery) construction (construction road) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990423 Development of electronic reporting system for the reports of safety information from medical institutions Deadline16 Jul 2021 990424 Medical office consignment set Deadline23 Jun 2021 990425 R3 Tonegawa Dam Building legal inspection work [PDF: 102 KB] Deadline23 Jun 2021 990426 Valley prop and 1 other Deadline23 Jun 2021 990427 No. 2021001552 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Atami Elementary School school building electrical equipment construction (3rd term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990428 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (lane marking) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990429 CCTV: 40 sets. (rebid) Deadline02 Jul 2021 990430 Seismic Retrofit of the Yamada Viaduct and other 14 bridges on Nagoya Daini kanjo Expressway Deadline15 Jul 2021 990431 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (road improvement) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990432 No. 2021001549 School building longevity repair project Koriyama City Atami Elementary School school building machinery and equipment construction (3rd term) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990433 Seismic reinforcement design of Narusawa bridge in Ban-etsu Expressway Deadline18 Jun 2021 990434 Reiwa 3rd year Inspection Division Procurement of commercial consumables (unit price contract) Deadline23 Jun 2021 990435 Examination on the upgrading of disaster information systems, 1 set Deadline24 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us