Japan Tenders - 11 June 2021

197 tenders published in Japan on 11 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 11 June 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

995852 Purchase of rough terrain crane 1 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 995880 Digital wireless microphone system Deadline21 Jun 2021 995901 Building Server Equipment for Cybersecurity Integrated Intellectual Infrastructure Deadline31 Mar 2022 996499 Biological information monitor set Deadline30 Jul 2021 996500 642 personal computers Deadline21 Jul 2021 996501 Prefectural Special Child Defendency Allowance Management system 1 set Deadline02 Jul 2021 996503 Design, development, operation and maintenance of human resources payroll Deadline27 Jul 2021 996504 A set of equipment such as servers for shared-use infrastructure systems Deadline28 Jul 2021 996505 Wireless LAN equipment for soliciting opinions Deadline08 Jul 2021 996506 Purchase and maintenance of scanner reader for bill exchange Deadline25 Aug 2021 996509 Lease of Personal Computer 3 sets Deadline22 Jun 2021 996582 Purchase of large special vehicle (crane) Deadline21 Jun 2021 996711 Ehime Prefecture Next Salary System Requirement Arrangement / Basic Design Business Consignment Ehime Prefecture Deadline19 Jul 2021 996715 Reiwa 3rd year Internet content production (Autumn) set Deadline29 Jul 2021 996722 1 set Health care information system Deadline12 Jul 2021 996724 The requirement organization and basic design of an Ehime prefectural payroll system Deadline26 Jul 2021 996729 Lease of Personal Computer 55 sets Deadline21 Jul 2021 996730 Procurement of a set of personnel salary system, etc Deadline09 Jul 2021 996735 Medical Information System Equipment Set Deadline12 Jul 2021 996738 Hospital information system management and operation set Deadline30 Jul 2021 996740 Purchase set of radiation image acquisition equipment for Reiwa 3rd year Deadline21 Jul 2021 996744 Lease of Personal Computer 42 sets Deadline07 Jul 2021 996746 Electronic Map Database License 4,599 License Deadline18 Jun 2021 996752 Purchase of License for Digital Map Database Deadline21 Jul 2021 996753 Adobe license purchase set Deadline18 Jun 2021 996754 Subcontracting of Constructing Usage Management System for Keiro Special Boarding Pass Deadline21 Jul 2021 996759 Work management system for Oita Prefectural Police Deadline19 Jul 2021 996760 Learning system personal computer rental set (unit price per month) for 3 units Deadline22 Jun 2021 996763 Personal Computer 642 Units Deadline21 Jul 2021 996769 Additional development of integrated operation Deadline18 Jun 2021 996921 Sewer life extension work (21411) Deadline26 Jun 2021 996924 Special exhibition Deadline26 Jun 2021 996926 Reiwa 3rd year Yaizu City Cadastral Survey Business Cadastral Survey Surveying Business Consignment (Part 1) Deadline23 Jun 2021 996928 Announcement on June 8 (Civil engineering set A) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Tsuruoka City Public Sewerage Project Rainwater Ni Deadline26 Jun 2021 996929 Notification No. 282 Tokorozawa Station West Exit / Sewer Pipe Laying Work (Part 4) (PDF: 218KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 996930 Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant Public notice of general competitive bidding with conditions for gutter maintenance work on one line outside the city road Takaya Nis Deadline26 Jun 2021 996931 We will carry out conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline26 Jun 2021 996933 Saitama University (Okubo 1) Faculty of Science Building No. 1 1st to 3rd floor Air conditioning equipment renewal work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996935 2021/06/08 Bid announcement (Medical equipment maintenance business batch consignment contract) pdf format Deadline26 Jun 2021 996936 R3.6.8 Announcement Utsunomiya District Public Prosecutor's Office Tomatsuri Dormitory Repair work for fittings, etc. Deadline26 Jun 2021 996937 Reiwa 3rd year Kerama Islands National Park management operation plan drafting work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996941 Complete laser microdissection system Deadline26 Jun 2021 996943 Niigata Prefectural Police Headquarters Clean room equipment maintenance and inspection business consignment (general competitive bidding, bidding date: June 22) Police Headquarter Deadline26 Jun 2021 996944 Notification No. 281 Tokorozawa Municipal Koteji Elementary School Lunch Room Rooftop Steel Fireproof Coating Repair Work (PDF: 220KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 996945 Reiwa 3rd year Southern High School climbing wall maintenance inspection Deadline26 Jun 2021 996946 Facility-specific procurement medical material unit price contract (PDF: 158KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 996947 Purchase of personal computers, etc. due to the update of the National Health Insurance project cost payment calculation standard system Deadline26 Jun 2021 996948 1st and 2nd series of residue cleaning machine automatic screen and scum drainage dust remover maintenance work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996949 Narrowband weighing fishfinder transmitter / receiver Deadline26 Jun 2021 996954 Regional Revitalization Road Development Promotion Grant Project Kawaguchi Hirakawa Line 3-2 Construction Zone Deadline26 Jun 2021 996956 No. 123 3 City road No. 2177 outside 1 line gutter repair, Doai branch ward sewer pipe repair No. 4, Shinsui (renewal) No. 8 construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 996957 Tsuchiya single-person house demolition work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996959 No. 93 3 Stormwater drainage channel weeding business consignment inside and outside Ikisu Deadline26 Jun 2021 996960 Test reagent 2 Histamine hydrochloride H7250 and 746 other cases Deadline26 Jun 2021 996961 No. 109 Reiwa 3-8 fiscal year Leasing of server equipment for virtual internet connection Deadline26 Jun 2021 996963 No. 132 3 Stormwater drainage channel repair work in the Hikawa area Deadline26 Jun 2021 996964 No. 127 3 Yatabe Tomachi Ayumu district drainage channel repair work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996965 No. 97 3 Purchase of office personal computers, etc. Deadline26 Jun 2021 996967 No. 131 3 City road No. 1374 Outside 2 lines Side gutter repair / Kamisui (renewal) No. 6 construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 996968 No. 92 3 Minamihama district rainwater drainage channel cleaning business consignment Deadline26 Jun 2021 996969 No. 138 3 Kamisu Municipal Hazaki No. 4 Junior High School Gymnasium and martial arts hall exterior wall repair work design work consignment Deadline26 Jun 2021 996970 No. 111 Reiwa 3-8 year Hasaki Welfare Center Potential therapy device rental Deadline26 Jun 2021 996971 No. 125 3 Gonoike Ryokuchi Floating Pier Longevity Measures Work (National Assistant) Third Phase Work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996972 No. 95 3 Outsourced species (jumbo snail) breeding status survey in agricultural canals Deadline26 Jun 2021 996973 No. 110 Reiwa 3-8 Minutes Creation Support System Lease Deadline26 Jun 2021 996974 No. 114 3 Hiraizumi Community Center Air Conditioner Renewal Work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996975 No. 129 3 Yanagawa Aioi district pump facility maintenance work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996976 Reiwa 3rd year cadastral survey business One-stroke survey, etc. Business consignment [Surveying consultant surveyor, assistant 3 or more (head office in the city)] Deadline26 Jun 2021 996977 No. 119 3 National Supplementary City Planning Road Routes 3, 4, 22 Road Improvement 1st Construction Zone, National Supplementary Shinsui (Distribution) No. 1 Construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 996978 No. 98 3 Purchase of large educational presentation device Deadline26 Jun 2021 996979 Tohoku National Park Office Jurisdiction Park Facility Renewal Work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996980 No. 105 3 Purchase of machinery and equipment at Kamisu City Education Center Deadline26 Jun 2021 996981 No. 134 3 Municipal Kaihin Daiichi Housing Evacuation Ladder Repair Work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996982 Toyomane district drainage channel maintenance project Katsuyama construction area and other water supply pipe relocation work Deadline26 Jun 2021 996983 No. 122 3 City road 2182 outside 1 line gutter repair, Doai branch ward sewer pipe repair No. 3, Kamisui (renewal) No. 9 construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 996984 Business such as studying the management system of the town in the castle district of Tsuyama City in the 3rd year of Reiwa (June 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997019 [Post-examination-type general competitive bidding] Reiwa 3rd year Azusa River district Kinshoji water purification plant distant monitoring and control device replacement work (6/ Deadline26 Jun 2021 997022 Reiwa 2nd year Agricultural irrigation facility crisis management measures project 1 Construction area fall protection fence installation work [jumping, earthwork, concrete work A Deadline26 Jun 2021 997023 [Post-examination-type general competitive bidding] Reiwa 3rd year city road 2002 (Nakajo Shiraban line) Water pipe replacement work (6/8 public notice No. 41) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997025 Town independent Osugi line road improvement work 3-1 construction area Deadline26 Jun 2021 997027 Reiwa 3rd year Takato Purification Center LED replacement work [Electrical work A / B class (city head office)] Deadline26 Jun 2021 997028 Orikasa Reido district road improvement work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997030 Town alone Jonoshitaura Ushihara line road improvement work 3-1 construction zone Deadline26 Jun 2021 997031 Reiwa 2nd year road disaster prevention work City road Nakao Shita Line [Tobi / earthwork / concrete work A-class city head office] Deadline26 Jun 2021 997034 No. 133 3 Sand dune botanical park parking lot maintenance work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997036 Reiwa 2nd year Pavement extension project Pavement maintenance work City road Mibu River right bank Land improvement trunk line, etc. [Pavement work A class (city head office) (inc Deadline26 Jun 2021 997037 Yamada Town Fire Brigade 2nd Branch Fire Station Construction Work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997039 Diaper set management business set Deadline26 Jun 2021 997040 Yamada Town Fire Brigade 7th Branch Fire Station Construction Work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997041 No. 115 3 City road 2195 outside 1 line gutter repair, Doai branch ward sewer pipe repair No. 2, Kamisui (renewal) No. 7 construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997073 Long-term inheritance unfinished land, etc. elimination work consignment Deadline26 Jun 2021 997075 No. 102 3 Purchase of daily necessities for disaster preparation Deadline26 Jun 2021 997077 No. 130 3 Wanigawa Water Distribution Ground Wall Installation Construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997078 City road Kasagake Line 3151 drainage channel new construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997079 Reiwa 3rd year Saga National Highway Office management facility Firefighting equipment maintenance inspection Deadline26 Jun 2021 997080 Reiwa 3rd year Deadline21 Jun 2021 997082 Reiwa 3rd year Tsuruta Dam Management Office Environmental improvement and other works Deadline21 Jun 2021 997083 Epson ink cartridge unit price contract Deadline26 Jun 2021 997084 Reiwa 3rd year Saga national highway jurisdiction road lighting equipment installation work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997085 City road 2nd grade 35 slope repair work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997086 No. 104 3 Purchase of consumables at Kamisu City Education Center Deadline26 Jun 2021 997087 Kyushu Chuo Road Mochida district improvement 5th phase construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997088 Arata area excavation revetment part 2 construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997089 Installation of CCTV equipment in R3 Osumi jurisdiction and other works Deadline26 Jun 2021 997090 Purchase of test reagents and test-related equipment consumables Deadline26 Jun 2021 997091 Midori Municipal Kasake Nishi Elementary School (tentative name) Newly built east side parking lot maintenance work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997092 Reiwa 3-7 fiscal year core server set lease Deadline26 Jun 2021 997093 Matsuura Oizumi No. 4 main gate repair work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997094 Tenshin No. 2 district downstream embankment revetment part 2 construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997095 Arata area excavation revetment part 3 construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997096 No. 99 3 Purchase of wireless adapter for large educational presentation device Deadline26 Jun 2021 997097 Tenshin gutter pipe new construction outside construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997098 Uto City Sumiyoshimachi intersection improvement work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997099 Kyushu Chuo Road Maeda area improvement third phase construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997100 Arata area excavation revetment part 4 construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997101 Arata area excavation revetment part 1 construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997102 Kase Bridge reinforcement / repair work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997103 Rokkaku River mouth weir management bridge repainting (second phase) construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997104 Reiwa 3rd-7th Internet and access gateway connection service Deadline26 Jun 2021 997105 Reiwa 3rd year-7th year Personal computer set lease Deadline26 Jun 2021 997106 No. 106 3 Purchase of machinery and equipment for media room, Kamisu City Education Center Deadline26 Jun 2021 997107 City road Kasagake Route 4110 drainage measures construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997108 Mimasaka district road disaster prevention measures construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997109 (RE-05177) Purchase of microscopic Mössbauer spectroscopic automatic measurement equipment [Posted period: 2021-06-08 ~ 2021-06-28] Deadline26 Jun 2021 997110 Nara District Legal Affairs Bureau Long-term inheritance registration, etc. Unfinished land elimination work (for 470 registered owners) entrusted set Deadline26 Jun 2021 997111 Tottori Legal Affairs Bureau Yonago Branch Toilet repair work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997112 Service provision contract (input data editing work to map information system) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997113 Kagoshima No. 3 East-West Road Tagami High Bridge Substructure (P7 / P8) External Works Deadline26 Jun 2021 997114 Disaster risk information distribution site (data maintenance web system for evacuation shelters, etc.) creation work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997115 Reiwa 3rd year Miyazaki Port (West Area) Route (-9m) (Improvement) Dredging work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997116 (Bid announcement) Reiwa 3rd year Toyama Finance Office Equipment purchase (PDF format: 101KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997117 Reiwa 3rd year Saiki River National Highway jurisdiction traffic safety facility maintenance work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997118 Reiwa 3rd year Miyazaki Port (west area) route (-9m) (improvement) Dredging work (second) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997119 ES cell experiment management application enhancement Deadline26 Jun 2021 997120 No. 118 3 National Supplementary City Planning Road Routes 3, 4, 22 Road Improvement 2nd Construction Zone, National Supplementary Shinsui (Distribution) No. 2 Construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997121 No. 117 3 Ikisu Masaki district drainage channel repair, city road 8-1676 side ditch new construction Deadline26 Jun 2021 997122 Dispatch of workers related to research work (2021-Wa-82) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997124 Radiation Image Acquisition Device Deadline21 Jun 2021 997126 Development work of distributed matching function in Flutter version Personal Deadline21 Jun 2021 997128 Air conditioner renewal work for maintenance rooms, etc. Deadline21 Jun 2021 997131 High-Precision Elemental Analysis System 1 Set Deadline26 Jun 2021 997132 Ultra-High Resolution Transmission Electron Microscope and Analysis System 1 Set Deadline26 Jun 2021 997135 The Automated Certificate-Issuing System 1 Set Deadline26 Jun 2021 997137 Worker dispatch for integrated analysis of congenital and acquired structural polymorphisms conducted by the applied research team for genome analysis (21-horizontal-032) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997139 The maintenance service for the tabulation program of statistical survey on crops of Agriculture, forestry and fisheries statistics system 1 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 997141 Avoidant distributed parallel matrix product code with non-square process grid support Deadline26 Jun 2021 997144 Workstation set Deadline26 Jun 2021 997146 Import Procurement Survey Consignment (Part 1) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997148 Scanner reader for bill exchange Deadline30 Jul 2021 997198 revision of the housing assets management system, 1 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 997200 Construction works of the Shime-Daiichi Bridge (PC Superstructure) on Tokai-Kanjyo Expressway Deadline16 Jul 2021 997201 Replacement work of Variable road information boards and Signboards on ETC (Electronic Toll Collection System) gates in Meishin Expressway between Komaki interchange and Sekigahara Deadline20 Jul 2021 997202 Ultra-High Resolution Scanning Electron Microscope and Analysis System 1 Set Deadline26 Jun 2021 997203 Video information sharing System improvement, 1 set, Deadline12 Jul 2021 997204 Magnetic stimulation experimental device Deadline26 Jun 2021 997206 DNA transfection reagent (unit price contract) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997207 Adobe license 1 set Deadline29 Jul 2021 997208 River management work efficiency study work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997209 Reiwa 3rd year Toyama BC bridge inspection vehicle maintenance work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997211 Hospital Information system business operation for Hospital 1 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 997213 An investigation of the tunnel linings of the Sasago tunnel on Chuo Expressway Deadline21 Jun 2021 997214 module for post-process of catalysts/fine chemicals manufactureng 1 Set Deadline30 Jun 2021 997215 Hokuriku Shinkansen-related function compensation road waterway maintenance work part 3 (PDF: 193KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997216 Provision of airborne LiDAR survey and Analysis along Expressways in Chugoku Area Deadline21 Jun 2021 997218 Questionnaire system function improvement work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997219 Wireless LAN Device 1 set Deadline08 Jul 2021 997220 Matsumoto Maintenance/Customer Service Center Basic and implementation design for expansion of administrative facilities Deadline29 Jun 2021 997221 Rooftop waterproof repair work (main building) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997222 Angiography system Deadline20 Jul 2021 997223 Maintenance work of test evaluation facility Deadline26 Jun 2021 997224 Scanner and other 29 items Deadline26 Jun 2021 997225 Reiwa 3rd year Replace of whole body counter, 1 set Deadline16 Jul 2021 997226 Auxiliary circulation pump Catheter control device Lease contract Deadline26 Jun 2021 997227 Internet media publicity Deadline29 Jul 2021 997228 Consulting Services for Project Management and Project Implementation Support of System Deadline09 Jul 2021 997229 Hokuriku Shinkansen-related function compensation road waterway maintenance work part 2 (PDF: 196KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997230 About general competitive bidding (lowest price successful bid method) related to contract contracts related to Deadline26 Jun 2021 997231 The purchase of a hardware token for Yucho Biz Direct (Dec 2021) Deadline30 Jun 2021 997232 Hokuriku Shinkansen-related function compensation road waterway maintenance work part 1 (PDF: 195KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997233 Fujimi dormitory floor repair work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997234 Development of Integrated Operation Management System for May 2023 (following projects) Deadline30 Jun 2021 997235 Hokuriku Shinkansen-related function compensation road waterway maintenance work No. 8 (PDF: 193KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997240 Carbon dioxide concentration meter Deadline26 Jun 2021 997245 Reiwa 3rd year overseas coal development support project Overseas coal development advancement survey Deadline26 Jun 2021 997248 Hokuriku Shinkansen-related function compensation road waterway maintenance work part 7 (PDF: 186KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997249 Hokuriku Shinkansen-related function compensation road waterway maintenance work part 5 (PDF: 192KB) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997252 About new introduction (lease) of Deadline26 Jun 2021 997255 Import Procurement Survey Consignment (Part 2) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997259 Yabaseminami 1-chome Line water pipe maintenance work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997263 Import Procurement Survey Consignment (Part 3) Deadline26 Jun 2021 997264 Procurement of illegal drugs and explosives detection equipment 7 types Deadline23 Jun 2021 997270 Purchase of explosives detector (2021) Deadline23 Aug 2021 997310 Public relations work regarding the asbestos health damage relief system in Reiwa 3 Deadline26 Jun 2021 997319 Yuwakayagasawa Line water pipe maintenance work Deadline26 Jun 2021 997325 Capacity expansion of large-capacity storage devices Deadline26 Jun 2021 997334 2021 Domestic Information Dissemination Business Deadline26 Jun 2021 997526 Heat protection type riot gear (Top) and other 4 items. Deadline29 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us