Japan Tenders - 18 June 2021

125 tenders published in Japan on 18 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 18 June 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1010640 Verification of simulation for AI learning of unmanned aerial vehicles Deadline28 Jun 2021 1010773 Purchase one set outside the authentication server maintenance license (R3.6.16 public notice) Deadline28 Jun 2021 1011834 Purchase emergency equipment (sterilization line locker) Deadline28 Jun 2021 1011929 Comprehensive sterilization management system server update 1 Set Deadline02 Aug 2021 1011977 Supply Processing&Distribution, Sterilization in hospital 1 set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1011996 General competitive bidding "Ri 35-UV sterilization irradiation equipment, etc. 2 types (administrative section)" Deadline28 Jun 2021 1012025 Comprehensive Sterilization management System 1 Set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1012770 (R3 reception-201) Nagase-cho water distribution branch relocation work (provisional) (size: 1.25MB) Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012772 About conditional general competitive bidding of sports science center firefighting equipment maintenance inspection work consignment Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012773 City road Tatemachi Route 9 road maintenance work [PDF file / 281KB] Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012775 City Road Kinanai·Kumano Front Line Road Disaster Rehabilitation Works Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012778 Endoscope system rental set (Toyama Rosai Hospital) Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012780 Reagent for single cell gene analysis Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012781 Semi-auto prober with laser annealing function Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012782 Basic Resident Register Network system Equipment procurement and operation / maintenance work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012783 Endoscope system set, Private room unit set (Osaka Labor Disaster Hospital) Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012784 Akita City Kohoku Elementary School ground renovation work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012827 Renewal of absorption chilled water generator (R-1) at Osaka Kaikan Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012829 Migration to the next administrative information LAN systems IaaS regarding the MEXT Accounting System 1 Set Deadline07 Jul 2021 1012832 Tohoku jurisdiction trace chemical substance analysis work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012833 Electric inverted microscope Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012836 00MHz Console for NMR spectrometer & Sample Changer for 600MHz NMR 1 set Deadline21 Jul 2021 1012838 R3 High concentration PCB waste disposal treatment duties (Hokkaido), 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1012842 Curriculum and Academic records Information System 1 Set Deadline09 Jul 2021 1012844 Maintenance of collateral system, 1 set Deadline12 Jul 2021 1012849 Library System 1 Set Deadline16 Aug 2021 1012853 Multi-Mode Plate Reader 2 Set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1012855 Automatic pulsed laser deposition nano-materials synthesis system 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1012856 Liquid Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer System 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1012858 Axicabtagene ciloleucel 1case Deadline10 Aug 2021 1012861 Library Computer System 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1012871 Biological safety cabinet 1 set for BSL-4 laboratories Deadline19 Aug 2021 1012886 Construction work of the MugiBP Otanidai1Tunnel Deadline21 Jul 2021 1012888 Computer System for Library 1 Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1012890 High-precision disaster disease pathological analysis system 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1012894 Training System for the management of the severe infectious disease applying age-specific simulator 1 Set Deadline10 Aug 2021 1012896 High dose rate brachytherapy system 1 Set Deadline19 Jul 2021 1012897 Server system for material data utilization 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1012898 3T MRI System Upgrade 1 Set Deadline02 Aug 2021 1012918 Renewal work of automatic fire alarm system in the entire building Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012919 Mukai district river channel maintenance part 1 Outside construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012920 Stab vest 1624 sets. Deadline05 Aug 2021 1012923 Leasing business for core business support system equipment, etc. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1012925 Hishikari district excavation revetment part 4 construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012926 Business matching system development for Regional revitalization and SDGs public-private partnership platform, 1 set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1012928 purchased Scanning electron microscope, 1 set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1012930 Hishikari district excavation revetment part 5 construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012932 C Band GSO Satellite Spectrum Monitoring Facility 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1012934 Air-cooled chiller No. 1 and No. 2 renewal work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012936 Sanriku National Highway Jurisdiction Road Station Design Business Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012938 Leasing a set of Hyogo Prefectural Office WAN system management software, etc. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1012941 Lease for a set of UV-visible spectrophotometers (Health and Environment Center, Institute of Technology) Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012944 purchased High-Speed Video Camera System, 1 set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1012948 Reiwa 3rd year road information display device maintenance and inspection work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012951 SARS-CoV-2 Genome Analysis Set ((1) RNA Extraction (2) NGS Analysis) <Unit Price Contract> (PDF: 121KB) Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012953 K01 Ichinomiya Kita Clinic repair work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012955 Complete digital PCR system Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012957 R3 Yuzu / Natsui Road (Natsui area) Geological survey work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012958 Purchase of laser printer Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012961 Video distribution equipment manufacturing and installation adjustment, 1 set Deadline16 Jul 2021 1012963 General National Highway No. 404 Tenjin Bridge Road Renewal Disaster Prevention Bridge Repair Temporary Bridge Steel Lease Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012966 Agricultural land cultivation condition improvement project Yamamuro district land readjustment work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012967 B01 Card back printing system Equipment purchase and maintenance work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012969 Chibikko Park maintenance work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012971 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Spectral irradiance meter calibration work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1012973 Fureai Civil Engineering Exhibition Plan Implementation Support Business Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013018 Field Emission Electron Microanalyzer System 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013020 The Program for Management of Information Relating to Cases Threatening Personal Safety and others, 1 set Deadline16 Jul 2021 1013021 Disaster-related diseases Immune cell separation/analyzer 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013022 in vivo Fluorescence and Luminescence Imaging System 1 Set Deadline10 Aug 2021 1013023 Foundation improvement construction of the G taxiway and others in Tokyo International Airport, 1 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 1013024 Otorhinolaryngology Function Test System 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013025 Construction of the integrated network systems for National Institute of Technology 1 Set Deadline20 Jul 2021 1013026 Monitoring and Operation for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) 1 set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013027 Radiotherapy planning system 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013028 Onasemnogene abeparvovec 1 Set (approximate quantity) Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013029 Ventilator Management Training System 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013030 Tablet device for House assessment support system, 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1013031 Ultrasound diagnostic equipment 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013032 Construction work of the R3 submerged bedrock type groyne on Seisho Coast Deadline12 Jul 2021 1013033 Ultrasound diagnostic imaging equipment 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013034 Disaster disease model organ/cell imaging device 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013035 Comprehensive Sterilization management System 1 Set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1013037 Gravitational Wave Data Transfer and Storage System 1 Set Deadline07 Jul 2021 1013039 Disaster-related diseases Organ separation/analyzer 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013040 YAG Laser system 1 Set Deadline09 Aug 2021 1013041 Repairs of Building Foundation and Geotechnical Laboratory 1 set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013042 Superconductive Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectrometer Update 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1013043 Automatic high resolution nuclear magnetic resonance spectrometer able to remote learning 1Set Deadline10 Aug 2021 1013044 Construction and maintenance of NAS and Uninterruptible power supply at each site 1 set Deadline09 Aug 2021 1013045 Computer system of Networking and Computing Service Center (NCSC) 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1013047 Computer system of Networking and Computing Service Center (NCSC) 1 setNagasaki University Information Infrastructure System 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1013048 Coalition model universal testing Machine 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013049 System Consulting, 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1013050 Server switch for intranet and file sharing systems 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1013077 Soft x-ray undulator capable of switching the polarization state 1 set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013078 Catalyst fixed bed type continuous flow organic reactor and analyzer 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1013079 Computer System for Medical Research 1 Set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013080 Server for large-scale model machine learning 1 set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1013081 The X-ray angiography/IVR-CT system 1 Set Deadline19 Jul 2021 1013082 Kinbada area excavation revetment part 1 construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013083 Hishikari district excavation revetment part 6 construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013084 Ultrasound diagnostic imaging equipment Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013085 Ono Line 1 school road improvement work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013086 Kagoshima No. 3 Mizuhiki District Improvement (Part 2) Outside Construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013087 Numama Elementary School classroom floor replacement work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013088 Reiwa 3rd year Kasegawa embankment maintenance outside construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013089 Okoji district upstream excavation part 2 construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013090 purchased Binoculars Type Display Devices, 4 sets Deadline30 Aug 2021 1013091 Traffic volume constant observation equipment remodeling, 1 set Deadline16 Jul 2021 1013092 Reiwa 3rd year Kawaminami overpass footbridge painting outside construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013093 Citizen questionnaire survey business consignment related to community development Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013094 Pumping station management business consignment Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013095 Okoji district upstream excavation part 1 construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013096 (RE-03732) Purchase of nanoscale X-ray structure high-resolution analyzer [Posted period: 2021-6-15 to 2021-7-5] Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013097 3rd year of Reiwa Industrial location-related Ogurohara Industrial suitable land Water distribution facility Geological survey business consignment [Geological survey (head office Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013098 Kagoshima No. 3 Harihara district 5 construction area improvement work Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013099 Kizugawa City Hall 3 Government Building Maintenance Work Deadline16 Jul 2021 1013100 Cardiac catheterization video network system Deadline03 Aug 2021 1013101 Kagoshima No. 3 June Tabashi substructure P8 outside work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1013102 Public sewerage maintenance work outside Miyajimaguchiue 1-chome district Deadline03 Aug 2021 1013103 Public sewerage maintenance work outside Miyajimaguchiue 1-chome district Deadline03 Aug 2021 1013104 Kanabada area excavation revetment part 2 construction Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013105 Survey work related to the construction of a walkable city in front of Fukuyama Station (Reiwa 3rd year) (Reiwa 3rd June 15th) Deadline03 Jul 2021 1013106 (RE-05242) Purchase of image processing system [Posting period: 2021-6-15 to 2021-7-5] Deadline03 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us