Japan Tenders - 28 June 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

358 tenders published in Japan on 28 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 28 June 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 28 June 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1028512 National Printing Bureau - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Pattern Roll Engraving Machine : 1 Deadline23 Aug 2021 1028847 Onboard departure / arrival / flight / video transmission test work for unmanned aerial vehicle application to offshore fish school search Deadline08 Jul 2021 1029183 National Printing Bureau - Notice on the use of single tendering proceduresBanknote Letterpress Printing Machine Repair : 1 set Deadline16 Jul 2021 1029344 Research Main Building Deadline09 Jul 2021 1029346 Function expansion of model synthesis mechanism for CPS emulation orchestration Deadline02 Sep 2021 1029352 Worker Dispatch Business (Niigata Trade Information Center) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029353 Reiwa 3rd year image recognition type traffic volume observation device server repair 1 set Deadline16 Jul 2021 1029412 Large-size snowvehicle for Antarctica 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1029454 SNOW SWEEPER, 1 each Deadline16 Aug 2021 1029457 BOARDING VACUUM SWEEPER, 2 each Deadline06 Sep 2021 1029542 VCO test system set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1029545 Network service system set Deadline16 Aug 2021 1029546 Reiwa 3-4 years Information environment maintenance Deadline17 Aug 2021 1029550 Tokyo Bay Central Route Survey Ship Deadline26 Jul 2021 1029552 Complete renovation of the scholarship business system (JSAS) Deadline16 Aug 2021 1029553 Infrastructure migration and operation / maintenance and function repair work Deadline26 Aug 2021 1029556 Personal computer leasing and maintenance type 277 Deadline31 Aug 2021 1029558 Business support software purchase set (electronic procurement system target project) Deadline02 Sep 2021 1029559 Complete set of operations such as setting of personal computer for creation corner Set of personal computer for creation corner Deadline24 Aug 2021 1029562 An advanced apparatus of utilizing fingerprint's informaton, 1 set Deadline02 Aug 2021 1029564 Bid information security regulations and information security manual revision proposal formulation work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1029566 Reiwa 3rd year Northern Kyushu area aerial laser surveying / analysis study work Deadline27 Sep 2021 1029567 Procurement set for electronic approval / document management system introduction and operation Deadline17 Aug 2021 1029569 Creation and maintenance support set of standard script for client computer environment setting software Deadline16 Aug 2021 1029571 Cloud Service Business Set for Long-Term Health Management System Deadline13 Aug 2021 1029572 Worker Dispatch Business (Toyama Trade Information Center) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1029575 Personal computers (1,378 computers) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1029628 Reiwa 3rd year Kuma River basin optical fiber cable laying outside construction Deadline08 Jul 2021 1029660 Industrial Safety and Health Research Institute Weeding and pruning work in Kiyose area 07-08 [PDF] Deadline08 Jul 2021 1029672 Snorth sweeper type II 1 unit / Scrubber 2EA Deadline25 Aug 2021 1029893 SNOW SWEEPER, 1 each,FORKLIFT TRUCK, 1 each BOARDING VACUUM SWEEPER Deadline16 Aug 2021 1029979 Support for Deep Security version upgrade in the public consular cloud (next-generation visa issuance / travel authorization system) Deadline08 Jul 2021 1030173 (Kyokyo, lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year city road Bodhi Route 35 road improvement work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030470 single tendering proceduresContract to replace computer of monitoring facility for GSO satellites 1 Set Deadline04 Aug 2021 1030546 Printer rental Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030547 Construction work of the the Oguraminami Bridge, Tokai Ring Expressway Deadline07 Jul 2021 1030550 Examination services for long-range missiles, etc. in other countries Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030551 Autonomous ocean observation equipment inspection and maintenance (Unit 2) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030553 Internet connection line device complete 1 set Deadline10 Aug 2021 1030555 City road new city Odori line snow melting facility improvement work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030556 FY2021 Oroku road Bridge superstructure (P4-P8) Construction Deadline15 Jul 2021 1030559 Sorayama relay station facility renovation work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030560 City road 3-chome bridge line 3-chome bridge bridge repair work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030562 Shipboard connection confirmation work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030564 Maintenance work for Reading Application of IC chip data in residence card and so on, 1 set Deadline17 Aug 2021 1030566 Analysis database computer Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030568 Distribution and collection of questionnaires for Drug prices survey Deadline13 Aug 2021 1030570 High temperature atmosphere firing furnace Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030572 Setting of personal computers etc. 1 set Deadline24 Aug 2021 1030577 Intermediate Inspection No 2 of Ryofumaru Deadline17 Aug 2021 1030579 Northern Kyushu area district aviation laser surveying, analysis examination duties of FY2021 Deadline05 Jul 2021 1030582 Ultra-high Resolution Scanning Electron Microscape 1 set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1030583 Construction and use of wide area communication network, 1 set Deadline07 Jul 2021 1030585 Southern Kyushu area district aviation laser surveying, analysis examination duties of FY2021 Deadline05 Jul 2021 1030586 Building No. 100 cold / hot water header replacement work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030589 hydraulic laboratory equipment (Chubu Polytechnic Center) 1 sets Deadline12 Aug 2021 1030591 Seismic Retrofit of Sokosawa-ohashi brige and 1 other bridge on Chuo Expressway Deadline26 Jul 2021 1030593 Consignment of dismantling work of server-related equipment around the old backbone Deadline14 Jul 2021 1030625 (Kyokyo, lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year city road Bodhi Route 35 road improvement work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030626 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030629 Yuwatsubakigawa Tsutsumine Line and other water pipe maintenance works Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030631 Onoba 6-chome Line water pipe maintenance work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030634 City road Shinya Hamada line snow melting facility improvement work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030636 Scanning Electron Microscope System 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1030638 Renewal work for building No. 103 and other automatic fire alarms Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030639 Hiroshima National Highway Office Road Occupation Optimization Work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030649 Manufacture of Mibugawa Comprehensive Development Work Office Multiplex radio communication equipment 1 set Deadline26 Jul 2021 1030651 Operation management system maintenance unit price contract Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030652 Endoscope system set Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030655 Construction prices Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030665 Dispatch of workers related to R & D work (2021-Wa-89) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030667 Inspection and Maintenance of the waterway survey ship and floating pier, 1 set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1030669 Dispatch of workers related to R & D assistance work for ultra-compact robust terahertz wave imaging equipment (2021-Wa-88) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030671 Micro high speed cooling centrifuge Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030673 Wideband Schottky barrier diode detector Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030674 (RE-02964) Maintenance of integrator for plasma control [Posted period: 2021-06-22 to 2021-08-17] Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030677 Nasopharyngeal videoscope 1 Set Deadline12 Aug 2021 1030678 June 22, 3rd year of Reiwa Reiwa No. 1 elementary and junior high school toilet repair (1) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030679 Administrative assistance related to the holding of the PRISM Steering Committee and the Technical Review Subcommittee of the Geospatial Information Authority of Japan in the 3rd y Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030680 Municipal Sanbonmatsu Residential roof waterproofing / outer wall repair work [PDF: 371KB] Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030681 Landscaping No. 1 Midorigaoka Forest Park playset installation work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030682 Reiwa 3rd year Surveying Consumables Price Survey and Surveying Machine Loss Fee Survey Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030684 Collection, transportation and disposal of industrial waste (acid sludge) (Hiroshima branch office) Complete set July 7, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030687 Reiwa 3rd year Saruwatari water system electrical / mechanical equipment update detailed design consignment work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030688 "Disclosure System of Information on Long-Term Care Service" migration to a cloud service, operative maintenance and improve function, etc (The operation starts in April 2022), 1 s Deadline16 Aug 2021 1030689 Central park playset maintenance work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030690 Announcement Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030691 Endoscope system 1 Set Deadline12 Aug 2021 1030692 Civil engineering No. 19 Special mother and child house demolition work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030695 System building of maintenance work planning and its records controlling for electrical facilities : 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2021 1030697 Niigata National Highway Office Kurosaki Maintenance Branch Office Air conditioner replacement work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030699 A set of dynamic fatigue testers Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030701 General competitive bidding (postal bidding) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030702 Bidding Announcement Kyushu National Museum Color Multifunction Device 5 units Rent and maintenance set Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030704 Masuda Regional Joint Government Building Exterior Renovation Work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030705 Kadoma City Housing / Building Seismic Repair Promotion Plan (Revised Edition) Interim Verification Business Consignment Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030706 Pavement No. 11 East 13th Street Pavement Repair Work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030707 Purchase of accelerometer for liquefaction countermeasure ground test equipment maintenance Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030709 On-demand PCR equipment Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030711 A set of map creation work with a registry office Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030713 Wakayama National College of Technology Dormitory Building No. 5 New Construction Supervision (148KB) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030715 Hiyama Housing Reconstruction Work (Phase 1) (PDF: 249KB) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030716 [Bid advertisement] Relocation and moving business of Hiraizumi Sites Research Office, etc. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030717 Outsourced sewage treatment plant water resistance business basic plan formulation (PDF: 184KB) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030718 Copy service provision business using digital full-color multifunction devices Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030721 [Posted text and bid manual] R03 Study and investigation work related to noise reduction measures in maintenance work (June 22, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030722 (General / Standard) Reiwa 3rd year Higashitawara intake and Mukaiyama water distribution station flow meter equipment renewal work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030723 Reiwa 3rd year Naka Nitta system 2-1 Consignment of geological survey work associated with trunk pipeline renewal work Deadline07 Jul 2021 1030725 A set of entrustment of unfinished land elimination work (for 470 registered owners) such as long-term inheritance registration Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030729 Reiwa 2nd year (tentative name) Shimomaki Ikoma Line new surveying business consignment [Surveying consultant (surveyor, assistant 3 or more) (city head office)] Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030730 Regarding the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030731 Commissioned for the design and repair of the No. 2 bridge of Tomonixumagawa (PDF: 188KB) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030733 Nationally designated historic site Nagoshi Kiridori slope preservation work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030735 Announcement of bidding (rental of one official car from the Planning Prefectural Citizen's Department (Nakaharima Prefectural Citizen's Center)) Deadline05 Jul 2021 1030736 June 22, 3rd year of Reiwa Reiwa No. 2 Elementary and junior high school toilet repair (Part 2) construction Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030737 Map creation work with registry office (Reiwa 3rd year and Reiwa 4th year) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030740 Landscaping No. 2 Maruyama Park playset installation work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030742 Naniwa National Highway Office Administrative Document Arrangement, etc. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030743 [Compatible with electronic bidding system] Support cooperator dispatch work related to bird ecotoxicity test evaluation by chemical substances and environmental risk evaluation by Deadline21 Jul 2021 1030745 June 22, 3rd year of Reiwa Kyosei No. 3 Elementary and junior high school toilet repair (Part 3) construction Deadline21 Jul 2021 1030748 Reiwa 3rd year Kyushu branch office UR rental housing housing complex basic survey work (Reiwa 3rd June 22nd) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030749 Reiwa 3rd year leak investigation, etc. consignment work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030751 Reiwa 3rd year support headquarters consultation counter Business PC lease contract Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030753 (General / Standard) Reiwa 3rd year Isehara Cleaning Plant Oversized Garbage Disposal Facility Non-combustible Waste Conveyor Repair Work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030757 SIP Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030758 Questionnaire addressing / envelope printing / enclosing / storage / mailing set Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030760 June 22, 3rd year of Reiwa Reiwa No. 4 Elementary and junior high school toilet repair (4) construction Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030763 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano City Elementary and Junior High School / Children's Garden Supply of propane gas for air conditioning equipment (unit price contract) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030765 Kyoto District Legal Affairs Bureau Kyotango Branch Electrical Equipment Repair Work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030767 [Introduction and Instruction Manual] Akabanedai (Construction) Sanitary Equipment Construction for No. 910 Residence (F1 Xiangong District) (Reiwa 3rd June 22) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030813 Townspeople general sports park water supply facility sterilization equipment repair work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030814 (Mitsumi designated construction shop, lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Minamiyana Nefuruya front water supply pipe repair work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030816 Kadoma City Kofukucho / Kakiuchicho District Building Survey Outsourcing Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030817 Announcement on June 22 (Civil engineering set A) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Tsuruoka City Public Sewerage Project Rainwater K Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030819 Oyake Elementary School building extension work (PDF: 252KB) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030820 [Posted text and bidding manual] Survey and examination work related to promotion of efforts to establish a regional medical and welfare base in the Chiba area in Reiwa 3 (June 22, Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030822 Bid announcement (Prefectural Land Development Department (Himeji Civil Engineering Office and 2 other locations) Lease of 3 public vehicles (maintenance lease)) Deadline05 Jul 2021 1030823 (General / Standard) Reiwa 3rd year Honmachi 13th intake outside 3 facilities Intake pump equipment renewal work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030824 Soft X-ray generator control unit update work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030825 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano city public facilities, etc. Summer patrol security consignment business Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030826 Regarding the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030827 (General / Standard) Reiwa 3rd year water purification management center sand basin ITV monitoring device renewal work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030829 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Minamiyana 1-chome water pipe improvement work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030830 Road surface property survey analysis and pavement repair plan formulation business consignment (PDF: 185KB) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030831 Reiwa 3rd year Communication line provision business for tablet terminals (long-term continuation contract) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030832 (General / Lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Quars Tech Hadano Culture Hall (Cultural Hall) Kerosene underground tank repair work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030834 General competitive bidding for outsourcing of psychiatric center boiler inspection and maintenance work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030835 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano Municipal School CRT TV removal and collection / transportation consignment work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030836 Reiwa 3rd year city road 418 improvement work [PDF: 372KB] Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030838 City road Aomae flat line pavement repair work Deadline13 Jul 2021 1030895 Plasma FIB-SEM for three-dimensional analysis 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1030896 On-the-fly image processing workstations for cryo-EM 1 set Deadline25 Aug 2021 1030897 Stable Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer System 1 Set Deadline24 Aug 2021 1030899 Repair of TORQUE SENSOR 1 unit and other 22 kind Deadline23 Aug 2021 1030900 Construction of a nationwide System to Provide Information on Medical Functions and Pharmacy Functions Deadline06 Jul 2021 1030901 Multiplex Communication Equipment 1 set Deadline17 Aug 2021 1030902 Improvement of Micro Business and Individual Unit system due to extension of data retention period for subrogation receivables, 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1030903 Construction works of quay at Kinjo pier in port of Nagoya Deadline08 Jul 2021 1030904 Rental and maintenance etc of telephone exchanger in Otu tax office and other 22 tax offices etc from block 1 through block 4, 1 set Deadline08 Jul 2021 1030905 Surgical field and operating room video equipment 1 set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1030906 Affairs related to construction of the science and technology literature information data, FY2022 ; 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1030907 2021-2025 software license for government 1 set Deadline04 Aug 2021 1030908 Functional extension of Model synthesis system for CPS emulation orchestration, 1 set Deadline13 Aug 2021 1030910 Digital X-ray fluoroscopy and CT imaging system for high-precision brachytherapy 1 Set Deadline04 Aug 2021 1030911 Oracle Database Version Update for JICA Procurement System 1 set Deadline20 Jul 2021 1030912 Therapeutic radiation sources for stereotactic radiosurgery 1 Set Deadline13 Aug 2021 1030915 Consignment of maintenance business of software for environmental setting of client personal computer 1 set Deadline31 Aug 2021 1030942 Lease and maintenance of personal computer 277 sets Deadline31 Aug 2021 1030944 Construction work of the Shinmaruyama Dam main gate facility Deadline27 Jul 2021 1030945 Development of the sex and age estimation system for post-mortem CT images. 1 Set Deadline12 Aug 2021 1031072 Cloud computing service of the Long-term Health Care System for Workers at Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station, 1 set Deadline13 Aug 2021 1031092 National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management Deadline09 Jul 2021 1031125 Raman Spectroscopic Analyzer, 5 set Deadline19 Jul 2021 1031127 Production of art transmission servers and script facilities in new Matsue station 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1031128 Production of art transmission servers and script facilities in new Toyama station 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1031130 Development of Statistical Metadata Registry 1 set Deadline13 Aug 2021 1031131 Removal and transference of call center system 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1031146 Software improvement in audience service 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1031160 Research data platform system for the fourth medium-goal period planned by the Center for Information and Public Relations, 1 Set. Deadline21 Jul 2021 1031185 Providing comprehensive support for the Medical Venture/Total Support Service and conducting research studies of business strategies for commercialization Deadline16 Aug 2021 1031187 MR-guided focused ultrasound device maintenance 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1031188 Refurbishment of Credit management system for Civil Code Amendment, 1 set Deadline20 Jul 2021 1031189 Hemostasis Belt, The Limbs 15,000 EA Deadline16 Aug 2021 1031190 Design/construction and maintenance work related to employment management system, 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1031191 Development and maintenance of electronic decision-making and administrative document management system Deadline17 Aug 2021 1031192 Consular Information System, Security measures software version up Deadline15 Jul 2021 1031193 JFY2021 System improvement of the Disaster Prevention Interface System Deadline19 Jul 2021 1031194 Product : Liquid helium recondenser (EverCool) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1031195 Contract to replace computer of monitoring facility for GSO satellites 1 Set Deadline04 Aug 2021 1031196 Entrustment of operation pertaining to Overseas briefing session and Job-matching events to promote the acceptance of the Specified Skilled Worker system, 1 set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1031197 Cloud services and maintenance for home learning systems, 1 set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1031198 Construction work of Utsumi water gate and revetment at kainan area, Port of wakayama-shimotsu Deadline28 Jul 2021 1031199 Tablet (including maintenance), 1 set, lease Deadline26 Jul 2021 1031200 Introduction of the financial data transmission service due to discontinuation of Integrated Services Digital Network, 1 set Deadline16 Aug 2021 1031201 Disposition of infections industrial wastes (Collection, transport and disposal) 1 set Deadline17 Aug 2021 1031202 The purchase of HEPA filters and MEPA filters, 1 set Deadline07 Sep 2021 1031203 Anion manual analysis system set Deadline13 Jul 2021 1031204 Sabo facility construction (retaining wall) Deadline13 Jul 2021 1031205 Manufacturing and installation works of small hydropower generation equipment of Toyosawa power plant, Toyosawagawa agricultural irrigation project Deadline12 Jul 2021 1031206 Announcement of change Omusubi Yakisoba set and 29 other cases Deadline13 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us