Japan Tenders - 30 June 2021

192 tenders published in Japan on 30 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 30 June 2021, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1034845 Purchased Radar simulator, 1 set Deadline25 Aug 2021 1034848 Satellite Communication Seismic Telemetry System Operative Service 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1035050 Procurement of snow removal trucks (acquisition of replacement) (Northern General Affairs Office) Deadline10 Jul 2021 1035274 Environmental maintenance work for the performance confirmation test (first launch test) of Type 12 surface-to-ship guided ammunition Deadline10 Jul 2021 1035275 Lease of personal computers etc. for improvement of ICT environment Deadline06 Aug 2021 1035276 Support work for the performance confirmation test (first launch test) of Type 12 surface-to-ship guided ammunition Deadline10 Jul 2021 1035277 Sendai City Hospital Radiation image information management system Deadline20 Jul 2021 1035278 PCs for workstation and for microcomputer program development Deadline01 Sep 2021 1035279 Maritime information processing education computer system set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1035280 Lease of computer terminals for the Miyagi Prefectural Police Wide Area Network Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035281 Laptop computer for general working Deadline04 Aug 2021 1035282 Personal computer 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035283 A set of servers for school affair 5 servers for virtualization system 1 storage systems 1 backup Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035284 Lease of Personal Computer 1 set Deadline20 Jul 2021 1035285 Next term Tochigi Prefecture information security system procurement businesses Deadline06 Aug 2021 1035286 Traffic comprehensive management system equipment 1 etc Deadline10 Aug 2021 1035287 Network personal computers 3,000 sets Deadline04 Aug 2021 1035288 Monthly labor statistics survey online system renewal and operation / maintenance work set Deadline16 Aug 2021 1035290 RPA software (UiPath license) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1035291 Ultra-high vacuum compatible multi-sputtering thin film production device set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1035295 Provide materials Patient information monitoring system set Deadline13 Aug 2021 1035296 Automatic cell analysis separation system set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1035297 One set of 3D printer and 3D scanner Deadline06 Aug 2021 1035298 Lease of a sever for the Miyagi Prefectural Police Work Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035801 Yoshie housing complex line 4 snowfall road improvement work Deadline10 Jul 2021 1035882 Construction and management of a website system for inquiries regarding the examination of international Deadline20 Aug 2021 1035883 Administrative information system staff mobile authentication terminal introduction set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1035884 One set of Oita Prefecture Personal Computers Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035885 Lease of devices for the Miyagi Prefectural Police Palm and Finger Prints Automatic Identification System - 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035886 Hospital information system and 7-year system maintenance work 2 types Deadline28 Jul 2021 1035887 Providing software licenses for shared LAN systems Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035888 Personal computer: 190 units Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035889 Personal Computer 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035890 University University-wide wireless LAN System 1 set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1035891 OPAS Information System set of devices 1 set Deadline25 Aug 2021 1035929 Nanoindentation system,1 set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1035930 Network Training Device: 1 set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1035932 Lease of ICT equipment 6 sets Deadline05 Aug 2021 1036305 Right to use common software used on client PCs in R3-7 jurisdiction [PDF: 115 KB] Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036306 A set of therapeutic radiation sources for stereotactic radiosurgery (Kansai Rosai Hospital) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036307 Kumamoto No. 57 Nagahama Bridge Substructure (A1) Construction Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036308 Parts for inspection and maintenance of automatic control equipment Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036309 Lease and maintenance of Gas Chromatograph Tandem Mass Spectrometry, 1 set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036310 (RE-06434) Code maintenance for 3D eddy current analysis and vertical displacement phenomenon analysis of fusion prototype reactor [Posted period: 2021-6-24 to 2021-7-14] Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036311 Kojima district embankment work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036313 Nishina RIBF building exterior wall and rooftop waterproofing repair work design and estimation work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036314 Oita jurisdiction electric wire utility tunnel construction Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036315 Operation verification work for maintenance-related systems in the 3rd year of Reiwa (June 24, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036316 Operation verification work of the housing complex maintenance management system in Reiwa 3 (June 24, Reiwa 3) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036411 Reiwa 3rd year Yoshino Kumano National Park Enjoyment Project National Park Utilization Promotion Project Utilizing Kumaichi Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036413 Reiwa 3rd year Water quality survey work discharged in rainy weather Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036415 No. 28 Noda Line pavement repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036427 [Bid announcement] Kurikomainayashiki site ward pavement restoration work (A4 size 4 pages) (PDF: 264KB) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036429 Limited general competitive bidding (public notice) related to screening inspection business consignment contract for new coronavirus infection due to acceptance of rugby South Afr Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036431 Reiwa 3rd year Kawaji Elementary School indoor playground roof outer wall and other repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036435 Reiwa 3rd year sewerage construction work (outside Minamisakurazuka 2-chome) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036438 Statistical metadata registry design and development work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036441 Municipal Toyonaka Hospital air conditioning equipment repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036444 City road crystal mountain housing complex Chuo line pavement repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036446 City road Aomae flat line pavement repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036449 Reiwa 2nd year disaster prevention / safety grant business Public sewerage pipeline facility renovation work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036451 Reiwa 3rd year sewage pipe laying work (Maruoka treatment area) Part 4 (PDF: 180KB) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036455 Reiwa 3rd year Oroku road bridge substructure (P20U) construction (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036457 [Morioka Wide Area Promotion Bureau] Book Check Unit (Iwate Prefectural Library) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036465 No. 32 Dosojin Medeshimadai Line improvement work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036468 Work such as studying the promotion of sustainable use of Odaigahara in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036470 Operating room renovation and maintenance work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036472 Reiwa 3rd year Nekoharadani underground line pavement repair work (245KB) Deadline16 Jul 2021 1036476 Data registration work to the geothermal database system in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036478 No. 25 Aijima Seibu Line pavement repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036481 Purchase of stationery (unit price contract) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036484 Akakousaka regulating pond construction work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036486 River improvement work (Izumiya River) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036488 General competitive bidding LCD display [Fukuyama special support] Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036491 Operation verification work of the business management system (for housing asset management) in the 3rd year of Reiwa (June 24, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036493 Reiwa 3rd year construction material actual price survey Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036495 A set of map creation work with a registry office in the 3rd and 4th years of Reiwa Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036498 [Announcement of bidding] Regarding the execution of conditional general competitive bidding for the first Ueoka Town land maintenance work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036501 Operation verification work of the rental recruitment related system in Reiwa 3 (June 24, Reiwa 3) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036503 (Forest road disaster recovery work) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036509 (City road improvement work) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036511 (Waterworks private power generation equipment renewal work) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036513 Kurahashi Chuo No. 1 sewage trunk line construction work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036518 Reiwa 3rd year recruitment management system repair work (Reiwa 3rd June 24th) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036520 Central 7-chome outside water pipe laying and manhole repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036522 Nishishikata 1-chome outside water pipe laying and manhole repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036524 [Posted text and bid manual] Tochujin housing complex (reconstruction) 12th residential elevator facility construction (June 24, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036527 [Unit price contract] Surgical mask and 2 other cases (Police Headquarters Accounting Division) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036530 Radioactive source for treatment for stereotactic radiosurgery Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036532 Gunma Prefectural Police Communication Command System Communication Line Use Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036535 A set of map creation work with a metropolitan registry office in Reiwa 3 and 4 Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036539 Reiwa 3rd year recruitment management system operation verification work (Reiwa 3rd June 24th) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036543 Yanagisako No. 2 Reservoir Rooftop Waterproof Repair Work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036545 (Old meeting place dismantling and removal work) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036590 Tohoku University (Aobayama 1) Quantum Energy Experiment Research Building, etc. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036592 Reiwa 3rd year sewerage pipeline facility stock management formulation business consignment Notice of conditional general competitive bidding [Posted date: June 24, 2021] Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036594 Public bidding for general competitive bidding related to contracts for purchasing consumables for prevention of new coronavirus infection Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036595 Fishing port (delivery) construction (offshore bank) Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type Nakosomachi Kokozaka, Iwaki City Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036597 Fishing port (auxiliary) construction (dredging) Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type 6-chome, Yotsukura-machi, Iwaki-shi Outside (outside Yotsukura fishing port) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036598 No. 30 Kumanodo Yanagiu Line Improvement Works (Part 4) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036599 City road Aratomai Uedai line pavement repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036602 City road sand school Miyanohira line pavement repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036614 Reiwa 3rd year water pipe laying work (No. 10 Shibaharacho 4-chome) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036616 City street Terasaka line pavement repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036617 [Treasurer] Cross-country competition measurement equipment / record aggregation system << General competitive bidding >> Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036619 Sabo facility construction (slope work) Takenouchi, Uchigomiyamachi, Iwaki City (Takenouchi) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036621 267 items outside 1 scanner (cancelled) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036624 Meteorological Satellite Center No. 1 Government Building Gas Fire Extinguishing Equipment Repair Work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036625 Hospital Information Systems and system maintenance commissions for 7 years 2 sets Deadline28 Jul 2021 1036626 Users' Rack for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036627 Magnetoresistance measurement system with extreme environmental conditions 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1036630 Optical frequency comb system for atom control 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036632 Focused Ion and Electron Beam System 1 Set Deadline20 Jul 2021 1036633 Clinical information evaluation system based on remote online video communication 1 Set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1036635 Fluorescence-activated cell sorting system 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036639 Onasemnogene abeparvovec Once case 1 cases Deadline20 Aug 2021 1036640 Road bridge improvement (improvement) construction (road improvement) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Tabitomachi Nichibu, Iwaki City Nichibu Yamaguchi (Nakoso Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036641 In vivo imaging system for small animals 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1036644 Adiabatic Demagnetization Refrigerator 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1036645 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (road improvement) Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type Tabitomachi Ishizumi, Iwaki City Saibachi (Iwaki Ishikawa Line) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036647 Bipolar Power Supply for Horizontal Field Magnetic Coils 1 Set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1036648 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (road improvement) Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type Tabitomachi Ishizumi, Iwaki City Saibachi (Iwaki Ishikawa Line) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036649 Integrated data management system for clitically-ill patients 1 Set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1036650 Patient Information Monitoring System 1 Sets Deadline13 Aug 2021 1036653 Focused ion beam system for remote observation of three-dimensional internal structure 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1036656 Transmission Electron Microscope System for Correlative Light and Electron Microscopy 1 Set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1036657 Entrustment of construction and management of a website system for answering inquiries regarding the examination of international remittances Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036658 Scanning probe microscope 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036660 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0201 Construction Tabitomachi Tabiuto, Iwaki City Hozaka area (Hozaka district) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036661 City road Koesashi Line 1 and other pavement repair work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036662 Perinatal medical patient monitoring system 1 sets Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036664 High speed and high resolved automated spectrometer system for NMR 1 Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1036666 Edge platform for Science Information NETwork 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036667 Occupational Safety and Health Research Institute Kiyose area weeding, pruning, etc. 07-08 [PDF] Deadline08 Jul 2021 1036668 Network System for Tohoku Medical Megabank Building 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1036669 Life infrastructure emergency improvement work (road improvement) Oshima, Nishikimachi, Iwaki City (Nakoso Asakawa Line) Deadline08 Jul 2021 1036671 River disaster recovery subsidy work (excavator) Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type Tairanakahirakubo, Iwaki City Inside and outside Togawara (Natsui River) Deadline08 Jul 2021 1036674 Purchase of collision damage mitigation brake test vehicle (Subaru Levorg new vehicle) Deadline08 Jul 2021 1036675 Set of test reagents (non-drop) (updated June 24, 3rd year of Reiwa) (PDF) Deadline08 Jul 2021 1036679 Fishing port (auxiliary) construction (dredging) Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type Nakosomachi Kokoro, Iwaki City Futagoura area outside (outside Nakoso fishing port) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1036785 Light sheet fluorescence microscopy 1 Set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1036790 Operating room related equipment-sets Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036792 Infusion Instruments 1 Set Deadline13 Aug 2021 1036793 Rental and maintenance of multifunction devices 1 Set Deadline17 Aug 2021 1036796 Fixed desks and chairs for the Common Lecture Building A 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036797 Investigation support for digitalization of examination and application for scholarship repayment postponement etc Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036798 Digital terminal equipment Other manufacturing and installation adjustment, 1 set Deadline28 Jul 2021 1036800 Motion Analysis System 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1036801 High power, high repetition rate femtosecond laser system 1 Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1036802 Seismic strengthening construction of the Matsuyama Expressway Uzuigawa bridge and the other 5 bridge Deadline29 Jul 2021 1036804 Physiological Examination System 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1036805 )Preparation and lease of the temporary office, 1 set Deadline24 Aug 2021 1036806 3,000t, Solid de-icing agents (Sodium Chloride) Attention : as the scheduled supply of Solid de-icing agents is the expected quantity based on the past record of supplies, it does Deadline30 Jul 2021 1036807 The procurement of authentication terminal for administrative information system for the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology 1 Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1036808 Laboratory Table and Others 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1036809 Infection prevention equipment, 1 set Deadline17 Aug 2021 1036810 A Near Infrared Modular Fluorescence Spectrophotometer System 1 Set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1036812 Renovation of editing system for the super Hi-Vision in Headquarters 1 set Deadline21 Jul 2021 1036814 Range compensators and apertures for the compact heavy-ion therapy facility 1 Set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1036816 Electronic Copying Machines (Including Maintenance and Delivery of Consumer Goods) 1 Set Deadline20 Aug 2021 1036818 Purchase RPA software (UiPath license) Deadline17 Aug 2021 1036819 Maritime education and information processing computer system 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036840 Renewal of the gate monitor (body surface contamination monitor) in Joyo, 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1036846 Ultraviolet irradiation sterilizer 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1036900 System for morphology and structural analysis 1 Set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1036968 Hyogo Prefectural Drivers License Examination Center and 5 other locations Inspection of firefighting equipment, etc. Deadline10 Jul 2021 1036985 Hyogo Prefectural Drivers License Examination Center and 5 other locations Inspection of firefighting equipment, etc. Deadline10 Jul 2021 1036995 Tender for the project to purchase a multi-purpose fire truck with a capacity of not less than 8,000 liters Deadline10 Jul 2021 1037043 Reiwa 3rd year Kumamoto River National Highway Office Firefighting equipment maintenance and inspection Deadline10 Jul 2021 1037045 Winter clothes for firefighters Deadline10 Jul 2021 1037059 (Forest road disaster recovery work) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037060 Agricultural land disaster recovery work (633) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037061 Agachuo 1-chome outside water pipe laying work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037062 Gumi district embankment work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037063 03- Repair of the outer wall of Kamitakamaru housing complex and other works (June 24, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037064 Reiwa 3rd year Oiri tunnel radio rebroadcasting equipment outside installation work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037065 Bridge repair work (Shobuyama Bridge) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037066 Reiwa 3rd year Kuma River basin optical fiber cable laying outside construction Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037479 Interest rate swap tool maintenance and maintenance work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037480 Settsu City Recycling Plaza Access Bridge Maintenance Work_Public Notice (PDF file: 246.9KB) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037481 River (delivery) construction (revetment construction) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Tonomachitaki, Iwaki City (Samegawasuji) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037482 Reiwa 3rd year water pipe laying work (No. 9 Machikaneyamacho) Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037483 Reiwa 3rd year rare metal distribution survey Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037484 9th Science Koshien Junior, 11th Science Koshien Prefectural Convention Contestant Questionnaire Survey Set Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037494 Reiwa 2nd year disaster prevention / safety grant business Public sewerage pipeline facility renovation work Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037495 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (road improvement) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Tabitomachi Tabiuto, Iwaki City Hozaka area (Traveler Nakoso Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037496 City road Fuka Nakata line gutter repair workuction (road improvement) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Tabitomachi Tabiuto, Iwaki City Hozaka area (Traveler Nak Deadline15 Jul 2021 1037497 Bed for Patients 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1037498 Mobile digital X-ray photograph system 1 Sets Deadline31 Aug 2021 1037499 Abdominal X-ray photographing apparatus 1 Deadline31 Aug 2021 1037500 Dental suction compressed air device system 1 Sets Deadline20 Aug 2021 1037501 Automatic X-ray diffractometer system 1 Set Deadline18 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us