Japan Tenders - 2 July 2021

61 tenders published in Japan on 2 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 2 July 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1040375 National University Corporation - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Sterilization System 1 Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1040483 Optimum steam sterilizers for animal facility 1 Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1040635 Digital wireless microphone system << General competitive bidding >> Deadline12 Jul 2021 1040972 Internet of Things (IoT) Virtual Experimental Environment 1 Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1041382 Procurement of domestic unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) for Antarctic research Deadline12 Jul 2021 1041667 4 High-Performance Personal Computer and Peripherals Deadline18 Aug 2021 1041670 Ward biometric information system 1 set Deadline10 Aug 2021 1041681 Medical Information System Deadline18 Aug 2021 1041683 General-purpose computer rental set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1041705 Police Traffic Information Comprehensive Management System Renewal Consignment and Lease Business Set Deadline12 Aug 2021 1041736 Complete set Computer service and related services (school file server system Deadline11 Aug 2021 1041739 A complete set of computer systems for public research / education support regarding invitation of opinions Deadline21 Jul 2021 1041740 47 Tower server and other tower servers Deadline17 Aug 2021 1041753 Secure mobile system equipment rental set Deadline12 Aug 2021 1041756 National Cancer Registration System Renewal Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1041757 Personal computer 45 sets Deadline30 Jul 2021 1041760 Reactive ion etching equipment set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1041798 New coronavirus temporary ward Deadline15 Jul 2021 1041801 Wireless LAN equipment and equipment maintenance set Deadline09 Jul 2021 1041802 Renewal of Wakayama Prefectural Police Traffic Information Management System and equipment Deadline12 Aug 2021 1041804 Lease of Personal Computer Deadline17 Aug 2021 1041812 Kyoto City Building an information system to introduce a point service with transportation IC cards Deadline19 Aug 2021 1041818 Host computer: 1 set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1041823 Lost and Found Management System 1 Set Deadline11 Aug 2021 1041826 Medical Information System Operation Management Business Consignment Set Deadline17 Aug 2021 1041829 2,905 external liquid crystal displays for connecting to a personal computer Deadline23 Aug 2021 1041832 High-performance computer and peripherals 8 sets Deadline17 Aug 2021 1041834 Computer services and related services (Development of school file server system) Deadline10 Aug 2021 1041836 System construction and operation and maintenance of Ishikawa Prefecture's Deadline10 Aug 2021 1041838 Metal device etching equipment set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1041841 8 High-Performance Personal Computer and Peripherals Deadline18 Aug 2021 1041842 Consignment of procurement and issuance management of Japan Post Bank IC cash cards, etc. Deadline09 Jul 2021 1041845 High-performance computer and peripherals 4 sets Deadline18 Aug 2021 1041846 Lost and found object management system: One set Deadline11 Aug 2021 1041850 45 personal computers for school affairs in Hokkaido Prefectural school Deadline30 Jul 2021 1041853 Medical image information system procurement Deadline10 Aug 2021 1042115 Biometric information system 1 set Deadline10 Aug 2021 1043128 National cancer registration system update 1 set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1043130 Cell Sorter Deadline20 Aug 2021 1043134 Ground improvement work of the Yoro kaizu, Tokai Ring Expressway Deadline14 Jul 2021 1043136 Goods administrative task and Medical materials Procurement operations (SPD) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1043137 Wide-Field digital imaging system Deadline17 Jul 2021 1043139 Office desk other 13 items Deadline20 Aug 2021 1043140 Building work of mechanical facilities for Center for Cancer Immunotherapy and Immunobiology Building, Kyoto University Deadline02 Sep 2021 1043142 Spectral Domain Optical Coherence Tomography Imaging System for Preclinical Research Deadline17 Jul 2021 1043143 Construction work of the Tokai-kanjo Expressway Kukuri Daisan tunnel Deadline06 Aug 2021 1043144 Multi-slice Computed Tomography System (group 1) 1 set,and 29 other contracts Deadline20 Aug 2021 1043145 Accounting system 1 Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1043146 Compilation of the Statistics of Medical Care Activities in Public Health Insurance 2021, based on National Database of Health Insurance Claims and Specific Health Checkups of Japa Deadline20 Aug 2021 1043147 Medical image information system procurement contract. Deadline11 Aug 2021 1043148 Wireless LAN equipment set and equipment maintenance Deadline16 Aug 2021 1043149 Construction work of the Narumi Utility Tunnel, Route 302 High-way Deadline14 Jul 2021 1043150 "Construction of the Database of Welfare Services for Persons with Disabilities, and Trial Operation of this Database" 1 set Deadline19 Jul 2021 1043151 Etching System for Metal Device 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1043152 coronavirus (COVID-19) temporary hospital Medical information system contract Deadline15 Jul 2021 1043153 Motion Capture/VR System for Contents of Disaster Education 1 Set Deadline01 Sep 2021 1043154 Reactive Ion Etching System 1 Set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1043155 1 set of Multi-scale vapor-phase deposition system Deadline20 Aug 2021 1043156 1 set of Apparatus for Inert gas atmosphere low-temperature sintering process Deadline20 Aug 2021 1043157 Building work of Electrical Facilities for Center for Cancer Immunotherapy and Immunobiology Building, Kyoto University Deadline21 Jul 2021 1043158 June 29, 2021 A conditional general competitive bidding will be held for the Takamatsu Bridge repair work (1 construction zone, but bearing replacement work). Deadline17 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us