Japan Tenders - 13 July 2021

80 tenders published in Japan on 13 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 13 July 2021, across industries like GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Systems, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Systems, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1062782 Construction of a coordinate calculation program using GNSS continuous observation point data Deadline23 Jul 2021 1063221 Purchased a snowplow at Yunoya Elementary School [PDF: 304KB] Deadline23 Jul 2021 1063287 LMS for Next Generation Online Education 1 Set Deadline03 Sep 2021 1063453 Bid announcement (emergency generator (main building) storage battery replacement work) Deadline23 Jul 2021 1063479 Sterilization System 1 Set Deadline01 Sep 2021 1064420 General competitive bidding Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064441 Secretariat Management of Global Entrepreneurship Development Program Deadline27 Jul 2021 1064525 A set of microinjection systems for the production of genetically modified animals.pdf Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064526 River coast maintenance work (river channel excavation) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064528 Sakata Port No. 6 buoy replacement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064529 Electricity, air-conditioning equipment/monitoring and control equipment, etc. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064535 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (protective fence) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064537 Kyushu Institute of Technology Graduate School of Biophysical Engineering (Gazuma Laboratory) Programming Human Resources Worker Dispatch Business 1 person Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064539 Sakaide Security Station No. 2 floating pier repair work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064540 Reiwa 3rd year Osaka Japanese Language Education Center About the implementation of planning competition related to business consignment related to cafeteria management Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064541 Test reagent unit price contract Deadline18 Aug 2021 1064542 Surface maintenance Suga and other districts (No. 38) Construction (Under construction No. 5) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064544 A set of work related to student collaboration programs with overseas companies Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064546 Road bridge improvement (improvement) construction (road improvement) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064549 Hirose Hirohata area improvement pavement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064551 Digital mapping of Aerial photogrammetry with Digital aerial cameras of Hokuriku Shinkansen between Kanazawa-Tsuruga. Deadline26 Jul 2021 1064553 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (pavement repair) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064554 Reiwa 3rd year operation recorder inspection and maintenance unit price contract Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064563 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (lighting equipment) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064566 Asahi No. 38 Building Women's Toilet Repair Work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064568 Manufacture of AM structural evaluation parts Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064569 Reiwa 3rd year Road event detection device set manufacturing (electronic bidding target project) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064571 Main engine (MAND2842LE417 type) survey [Fuyo port landing aircraft] Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064582 Awashima Lighthouse Tower, etc. Survey Design Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064584 Digital Transformation (DX) platform that enhances URA activities 1 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 1064586 China VS. A country that is swallowed by the world, a country that is anti-counterfeit, and 20 other cases Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064587 Asahi Warehouse Reconstruction Survey Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064588 Seismic Retrofit of the Ochiai Bridge and other 8 bridges on Ise Expressway Deadline10 Aug 2021 1064589 Clad material cutting and cleaning work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064590 Breast cancer screening Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064592 Cleaning Service, Kitami Institute of Technology 1 Set Deadline31 Aug 2021 1064594 Construction work of the tunnel and other of Eda in Susami Kusimoto road Deadline03 Aug 2021 1064599 Real-time PCR upgrade Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064603 Technical research on the application of advanced simulation technology in the research and development of ship equipment Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064604 Network analyzer Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064606 multi-detector-row CT procurement contract. Deadline19 Aug 2021 1064609 Hikone Maintenance and Customer Service Center : Sodium Chloride for soliddeicing agent 3,560tons. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1064611 AR coated laser diode Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064612 X-ray 2D detector Clock / trigger generator for camera Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064615 Precision Equipment for Surface-Nanoscale Analysis 1 set Deadline30 Jul 2021 1064617 River (delivery) construction (embankment) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064618 River coast maintenance work (river channel excavation) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064621 River coast maintenance work (river channel excavation) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064624 No. 331 building air conditioner replacement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064818 No. 102 building fire alarm receiver renewal work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064819 Ta and Au mesh diffraction gratings for beamlines Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064830 Takayama Maintenance and Customer Service Center : Sodium Chloride for soliddeicing agent 6,950tons. Deadline30 Aug 2021 1064831 Hikoyama River Fukuda district embankment reinforcement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064833 Overhaul work and replacement burner motor contract of cooling and heating machine for air conditioning of Akita National Government Building that Akita District Legal Affairs Bure Deadline30 Aug 2021 1064837 Equipment of the printers for reading road ratings 537 sets Deadline07 Sep 2021 1064838 Lumber statistical survey business Deadline30 Aug 2021 1064839 2021 Development of object storage service system in HPC Deadline30 Aug 2021 1064841 Survey on Housing Market and Housing Finance in the Philipines Deadline30 Aug 2021 1064843 Repair of sluice vertical continuous casting system about 3 times Deadline05 Aug 2021 1064845 Cryogen-free low-vibration 3He refrigerator 1 set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1064847 Reiwa 3rd year geospatial information library tile image data creation work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064849 Chikugo River Noda district disaster recovery work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064851 3D Endoscopy system. 1 set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1064910 Test reagent 1 set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1064912 (RE-06675) Filament replacement work for scanning electron microscope [Posted period: 2021-7-8 to 2021-7-30] Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064913 River mouth weir P8 weir pillar salt damage countermeasure construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064914 Disaster Investigation System (Software), 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1064916 Supply set of consumables (toner cartridges manufactured by NEC Corporation, etc.) related to printing equipment for paperwork related to the issuance of certificates for Japanese Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064917 Kusugawa Hidaka district (downstream) disaster recovery work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1064918 Rental of Copying machine and personal computer, 1 set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1064920 National Highway No. 219 Extra Disaster Recovery Okaki District Construction Road (Part 1) Construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065405 Road Telemetering Equipment : 1 set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1065406 Printed matter for Yearend Adjustment 2021. 244,140 copies Deadline29 Jul 2021 1065407 Rental and maintenance of plain paper copiers one set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1065408 Drug and radiopharmaceutical unit price contracts 1 set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1065409 Hikosan River Soeda district right bank downstream embankment reinforcement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065410 Reiwa 3rd year Unzen jurisdiction sabo maintenance work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065411 Inunaki River new entrance area low water revetment construction Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065412 Hikosan River Daigyoji district left bank embankment reinforcement work Deadline28 Jul 2021 1065413 Kusugawa Hidaka district (middle class) disaster recovery work Deadline28 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us