Japan Tenders - 19 July 2021

164 tenders published in Japan on 19 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 19 July 2021, across industries like Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1075378 Purchase of power meter for linac Deadline17 Sep 2021 1075379 For 4 sets of personal computers for school affairs in Hokkaido Deadline30 Aug 2021 1075380 Additional consignment of system development support for Japan Post Insurance system Deadline24 Jul 2021 1075383 Next-generation basic information infrastructure and environment set for the entire university Deadline05 Aug 2021 1075385 1 set (projects subject to electronic bidding) (projects subject to electronic contract) Server Deadline19 Aug 2021 1075386 Silicon deep digging etching equipment set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1075388 Digitization of classical materials (rare books, etc.) from original materials Approximately 70,000 frames (planned) Deadline24 Jul 2021 1075391 Hospital information system set and 7-year maintenance outsourcing Deadline03 Sep 2021 1075393 Sales Office Comprehensive Management System Crimping Postcard Creation Deadline28 Sep 2021 1075395 Manufacture and installation adjustment 1 set of aviation business operation support Deadline24 Aug 2021 1075397 Customer Center System Server Related Equipment Set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1075398 Laptop and Charging Storage 1 set (7,500 laptops, 531 charging storage) Deadline23 Aug 2021 1075474 Biometric Information Monitoring Device Set Deadline03 Aug 2021 1075476 National Health Insurance Backup System Server and Business System Terminal, etc. Leasing Set Deadline30 Jul 2021 1075477 School Network Resident SE and Help Desk Business Deadline23 Aug 2021 1075478 Headquarters news information system External information reception server construction 1 set Deadline13 Sep 2021 1075481 Information system maintenance and management work set Deadline28 Jul 2021 1075482 Nagoya City University General Information Center Information System Set Deadline23 Aug 2021 1075620 Financial Services Agency Electronic Application and Notification System (cloud) connecting function for the Revenue Electronic Payment Server, 1 set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1075973 Purchase of two-factor authentication software Deadline29 Jul 2021 1076735 Construction of Revenue Linkage Server and Cloud App Linkage Function Deadline16 Sep 2021 1076737 Nagoya (ship) Maritime traffic information system equipment Deadline01 Oct 2021 1076738 Financial Services Agency electronic application / notification system Deadline26 Jul 2021 1076740 Multi-faceted FA system development engineer training experimental equipment set Deadline17 Sep 2021 1076741 Kobe University learning data integrated management system set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1076743 Leasing a set of network equipment Deadline27 Aug 2021 1076745 Computer classroom terminal set, etc. Deadline30 Aug 2021 1076747 Use, maintenance and supply of consumables for totalization printers Deadline03 Aug 2021 1076748 Development of Hospital Information System for Yamanashi Prefectural Akebono Deadline24 Aug 2021 1076750 Remote access / separation platform SE maintenance 1 set Deadline26 Jul 2021 1076753 Nagano Prefecture A set of Management system for elderly driver training Deadline05 Aug 2021 1076777 Library system lease set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1076781 Independent Administrative Institution Mining Bureau --A set Deadline26 Jul 2021 1076783 University of Shiga Prefecture Information System Deadline26 Aug 2021 1076784 Ibaraki University Academic Affairs Information System Complete Deadline07 Sep 2021 1076786 Archives network equipment partial update 1 set Deadline26 Jul 2021 1076788 The Server and Personal Computers for Health Insurance System & Pension System 1 set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1076789 Consignment for cashless payment services such as insurance premiums Appropriation Deadline26 Jul 2021 1076791 Accounting / accounting system hardware update and operation / maintenance set Deadline26 Jul 2021 1076796 Personnal computers and peripheral equipment for classroom: 1 unit Deadline30 Aug 2021 1076798 Hospital Information System Construction Business Consignment Deadline24 Aug 2021 1076800 Renewal and leasing of network equipments for core systems Deadline27 Aug 2021 1076801 Analysis workstation system set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1076803 32 printers for multiplication systems Deadline03 Sep 2021 1076878 A AI and analysis system for support optimal individualized learning strategies Deadline06 Sep 2021 1076926 A set of equipment for creating educational information Deadline29 Jul 2021 1077244 Iwate Education Information Network Terminal equipment update maintenance (4,173 units) set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1077446 Kadoma City Wireless Communication Security Camera Equipment Lease Agreement 4 Deadline29 Jul 2021 1077465 Parabolic Antenna, 4 units Deadline14 Sep 2021 1077482 Bedside monitor 20 sets And small radio transmitter 4 sets Deadline28 Jul 2021 1078155 130 infusion pumps Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078445 Reiwa 3rd year Amami Oshima, Tokunoshima, Northern Okinawa Island and Iriomote Island World Natural Heritage Recommended Sites Adaptive Management Promotion Business Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078446 Private branch exchanger 1 set Deadline13 Aug 2021 1078447 Lease of the cluster machine system for Severe Accident Analysis, including machine maintenance for 5 fiscal years. 1 set Deadline26 Jul 2021 1078448 38 Network Camera, 19 LED Infrared Projector, 9 Video Recording Device, 6 Uninterruptible Power Supply Device, 1 Remote Response Terminal, 10 Video Management Software License, 4 C Deadline06 Sep 2021 1078450 R3 Digital Terminal Equipment (MPE system) 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1078451 Fundamental Next-generation Campuswide Information Infrastructure and Environment 1 Set Deadline05 Aug 2021 1078452 Medicine Supplies Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078453 X-ray diffractometer 1 set Deadline07 Sep 2021 1078454 Wire electric discharge machine 1 Set Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078456 Support services for requirement definition related to system renewal of official government bulletin the Website, 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1078457 Fluorescence Microscope 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1078458 Hospital information system 1 set and system maintenance commission for 7 years Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078459 Detoxification and disposal work of low concentration polychlorinated biphenyl (PCB) (2 extra high voltage transformers) Deadline06 Sep 2021 1078462 CEREZYME injection Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078463 Access line service for SINET DC 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1078464 Electricity to be used in ancillary road structures within the jurisdiction of Obihiro Development and Construction Department of Hokkaido Regional Development Bureau, 1 set Deadline17 Aug 2021 1078467 System construction, operation and maintenance of Customs Integrated Data Communication System (network and data center for telework environment). 1 set Deadline06 Aug 2021 1078468 National ensign (3 habas) 27 sheets and other 4 kinds. Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078473 Inplementation of ICT environments toward smartification of forestry 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1078474 Development and Implementation of the Japan Foundation Test for Basic Japanese (JFT-Basic) by the computer-based testing method, 1 set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1078475 Development and Implementation of the Japan Foundation Test for Basic Japanese (JFT-Basic) by the computer-based testing method, 1 set Deadline29 Jul 2021 1078477 Medicine Supplies 488 items Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078478 Construct for computerization of result tables for statistical surveys from microfichefilm to electronic media 1 set Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078479 City road Shitakoji Takada line pavement repair work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078481 Silicon deep dry etching system 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1078482 Dispensing support system 1 Set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1078483 Server and the others (including maintenance) 1 set Deadline19 Aug 2021 1078484 Facility-cleaning for Hospital 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1078485 Manufacture of Rader Rain Gauge Equipment 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1078486 City road Osato station railroad shoulder repair work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078487 Purchasing of L3-SW, 1 Set Deadline17 Aug 2021 1078489 Clients for the Prosecutors Comprehensive Information Management System and The personal computer for courses for legal apprentices, 1 set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1078490 Toriumi dam facility maintenance work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078491 City road Kumatoritai loop line pavement repair work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078492 Hanawa ski area watering pump and other repair work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078493 Reiwa 3rd year old pipe renewal project New town outside area water pipe laying work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078495 Power Supply equipment 1 set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1078496 Seismic reinforcement construction of Nakako viaduct in Kan-Etsu Expressway Deadline17 Aug 2021 1078497 City road Hanakenda Line 1 and other pavement repair work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078498 Dam maintenance work (electrical equipment) Comprehensive evaluation method Community-based type Tabitomachi Tabiutozawa, Iwaki City (Takashiba Dam) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078500 Reiwa 3 Years Southern Kyushu Land Improvement Survey and Management Office Public Entrustment Registration Service (Judicial Scrivener) Unit Contract Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078501 Reiwa 3rd year IP video equipment purchase Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078502 Sewage work No. 3 Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078503 Purchase 7 and 6 other exhaust valves Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078544 Cargo handling machine management and operation work (Wharf No. 7) Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type Onahama Nagisa, Iwaki City (Onahama Port) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078547 Manufacture and installation adjustment of aviation business operation support equipment Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078549 Cartography work with registry office (Reiwa 3rd year, Reiwa 4th year) Announcement of bids related to contract contracts Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078550 Kagoshima City Central Wholesale Market Fish Market Commercial Refrigerator Relocation Business Consignment Contract Restricted General Competitive Bidding (Public Notice) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078551 Purchase 2U rack mount type network hard disk (NAS) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078552 Purchase of calculation server, etc. (R3.7.14 public notice) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078553 A set of cell sorters (PDF: 117KB) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078556 Kagoshima City Central Wholesale Market Fish Market Office, etc. Limited general competitive bidding related to moving business consignment contract due to relocation (public notic Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078557 Iwanuma branch office propane gas storage repair work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078558 Diagnosis analysis examination work such as gutter Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078559 Mogami River upstream hydrological observation equipment update Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078560 Reiwa 3 Years Southern Kyushu Land Improvement Investigation and Management Office Public Entrustment Registration Service (Land and House Investigator) Unit Contract Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078561 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (road lighting) Comprehensive evaluation method Simple type Niikawamachi, Iwaki City Inside and outside (outside National Highway 399) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078562 Sewage work No. 8 Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078563 Portable wireless amplifier and 21 other items Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078564 Research on simultaneous installation of space environment observation function and meteorological observation function on the successor satellite of Himawari Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078565 X-ray imaging sensor evaluation device Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078566 Construction No. 30 Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078567 Electricity used at Monbetsu Coast Guard and 9 other locations (metered lamp) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078568 [Public announcement] Pencil type tension meter and other 272 items and 4 others Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078569 Port maintenance work (repair of attached facilities) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Onahama, Iwaki City Inside and outside the Takayama area (Onahama Port) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078570 Sewage work No. 9 Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078571 Sewage work No. 11 Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078572 Sewage work No. 4 Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078573 Reiwa 3rd year building inspection business contract Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078574 Reiwa 3rd year Examination to understand the degree of psychological burden and group analysis based on the results of the examination Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078575 [By group] Heat source equipment maintenance and inspection services, etc. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078576 Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama Technical High School Small precision NC router machine set (general competitive bidding) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078578 (RE-06641) ITER R & D Building ACR7 system air conditioner renewal work [Posted period: 2021-07-14-2021-08-04] Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078580 Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama Technical High School Small precision NC router machine set (general competitive bidding) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078581 Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Gyoen Information Dissemination Base Facility New construction supervision work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078582 Waterworks No. 2-2 Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078583 Reiwa 3rd year Multiplexed radio equipment (Shibata station, etc.) Complete set manufacturing (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078584 Reiwa 3rd year water supply facility maintenance project Totsurazawa district water pipe laying work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078585 Business such as relocation of furniture (July 14, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078586 Sawatsuno district slope repair and other works Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078587 Tatsunokuchi Terai district (1st) Industrial water supply No. 15 Water source well maintenance work design work consignment (140KB) (PDF document) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078588 (RE-07128) Takasaki Quantum Applied Research Institute Water supply pipe renewal work design work [Posted period: 2021-7-14-2021-8-3] Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078589 A set of cell sorters (PDF: 117KB) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078612 Bid announcement (Health and Welfare Department (Tamba Health and Welfare Office) Lease of one official car (maintenance lease)) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1078613 Reiwa 3rd year Public Works Research Institute HP update work, etc. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1078614 Alkali resistance test of FRP reinforcement (announced R3.7.14) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078615 (RE-05315) Operation test of gas valve for ITER NBI power supply [Posted period: 2021-7-14 to 2021-8-4] Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078616 [Posting and bidding manual] Examination work regarding selection of material design for entrance space that contributes to improving housing value (July 14, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078617 Basic Survey on Urban Development in the Sydney Metropolitan Area in Reiwa 3 (July 14, 3) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078618 About general competitive bidding of analysis business consignment of waste etc. in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078619 [Morioka Wide Area Promotion Bureau] Video and broadcasting equipment (Iwate Prefectural Industrial Technology Junior College) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078620 Sewage work No. 10 Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078621 (RE-05716) Multimodal extension of convolutional neural network program by Python using TensorFlow / Keras [Posted period: 2021-7-14 ~ 2021-8-4] Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078622 Miyazu Government Building Feed Culture Building (2) Other RC water tank repair and other works Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078623 Vegetation distribution survey work in rivers in Kyushu region (R3.7.14 public notice) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078624 [Compatible with electronic bidding system] National Institute for Environmental Studies 2 animals (2 animal experiments) Renewal work for aging facilities Basic design and impleme Deadline11 Aug 2021 1078625 Purchase a set of welfare computer system equipment Deadline29 Jul 2021 1078626 Reiwa 3rd year Hatanoshi Nishi Community Center Supply of propane gas for air conditioning equipment (unit price contract) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1078627 Road bridge maintenance (conventional) construction (pavement repair) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type Ohisamachi Kohisa Lab, Iwaki City (Shiraiwa Hisanohama Lin Deadline29 Jul 2021 1078628 [Compatible with electronic bidding system] Reiwa 3rd year deciduous tooth sample pretreatment / analysis data process management system set Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078629 Trial design and seismic performance evaluation of pile foundations to ensure continuous usability Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078630 Public recruitment of people who wish to sell beverages through vending machines at the Toyama River National Highway Office, Hokuriku Regional Development Bureau, Ministry of Land Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078631 Cartography work with metropolitan registry office (Reiwa 3rd year, Reiwa 4th year) Bid announcement regarding contract Deadline03 Sep 2021 1078632 (Ken No. 03087) City road Kichijoji railroad side improvement work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078633 Tomita Line 21 (social) traffic safety facility maintenance work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078634 Teragatacho 2nd Ward Cemetery Waiting Area Repair Work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078635 Teragatacho 2nd Ward Cemetery Waiting Area Repair Work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078636 Reiwa 3rd year Public sewerage Chubu-ku sewage branch line pipe culvert construction (5th and 6th construction areas) construction Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078637 Kaizo Elementary School and 2 other schools Pool filter renewal work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078638 Joban Elementary School cubicle renewal work Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078639 Announcement of general competitive bidding with restrictions on construction-related business consignment (Reiwa 3 July 14, Mishima City Announcement No. 258) (PDF file 595KB) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078640 Bid announcement Deadline03 Aug 2021 1078641 Ishihara Minami Gomitsuka Line and 1 other line (social) Surveying business consignment due to repaving work Deadline03 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us