Japan Tenders - 20 July 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

316 tenders published in Japan on 20 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 20 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 20 July 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1081228 Municipal Nishi / Nishiki Elementary School Indoor playground Aircraft equipment installation work (construction number 210108) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081229 Municipal Minami Eiju Elementary School Indoor playground Aircraft equipment installation work (construction number 210107) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081230 Tainai City General Ground Athletics Stadium Pole Vault Mat (PDF: 294KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081231 Reiwa 3rd year Hozumi pumping station rainwater pump equipment renewal work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081232 Purchase of two-factor authentication software Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081233 Periodic inspection of firefighting equipment, etc. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081234 Micro cooling centrifuge Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081235 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Weighing pump replacement repair work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081236 Industrial Culture Hall Rooftop Waterproof Repair Work (PDF: 350KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081237 Notification No. 354 Tokorozawa City Tomioka District Gymnasium Roof and exterior wall repair work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081238 Oil separation tank cleaning service and 1 other case Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081239 [By group] Headquarters Government building High-pressure vacuum shutoff recorder, etc. Replacement services, etc. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081240 Kikaki ASSY and 82 other cases Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081241 2021 HPCI shared storage service level monitoring environment construction Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081242 (RE-06435) Manufacture of borescope for radiation resistance evaluation test of ITER remote maintenance equipment [Posting period: 2021-07-15 to 2021-08-05] Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081243 1 / 25,000 topographic map and 19 other cases Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081244 River coast maintenance work (river channel excavation) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081245 Inkjet for reaction trigger Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081246 911 building fittings repair work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081247 Air shoes cleaner maintenance inspection service Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081248 Food kitchen air handling unit steam coil replacement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081249 (RE-07059) High-performance modification of ITER gyrotron test high-frequency engineering test equipment [Posted period: 2021-7-15 to 2021-8-5] Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081250 SINET DC access line service Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081251 Yaegawa Akakoto district embankment and new construction of gutter gate Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081252 Onga River Nogata district left bank upstream excavation improvement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081253 A set of non-Freon ultra-low temperature freezer Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081254 Onga River Shakanoo district left bank upstream excavation improvement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081255 Reiwa 3rd year Iwasaki area revetment repair work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081256 488 pharmaceutical products (Yokohama Rosai Hospital) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081257 (3) Tester calibration service Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081258 Construction work outside the revetment in the Hanatsuki River Tomoda area Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081259 Fukuoka Norimatsu District 3 Construction Zone Electric Wire Utility Tunnel Construction Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081260 Pharmaceuticals (Kanto Rosai Hospital) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081261 Chikugo River Umemitsu district embankment reinforcement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081262 Reiwa 3rd year Midorikawa Dam sediment excavation related works Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081263 Reiwa 3rd year Higashi Fukuoka station DC power supply outside installation work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081264 Procurement of a set of dispensing support system (Toyama Rosai Hospital) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081265 Onga River Kaita district right bank upstream excavation improvement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081266 (Children's club and other Wi-Fi maintenance work) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081267 [Saga Prefectural Environmental Center] Conditional general competitive bidding for purchasing automobiles for driving surveys Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081268 03-2-1-1 10 construction zones for water pipe renewal work in the Yasukawado construction zone (pdf 246 KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081269 [Saga Prefectural Environmental Center] Conditional general competitive bidding for purchasing automobiles for driving surveys Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081270 Ogawakita Compulsory Education School After School Children's Plan Construction Work (pdf 250 KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081271 Leasing of public enterprise accounting system, etc. (PDF: 295KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081272 Michinoue Yoshide Nakamura Line road improvement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081273 Agakita 1-chome water pipe laying and manhole repair work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081274 Onga River Kaita district right bank downstream excavation improvement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081275 Reiwa 3rd year regular health checkup and stress check inspection contract Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081276 Shiba overpass repair work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081277 Ogawakita Compulsory Education School Physical Education Warehouse and Outdoor Toilet Building Construction Work (pdf 251 KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081278 03-2-1-8 Sanmin Yasui Mae Construction Zone Water Pipe Renewal Construction 3 Construction Zone (pdf 250 KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081279 03-2-1-3 Sanmin Yasunoda Construction Zone Water Pipe Renewal Construction 2 Construction Zone (pdf 245 KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081280 Reiwa 2nd year social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Road improvement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081281 03-2-1-6 Sanmin Yasunogawa Construction Zone Water Pipe Renewal Construction 3 Construction Zone (pdf 250 KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081282 Municipal Chuo / Kishima Elementary School Indoor playground Aircraft equipment installation work (construction number 210110) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081283 K02 Chikusa Kogen ski resort slope lighting fixture LED construction Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081284 Reiwa 2nd year amendment / protection reform No. 1-2 protection forest improvement project Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081285 Shimonoseki Municipal Archaeological Museum Special Exhibition (1) Implementation of conditional open bidding related to exhibition decoration consignment work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081286 K03 Kurumi no Sato Forest Site Outdoor Toilet Repair Work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081287 Survey design work related to renewal of emergency generator at Ryujindake radio relay station in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081288 Water pipe laying work related to Toyomane district drainage channel maintenance project Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081289 Higashiyama Water Distribution Station No. 2 Water Distribution Reservoir Interior Repair Work (Construction No. 210101) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081290 Reiwa 3rd year earthquake-resistant water tank installation work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081291 03-2-1-2 Renewal work for water pipes in Yasukawado construction area, 11 construction areas (pdf 250 KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081292 Notification No. 353 City Road 4-197 Pavement Repair Work (PDF: 17KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081293 About the leaflet business related to Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081294 S01 Shiso City Hazard Map Creation Business Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081295 Hirono district bridge detailed design work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081296 03-2-1-4 Sanmin Yasunoda Construction Zone Water Pipe Renewal Construction 3 Construction Zone (pdf 247 KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081297 About general competitive bidding on Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081298 Yanagisawa Kitahama district land readjustment project 39 block 1 out-of-land leveling and land readjustment road 6-65 construction work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081299 Implementation of conditional open bidding for vending machines installed in Shinko No. 1 Administration Building Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081300 General competitive bidding for the reiwa 3rd year police headquarters government building air conditioning automatic control equipment renewal work (1st term) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081301 Road maintenance assistance project City street Shimosho Chomei-ji line (Chomeiji-bashi) Road maintenance work (bridge repair) [PDF file / 246KB] Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081302 Tainai City Exchange Promotion Facility Cafe Corner Repair Work Mechanical Equipment Work (PDF: 359KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081303 B01 Purchase a PC AC adapter for schoolchildren Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081304 Kazashiyama Bureau steel tower repair work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081305 Kazashiyama Bureau steel tower repair work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081306 Reiwa 3rd year Nijoyama station outside DC power supply manufacturing Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081307 Kazashiyama Bureau steel tower repair work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081308 No. 17 building crossing corridor exterior material repair work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081309 General DMAT registrant Skill maintenance / logistics training (Kyushu / Okinawa block) Venue use set (PDF: 129KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081310 (3) Inspection services for Legionella spp. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081311 [By group] Building No. 2 air conditioner survey services, etc. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081312 (RE-9999) Purchase of personal computers, etc. [Posting period: 2021-07-15 to 2021-08-03] Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081313 (RE-07434) Purchase of liquid helium container for quality confirmation of ITER procured items [Posting period: 2021-7-15 to 2021-8-5] Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081314 Water supply facility building water supply / industrial water pump renewal work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081315 Fukuoka No. 202 Haruyoshi Bridge pavement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081316 Onga River Shakanoo area excavation improvement work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081317 Elevation accuracy evaluation program maintenance work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081318 Reiwa 3rd year Shimonoseki Port (Shinko area) Quay (-12m) Magnetic exploration Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081319 Reiwa 3rd year Shimonoseki Port National Port Facility Seismic Performance Examination Work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081320 Midstream excavation improvement work on the left bank of the Onga River Nogata district Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081321 Reiwa 3rd year Sasao River drainage pump station outside planting maintenance work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081322 (Forest road disaster recovery work) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081323 Reiwa 3rd year Midorikawa Dam power receiving and transforming equipment installation work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081324 [Posted text and bidding manual] Reiwa 3rd year Facility management related to mixed-use buildings of offices and stores in Toshima-ku, Tokyo (July 15, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081325 Chikugo Kawanishi Oyama district disaster recovery work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081326 Ripples Garden Air Conditioning Electrical Equipment Repair Work (Part 3) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081327 Complete set such as purchase of writing table Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081328 Construction of distant monitoring and control equipment outside the Miyahara water purification plant Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081329 (Installation road improvement work) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081330 Bridge repair work (Sakai Bridge) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081331 Reiwa 3rd year Fukuoka Airport runway expansion guideway new construction (3rd) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081337 Reiwa 3rd year public sewerage (5th-4th) Bunkyo sewage trunk line rehabilitation work [PDF file / 246KB] Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081338 No. 11200001 Reiwa 3rd year Living infrastructure facility earthquake resistance grant Tazawa water purification plant water pipe laying work (3rd construction zone) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081339 Automatic nucleic acid purification device Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081340 Kurokawa Compost Center Deodorizer Shed Repair Work (PDF: 357KB) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081342 July 15, 3rd year of Reiwa Metropolitan Government No. 5 Shibata Central Park Lighting Renewal Part 2 Construction Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081344 Calibration color laser printer update Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081348 Reiwa 2nd year disaster prevention / safety grant business Public sewerage pipeline facility renovation work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081349 Purchase antivirus software Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081351 Reiwa 3rd year Tokura pump station sand basin facility renewal work Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081353 Wakayama Big Whale Inert Gas Fire Extinguishing Equipment Repair Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081355 Purchase of personal computer equipment, etc. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1081412 Shode Kawanakajima district disaster recovery work Deadline04 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us