Japan Tenders - 30 July 2021

173 tenders published in Japan on 30 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 30 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Security Printing, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Security Printing, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1099112 High-pressure cleaning work of solenoid for IFMIF / EVEDA prototype accelerator SRF Deadline10 Aug 2021 1099292 Digital wireless microphone system Deadline08 Aug 2021 1099699 Reiwa 3rd year blood donation promotion measures business outsourcing of certificate of merit Deadline02 Aug 2021 1100295 Personal Computer 64 sets Deadline27 Aug 2021 1100296 Shizuoka Prefecture The user support service for Medical Information System Deadline23 Aug 2021 1100363 System and materials for making IC card driver's license 1 set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1100366 Renewal set of M2M data center equipment Deadline16 Sep 2021 1100368 Base LAN renewal and maintenance work set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1100369 Chi 64620 Wire payment invoice / wire transfer invoice 241,560 bundles (planned) Deadline06 Aug 2021 1100370 Data entry to the Tax System of Fukui 1 set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1100372 Ink cartridge, LC211BK-2PK Deadline16 Sep 2021 1100373 Dispensing support system and dispensing equipment renewal business consignment Deadline07 Sep 2021 1100374 Operation and maintenance and functional improvement of DX promotion business system Deadline06 Sep 2021 1100375 Printer leasing and installation, etc. Business set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1100376 Purchase of personal computers, etc. Deadline06 Aug 2021 1100377 2021 Equipment Lease Contract for the Kumamoto City General Administration's Deadline10 Aug 2021 1100379 A lease of the server of Job control system Deadline15 Sep 2021 1100380 Hokkaido Tablet device for learning 868 sets Deadline30 Aug 2021 1100381 Laser processing machine: One set Deadline24 Aug 2021 1100382 Electronic beam vacuum deposition system set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1100384 The Computer System for Industrial Education in the Public High Schools Deadline08 Sep 2021 1100385 An integrated management system for Shimane Prefectural Government 1 set Deadline07 Sep 2021 1100386 2021fy tax return information management system asp service of individual resident tax Deadline15 Sep 2021 1100387 The Computer System for Industrial Education (CAD) in the Public High Schools Deadline08 Sep 2021 1100388 Microsoft Office 365 E3 License Deadline06 Sep 2021 1100389 Tablet PCs for Special Needs Schools Deadline06 Sep 2021 1101007 Reiwa 3rd year snow removal grader (4.0m class, blade automatic control) replacement purchase Deadline10 Aug 2021 1101011 Snow removal machine location information provided Deadline10 Aug 2021 1101218 [Business consignment] Firefighting equipment inspection business consignment (Ayama / Iga area) Deadline09 Aug 2021 1101221 [Business consignment] Firefighting equipment inspection business consignment (Ueno branch jurisdiction district citizen center) Deadline09 Aug 2021 1101236 (passport issuance application / passport issuance management system for computerization of business) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1101241 2 each x binoculars nightvision bushnell equinox 2 each x canon 18x50 is - binocular or equivalent Deadline04 Aug 2021 1101437 Reiwa 3rd year Oita River National Highway Office Firefighting equipment maintenance and inspection Deadline10 Aug 2021 1101451 [Business consignment] Firefighting equipment inspection business consignment (city nursery school (place), kindergarten) Deadline10 Aug 2021 1101458 [Business consignment] Firefighting equipment inspection business consignment (Ueno area) Deadline10 Aug 2021 1101769 Reiwa 3rd year city road No. 20 road improvement project surveying consignment business Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101819 Documents related to bid participation Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101820 Business such as investigation on conformity with cyber security support team service standards Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101822 Kyushu Institute of Technology Wireless LAN network equipment set Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101825 Construction breakdown Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101826 Takenami Bridge outer bridge repair work Deadline13 Aug 2021 1101827 Actual machine investigation and evaluation procedure for new side-channel attacks Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101829 Purchasing a computer Deadline13 Aug 2021 1101830 Wave transmission module with test stand Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101831 General competitive bidding for Fukuoka area traffic information board renewal work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101832 General competitive bidding for Kitakyushu area traffic information board renewal work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101834 Hinogawa River Office Government Building Security Service Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101836 Reiwa 3rd year road traffic survey OD survey form printing work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101837 Reiwa 3rd year jurisdiction business effect enlightenment material creation work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101839 Reiwa 3rd year System improvement related to road information provision Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101841 Reiwa 3rd year Road management information system Redundancy function complete manufacturing (electronic bidding target project) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101842 (Communication) Purchase 1 set of telephone exchange and 8 other items Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101843 Silica gel and other 21 items Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101846 (By group) Ventilation pipe and 10 others Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101848 Operation and maintenance and functional improvement of DX promotion business system (Phase 3 second half) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101850 Sine curve rubber hump tile purchase outside (electronic bidding target project) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101852 Reiwa 3rd year Fuji Hakone Izu National Park Mt. Fuji Collaborative management and operation system construction work to promote proper use [Comprehensive evaluation successful bid Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101855 Outsourced maintenance of canister maintenance equipment Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101856 BS tuner and other 74 items Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101859 External skill training (drone operator) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101862 Technical assistance for transporting loads by unmanned aerial vehicles Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101864 Reiwa 3rd year Shinjuku Gyoen hydraulic excavator replacement purchase set Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101865 Repair of sewage tank and miscellaneous drainage tank equipment Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101867 Maintenance related to satellite communication equipment (ships, etc.) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101871 Test preparation service for performance confirmation test of waterfront obstacle treatment equipment (minefield treatment equipment) (Part 2) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101873 Public sewer rainwater pipe maintenance work R3-2 Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101876 Inohana area bridge preliminary design work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101878 General waste transportation and reuse operations at Yokosuka Headquarters Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101880 Optical parametric amplifier expansion for femtosecond lasers Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101881 Validation work of HPLC analysis system manufactured by JASCO Corporation for measuring the purity of radioactive metal nuclides [ Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101882 Reiwa 3rd year Gokase River system environment maintenance outside construction Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101885 National Research and Development Corporation RIKEN Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101888 Dispatch of workers related to R & D assistance work for ultra-compact robust terahertz wave imaging equipment (2021-Wa-97) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101890 Reiwa 3rd year Takeda maintenance jurisdiction pavement repair outside work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101893 Hamamidaira housing complex (reconstruction) 3rd post-construction zone 1st housing construction (July 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101896 Reiwa 3rd year system audit work (Reiwa 3rd July 27th) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101899 (RE-08660) Interface maintenance work for disruption integrated code for ITER DMS analysis [Posted period: 2021-7-27 to 2021-8-25] Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101901 Geographical space information library Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101903 High-sensitivity Chemilmi imaging device Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101904 Digital signage equipment set supply contract Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101907 Outsourcing of general regular health examination (unit price contract) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101908 Oita No. 212 Sanko Honyamakei Road Sanko Taguchi area accessory installation work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101911 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Hanamaki)] NC processing training system (Hanakita Seiun High School) << (specific procurement) general competitive bidding >> Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101929 Office chair purchase and aging sorting / replacement work set Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101930 (Public notice on 3.7.27) Reiwa 3rd year Amemiya district firefighting disaster prevention facility construction project Electrical equipment construction Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101932 R3 Nagasaki Prefecture Lifestyle Situation Survey ((1) Survey Request Statement), etc. Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101933 Spectrophotometer Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101934 Reiwa 3rd year Specified route Road improvement work City road Chuo Takamine line [Paving work Class A (city head office) (including branch / sales office head office handling)] Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101935 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano City Water Purification Management Center Industrial propane gas supply (unit price contract) (long-term continuation contract) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101936 July 27, 3rd year of Reiwa Doshin No. 13 Yonekura Osaki Line improvement work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101938 Leasing of endoscopic diagnostic treatment system Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101939 Reiwa 3rd year electronic application workflow system repair work (Reiwa 3rd July 27th) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101940 Saga No. 208 Hayatsue district construction road removal outside construction Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101941 R2 Jitcho-cho land readjustment sidewalk construction pavement Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101942 Pipette tip for automatic dispensing device 384 channels (unit price contract) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101943 Headquarters traffic control center central display board renewal work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101944 Toyooka River National Highway Office Jurisdiction Snow Removal Machine Consumables Purchase Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101945 New prefecture line construction forest Kurihashi business district and 11 standing tree survey business consignment (prefecture unit) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101946 [Prefectural North Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ninohe)] Environmental control / measurement equipment set (Prefectural North Agricultural Research Institute) General competitive bi Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101947 Ota Labor Standards Inspection Office 3 government offices outside the office screen door installation work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101948 Optical resolution of YM1031-00 Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101949 Laser raman microscope Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101950 Purchase of interference filter for spectroscopic measurement Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101951 [Posted text and bid manual] Hamamidaira housing complex (reconstruction) 3rd post-construction zone 2nd housing construction (July 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101952 Efusion cell Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101953 Iwaki Office Large and Small Equipment Pit and Floor Repair Work <Re-announcement> (1.44 MB) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101954 Kagoshima District Legal Affairs Bureau jurisdiction building equipment inspection business consignment contract Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101955 [Posted text and bid manual] R03 Soka Asahicho Urban Housing Comprehensive Renovation Survey Work (July 27, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101957 Reiwa 3rd year learning management system repair work (Reiwa 3rd July 27th) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101958 Medical accounting system repair work (worker's accident insurance medical fee statement computer processing system compatible) 1 set Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101959 (RE-06649) Blanket Engineering Test Building Multifunction Device Lease and Maintenance Contract [Posted period: 2021-7-27-2021-8-24] Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101960 Reiwa 3rd year anti-freezing agent sprayer inspection and maintenance Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101961 About car lease contract for Kyoto District Public Prosecutors Office Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101962 Reiwa 3rd and 4th year registry office map creation work contract (Kiriumachi district, Takayama city) (announced again) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101963 Reiwa 3rd and 4th fiscal year Shiraiwa Bridge seismic retrofitting outside construction Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101964 Registration office-equipped map creation work contract contract (Reiwa 3rd year and Reiwa 4th year) (announced again) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101965 Drug bidding Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101966 Hospital information system equipment / software set sales contract Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101967 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ichinoseki)] Robot learning system (Ichinoseki Technical High School) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101968 [Posted text and bidding manual] Reiwa 3rd year Tama area large-scale housing complex, etc., low unused land utilization study work (Reiwa 3rd July 27) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101969 Matsugakubo Line road improvement pavement work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101970 Hesaka Intake Off-site Protective Relay Test Work Part 2 (Hiroshima Waterworks Office) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101971 Limited general competitive bidding for electronic copier leasing contracts (public notice) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101972 National Research and Development Corporation Fisheries Research and Education Agency Niigata Government Building Heating Equipment Repair Work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101973 Nagasaki River National Highway Office 1 car replacement purchase Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101974 Three people No. 1 gutter pipe machine equipment repair outside work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101975 Dispatch of workers related to clerical work related to management of biological experiment plans, etc. (21-horizontal-036) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101976 Endoscopic diagnosis and treatment system (Kansai Rosai Hospital) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101977 Miyazaki University (Kibana) Faculty of Agriculture Experimental Research Building (Phase III) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101978 Farm road secant road repair work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101979 Iwamoto Miyagahama Fukikoshi Line disaster control work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101980 Reiwa 3rd year Hiroshima city official residence water tank / elevated water tank cleaning business Deadline14 Aug 2021 1101981 Reiwa 2nd year (tentative name) Shimomaki Ikoma Line new geological survey business consignment [Geological survey (prefectural head office or branch / sales office)] Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102029 Livestock Improvement Center Tottori Ranch Government Building Women's Toilet Expansion Construction Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102030 Scientific Investigation Research Institute Clean Room Air Conditioning Equipment Inspection and Maintenance Outsourcing (Public Notice) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102031 (General / lower limit setting) City road No. 14 road pavement (Reiwa 2nd year carry-over Mingyo) and Reiwa 3rd year No. 1 public sewerage sewage manhole cover outside repair (No. Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102032 About bidding on Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102033 Reiwa 3rd year Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102034 Introduction of LGWAN and mission-critical PCs (introduction by leasing for 5 years) (decision of property supplier related to lease contract) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102035 Reiwa 3rd year RPA software license acquisition business Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102036 Maritime Self-Defense Force Naha (3) Maintenance site new civil engineering work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102037 Personnel transportation associated with on-site training Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102038 Procurement contract for school lunch materials (frozen foods) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102039 Software for sharing information for external organizations (Microsoft Office365) License continuation set Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102040 Consignment number 195 Wakayama Civic Center equipment relocation work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102041 Notification No. 365 City Road 4-701 Pavement Repair Work (PDF: 208KB) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102042 Dehumidifier dryer Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102043 Reiwa 3rd year social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Higashi-Iizaka housing complex B building exterior wall painting repair work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102044 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year resource stock house maintenance work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102045 Purchase set of disaster prevention stockpile of National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102046 Consignment number 194 Cleaning work inside the receiving tank and elevated water tank Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102047 Reiwa 3rd year city road No. 9 sidewalk installation business, building survey calculation consignment business Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102048 Brush cultivation work related to the creation of a certificate of commendation for the Governor of Wakayama Prefecture during Reiwa 3rd Year Employment Support Month for Persons w Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102049 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Shimizu-cho water pipe improvement work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102050 Reiwa 3rd year Culture Park General Gymnasium 4 facilities Firefighting equipment inspection consignment work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102051 Reiwa 3rd year Outsourcing of investigation work for delinquent residents in remote areas Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102052 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano City district disaster prevention hazard map creation consignment work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102053 Reiwa 3rd year road disaster prevention work City road Azusaka line [Tobi, earthwork, concrete work A / B class (city head office)] Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102054 Foreign researcher's dormitory Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102055 Akiho fishing port coast (Omi district) Survey work associated with coastal conservation facility maintenance work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102056 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year narrow road maintenance work (No. 13) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102057 (General / lower limit setting) City road No. 65 sidewalk installation work (road restoration work) (Reiwa 2nd year continuation cost setting) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102058 (General / lower limit setting) Ojiri Underpass Large Culvert Repair Work (Reiwa 2nd Year Carryover Akira) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102059 Reiwa 3rd year Koide Northern Purification Center Underwater aeration agitator replacement work [Machine and equipment installation work A / B / C class (city head office or branch Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102060 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Shimoozuki Minoshita water pipe improvement work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102061 Reiwa July 3rd bid announcement (external stone crushing equipment lease set) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102062 Purchase of equipment (serving table) for junior high school lunch in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102063 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano City Isehara City Environmental Health Association Office PC rental and maintenance work (long-term continuation contract) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102064 Purchase of photo finish device at Hadano City Culture Park Athletic Stadium in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102065 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano City Isehara City Environmental Health Association Office Printer leasing and maintenance work (long-term continuation contract) Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102066 (Average / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Togawa district farm road maintenance work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102067 Reiwa 3rd year No. 1 public sewerage radish No. 9 rainwater trunk line tree pruning, etc. consignment work Deadline14 Aug 2021 1102068 Reiwa 3rd year Municipal housing Takao-cho housing complex Road improvement work [Civil engineering set work A / B class (city head office) (including branch / sales office head of Deadline14 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us