Japan Tenders - 3 August 2021

179 tenders published in Japan on 3 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 3 August 2021, across industries like Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Security Systems, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Research & Development, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Security Systems, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Research & Development, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1106497 Repair of Ka-band Cloud Radar (Matsudo) 1 set Deadline31 Aug 2021 1106732 proceduresPublic relations about the Snow-removal work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1107200 Koshibu Dam Sediment Bypass Tunnel Disaster Recovery Work (Electronic Bidding) Deadline17 Nov 2021 1107249 ommentsCampus-wide IT Authentication Platform System 1 Set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1108487 9th Science Koshien Junior National Convention Planning and Management Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108488 Hasukawa district sewage pipe laying (No. 16) construction (PDF file: 775KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108489 Hasukawa district sewage pipe laying (No. 15) construction (PDF file: 776.2KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108524 Rural promotion comprehensive maintenance integration assistance project Agricultural water facility maintenance work (PDF: 181KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108544 Disaster prevention dam 0204 construction Tsurunuma River disaster prevention dam area Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108545 Hasukawa district sewage pipe laying (No. 19) construction Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108547 Reiwa 3rd year Izuhara Tosato housing water tank repair and other works Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108561 Drug purchase unit price contract (4 items outside 400 units for intravenous injection of selezyme) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108563 Reiwa 3rd year Shimabara housing outside 2 housing exterior wall repair and other construction supervision consignment work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108567 Okayama River Office Government Building Site Boundary Hidden Fence Installation Work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108569 Purchased a generator for mooring the sea surface cleaning and oil recovery vessel Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108571 Internet system renewal maintenance and operation / maintenance work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108582 Prefectural longevity measures 0301 construction Fukushima district Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108587 Hasukawa district sewage pipe laying (No. 18) construction (PDF file: 776.6KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108588 No. 2021003304 Pavement repair (independent) construction (Sasakawa Tadano Line) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108589 Reiwa 3rd year Shimabara housing outside 2 housing exterior wall repair and other construction Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108590 No. 1 building air conditioner repair work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108592 Rural promotion comprehensive maintenance integration assistance project land readjustment work part 1 (PDF: 192KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108593 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (communication equipment) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108594 No. 2021003191 Midorigaoka Municipal Housing No. 1-4 Exterior wall painting work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108596 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) construction (attached facility) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108597 No. 2021003247 Koriyama City Takase Community Center Solar power generation facility installation work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108598 No. 2021003154 Oyamada No. 2 Municipal Housing No. 2-2 Electrical Equipment Repair Work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108599 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (snow removal repair) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108601 Agricultural river work emergency measures 0202 construction Ofukasawa district Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108602 Tsuyazaki Nose Lighthouse Improvement and Repair Work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108603 We will carry out a conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108604 Reiwa 3rd year conference holding support work on rare freshwater fish conservation Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108605 City road Hikogoro line snow-melting pipe replacement (1) construction (PDF: 353KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108606 Former Tachibana Elementary School dismantling work (pdf 946 KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108607 THEODOLITE, METEOROLOGICAL repair (diagnosis) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108608 2021 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108609 Ohase area water pipe replacement (water pipe bridge) construction (PDF: 351KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108610 Municipal Okamachi Kita Housing East 4 Building and Meetinghouse Exterior Repair Work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108611 Ninokiriike Park Square redevelopment work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108613 Mineral Resources Material Flow 2021 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108615 Yamatotakada City Bridge Periodic Inspection Business Consignment (No. 1) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108616 Snow removal garage maintenance work (garage maintenance) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108617 Reiwa 3rd year distribution reservoir emergency shutoff valve maintenance work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108619 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (snow fence) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108620 Lease and Lending Contract of Electronic Computing Organization Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108621 Road bridge improvement (improvement) construction (road improvement) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108622 City road Tsuboana Takenohana No. 1, Tsuboana Tenno Shrine line pavement repair work (PDF: 354KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108623 City road Tsuboana Takenohana No. 1, Tsuboana Tenno Shrine line pavement repair work (PDF: 354KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108624 Freezing inhibitor (sodium chloride) purchase unit price contract Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108625 (Tentative name) Toyonaka City North School construction planting work, (tentative name) Toyonaka City Southern Collaboration Center construction planting work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108626 No. 2021003082 Underpass flood warning board repair work (Kaiseizan Underpass) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108627 Shijushida Dam discharge warning display equipment construction Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108628 Publication No. 32 R3 National Security Security No. 1 Higashiushigaya H0255 Road improvement work Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108629 Kumagaya Cultural Creation Center DC power supply / emergency broadcasting equipment repair work Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108630 Business such as building survey related to relocation measures around Kadena Air Base Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108631 Sogakudo surveillance and operation camera system set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108632 About bidding related to cobra sling and other purchases Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108633 High-voltage cable renewal work between Okayama University (Tsushima) headquarters building and genome building Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108634 Absorption chiller (R-2) total disassembly and maintenance work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108635 No. 2021003262 Pavement repair work (Yatagawa Takakura Line) (Part 4) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108636 Hasukawa district sewage pipe laying (No. 17) construction Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108637 Cleaning services for elevated water tanks, etc. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108638 Degassing device set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108639 General competitive bidding for some loans on the 1st floor of Kagoshima Prefectural Government Building Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108640 Ichinohe crematorium relocation new construction Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108641 Services such as emergency power supply inspection Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108642 Announcement No. 25 3 City Gongxia No. 10 Dashandi Inland Branch Line Pipe Construction Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108643 About general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract for a set of precision universal testing machines Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108644 Tree logging work at 3 locations outside the state-owned land in Higashihama-cho, Sasebo City Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108645 River (delivery) construction (revetment) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108646 July 29, 2021 We will hold a conditional general competitive bidding for the seismic resistance project for trunk pipelines in the Gion construction area (however, Komatsugawa prop Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108647 Purchased 5 items outside the Hf fluorescent lamp 3300 tube Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108648 Public notice number 30 3 National supplementary grant No. 9-1 New No. 4 National highway access road paving work Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108649 Stationary lead-acid battery (control valve type) 3 items outside 1 set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108650 No. 2021003192 Midorigaoka Municipal Housing No. 1-1 Exterior wall painting work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108651 Yamatotakada City Bridge Periodic Inspection Business Consignment (No. 2) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108652 Tainai City Public Housing Management Business System and Maintenance Business Consignment (PDF: 309KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108653 Sabo facility construction (steep slope) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108654 Correction Announcement (Public Notice No. 72) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108655 Miyako Government Building Freshwater Well Repair Work Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108656 Purchase of oil concentration meter Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108657 Lease agreement for an electronic computing organization (43 personal computers in the accounting information department and a set of accessories) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108658 Packed column for high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108659 Basement 1st floor machine room emergency lead-acid battery replacement work 1 set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108660 About general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract for a set of retort sterilizers Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108661 Automatic door maintenance and inspection services for Zama Government building, etc. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108662 Tainai City Namitsuki Water Purification Plant Logger System Update Design Business Consignment (PDF: 347KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108663 Municipal Nishitani housing 9 building exterior repair work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108664 Municipal Hojo Nishi housing 5 and 6 exterior renovation work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108665 Municipal Hojo Nishi Housing 1 building outside 4 buildings exterior repair work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108666 Real-time PCR system upgrade Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108667 City road Tsuzumioka Kawahara line pavement repair work (PDF: 355KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108668 No. 55 Manhole Pump Longevity Reconstruction Work (Electrical Equipment) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108669 Purge type glove box with gas circulation purification device Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108670 No. 2021003155 Oyamadanishi Municipal Housing No. 2-4-1 Electrical Equipment Repair Work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108671 Reiwa 3rd year 2 batch bids mainly for water pipe replacement work accompanying prefectural road improvement work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108672 No. 48 Manhole pump Longevity reconstruction work (mechanical equipment) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108673 No. 2021003168 Oyamada No. 2 Municipal Housing Building No. 2-1 Electrical Equipment Repair Work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108674 Public Notice No. 29 R3 Kokusuke Narrow Ai No. 1-2 Mizuumi H3343 Road Improvement Works Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108675 Support work for maintenance management work related to flow noise simulator, etc. Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108676 (RE-08056) Design validity examination and document creation work for ITER lower port integrated equipment [Posting period: 2021-7-29 to 2021-8-24] Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108677 Settsu City Recycling Plaza connecting bridge maintenance work (PDF file: 257.9KB) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108678 No. 2021003165 Oyamada No. 2 Municipal Housing Building No. 1-1 Electrical Equipment Repair Work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108679 Snow-melting pipe repair work outside city road Yokoyama Route 12 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108680 Public notice number 28 Reiwa 3rd year Water pipe replacement work in Kotsumi (10th construction zone) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108681 Miyazaki No. 10 Tarobo district improvement (3) construction Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108682 Public notice number 27 2 National capital 8-15 3 National capital 8-3 3A10-102 Road improvement work outside Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108683 Announcement No. 26 3 Kuniichi Public No. 12 Higashihoncho 4-chome Inland Branch Line Pipe Construction Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108684 [Sales of goods, provision of services, etc.] Outside the installation of air conditioners Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108685 Tohoku University (Onagawa) Research Building Breakdown Construction Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108686 Sick Building and South Building GHP conservative spot business commissioned Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108687 Purchase of computer accessories Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108688 No. 52 Shodoshima housing complex No. 18 Water supply pipe / gas pipe repair Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108689 Public notice number 31 Reiwa 3rd year Midoricho area water pipe replacement work (8th construction zone) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108690 Tohoku University (Kuzuoka) ossuary extension work Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108691 "2021 JNTO Certified Foreign Tourist Information Center National Workshop" Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108692 Reconstruction of water pipes in Natsui (Part 1) Construction (PDF: 351KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108693 We will carry out conditional open bidding for the Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108694 July 29, 2021 Qingdao Purification Center Electrical Equipment Reconstruction Work Conditional General Competitive Bidding [Questions and Answers Posted] Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108695 Shichikashuku Dam Management Hydropower Business Outline Examination Business [PDF: 236KB] Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108696 Corporate two tax filing information input entrustment business (general competitive bidding) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108697 Suspension announcement (Announcement No. 42) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108698 Oita University (attached) management special classroom building elevator repair work (announced again) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108699 CALIBRATOR, MULTIMETER repair (diagnosis) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108700 City road Higashihonmachi / Wakamatsucho line snow-melting pipe replacement work (PDF: 353KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108701 SARS-CoV-2 Genome Analysis Business <Unit Price Contract> (PDF: 123KB) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108702 Simple weighing fish finder Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108703 Reiwa 3rd year Miyakonojo district river environment improvement work Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108704 Tainai City Information Network Internet system lease (PDF: 297KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108705 Former Tsukiji Elementary School pool demolition work (PDF: 351KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108706 Accounting display board update work Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108707 Reiwa 3rd year Sendai Legal Affairs Bureau District Legal Affairs Bureau / Regional Legal Affairs Bureau (6 stations) Various envelope supply contracts Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108708 2021 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108709 Commerce, Industry and Tourism Division Multifunction device maintenance business consignment (PDF: 218KB) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108710 Near infrared fiber optic amplifier Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108727 Kurahashi Chuo No. 5 manhole pump installation work Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108753 Tahara Kita-2m quay anticorrosion work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108754 Showa Machizukuri Center exterior wall repair work (north / west side) Deadline20 Aug 2021 1108755 Agricultural land disaster recovery work (379) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108756 Oyodo River downstream river channel excavation (6) construction Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108757 MicroTCA.4 shelf with RF backplane for beam position monitoring Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108758 Reiwa 3rd year national highway No. 3 Kokura district outer pavement repair work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108759 Storage server for R & D of weather forecasting system by big data assimilation and AI Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108760 Ondocho Tsuboi 3-chome outside water pipe laying work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108761 Kamakura recreation center Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108762 Inverted research microscope Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108763 [Introduction and Instruction Manual] Revision of guidelines for body reconstruction of UR rental housing (Reiwa 3rd July 29th) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108764 Road disaster recovery work (Kami Narazu Tachigaki Line Part 2) 1 outside Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108765 Narrow road maintenance work (outside the town Terada line) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108766 Disaster recovery work (Kure City Outdoor Activity Center) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108767 Sterilization equipment maintenance business consignment bid Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108768 Road maintenance work (Mizujiri Line 2) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108769 Arbitrary waveform generator Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108771 Reiwa 3rd year Kanda offshore sediment disposal site management facility maintenance work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108777 Prefab utility Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108778 Reiwa 3rd year Miyazaki Port (East District) Breakwater (South) (Improvement) Construction work (Second) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108780 (RE-09045) Rental of automatic culture microscope imaging system [Posting period: 2021-07-29-2021-08-17] Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108781 Nishishikata 1-chome outside water pipe laying and manhole repair work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108782 Reiwa 3rd year Sendai Legal Affairs Bureau District Legal Affairs Bureau / Regional Legal Affairs Bureau (6 stations) Various envelope supply contracts Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108783 Construction No. 36 Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108784 Automatic nucleic acid extractor Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108785 Library adjustment reagent for TA ligase (unit price contract) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108786 [Posted text and bidding manual] Structural special specifications Standard detailed design drawing collection revision study work (July 29, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108787 Network switch for klystron gallery control rack Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108788 PXIe high speed digitizer module Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108789 Electricity used at Nagasaki Rosai Hospital Contract power 1,055kW Annual planned power consumption 4,870,000kWh (Nagasaki Rosai Hospital) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108790 Reiwa 3rd year Fukushima District Legal Affairs Bureau Health Examination Business Consignment Set Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108791 Single-cell mRNA library production system Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108792 Takeo River Office Disaster Prevention Information Providing Equipment Repair Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108793 Lining work for guest room drainage pipes (branch pipes) at Yushima Kaikan Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108794 Honjo Reservoir Rooftop Waterproof Repair Work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108795 Saga 497 Wakita district 11 Hakodori installation work Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108796 Primate Environmental Control Laboratory Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108797 Agricultural facility disaster recovery work (middle cut waterway) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108798 Reiwa 3rd year Sendai Legal Affairs Bureau District Legal Affairs Bureau / Regional Legal Affairs Bureau (6 stations) Various envelope supply contracts Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108799 [Posted text and bidding manual] Work such as studying measures to revitalize the housing complex area in Tama New Town in Reiwa 3 (July 29, 3) Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108800 Workstation upgrade for LSM control Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108801 Input data editing work to the map information system Deadline18 Aug 2021 1108802 Open space data link service Deadline18 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us