Japan Tenders - 13 August 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

264 tenders published in Japan on 13 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 13 August 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, IT-Access Control.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 13 August 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1131046 Next-generation ICT utilization interactive electronic teaching material development system set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1131049 Computer servers 1 set Deadline21 Sep 2021 1131051 Lease and maintenance contract for personal computers Deadline21 Sep 2021 1131053 Personal Computer System (Printer) 1 unit Deadline12 Oct 2021 1131055 Personal Computer System (Printer) 1 unit Deadline22 Sep 2021 1131057 DX-compatible classroom / studio equipment and learning management system 1 set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1131059 Personal computer lease (P3) set Deadline17 Sep 2021 1131060 Personal Computer 396 sets Deadline22 Sep 2021 1131061 One set of Laser Processing Machine Deadline21 Sep 2021 1131062 Integrated Authentication Management System Deadline22 Sep 2021 1131063 Lease of personal computers and related equipment (P3) - 1 set Deadline17 Sep 2021 1131064 Sterilization equipment storage system set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1131092 Personal Computer System 1 unit Deadline22 Sep 2021 1131095 The contract for the lease and maintenance of personal computers and other necessary equipment for the Kawasaki City Office Deadline27 Sep 2021 1131097 Personal computer set for 396 units Deadline22 Sep 2021 1131105 Laser Machining Machine Set Deadline14 Sep 2021 1131177 Hospital information management system set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1131178 Office Cloud Virtual Desktop Service Set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1131182 A suite of illegal parking management system, 1 set Deadline22 Sep 2021 1131183 Iyagawa Outer Aviation Laser Survey and Analysis Business Deadline21 Sep 2021 1131189 Laser processing machine, 6 sets Deadline15 Sep 2021 1131190 6 Personal Computer Measurement Control All-purpose Material Testing Machine Deadline28 Sep 2021 1131191 Faculty of Informatics Educational Computer System Set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1131194 Hospital information management system set Deadline04 Oct 2021 1131195 IC card driver's license check code generator, etc. lease set Deadline21 Sep 2021 1131196 Administrative information system / security operation management business Deadline15 Sep 2021 1131728 Announcement of bids for a set of firefighting equipment inspection work Deadline26 Aug 2021 1131732 Drainage facility (fire extinguisher) installation work Deadline26 Aug 2021 1131815 August 10, 3rd year of Reiwa Revision No. 18 Water pipe laying 3-18 construction area (excavation) construction Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131816 Purchased 1,462 copy papers (A4 2,500 sheets / box) and 6 other items Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131817 Kitasato sewage branch line buried pipe construction (38th construction zone) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131818 Pavement repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131819 Worker dispatching business (medical staff / research assistance / cancer information provision department) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131820 Drug bidding Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131821 Suwa Onsen indoor bathtub piping chemical cleaning business consignment [PDF: 308KB] Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131822 Introducing a core system for clinical research management and ancillary e-solutions for the development of an international clinical research infrastructure Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131823 Kiyosu Higashi Elementary School Gymnasium Roof Waterproof Repair Work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131824 Nanbaimatsu Kamihigashida Tateda Line intersection improvement work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131825 Hisayoshi district public hall demolition work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131826 Tsugaru City Hall Toilet Repair Work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131827 Procurement of pharmaceutical products (R3.8.5) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131828 Drainage channel maintenance work for Ogunigawa Harada area Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131829 Worker dispatch work (office work: network system management office) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131830 Reiwa 3rd year small-scale devastated land restoration work (Nishibancho) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131831 Stormwater drainage channel maintenance work Deadline06 Sep 2021 1131832 Hisayoshi district public hall demolition work supervision work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131833 Yui Station Spring Well Pump Replacement Repair (Kanko No. 21) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131834 Road new construction improvement work Deadline06 Sep 2021 1131835 Copying service contract by electronic copier (general competitive bidding, bidding date Reiwa September 8, 3) Planning and Promotion Department, Murakami Regional Promotion Bureau Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131836 City road 90293 road maintenance work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131837 Torii Hino River Embankment Line Sluice Bridge Old Bridge Removal Work (21-102002) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131838 Wakaba Nishiwadai Line road improvement work (21-103003) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131839 2021 Sustainable Tourism Promotion Business for Visiting Japan Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131840 Autonomous ocean observation device 2 type inspection and maintenance Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131878 Village drainage Hirai district sewage branch line pipe laying work (No. 21001) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131880 Pencil (HB black 12 pieces) 6 strokes and 186 points purchased (correction notice) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131881 Examination work on wide area protection management of great cormorant in the Tohoku region in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131883 Reiwa 3rd year mineral resource recycling flow stock survey Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131884 Noto Ogi Port Former Ogi Breakwater Lighthouse Improvement and Repair Work and 2 Others Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131885 Cleaning work outside the Fukuyama River National Highway Office in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131886 City park playset maintenance work part 1 Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131887 Spinal cord evoked potential device (NIM response) rental set Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131890 Single side band modulator Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131942 Nitta Nakabashi Bridge repair design work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131943 Ultrasonic Gastro Videoscope (EVIS LUCERA) Repair work set Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131944 Leasing software for e-learning systems Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131945 Reiwa 3rd year Fuel properties on automobile exhaust gas Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131948 Compound synthesis business for sugar chain albumin synthesis Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131949 Preliminary survey work to grasp changes in ground physical properties due to demolition of buildings Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131966 (1) Hospital information system set Finance lease (2) Endoscope system lease set (Toyama Rosai Hospital) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131968 Rental set of endoscopic diagnosis and treatment system (Okayama Rousai Hospital) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131969 Providing information and aptitude tests related to the recruitment of clerical staff Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131970 (RE-07800) ITER TF Coil IIS Custom Half Sleeve Insulation Performance Test [Posted period: 2021-08-10 to 2021-10-05] Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131974 Ariake Sea Coastal National Highway Office Building Interior Repair Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131975 (RE-09522) Implementation of Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131976 High-repetition, high-intensity tunable femtosecond laser light source Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131978 Purchasing, maintenance, and consumables supply of multifunction devices and printers related to office expansion, etc. to expand and strengthen business functions Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131980 Tateno dam management lifting equipment manufacturing and installation work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131981 Electricity used at one location outside the Kitahata Tunnel (Saga National Highway Office) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131982 Special fraud damage prevention campaign Conditional general competitive bidding related to the purchase of enlightenment goods (masks) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131984 High-speed waveform analysis circuit Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131987 106 syringe pumps (Yokohama Rosai Hospital) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131988 Reiwa 3rd year Kumamoto Defense Bureau passenger car replacement purchase Deadline27 Aug 2021 1131989 (RE-08493) Worker dispatch contract for operation and maintenance of TBM safety verification test equipment group [Posted period: 2021-8-10 to 2021-9-6] Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131991 Rental of materials and equipment for cyber security measures Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131993 Endoscope VPP system rental set (Tohoku Rousai Hospital) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131995 Core network equipment maintenance set October 1, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131996 Kumamoto No. 57 Aso area improvement outside (4) construction Deadline28 Aug 2021 1131997 City road 1st grade 12 road improvement work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132000 About general competitive bidding related to the third Gunma Prefecture culture promotion guideline formulation questionnaire survey business consignment Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132001 SNS alert system usage contract Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132004 Kasakakeno Bunka Hall and other high-voltage power receiving equipment renewal work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132011 (RE-09110) Purchase of workstation for plasma simulation [Posting period: 2021-8-10 to 2021-9-2] Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132012 Development of current source estimation simulation program for psychiatric biomarkers Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132015 8CH high precision thermometer Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132345 [Nankuoyu District Promotion Bureau (1st pass)] Soil Mixer (Thousand Stable High School) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132372 Sample collection and measurement work 1 set for investigating the concentration of radioactive substances in forests such as difficult-to-return areas Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132375 Reiwa 2nd year (revision) Shikotsu Toya National Park Shikotsu Lake Museum exhibition facility renovation works Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132377 [Coastal Area Promotion Bureau (Miyako)] Antifreeze agent (sodium chloride) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132381 City street Hagisho line water pipe replacement work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132383 Reiwa 3rd year municipal school (school) LCD display purchase business Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132385 Orikabe district city road Orikabe-cho back line and other pavement restoration work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132386 City road Oto line Ochiai bridge bridge repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132387 City road Shinomachi Tsuriyama line water pipe replacement work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132388 City Road East Industrial Park Line East Industrial Park Overpass Bridge Pavement Repair Work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132393 City road Yoshida Ichinomachi line road improvement pavement work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132395 About general competitive bidding related to leasing of equipment and software accompanying the update of the general affairs office system Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132396 City road Kubota Miyashiki line pavement restoration work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132397 City road Shianbashi line water pipe replacement work Deadline24 Aug 2021 1132398 Daimaru-mae and 6 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132399 [Nankuoyu District Promotion Bureau (1st pass)] Soil Mixer (Thousand Stable High School) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132400 Ichinoseki National College of Technology Lifeline Regeneration (Electrical Equipment) Construction Supervision Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132401 Installation of measuring equipment for vibration experiments Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132402 [Lease] Reiwa 3rd year Information Technology Analysis System Special Equipment Lease Contract (Accounting Division, Police Headquarters) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132403 Sakashita and 15 other places for traffic signal improvement work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132404 Hyogo prefecture public facility reservation system maintenance business consignment Deadline21 Sep 2021 1132405 Intensive job interview business in the latter half of the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132406 Handa head work area implementation design business consignment (PDF: 182KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132407 [Lease] Reiwa 3rd year Information Technology Analysis System Basic Equipment Lease Contract (Accounting Division, Police Headquarters) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132408 City road Kasagake Route 1312 road improvement work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132409 Matsubara pretreatment plant and residue crusher renewal work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132410 Installation work of force devices for steel pipe column experiments Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132411 Uozaki Kitamachi 8-chome and 10 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132412 Takarazuka police station government building air conditioning equipment replacement repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132413 Shingu Sports Center Stadium Lighting equipment repair work implementation design business consignment (PDF: 179KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132414 Akimachi water pipe laying work Deadline24 Aug 2021 1132416 Showadori / Sumiyoshicho Route 2 road improvement work Deadline24 Aug 2021 1132417 Daito 2nd Branch 1st Fire Station Hose Drying Tower Repair Work, Daito 3rd Branch 2nd Group 1 Fire Station Hose Drying Tower Repair Work, Daito 4th Branch 2nd Fire Station Hose Dry Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132419 City road Kinokawa line sidewalk installation work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132420 Hirae Line 1 road improvement work Deadline24 Aug 2021 1132422 106 syringe pumps Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132424 Dormitory screen door renewal work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132433 Himi Port Karashima Lighthouse Improvement and Repair Work Deadline26 Aug 2021 1132436 Saitama University (Okubo 1) Information network wiring work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132438 Announcement of conditional open bidding for family register comprehensive system / bookless equipment lease (long-term continuation contract) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132441 August 10, 3rd year of Reiwa No. 9 Shibata Civic Cultural Center chief dimmer panel repair work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132442 Reiwa 2nd year (carryover) Junior high school construction project Akaho junior high school elevator installation work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132444 Announcement of conditional general competitive bidding for road pavement repair work on the Kamiokinosu / Washisu Line Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132446 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132448 Urawa Town water pipe laying work Deadline24 Aug 2021 1132449 Rental of a set of tablet terminals for high school students Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132514 Oma Kita Elementary School gymnasium roof repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132518 Akiota Junior High School lighting equipment repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132522 Hiroshima Prefectural Saijo Agricultural High School Smart Gardening System (Flowers) Set (General competitive bidding) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132532 Hiroshima Prefectural Saijo Agricultural High School Smart Gardening System (Vegetables) Set (General competitive bidding) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132533 City road Kasagake 1078/1298 sidewalk installation work (4th construction zone) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132537 Miyanoue and 8 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132539 New construction of storage warehouse Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132542 August 10, 3rd year of Reiwa Rehabilitation No. 1 Water pipe replacement 3-1 Construction area (excavation) construction Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132543 Conditional general competitive bidding for support and evaluation work related to the implementation of Saga Prefecture nuclear disaster prevention map training in the 3rd year of Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132544 Nadaminamidori 1-chome and 12 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132545 Pharmaceuticals (121 cases outside of atorvastatin tablets 10 mg Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132546 Tamaki Town Public Sewage 5th Treatment Subdivision (Nagafuke) Pipe Ditch Construction Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132558 Equipment for rebuilding the system for the Member Services Division, one set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1132559 Purchase of tablet terminals for high school students (Shin Chunan area) Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132560 Operation and Remote monitoring Service for Computer Environment 1 Set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1132561 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano Prefecture public relations paper printing unit price contract Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132562 Rental of a set of tablet terminals for high school students Reiwa 3rd year Saga Prefectural housing evictions, etc. delinquent rent, etc. and debt collection related to delinquent Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132563 (Public notice on 3.8.10) Reiwa 3rd year City road Yamane main line road improvement work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132564 Large-scale wave-making waterway wave-making device / tsunami experimental waterway tsunami generator control system update work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132565 Municipal housing Jinmachi Minami housing complex C building renovation work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132566 Inner fence gate repair work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132567 We carry out conditional general competitive bidding on work to prepare summary table of salary payment report of Reiwa 4th year Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132568 Conducted general competitive bidding for leasing a set of LED lighting for Sakai City-owned facilities (Part 2) (Environmental Energy Division) Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132569 Notice on the use of single tendering procedures Entrustment of improvement for the new postal tracking and tracing system and system collaboration infrastructure applications (cor Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132570 Biometric information monitor 10 types Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132571 Notice on the use of single tendering procedures Entrustment of improvement for the new postal tracking and tracing system and system collaboration infrastructure applications (cor Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132572 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Kinokawa Support School Support Body Ren Softball Tournament Bus rental business Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132589 About general competitive bidding related to waterproofing work on the roof of the Okinawa Convention Center Theater Building / Exhibition Building (Part 2) Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132590 Uninterruptible power supply equipment renewal and maintenance work [PDF format 175KB] Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132591 Purchase of tablet terminals for high school students (Southeast Shin area) Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132592 Arioka-cho fire prevention water tank new construction (civil engineering B) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132593 Reiwa 3rd year No. 6 Wakayama Prefectural Kinokawa Support School Ordinary classroom Air conditioning repair Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132594 City road Hagisho Nakashita line pavement new construction part 1 construction, city road Hagisho Nakashita line pavement new construction part 2 construction (combined volume) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132595 Bid information [Okayama Prefecture Western Sanitary Facility Association New Waste Incinerator Maintenance and Operation Project] Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132596 City road Uwada Osawada Line Osawada No. 2 bridge replacement work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132597 Notice on the use of single tendering procedures Disposal of high concentration polychlorinated biphenyl (PCB) wastes in Osakakita Post Office, 1 set Deadline01 Sep 2021 1132598 Purchase of educational iPad (Nagano Technical High School) Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132599 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano public relations paper distribution business Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132600 Dormitory bathroom folding door renewal work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132601 Spectrophotometer Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132602 Ichinoseki City Public Sewerage (Senmaya Treatment Zone) Construction Ida District, etc. Pavement restoration work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132604 Energy device lease agreement set Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132605 Notice on the use of single tendering procedures Entrustment of improvement for the common master management system (corporate portal site) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132606 We will hold a general competitive bidding for Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132607 About general competitive bidding of excavation survey in Shuri High School (former ordinary classroom building exploratory excavation survey, etc.) support work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132608 Notice on the use of single tendering procedures Entrustment of improvement for the accounts receivable management system (corporate portal site) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132610 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Kumano High School Exercise Forest logging, export, selection, etc. Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132611 Safety cabinet .zip Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132613 Reiwa 3rd year national highway No. 331 Kinjo district slope disaster prevention work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132614 Auxiliary control display device 1 set Manufacture and purchase Deadline08 Oct 2021 1132615 Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Procurement of a set of X-ray CT equipment Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132616 Notice on the use of single tendering procedures Entrustment of transaction management system renovation (corporate portal site) Deadline31 Aug 2021 1132621 No. 53 Natori City Hongo Small Nursery School Reconstruction (Building) Construction Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132624 SOLIRIS for Intravenous Infusion 300mg (300mg/vial) 1 case (1 vial) : 104 cases Deadline24 Sep 2021 1132636 About conditional general competitive bidding of digital multifunction device lease [long-term continuation contract] at Hikojima Daiichi Nursery School and 2 other gardens Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132639 Utsunomiya Second Regional Joint Government Building Central monitoring equipment manufacturing and renewal work set Deadline29 Oct 2021 1132641 Town road Tamaru Seiko line pavement repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1132642 Purchase of tablet terminals for high school students (Tohoku Shin area) Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132643 The project of, translating and publishing books to, promote understanding of Japan in 2021, fiscal year, 1 set Deadline01 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us