Japan Tenders - 17 August 2021

155 tenders published in Japan on 17 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 17 August 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Telecom, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Telecom, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1136691 Water supply fire hydrant installation work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1136710 Fire hose (Yamaguchi City Fire Brigade) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1136747 Fire hose (Yamaguchi City Fire Department) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1136814 Yamaguchi City Fire Department Ato 2nd Army Shino Branch Small Power Pump Loaded Vehicle Deadline28 Aug 2021 1136846 Purchase fire protection clothing for fire brigade (PDF: 65KB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137152 Examination for Japanese University Admission for International Students IBT (Internet Based Testing) Deadline30 Aug 2021 1137222 Internet Streaming Service 1 Set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1137333 Uninterruptible power supply storage battery 1 Set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1137489 Ultrashortwave radio telephone equipment nine sets other items purchase Deadline12 Oct 2021 1137497 Portable Wireless Microphone Equipment 1 Set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1137681 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137682 Construction and maintenance of Document management system Deadline04 Oct 2021 1137683 Autonomous ocean observation device 2 type inspection and maintenance Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137684 Pencil (HB black 12 pieces) 6 strokes and 186 points purchased (correction notice) Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137685 Purchase of 1 set of replacement parts for water jet propulsion device (HM811 made by HAMILTON) Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137686 8 / 12-10 / 1 Announcement Aichi Disabled Persons Vocational Ability Development School CAD System Equipment Lease Contract Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137687 Consultation support center business Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137688 Reiwa 3rd year to 8th year Wakayama Prefectural Ito Chuo High School Office Multifunction device leasing business Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137689 Ultrasonic Gastro Videoscope (EVIS LUCERA) Repair work set Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137690 Reiwa 2nd year (carry-over correction) Chubu Mountain National Park Taisho Pond Garden Public Toilet Septic Tank Maintenance Work Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137691 Survey on the status of major institutions and systems of education and science and technology in African countries Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137692 Purchased 1,462 copy papers (A4 2,500 sheets / box) and 6 other items Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137693 Electricity used at Tsuruga Coast Guard Ship Base Power Supply Facility (Tenma Pier) Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137702 National sanatorium Tohoku Shinseien water supply facility repair and maintenance work Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137706 [Odate Power Generation Office] Notice of general competitive bidding related to purchase contracts for ordinary passenger cars (minivan type) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137708 [August 12 announcement] Sayama City Station Kazashi Line intersection traffic processing planning business consignment Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137711 Delegation of repair of common master management system for voluntary contracts (corresponding to portal site for corporations) Deadline24 Aug 2021 1137712 Web conferencing service Zoom license renewal set Deadline04 Oct 2021 1137713 Delegation of repair of publicly announced credit storage system for free contracts (corresponding to corporate portal site) Deadline24 Aug 2021 1137714 Reiwa 3rd year Miyazaki Prefecture Education Information and Communication Network Deadline06 Sep 2021 1137715 Development set of thesaurus maintenance system (new dictionary system) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1137717 A set of maintenance work for publicly announced terminal management systems Deadline24 Aug 2021 1137718 Designated plant examination work in Amami Islands National Park in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137719 A sales contract for medical beds, etc. will be submitted to general competitive bidding. Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137720 Kashima Public Employment Security Office Rooftop sheet waterproof repair work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137721 Reiwa 3rd year public sewerage work 2 construction area water pipe laying replacement work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137722 Notification No. 387 Tokorozawa Municipal Gymnasium Sub Arena Rainwater Storage Tank Waterproof Repair Work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137723 Notification No. 392 Tokorozawa Municipal Mikajima Junior High School Indoor Playground Floor Repair Work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137724 Ochi Junior High School Laser Printer Leasing Business Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137725 Elementary school business projector borrowing business Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137726 Consignment of repair of new tracking system Deadline24 Aug 2021 1137727 Reiwa 2nd year (correction) Miyajimanuma Mizutori / Wetland Center exterior repair work Deadline01 Sep 2021 1137728 Reiwa August 3rd bid announcement (clinical laboratory information system and blood transfusion management system maintenance work) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137729 Notification No. 389 Tokorozawa City Broadcast Disaster Prevention Administration Radio Outdoor Loudspeaker Station Expansion Work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137730 Consignment of service provision associated with EC site and smartphone application operation Service Deadline24 Aug 2021 1137731 City road Shirao Route 53 road improvement work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137733 Consignment of repair of publicly announced transaction management system Deadline24 Aug 2021 1137734 National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation AI suitcase production set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137735 Cleaning in HAT Kobe Wakinohama housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137739 [Bid announcement] Niihama National College of Technology student dormitory Kouyou Dormitory repair work supervision work (re-announcement) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137740 Makuragisan transmission station and one other place waveguide replacement work, etc. Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137741 Rooftop repair work for Building No. 44 Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137745 Next-generation sequence analysis business [Unit price contract] Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137747 Evaluation and analysis of small data machine learning technology Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137749 2021 Information dissemination business utilizing Arabic social media Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137760 Reiwa 3rd year Chikugo River system running water treatment system remodeling and equipment not installed Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137762 Si drift detector for X-ray fluorescence analysis Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137765 About bidding related to purchase of smart cycler reaction tube and others Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137767 Fukushima Office Small Multi-Equipment Pit and Floor Repair Work <Re-announcement> (1.45 MB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137770 Manufacture of piping models, etc. Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137773 No. 10131004 Reiwa 3rd year town road Kitsuka Line road improvement work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137774 Reiwa 3rd year Kamitsuno district water pipe replacement work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137775 [Crisis Management and Disaster Prevention Division] We will hold a conditional open bidding for the procurement of nuclear disaster prevention materials and equipment. Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137776 Temporary school building demolition work in the Iioka Elementary School facility extension project Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137777 Reiwa 3rd year town single road pavement business town road 1290 construction Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137778 Notification No. 391 Tokorozawa Municipal Housing Higashitokorozawa Wada housing complex west ridge roof and exterior wall repair work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137782 Akita University Hospital Cash Collection and Delivery Business Set Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137795 [Kyushu Trade Promotion Council] We will hold a conditional general competitive bidding for Kyushu food and liquor export business meetings with domestic exporters to the United St Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137796 Outside the remote control relay Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137797 Reiwa 3rd year Ryoono small volunteer room air conditioning equipment installation work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137798 Repair work for floors, etc. due to renewal of inspection equipment by the China Inspection Department (302.70 KB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137799 Establishment and operation management of the Miyazaki Education Information service network system Deadline21 Sep 2021 1137803 Notification No. 390 City Road 2-4 Intersection Improvement Work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137805 Japan Student Services Organization-Public announcement regarding free Deadline24 Aug 2021 1137807 Purchase of meteorological observation equipment (partial update) (PDF: 160KB) Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137808 Reiwa 3rd year town single road repair project town road No. 9 construction Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137810 Voluntary contracts Repair / function addition of WEB reception system Seminar Deadline24 Aug 2021 1137813 Clean booth and air purifier unit sales contract will be submitted to general competitive bidding Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137815 Providing Internet communication services for external connection aggregate networks Long-term continuation Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137816 Physiological test system 1 set Deadline26 Aug 2021 1137819 Construction and maintenance of corporate document management system Deadline04 Oct 2021 1137823 Notification No. 386 City Road 3-976 (Kitano Shimotomi Line 1 Construction Zone) Road Construction (Part 2) (PDF: 16KB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1137907 Cleaning in Kohoku New Town Promenade Nakamachidai housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137908 Cleaning in Higashi Ojima Ekimae Heights housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137910 Cleaning in Kemigawa 3-chome housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137912 High pressure steam sterilizer 1 Set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1137913 Dental casting gold-silver-palladium alloys (30g) 360EA Deadline01 Oct 2021 1137916 Security risk assessment, 1 set Deadline13 Sep 2021 1137919 Experiment / Practice Digital Transformation (DX) System, 1 set Deadline04 Oct 2021 1137922 Ultrasound Imaging Diagnostic System 1 set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1137938 Identification business established establishments for 2021 Economic Census for Business Activity 1 set Deadline04 Oct 2021 1137939 Service license renewal for Zoom web conferencing service 1 set Deadline04 Oct 2021 1137941 Measurement system of advanced communication characteristics for radio emulation system in virtual space, 1 set Deadline04 Oct 2021 1137942 Cleaning in Hikarigaoka Park Town Promenade Jubangai housing complex, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137945 Cleaning in Chiba New Town First Avenew Oguradai housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137947 Cleaning in Park Town Wakamiya housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137950 Cleaning in Sengendai Park Town Sanbangai housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set, Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137952 Cleaning in Kawatsuru Green Town Niizuru housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137953 Cleaning in Hamura housing complex, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137954 Operation for J-STAGE service in FY2022 ; 1 Set Deadline17 Sep 2021 1137955 Development of thesaurus maintenance system (New dictionary system) ; 1 set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1137957 Conceptual structural design of cut and cover road tunnel at Nishi-ginza Area Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137958 Conceptual structural design of shield road tunnel beneath of Tokyo Skyway Deadline02 Sep 2021 1137959 Gas supply and exhaust equipment for fabrication system with XPS for 3D ultrafine structures 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1137960 To make the microfilm of the administrative archives of the National Tax Agency Deadline12 Nov 2021 1137962 SEM-EDX system, 1 set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1137966 Commissioning of making books of company history, etc. Deadline04 Oct 2021 1137968 Construction work of the south breakwater revetment in Shin Honmoku Area of Yokohama port, 1 set Deadline17 Sep 2021 1137976 Cleaning in Narashinodai housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1138076 [Lease] Hiroshima Prefectural Police Abandoned Parking Violation Management Terminal Device Lease Contract (Accounting Division, Police Headquarters) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138077 Ultra-fine indentation hardness tester Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138078 Demonstration survey work related to sharing of external human resources information by digitizing business card information (August 12, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138079 Capillary electrophoresis-time-of-flight mass spectrometer Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138080 Reiwa 3rd year Harada special vehicle automatic measuring device inspection Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138081 Sample support membrane processing device for cryo-electron microscope Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138082 Pulse electromagnet power supply for storage ring 2021 periodic inspection Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138083 Ultra low temperature freezer Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138084 Hachinohe Coast Guard Detention Facility Repair Work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138085 Reiwa 3rd year overseas coal development support project Overseas coal development advancement survey Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138086 21055 City road Shinmachi Route 2 and 1 other road paving work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138087 Reiwa 3rd year Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Business Town Road No. 1076 and other works Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138088 Nishiwaki Regional Joint Government Building Air Conditioning Equipment Repair Work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138089 Reiwa 2nd year (carry-over) Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Town road No. 14 construction Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138090 Reiwa 3rd year Niigata Prefectural Board of Education stress check system outsourcing (general competitive bidding, bidding date August 24) Welfare Division Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138091 No. 10131003 Reiwa 3rd year town road Jinguji Takaya line road improvement work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138092 Classroom projector purchase and maintenance business Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138093 Reiwa 3rd year town single road pavement business Town road 70 outside 1 construction Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138094 Reiwa 3rd year Social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Town road No. 1076 Other construction Water pipe laying replacement work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138095 Reiwa 3rd year Kofudai 6-chome green space disaster recovery work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138096 Operating room surveillance camera set (R3,8.12) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138097 Bidding Announcement Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138098 About the implementation of bidding by the withdrawal method Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138099 Reiwa 3rd year Ochi-cho simple water supply (Kataoka district) Water purification plant maintenance work implementation design consignment work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138154 Biometric Information Management System Deadline07 Sep 2021 1138161 High-speed X-ray detector Deadline06 Oct 2021 1138707 Announcement of bids for original procurement of pharmaceutical products (2021.7.21) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138708 [August 12 announcement] City road A No. 825 outside line 1 water pipe improvement work Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138709 Digital Monochrome Multifunction Printer Deadline21 Sep 2021 1138710 Monitoring operation business type Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138711 16 cases outside the diaphragm type vacuum pump Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138712 Cleaning in Hiratsuka Takamura housing complex, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1138713 PD-L1 kit 2 sets Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138714 A set of license procurement for the personnel salary Deadline24 Aug 2021 1138715 Refurbishment of the system for introducing the Social Security and Tax Number System into JASSO Scholarship Program (FY2021), 1 set Deadline03 Sep 2021 1138716 Purchase of Oracle license [PDF: 238KB] Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138717 University Physiological examination system Deadline24 Sep 2021 1138718 CAD system machine' lease Deadline20 Oct 2021 1138719 Cleaning in Sain-Varier Tsukuno, housing, complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1138720 Information security audit and personal information audit [PDF: 184KB] Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138721 Cleaning in Hakozaki gotyome housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1138722 Citizen Hall Omiya, lobby, and other fixtures Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138723 Cleaning in Utajimabashi housing complex and others, Urban Renaissance Agency, 1 set Deadline02 Sep 2021 1138724 Notification No. 388 Tokorozawa Municipal Propeller Air Conditioning Equipment Repair Work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138727 Reiwa 3rd year Civil Aviation Bureau registration inspection business consignment Deadline27 Aug 2021 1138728 About bid announcement of 262 pharmaceutical products Deadline28 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us