Japan Tenders - 18 August 2021

147 tenders published in Japan on 18 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 18 August 2021, across industries like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1139508 Storage Battery,Electrolytic Rectifier,Stabilized DC power supply,AC stabilized power supply,Generator Set JPU-U14,Battery Charger (Generator Set) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1139677 Generator Set JPU-U14 Deadline21 Sep 2021 1140326 Rotary snow plow Deadline12 Oct 2021 1140371 Snow removing truck Deadline12 Oct 2021 1140391 Small type rotary snow plow Deadline12 Oct 2021 1140419 Snow removing truck Deadline12 Oct 2021 1141545 Shimonoseki City Regional Wholesale Market About the implementation of conditional open bidding related to the supply of electricity used in the Karato market Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141547 Katsuyama Junior High School Building (22) Longevity Extension We are looking for participants in the conditional general competitive bidding for the proof stress survey and basic Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141549 Support for research for digitization of scholarship services and study for hardware software renewal of scholarship services Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141550 Pencil (HB black 12 pieces) 6 strokes and 186 points purchased (correction notice) Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141552 Reiwa 3rd year 65th Japan Student Services Organization underwriting business related to issuance of bonds Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141554 Study abroad in Japan Overseas base cooperation promotion project Outsourcing related to international student trend survey Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141556 Examination for Japanese University Admission for International Students IBT (Internet Based Testing) Trial Examination Implementation / Scoring / Analysis Consignment Business Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141557 Internet system renewal maintenance and operation / maintenance work Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141560 "Notice of Reiwa 4th Year University Scholarship Candidate Decision" Encapsulation, sorting, packing and shipping of related documents Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141561 Autonomous ocean observation device 2 type inspection and maintenance Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141564 Reiwa 3rd year overseas educational institution information collection business consignment Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141572 Access Lines for Science Information Network 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1141573 Kobe Academic Information System for Education and Research 1 Set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1141575 Analysis instruments for low radioactive samples at Materials Analysis and Research Facility Laboratory-1, 1 set Deadline07 Sep 2021 1141576 High throughput image acquisition system for transmission electron microscopy 1 Set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1141578 Surgical operation support and management System 1 Set Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141579 Mechanical Ventilation Simulator 1 Set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1141581 Electronic approval and Document management System 1 Set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1141582 Building Cleaning Service for Niigata University Medical and Dental Hospital 1 Set Deadline07 Sep 2021 1141583 Internet Streaming Service 1 Set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1141584 Offering of quality control service and measurement tool for video streaming 1 set Deadline04 Oct 2021 1141585 Automated culture system 1 Set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1141587 Ultra-low-volume Aspirate Dispense System 1 Set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1141588 Uninterruptible power supply storage battery 1 Set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1141589 Hospital Information system hardware 1 set and other system Deadline15 Sep 2021 1141591 Network Service for Campuses 1 Set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1141592 Mass Spectrometry System 1 Set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1141593 Micro-focus X-ray CT scanner system 1 set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1141595 Renovation of the scholarship business system (JSAS) related to scholarship reservation recruitment, reduction refund, application for refund deadline grace, examination, etc. Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141596 Micro-focus X-ray CT scanner system 1 set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1141597 Participation in outside education (malware analysis) Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141598 Outsourcing of project management services such as Japan Post Information System etc Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141599 Desks and Chairs for Lecture Room 1 Set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1141600 6 items of medicine Deadline30 Sep 2021 1141601 GPU computers for EM analysis, 1 set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1141602 Outsourcing such as development maintenance machine operation duties Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141604 Automatic wire binding machine Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141605 Biochemical analyzer and Testreagents etc 1 set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1141606 Free Wi-Fi environment for patients 1 Set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1141609 Consideration of system renewal and Requirements analysis Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141610 Campus Information Network System (Re-lease) 1 Set Deadline27 Sep 2021 1141612 Improvement of loan management system related to optimization of swap rate comparison in lower limit check of loan interest rate, 1 set Deadline06 Sep 2021 1141613 Consignment of operation and maintenance of Hotel Systems Deadline06 Sep 2021 1141615 Improvement concerning full-text XML editing and uploading function of J-STAGE system in FY 2021 ; 1 set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1141617 R3 High concentration polychlorinated biphenyl waste disposal service, 1 set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1141619 procedures Deadline06 Sep 2021 1141621 Writing Paper Box and Inkstone Box with Sakura Deadline06 Sep 2021 1141624 Multipurpose IVR Angio System 1 Set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1141626 Update Power supply of the Cyclotron System (HM-18) 1 Set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1141629 Participation in outside education (digital forensics) Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141663 JFY2022-JFY2026 Integrated Server Infrastructure Service Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141665 Moniter and Control System for Power Supply equipment 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1141666 Consulting on the optimisation of the Judicial Information Network System, 1 contract Deadline15 Nov 2021 1141667 Permanent Magnet Three-Axis Earthquake Simulation Shaking Table System 1 Set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1141668 High sensitivity vibrating sample magnetometer 1 Set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1141671 Avatar android robot consisting of torso, arms, and legs 1 set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1141688 Operating room monitoring system 1 set Deadline20 Sep 2021 1141796 Reiwa 3rd year Shinjuku Gyoen Grand Greenhouse Skylight opening / closing device inspection work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141798 Used at one location outside the Onga River Office Government Building Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141799 Outsourced work such as structural planning for seismic retrofitting of state-owned structures (Kurotori-cho, Izumi City) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141801 Shikoku Forest Management Bureau Government Building Renovation Work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141803 Fusion Collaboration Innovation Promotion Building 3rd Floor N301 ~ 3 Room Construction work associated with moving in Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141804 Owase No. 1 house outside 2 houses 21 rooftop waterproof repair work supervision work bid announcement (PDF format: 76KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141806 A set of high-pressure steam sterilizer (Kushiro Rousai Hospital) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141807 Conditional general competitive bidding for Sekine power plant renewal work (comprehensive evaluation successful bid method) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141809 Reiwa 3rd year Chubu Inspection Department Mie Office Inspector Waiting Room New Construction (178.72 KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141810 Reiwa 3rd year Collection and transportation of administrative documents, etc. and disposal processing business contract (unit price contract) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141812 (City road repair work) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141814 Survey work related to management of inspection equipment owned by the National Agency of Vehicle Inspection (156.03 KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141817 S01 Salary payment report system input business [Unit price contract] Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141818 Stone wall repair work at the 8th station of Mt. Fuji Gotemba Exit Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141821 Reiwa 3rd year storage system repair work (Reiwa 3rd August 13th) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141823 Reiwa 3rd year Legal Research Institute Hiroshima Branch Dormitory Water heater repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141824 Tokyo Legal Affairs Bureau Minato Branch Office and other 3 agency toilet repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141828 (Water supply fire hydrant installation work) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141829 K03 Kurumi no Sato Forest Site Toilet Repair Work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141830 (River disaster recovery work) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141831 K02 Chosenji Bridge Water supply pipe renewal work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141832 Software (design font) 14 pairs Reiwa August 27, 3 Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141833 K01 Okubayashi Bridge repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141834 (Forestry-only road paving work) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141837 Consignment of office work related to testing of collected foods, etc. Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141838 Reiwa 2nd fiscal year (Kingyue) General Individual Disaster Restoration Project No. 43 Day (Agricultural Road) Disaster Restoration Works Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141839 About general competitive bidding for a set of food processing lab system Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141841 About general competitive bidding for a set of food processing lab systemGeo-Cosmos A set of operations such as removal of existing display panels and repair of content / transmiss Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141842 [Bid announcement] Thoracoscopic video camera system purchase contract (PDF: 55KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141863 JAXA information system operations and management service Deadline16 Nov 2021 1141868 Ultrasonic Current meter 1 set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1141871 Renewal of Science Museum Net (S-Net) information system 1 Set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1141874 Printing of documents (including questionnaire) for Deadline06 Oct 2021 1141877 Ultrashortwave radio telephone equipment nine sets other items purchase Deadline06 Oct 2021 1141879 Computing Servers for the readout of High Speed X-ray detector 1 set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1141880 Function Construction Work of Video Equipment for Remote Air to Ground Airport Deadline07 Oct 2021 1141882 (Attachment 3) Competitive bidding participation qualification examination application Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141883 (Attachment 2) Certificate of conformity Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141884 Kannami Bunka Center Waterproofing Work (PDF: 86KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141888 Kannami Town Road Register Update Business Consignment (PDF: 89KB) Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141891 Complete set of high-pressure steam sterilizer Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141892 Autonomous ocean observation device 2 type inspection and maintenance Deadline30 Aug 2021 1141893 August 31 Sewer pipe rehabilitation work (PDF 118.4KB) in Honmachi 2-chome, Shimokai No. 2 Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141895 Dredging of river Tanishita River for quasi-use (PDF: 85KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141896 August 31 Water No. 29 Azura 2-chome Inland water pipe improvement work (PDF 116.6KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141897 [Bid announcement] Reiwa 3rd year northern housing building 1, 2, 3, 5 demolition work design consignment work (PDF format: 106KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141900 Kanashiki River dredging work (PDF: 85KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141901 (Attachment 8) List of destinations for electricity usage charge invoices Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141902 Town road Hirai (14) Line 49/50 water pipe replacement work (PDF: 87KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141903 Outer pavement work on Town Road 2-12 (PDF: 85KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141910 Town road 2-14 pavement work (PDF: 85KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141912 Reiwa 2nd year Kitsuregawa Social Rehabilitation Promotion Center Gymnasium Ceiling repair work design work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141914 Reiwa 2nd year Mito Prison Tsuchiura Detention Branch Visiting room repair work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141915 August 31 Flow No. 553 Nikko Hagiwara-cho Hanaikata Asamiyaura Pavement restoration work (PDF 118.1KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141916 (Attachment 4) Questionnaire Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141919 Reiwa 3rd year Ukiha 23 facilities outside the city hall Electricity supply and demand bid announcement Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141922 Reiwa 2nd year Yokohama Prison Vocational Training Building, etc. Water supply equipment repair work, etc. Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141925 Reiwa 2nd year Mie Prison government building toilet repair work etc. Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141927 Reiwa 2nd year Fuchu Prison Dormitory A building demolition work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141929 Reiwa 2nd year Aichi Youth Detention Center Piping maintenance work due to direct discharge of public sewerage Deadline28 Aug 2021 1141933 Web conferencing service Zoom license renewal Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142122 (Tentative name) Kumagaya City No. 2 Sayada Children's Club Construction Work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142125 About general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract for a set of digital microscopes Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142127 Unit price contract for toner cartridges, etc. (R3.8.13) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142128 Reiwa 3rd year Kii Fudoki no Oka water tank cleaning business consignment Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142130 Reiwa 3rd year city road Shinmachi Nishimachi line water pipe replacement work part 2 Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142132 3rd floor exhibition hall Geo-Cosmos Blindfold sheet installation and removal work set Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142133 "Fetal bovine serum (FBS) set" Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142135 "Freezer ultra-low temperature tank set" Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142136 Next-generation sequencing for lung cancer ChIP-seq (NGS analysis) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142137 Shizuoka Police Academy Daiichi Seimei Dormitory and other air conditioning equipment repair work (PDF: 220KB) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142138 National Musashino Gakuin Observation Dormitory Rooftop Repair Work Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142141 [August 13 public notice] Reiwa 3rd year Sayama City Road Ledger Maintenance Business Consignment Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142145 Reiwa 3rd year Central hospital building shared lighting equipment LED construction Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142146 [August 13th public notice] Non-3 inferior mirage 1st sewage branch line 2 line construction work (1st construction zone) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142148 "Freeze ultra-low temperature tank 2 sets" Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142151 Recruitment support service set (DM programmer) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142153 "Ultra low temperature ECO freezer set" Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142156 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Wakayamakan Industrial waste (fluorescent tube, etc.) collection, transportation and disposal business consignment Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142159 Purchase and installation work of standard desk (1400 mm width) (2021) Complete set Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142162 Reiwa 3rd year medical gas piping equipment maintenance and inspection work (re-announcement) Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142165 "RNA-seq data acquisition and data analysis work" Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142168 Printing and binding of the Wakayama Prefecture Environmental Basic Plan for the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline28 Aug 2021 1142170 Development set of thesaurus maintenance system (new dictionary system) Deadline28 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us