Japan Tenders - 24 August 2021

160 tenders published in Japan on 24 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 24 August 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1152276 Computer System for Educational Information Processing 1Set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1152438 Shinmachi foam fire extinguishing equipment maintenance inspection service Deadline04 Sep 2021 1152487 Notice of general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract of "antenna with millimeter wave band amplifier" Deadline04 Sep 2021 1152789 Notice of general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract of "Small rotary snowplow (1.3m, 60kW class) 03-M2" Deadline04 Sep 2021 1152993 City road Hikogoro line snow-melting pipe replacement (2) construction (PDF: 353KB) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1153003 Inspection and maintenance of snow melting equipment in Koriyama National Highway Deadline04 Sep 2021 1153016 Waters QDa system maintenance contract Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153017 Hayatsue River Nakagawa Deputy Gutter Pipe Reconstruction (Phase 2) Construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153018 City road Nitto road side road No. 2 road snow melting facility (Sakui) construction (PDF: 340KB) Deadline04 Sep 2021 1153019 Chikugo River repair incidental Nakajima district embankment work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153020 Partial replacement of news production file base system in stations 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1153021 (RE-10450) Cryopump inspection and maintenance work [Posted period: 2021-8-19 to 2021-9-8] Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153022 (RE-09287) ITER Divertor Impurity Monitor Measurement Port Integrated Interface Examination and Structural Soundness Validity Evaluation Work [Posted period: 2021-8-19 to 2021-9-8] Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153023 Kumamoto 208 Oshima viaduct substructure (Pm2) construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153024 Reiwa 3rd year Oita Airport runway edge safety zone implementation design Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153026 The Ventricular Assist Device for Children 2 sets Deadline30 Sep 2021 1153027 Mikoro Takao Relocation and storage of ossuary dais (including ossuary and collection) due to the completion of partial designation of the renovation work of the sacred hall (Headq Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153028 Reiwa 3rd year snow removal machine operation recorder inspection and maintenance unit price contract Deadline04 Sep 2021 1153029 Proof of Concept for Export Insurance Information System, 1 set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1153030 Reiwa 3rd year Miyata branch office jurisdiction maintenance repair work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153032 Reagent kit for next generation sequencing analysis (Unit price contract) 1 Set Deadline19 Oct 2021 1153033 (RE-09036) Examination of centralization of servo drivers for ITER remote maintenance equipment [Posted period: 2021-8-19 to 2021-9-7] Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153034 Fukuoka No. 208 Miike Port IC Bridge Substructure (A1) Outside Construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153035 Reiwa 3rd year Umi-no-Nakamichi Park thinning outside work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153036 Access Lines for Science Information Network 6 (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline11 Oct 2021 1153037 Introduce the call center support function using AI and verify the effect, 1 set Deadline11 Oct 2021 1153038 Development of news production file base system in new Matsue station 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1153077 urniture on the 12th and 13th floor at West Japan Rental Housing Branch Office Deadline25 Oct 2021 1153078 Homan River Shimono district embankment attachment installation work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153080 Highly-concentrated Poly Chlorinated Biphenyls waste disposal operations Deadline31 Aug 2021 1153081 Version up of cloud file server base for NHK in-house system 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1153082 Version up of ICIS system 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1153083 Saga No. 208 Kawasoe district improvement (7 construction zones) construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153084 The Data Server System for external connection of National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management 1 set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1153085 Replacement of business management devices for call center system 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1153126 Notice of general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract of "Small rotary snowplow (1.3m, 60kW class) 03-M1" Deadline04 Sep 2021 1153191 (RE-10477) Cyclotron power supply inspection and maintenance work [2021-8-19 to 2021-9-8] Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153193 Renovation of Exhaust Gas Treatment System and its Surroundings in the Full-scale Fire Test Laboratory 1 set Deadline13 Oct 2021 1153196 Process, input, etc. of the data in relation to the Long-term Health Care System for Workers at Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station, 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1153198 Partial replacement of LTO backup facilities in Headquarters 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1153200 Cloud infrastructure migration for integrated database, 1 set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1153201 As for the examination for Doctor other 9 type of job national examination applications, it is computation processing duties Deadline12 Oct 2021 1153202 Reiwa 3rd year Unzen jurisdiction sabo maintenance (2) construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153204 Acquisition of software licenses for business use, 1 set Deadline27 Oct 2021 1153206 Reiwa 3rd year Tagawa branch office jurisdiction maintenance repair work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153207 Nature and quantity of the products to be hired Equipment for Digital platemaking and proofreading Deadline09 Nov 2021 1153208 Multi Slice CT 1 set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1153210 Reiwa 3rd year Nogata branch office jurisdiction maintenance repair work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153211 Replacement of AP servers in audiences service 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1153213 To improve on Video Storage device 1 set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1153295 Shinmachi foam fire extinguishing equipment maintenance inspection service Deadline04 Sep 2021 1153304 Command Communications Equipment for Hiroshima Prefectural Police Headquarters, 1 Set Deadline21 Sep 2021 1153305 Honmeigawa Dam Replacement City Road Ochi Line No. 2 Overpass Bridge Installation Work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153309 Contract for submission of LINE Stickers and distribution of LINE advertisements, 1 set Deadline11 Oct 2021 1153310 Intraoperative MRI device 1 set Deadline20 Sep 2021 1153311 Nagasaki No. 497 Itabashi Kurikoshi area improvement outside construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153314 Honmeigawa dam replacement prefectural road bifurcated area improvement work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153315 Honmeigawa dam replacement prefectural road bifurcated area improvement work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153348 (RE-09878) Manufacture of Q scan screen monitor for linear accelerator of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-8-19 to 2021-9-8] Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153349 High resolution 400MHz nuclear magnetic resonance spectrometer 1 Set Deadline28 Oct 2021 1153366 Shinmachi foam fire extinguishing equipment maintenance inspection service Deadline04 Sep 2021 1153413 Reiwa 3rd year Ikeguchi Oshima connecting pipe laying work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153416 Sabo facility construction (retaining wall) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153417 Fishing boat pulling trolley repair work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153418 R3 Rain vs. No. 1-2 Tsutsui Miko Mai district water supply pipe relocation work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153421 Reservoir maintenance 0201 construction Okubo district Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153423 8 / 19-9 / 2 Announcement Intensive job interview business consignment contract in the latter half of the fiscal year (announcement again) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153424 8 / 19-9 / 2 Announcement Intensive job interview business consignment contract in the latter half of the fiscal year (announcement again) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153426 Road bridge improvement (traffic safety) construction (sidewalk) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153429 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (road improvement) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153430 Prefectural longevity measures 0301 construction Aizu Miyagawa district Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153431 Management body training infrastructure development 0301 construction dam area Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153434 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (upper part of the bridge) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153438 Announcement Renewal contract for sitting bathing equipment, etc. at Aichi Industrial Accident Compensation Special Nursing Facility (Care Plaza Seto) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153439 Reiwa 3rd year AI traffic observation server repair work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153441 Notice of bid information Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153442 Support services for strengthening risk management Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153444 Akita rice new variety Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153448 [CHANCE] Social issue analysis report creation work through interviews with humanities and social science researchers Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153449 A set of surgical microscopes for ophthalmology Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153451 Reiwa 3rd year Fukuoka District Public Prosecutors Office desk mat purchase contract Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153453 Agricultural river work emergency measures 0201 construction Sabukawa district Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153455 Life infrastructure emergency improvement work (road surface measures) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153457 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153460 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair)River coast improvement (improvement) construction (rooting) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153461 Road bridge maintenance (ground activity) construction (road improvement) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153462 Reiwa 3rd year Fuji Hakone Izu National Park (Hakone area) Park digitization, etc. Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153463 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (road improvement) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153464 Akita Funagawa Customs Branch Wooden Garage Reconstruction Work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153465 Ordinance 2 Public Supplement No. 42 Town Road Imanari Fukase Line Improvement Grant Work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153466 Hachinohe Customs Branch Wooden Garage New Construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153467 Ordinance 3 Public Supplement No. 11 Town Road Goyama Tsugaike Nomori Line Improvement Grant Work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153468 Sazanamien Air Conditioning Electrical Equipment Repair Work (Part 3) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153469 Reiwa 3rd year Shirabiso Highland public toilet repair work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153470 Hachinohe Customs Branch Wooden Garage New Construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153471 Fukuchiyama River National Highway Office Document Arrangement Support Business (Projects for Electronic Procurement System) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153472 Bid announcement Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153475 General competition Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153476 Reiwa 2 social capital maintenance total contribution project (road maintenance) road improvement construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153477 Park facility renovation work (Motomachi Park) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153478 Clinical polygraph (RMC-5000) lease agreement Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153479 Reiwa 3rd year Public facilities proper management promotion project Road pavement repair work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153480 Hidaka City Waterworks Water Distribution Pipe Laying Work (R3-4th Construction Zone) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153481 Biochemical analyzer and test reagents, etc. Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153482 Bid announcement Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153483 [Bid announcement] Prefectural government building and other 14 district joint government buildings, etc. Oil underground tank storage cleaning and regular inspection work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153484 Purchase of furniture related to the relocation of East Japan No. 1 Construction Office and 2 other offices (August 19, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153485 Bridge seismic retrofitting repair work (Teratani Bridge) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153486 August 19, 3rd year of Reiwa Water distribution No. 9 Uchitake water distribution station Generator Fuel storage facility Seismic maintenance work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153487 Reiwa 3rd year outsourcing of regular inspection work related to building equipment Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153497 Park facility renovation work (Aga Chuo Park) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153508 Reiwa August 3rd Opinion invitation (Operating room isolation system and operating room surgical light maintenance and inspection) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153509 [Bid announcement] Tsunatori Dam anti-freezing device inspection and maintenance business consignment Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153510 Reiwa 3rd year water pipe laying work (No. 4 outside Higashitoyonakacho 5-chome) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153511 Drug ordering system Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153512 About execution of general competitive bidding with post-examination type restriction on purchase of vinyl sheet for general election voting place of members of the House of Repres Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153514 Reiwa 3rd year Okayama Mothers Hello Work outsourcing related to employment support seminar Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153515 8 medical devices Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153521 Procurement support service for Deadline22 Oct 2021 1153522 National Forest Field Enforcement Plan maps of Jintsugawa and 2 forest plan wards 6,320 sheets (21 typs) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1153523 Equipment repair work outside the office Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153524 Maintenance and repair work under the jurisdiction of the Reiwa 3rd interim branch office Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153525 Reiwa 3rd year Map / aerial photo management and viewing system basic design document creation work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153526 Regular crustal movement correction service (calculation site) repair work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153527 Pavement detailed design of Inashiki Narita area of the KEN-O Expressway Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153528 Development of database in audiences service 1 set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1153529 Relocation of goods such as physics and chemistry equipment Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153530 Registration office-equipped map creation work contract (Reiwa 3rd year and Reiwa 4th year) (Re-announcement) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153531 Hiroshima Nishi District Prefectural School Buildings, etc. Regular inspection work (6 schools outside Hiroshima Prefectural Hatsukaichi High School) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153532 Kagoshima University (Sakuragaoka) Animal Experiment Facility Renovation Electrical Equipment Construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153533 (1) 12-lead electrocardiograph set (2) Electric saw set for trauma / artificial joint surgery (3) YAG laser (for operating room COVID countermeasures) set (PDF: 142KB) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153534 Financial accounting system server update and data migration business 1 set Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153535 [Bid announcement] Prefectural north cold storage facility dropper repair Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153536 Regional medical cooperation support service business Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153537 Project No. 3 Kurose Campsite Log House Construction Work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153783 Takahagi 2nd and 3rd intake electrical equipment renewal work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153784 Ordinance 3 Public Supplement No. 10 Town Road Nakahata Line Repair Subsidy Construction Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153785 Ordinance 3 Public Supplement No. 8 Town Road Shimonoya Dobayashi Line Repair Grant Work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153786 Reiwa 3rd year power supply location area measures grant business Road pavement repair work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153789 Niigata Port Port Reference Room Experience-based video content creation business consignment (restricted general competitive bidding, bid opening date September 1) Port Developmen Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153790 Reiwa 3rd year protection forest No. 2-2 protection forest improvement project Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153791 [20210819] Bid announcement: About purchase contracts for ink, etc. for high-speed color printers (Orphis Bureau 1st floor) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153792 Kagoshima University (Sakuragaoka) Animal Experiment Facility Renovation and Other Works Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153794 Reiwa 3rd year childcare No. 5-2 childcare business Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153795 Reiwa 3rd year functional recovery No. 12-1 Forest maintenance survey outsourcing Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153797 Announcement of general competitive bidding for commercial vehicle lease contracts Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153799 Copying service by electronic copier (general competitive bidding, bidding date September 10) Central Welfare Counseling Center Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153800 Announcement on August 19 (Public A) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Tsuruoka City Public Sewerage Project Sewage No. 210010-1 and Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153803 Bid announcement (payment outside used automobiles) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153805 Reiwa 3rd year water pipe laying work (No. 2 outside Honcho 6-chome) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153806 We will carry out general competitive bidding for the procurement of notebook PCs for staff. Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153831 Dispatch of administrative assistants (updated August 19, 3rd year of Reiwa) (PDF) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153832 Reiwa 3 years old pipe installation replacement and distribution pipe installation fortification Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153833 Komahongo Water Distribution Station Electric Room, etc. Renewal Work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153834 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural No. 6 National Highway No. 169 (outside the Komatsu Tunnel) Disaster prevention equipment maintenance management work Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153835 Reiwa 3rd year water pipe laying work (No. 5 outside Kumanocho 2-chome) Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153836 Reiwa 3rd year Land improvement hall Asbestos content survey work for painting materials, etc. Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153837 Hospital logistics system management and operation outsourcing set Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153838 7 pharmaceutical products Deadline03 Sep 2021 1153839 Ondocho Tonoko 1-chome outside water pipe laying work Deadline03 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us