Japan Tenders - 30 August 2021

94 tenders published in Japan on 30 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 30 August 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1164005 Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services) 7 Snow-removal vehicles Deadline29 Oct 2021 1164100 Underwater pump hose purchase Deadline18 Oct 2021 1164132 (RE-10718) Weeding and pruning work in the laboratory Deadline10 Sep 2021 1164884 Notice of request for comments Consignment of printing Deadline16 Sep 2021 1165074 Kusunoki district civic center outer wall repair work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165076 Waterproof renovation works of cultural property finishing work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165083 Reiwa 3rd year town role No. 4 Nagasu Town Reservation type shared taxi operation system, etc. Questions and answers related to conditional general competitive bidding for leasing Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165107 FY2022 maintenance of the storage system equipment at the East Hub of HPCI Shared Storage 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165108 Hydrangea Park and other Takagi pruning operations Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165110 Takahama Shoei Line Kamagawabashi side road bridge and 2 other bridges (auxiliary) Design work outsourced for bridge maintenance work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165113 1. Reiwa 3rd year Iga City water facilities maintenance project Pavement restoration work (Saimyoji construction area) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165115 Support and Maintenance of LSI IP core for AI edge Chip 1 Set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1165117 Development of Integrated Operation Management System for May 2023 (Vol. 3) Deadline16 Sep 2021 1165118 [Name of the construction] Reiwa 3 public sewer Kamo branch pipe construction construction Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165119 Pulse oximeter Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165121 Medical function enhancement building network equipment.zip Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165122 Construction work of the Marumori No. 1 Tunnel in Route 349 Deadline17 Sep 2021 1165123 2. Replacement of air compressor for rapid sand filter at Western Ueno Water Purification Plant, etc. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165124 Announcement of general competitive bidding with restrictions on construction-related business consignment (August 25, 3rd year, Mishima City Announcement No. 284) (PDF file 536KB) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165125 Heavy-duty Paper Shredder and its' relating equipments, 1 set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1165126 System Repair for Maternal and Child Health Survey Using Individual Number Card 1 Set Deadline17 Sep 2021 1165128 Optimized tool creation for the disaster compensation data of delayed disease to the Labour Standards Administration System, 1 set Deadline15 Sep 2021 1165129 Endoscope systems 1 Set Deadline28 Sep 2021 1165130 About general competitive bidding related to continuous automobile noise monitoring work in Reiwa 3 Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165131 Announcement of restricted general competitive bidding for construction work (August 25, 3rd year of Reiwa, Mishima City Announcement No. 283) (PDF file 450KB) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165132 1 set of X-ray fluoroscope Radiography System Deadline19 Oct 2021 1165133 R3-R7 Omiya National Highway Large-scale multifunction device rental and maintenance [PDF: 125 KB] Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165134 Sales contract for pharmaceuticals and test reagents Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165135 Reiwa 3rd year's three-dimensional automatic measuring device calibration business Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165136 Microscope for eye surgery 1 set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1165137 1 set of Colonoscopy System Deadline19 Oct 2021 1165152 LED high patio lighting and 11 items Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165155 Reiwa 3rd year information system penetration test set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165158 Ikoma City Community Center Cultural Hall Stage operation, etc. outsourcing (long-term continuation contract) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165166 Reiwa 3rd year Isehara City Sports Park Regeneration and Restoration Freedom Square Maintenance Work [PDF: 372KB] Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165167 Miyakejima SSH Workshop Travel Arrangement (Komaba High School attached to Tsukuba University) Complete set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165168 1 Disaster prevention / safety grant Road improvement work (Fumiiri Oya Line) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165169 Drug unit price contract Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165171 2River renovation works (inner mountains and rivers) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165174 (Announcement on 3.8.25) Reiwa 3rd Chikuma City Public Sewer Project Kamitokuma Town Jiri District Pipeline Construction.pdf (253KB) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165175 Purchase of training materials (tablet terminal) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165179 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single tunnel disaster prevention equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165181 Second Tainai City Comprehensive Plan Late Basic Plan Formulation Business Consignment (PDF: 65KB) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165183 Air pollution monitoring telemeter system components Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165185 A set of cloud service provision for systems related to personnel operations Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165187 Osaka City Tennoji Ward Office Counter Information Recruitment of businesses involved in dispatching workers Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165190 (Ken No. 03061) City road Nishinakasuji line road improvement work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165199 Conservation of fire-fighting equipment and business consignment Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165200 Wireless network authentication devices renewal 1 Set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1165201 PMOD PET DATA Analysis software (Academic) 1 Set Deadline15 Sep 2021 1165203 Renewal and maintenance of hardware, software and applications for finance systems (One's own house financing system and Worker's promotion financing system) Deadline16 Sep 2021 1165204 Access Line for Science Information NETwork (SINET6) 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165206 Construction work of the Boukata Tunnel, Route 158 Chubu-jukan expressway Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165207 Supercomputer System 1 Set Deadline25 Oct 2021 1165208 Medical device pay-as-you-go contract A set of ultrasonic diagnostic equipment Deadline13 Oct 2021 1165209 Super-computing System for Nation-wide Shared Use 1 Set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1165211 System development to affect law revision (workmen's accident compensation insurance law) of the Labour Standards Administration System (The mission starts in 2022 fiscal year), 1 Deadline14 Sep 2021 1165214 Reiwa 3rd year view open space dismantling work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165217 Deep-freezing storage and automatic picking system for biological sample tubes system 1 set Deadline27 Sep 2021 1165218 Endoscope bronchoscope simulator 1 set Deadline21 Oct 2021 1165219 Laboratory Table and Others 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165221 Wavelength-tunable femtosecond laser system 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165223 Use of Wiley Online Library 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165224 Storage System for Educational Information Infrastructure 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165225 Disposal of the industrial waste matter of Mie University 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165227 Servers for large-scale genome analysis and data storage 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165228 The virtual experimental system for developing electronics modules of the Large Hadron Collider (LHC)-ATLAS Experiment 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165229 Lighting Precision Control / Scheduler Full Spectrum LED Lighting for Plant Cultivation Deadline17 Sep 2021 1165235 Set of vertical milling machines with NC systems Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165238 Mobile fluoroscopic X-ray system 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165241 Electro-cardiogram filing system 1 Set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1165243 DIAS stabilization and extension system 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165245 Power Cycle Degradation Evaluation Equipment 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165379 Surgical microscope equipped with HD visualization system 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165380 General-purpose respirator 3 Sets Deadline09 Sep 2021 1165381 Production and shipping of textbooks for mountaineering instructors Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165382 Design, development and maintenance of the system for cloud migration of the electronic registry system of the Act on Securing Quality Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165383 Repair services of KAGASHIMA which is a harbor business boat 1 set Deadline15 Oct 2021 1165384 AI robot control learning support system for lower grade beginning students 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165385 Procurement of Client computers on Customs integrated Data Communication System, 1 Set Deadline21 Oct 2021 1165386 Mext electronic bidding system update (for correspondence to end of Internet Explorer11 support) 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165387 Fixed desks and chairs for lecture room 1 Set Deadline29 Oct 2021 1165392 Equipment for Foreigners Entry and Departure Information System for the expanding of the international terminal of Narita Airport, 1 set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165395 Wind tunnel system for Intelligent Production Technology Research & Development Center for Aerospace, Gifu University 1 Set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1165397 Genome Mapping system 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165400 Electric discharge machine 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165757 Office laptop set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1165758 Additional development of integrated operation management system for May 2023 (third) Deadline07 Sep 2021 1165759 Information system construction set for REBIND business Information system construction set Deadline27 Sep 2021 1165761 Digital Monochrome MFP Leasing and maintenance Deadline07 Oct 2021 1165762 A set of maternal and child health survey system repair work using My Number card Deadline07 Sep 2021 1165763 A set of license procurement for Web and email security services Deadline07 Sep 2021 1166346 Free contract to publicize 18,000 student ID cards, etc. IC card, 18,000 student ID cards, etc. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1166558 Purchase of signal generator for equipment calibration for Advanced Synchrotron Light Source 1 set Deadline19 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us