Japan Tenders - 31 August 2021

104 tenders published in Japan on 31 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 31 August 2021, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Energy, Meters, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Energy, Meters, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1168182 August 27, 3rd year of Reiwa Higashi Elementary School and other educational information equipment maintenance work consignment Deadline11 Sep 2021 1168204 Sano-cho area water distribution pipe installation replacement (1st construction area) construction (127kbyte) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1168206 Mizuhashi Hatakera, etc. Area water pipes Seismic resistance (Part 3) Construction (128kbyte) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1168208 Forest living environment (prefecture / agriculture) 0301 Comprehensive construction evaluation method Simple type Kawamaemachi Kawamae, Iwaki City Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168209 Mizuhashi Hatakera, etc. Area water pipes Seismic resistance (Part 1) Construction (128kbyte) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168210 Reiwa 3rd year No. 10 Prefectural Kumano High School club room sliding door repair Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168211 Rehabilitation of No. 10 Wakayama Prefectural Kiyokan High School and Boarding House in Reiwa 3 Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168212 Reiwa 3rd year Kyushu National Park Nature Experience Content Solar System Demonstration Experiments, etc. Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168214 Sano-cho area water distribution pipe installation replacement (second construction area) construction (127kbyte) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168216 Sabo facility construction (slope work) Iwaki city town Shiramizu-cho Iriyama area (Iriyama No. 3) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168217 ENDOEYE Rigid videoscope repair work set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168219 Toyama specific environmental preservation public sewer Tsukioka Nishi Midori-cho area pavement restoration construction (125kbyte) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168220 Waterworks Yamadashiroidani area pavement restoration (Part 2) Construction (122kbyte) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168223 Reiwa 3rd year Nukui Dam DC power supply manufacturing Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168224 Implementation of general competitive bidding for software lease contracts for holding web conferences Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168226 City road Shimokawahara Minami Jinba railroad track shoulder repair work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168228 Mitsushima Lighthouse patrol road restoration work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168229 Announcement on August 24 (Civil Engineering Set A) Announcement of Rating-Specified General Competitive Bidding Construction Name: Atsumi Kamayazaka Line Kamayazaka Tunnel Repair Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168230 Mizuhashi Hatakera, etc. Area water pipes Seismic resistance (Part 2) Construction (128kbyte) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168233 Pressure sensor and 4 other items Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168234 Sabo (delivery) Construction (slope work) Kanasaka, Uchigouchimachi, Iwaki City (Kanasaka No. 1) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168235 Scanning of seismic survey data (paper / film) and organizing header information Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168294 Bioresource building, etc._DC power supply storage battery and rectifier parts replacement and maintenance Deadline11 Sep 2021 1168295 Hanawa Water Purification Plant Hanawa-based filtration pond filter media and other renewal work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168296 Purchased 1 hexagon nut (WS101-1-1) and 43 other items Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168298 Reiwa 3rd year National Okinawa Memorial Park Office Goods purchase Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168299 Creation of application paper for Reiwa 4th year Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168300 Survey work on buildings, etc. related to the relocation measures project around Hyakuri Airport in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline27 Sep 2021 1168301 Repair of homeothermic iron door Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168303 (RE-010818) Purchase of micropipette puller [Posting period: 2021-08-25-2021-09-20] Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168304 (RE-09432) Manufacture of material strength influence evaluation test piece of ITER TF coil [Posting period: 2021-8-25 to 2021-9-13] Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168306 Purchase of multi-cylinder water sampler Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168308 Video rigid laparoscope set Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168310 2021 ticket system introduction and operation support Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168311 R3 Osumi River National Highway Office / Branch Office, etc. Air Conditioning Equipment Cleaning Inspection Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168313 (RE-09879) Production of temperature control booth for precision alignment on common gantry of storage ring multi-pole electromagnet of next-generation synchrotron radiation facili Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168382 Emergency generator lubricating oil replacement work set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1168388 Production work of novelty for business in the second half of Reiwa 3 (Clear pouch) (August 25, Reiwa 3) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168389 Office multifunction device replacement and maintenance contract Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168391 Work related to sample dispensing for whole genome sequence implementation ((1) system construction, (2) dispensing work) (PDF: 134KB) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168392 Reiwa 3rd small-scale repair works (Chubu Branch) Ai7-1-1 (Reiwa 3rd August 25th) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168393 Maesaka No. 4 Bridge Bridge repair work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168394 Envelope creation / supply contract with window Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168395 Envelope creation / supply contract with window Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168397 Reiwa 3 second half of the business business business use of the production business (paper hand bag and other 1 item) (Reiwa 3 August 25) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168398 Design documents Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168399 Utilization of AI technology in infrastructure inspection Evaluation method examination work (R3.8.25 announcement) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168400 General competitive bidding Projector, etc. [Hatsukaichi Special Needs School] Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168401 (Woodwork production facility dismantling and removal work) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168402 Special fraud damage prevention call center outsourcing Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168403 [Introduction to the letter and instruction manual] R03, exterior wall repair and color analysis work in the Tama Kanagawa area (Reiwa 3rd August 25th) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168404 Nishiwaki City Water Supply Business Change Approval Design Creation Business Consignment Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168405 Surgical instrument set for ACL Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168406 Bid announcement (24-hour system air-conditioning equipment chiller renewal work) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168407 Creation of a collection of examples of flood response hiyari hats for business establishments (R3.8.25 public notice) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168408 Basic data arrangement work related to road bridge maintenance cycle construction (R3.8.25 public notice) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168409 Electronic medical record terminal Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168410 Data organization work related to the installation status of accessories in the tunnel (R3.8.25 public notice) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168447 Reiwa 3rd year small-scale repair works (Chubu Branch) Ai 6-3-2 (Reiwa 3rd August 25th) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168467 [Posted text and bidding manual] R03 Keyakidai housing complex No. 17 building and 13 other buildings Exterior wall repair and other work (August 25, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168468 Wakkanai Labor Standards Inspection Office Building Relocation Business Consignment Contract Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168469 Investigating and organizing the actual state of deformation of shield tunnels and their causes (R3.8.25 public notice) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168470 Loading test of reinforced concrete member reinforced with carbon fiber sheet (R3.8.25 announcement) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168471 Nishiwaki City Water Services Vision and Management Strategy Revision Business Consignment Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168472 Envelope creation / supply contract with window Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168473 Landslide 3D FEM model creation work (R3.8.25 announcement) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168474 Production work of novelty for business in the second half of Reiwa 3 (book memo sticky note) (August 25, Reiwa 3) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168475 Renewal work of the casebook of flood response hiyari hat (R3.8.25 public notice) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168476 Salt measurement of concrete bridge (R3.8.25 announcement) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168477 Arrangement and analysis work on the actual situation of deformation countermeasures (R3.8.25 public notice) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168478 No. 207 3Windows10 Enterprise LTSC 2019 purchased Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168479 Bid announcement (test reagent) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168522 Sabo facility construction (slope work) Nakanosaku, Iwaki City Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168523 Kyoto Kaikan Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168524 2 points outside the workstation Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168525 Streaming time-digital converter Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168526 Medical outsourcing Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168527 UV wavelength conversion crystal Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168528 Relocation of cell analyzer cell sorter Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168529 (Public installation work) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168530 03-Repair of road access in King Kong Community (Reiwa 3rd August 25th) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168531 (Nursery school parking lot maintenance work) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168532 Business related to unification and clarification of design standards for rental housing of the Organization (August 25, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168533 [Posted text and bidding manual] Examination work related to housing complex activation and hardware measures at Tama NT in Reiwa 3rd year (August 25th, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168534 Ninohe Joint Government Building Toilet Western-style construction Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168535 Agricultural village drainage business Aiyama district agricultural village wastewater treatment facility equipment removal work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168536 Design change (R03.06.11 change) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168537 Nishinomiya Public Employment Security Office move-in construction contract Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168538 Production work of novelty for commercial use in the second half of Reiwa 3 (Pocket tissue and 2 other items) (August 25, Reiwa 3) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168595 Reproduction analysis work of cut slope collapse case (R3.8.25 public notice) Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168597 Reiwa 3rd year city planning road Tanaka Kasakubo line maintenance work part 3 [PDF: 369KB] Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168598 Sugawara Route 4 road improvement work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168600 Reiwa 3 public sewer business sixth section [PDF: 373KB] Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168603 Seismic investigation and diagnosis service for the second trunk line of the main sewage in Reiwa 3 [PDF: 277KB] Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168605 (Unit price contract) Analysis of zooplankton samples collected in the bluefin tuna spawning area Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168607 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano Joint Government Building Gas Heat Pump Periodic Inspection Work Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168609 Drug sales contract Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168615 Shinmae Sakura Line (social) re-paving fortifications Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168616 Reiwa 3 city road No. 1047 coexistence road maintenance construction [PDF: 399KB] Deadline09 Sep 2021 1168670 Annual inspection, maintenance and repair of garbage cranes, etc. [PDF: 305KB] Deadline11 Sep 2021 1168793 Biometric information monitor (optical medical) .zip Deadline11 Sep 2021 1169017 Purchase of signal generator for equipment calibration of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-08-27-2021-10-18] Deadline11 Sep 2021 1169024 Snow removal work on premises roads and parking lots Deadline11 Sep 2021 1169090 (RE-09400) Transportation of ITER TF coil connection hardware [Posting period: 2021-8-25 to 2021-9-13] Deadline09 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us