Japan Tenders - 1 September 2021

112 tenders published in Japan on 1 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 1 September 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1170157 Full spectrum LED lighting for plant cultivation with precision control and scheduler Deadline11 Sep 2021 1170589 Laser Machining Machine Set 13 sets Deadline07 Oct 2021 1170669 Survey Vessel Shoyoji Medium Inspection Repair Deadline18 Oct 2021 1170671 AI-OCR equipment set Deadline08 Sep 2021 1171613 Prefecture Traffic Accident Information Management System Lease Set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1171615 Procurement of server equipment such as inspection and repair management system Deadline01 Nov 2021 1171616 Information provision business using TV in the Kansai area (Spot CM) Deadline02 Nov 2021 1171617 Information system management and operation outsourcing set Deadline22 Oct 2021 1171618 Procurement of software license and maintenance related to operation management system Deadline19 Oct 2021 1171619 Academic information network (SINET6) Access line set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1171620 Introduction of Personnel System and Construction of Personnel Data Linkage Function to Integrated ID Management Platform and Operation and Maintenance Work Deadline19 Oct 2021 1171621 Moody's rating information services regarding free contracts A set Deadline08 Sep 2021 1171622 Company information planning and production work related to new hiring (Reiwa 3rd year) Deadline08 Sep 2021 1171623 Specimen test integrated system set Deadline21 Sep 2021 1171624 One set of rental of Hokkaido personal computer (unit price per month) for one set of rental of personal computer Deadline21 Sep 2021 1171626 Pension financial calculation system repair set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1172084 Rehabilitation of residential farmland in Hamagawa Meguro Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172085 The contents of Public Notice No. 49 (August 16, 3rd year of Reiwa) will be changed as follows. Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172086 The contents of Public Notice No. 51 (August 16, 3rd year of Reiwa) will be changed as follows. Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172087 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (painting) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172088 Prefectural facility management work (roof repair) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172089 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (retaining wall) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172090 Fukushima District Public Prosecutors Office Koriyama Branch Copier replacement contract and maintenance management contract (PDF format: 76KB) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172091 Reiwa 3rd year Rare metal resource development promotion infrastructure development project overseas exploration report text conversion work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172092 Dam maintenance work (communication) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172093 Bidding Announcement Complete set of cultural property transportation related to cultural exchange exhibition (Iwate Prefectural Buried Cultural Property Center, etc.) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172094 Announcement on August 25 (building set CD) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Kurokawa fire pump warehouse new construction Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172095 Development and expansion of end-user interface on integrated drug discovery AI platform Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172096 [Construction Department, Senboku Regional Development Bureau] About conditional general competitive bidding for sale and disposal of materials generated from construction work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172097 Regular inspection of auto lift for large vehicle maintenance and 1 other case Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172098 Road bridge maintenance (ground activity) construction (drainage) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172099 Artificial meteorological equipment Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172100 Reiwa 3rd year Takanashi Technical College Air-conditioning equipment inspection and cleaning business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172101 Dispatch of workers for clerical work related to management of biological experiment plans, etc. (2021-Wa-99) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172102 Yoshii No. 1 corps toilet bowl replacement work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172103 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0301 construction Kosugiyama district Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172104 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (lining repair) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172106 Bronchial scope set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172107 Medium for differentiation from human ES / iPS Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172108 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (structural repair) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172109 Low temperature vacuum AFM system Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172110 Evaluation of high-speed ammeter Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172111 National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation Common area interior renovation work set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172112 (RE-10606) Prototype work of one-dimensional resistive magnetohydrodynamic code implementing the implicit method by approximate Newton's method [Posted period: 2021-8-26 to 2021-9- Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172114 September 17 Water No. 33 Okucho Ogirimae site and other water pipe improvement works (PDF 113.5KB) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172115 (RE-10484) Conceptual examination of DEMO reactor maintenance and maintenance technology [Posting period: 2021-8-26 to 2021-9-15] Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172116 NBDC human database JGA system Data analysis environment function addition and data processing set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172117 Large-scale image preprocessing server Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172118 Dispatched labor (support for development of initial TBO demonstration experiment system) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172119 Case study work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172120 Night nursing assistant work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172122 Sales contract for pharmaceuticals and test reagents Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172123 Cape Saruyama Lighthouse equipment installation work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172184 (RE-10718) Weeding and pruning work in the laboratory [Posted period: 2021-8-26-2021-9-14] Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172185 General-purpose respirator 3 types (Nagasaki Rosai Hospital) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172186 INERTIA REEL Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172187 (RE-09516) Production of optical fiber for relay [Posting period: 2021-8-26-2021-9-15] Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172188 Okayama River Office Outer Building Mechanical Guard Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172189 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (electrical) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172191 Anto nursery school rooftop waterproof repair work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172192 No. 11160002 Reiwa 3rd year Watari No. 3-2 sewage branch line construction Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172193 Agricultural facility disaster recovery work (Mizugahara waterway) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172194 Reiwa 3rd year electronic manifest subscription / use promotion business consignment business (general competitive bidding) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172195 [Posting and bidding manual] Collection, transportation and disposal of waste related to residential units in Tamachi South City, Tamachi Station West Exit South District (August 2 Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172196 Emergency generator lubricating oil replacement work set Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172198 Showa Kita Junior High School special classroom building rooftop waterproofing and other repair work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172199 Tohoku University (Katahira et al.) Disaster recovery work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172200 Agricultural land disaster recovery work (762) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172201 Yamanote Apartment Building No. 6 Asbestos removal and dwelling unit improvement work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172202 Bridge repair work (Shimo Jingabashi) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172203 Conditional open bidding for purchasing face recognition temperature measurement system Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172205 Road improvement work (Miyagasako Kita Junior High School Line) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172206 General waste collection and transportation business consignment Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172207 Playset renewal work (2 parks outside Hikarimachi Park) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172208 Koichi 1st and 2nd apartment roof repair and other works Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172209 Central district (1 construction zone) Sewer pipe rehabilitation work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172210 Nigatanishigamicho outside water pipe laying work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172213 Ondocho Tonoko district branch line construction work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172214 Fence installation work (Minatomachi Elementary School) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172215 General sports center baseball field back net removal / new construction Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172216 Installation work for traffic safety facilities (outside the Honjo line) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172217 Takagise viaduct repair work outside Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172219 Sendai National College of Technology (Hirose) Student Dormitory (North Dormitory) Renovation Design Work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172220 Road pavement maintenance work (Kaigan Yoshiura Honmachi Line) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172221 Reiwa 3rd emergency natural disaster prevention plan project road improvement construction Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172222 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ichinoseki)] Cooking training table (Senmaya High School) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172223 Playset renewal work (2 parks outside Miyahara 13-chome park) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172224 Reiwa 3rd year Shirabiso Highland facility front entrance repair work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172226 Tsuda Water Purification Plant Aqueduct Bridge Repainting Work (Construction No. 210135) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172227 Asahi Onkai Road Yamakita District Tree Logging Part 5 Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172228 (RE-09678) ITER Procurement Product Quality Confirmation Maintenance work for control valves for helium gas recovery equipment [Posted period: 2021-8-26 to 2021-9-14] Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172229 Reiwa 3rd year Labor Standards Inspection Office rental car rental contract (Part 3) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172230 [Bid announcement] Water source forest prefecture line forest Ogihata (1) Business district and other standing tree survey (every tree) (prefecture unit) outsourcing Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172231 Tohoku University (Seiryo) disaster recovery work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172232 Reiwa 2nd year (carryover) Daisetsuzan National Park Sounkyo Garden Bridge repair work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172233 Shibata Dormitory Rooftop Waterproof Repair Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172235 Kawaraishi harbor road repair work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172236 3 roads outside Senrioka Line 45 Road repair work (PDF file: 414.8KB) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172237 Municipal funeral hall crematorium repair work (construction number 210128) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172238 [Cashier's Bureau] Infectious Disease Protection Policy Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172239 Information on the entrance [September 17th, the construction of the second fire-fighting hangar of the Shingai branch] Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172241 Second-class water pipe abolition pipe treatment work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172332 Ward uninterruptible power supply renewal maintenance Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172334 Saga University (Honjomachi 3) Painting repair work for pools, etc. Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172335 Tochibara-cho district branch line construction work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172336 Renewal and refurbishment of the non-power failure power supply device in the operating room Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172338 Notification No. 408 Tokorozawa Culture Park Tsukiyama Playset installation work (PDF: 222KB) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172339 Purchase of rental terminal equipment Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172340 Reiwa 3rd year server room uninterruptible power supply battery replacement work Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172341 Announcement of bids for 218 pharmaceutical products (R3.8.26) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172342 Notification No. 409 Sunagawabori walking path maintenance work (PDF: 223KB) Deadline10 Sep 2021 1172343 Printed copies of design sheets, etc., please bear (October, Reiwa 3 to March 4, Reiwa) (Single contract) Deadline10 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us