Japan Tenders - 9 September 2021

176 tenders published in Japan on 9 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 9 September 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1194980 proceduresRemodeling a multi purpose truck and mounting a high water pressure tunnel wash machine on a multipurpose truck 1 Unit Deadline29 Sep 2021 1195638 National University Corporation - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Online Education Infrastructure 1 Set Deadline29 Oct 2021 1195940 Laptop leasing business 1 set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1195942 Provide materials Next National Police Agency WAN system Deadline08 Oct 2021 1195944 International carrier comprehensive information site Deadline18 Nov 2021 1195945 Information equipment (desktop computer) Deadline18 Oct 2021 1196024 Provide materials Akita University Information Infrastructure System Set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1196026 Network server system lease and maintenance set Deadline01 Dec 2021 1196029 Medical information sharing system for children with medical care Deadline26 Oct 2021 1196031 Leasing equipment such as WEB viewing environment Deadline14 Oct 2021 1196033 Integrated database system renovation Emerging / re-emerging infectious disease data bank function addition set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1196034 12nm LSI-IP core license set for AI edge chip 12nm LSI-IP core license set Deadline16 Sep 2021 1196035 Kinki Regional Development Bureau Administrative Information System Lease (R3) Deadline16 Sep 2021 1196635 Biometric information monitor (2) Deadline24 Sep 2021 1196661 Consignment of providing services such as a paperless application reception system for international brand debit payment cards Paperless application reception system for internatio Deadline28 Sep 2021 1196937 Development and migration of cloud applications and authentication services for the next-generation Materials Data Platform 1 set Deadline29 Oct 2021 1197188 Hirakata Joint Dormitory (Building No. 1) Electric Water Heater Replacement Work Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197192 Retaining wall repair work on state-owned land (Momoyama-cho, Kinokawa City) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197194 Survey and examination for management and operation of short-term demonstration of new technology Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197197 General waste collection and transportation contract Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197200 Compressor for cryogenic refrigeration equipment Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197202 Local exhaust ventilation Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197204 Gold Silicon for Beamline and Silicon Deep Diffraction Grating Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197206 Dam maintenance work (emergency alarm device) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197208 Purchase of fin stabilizer equipment parts and 1 other item Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197210 Purchase of antifreeze agents, etc. in Kyushu area in Reiwa 3 (unit price contract) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197212 Purchase of fin stabilizer equipment parts and 1 other item Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197214 File server update / installation / maintenance set in the Organization Headquarters (Headquarters) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197216 Reiwa 3rd Kumagawa Pipe Unpowered Chemical Industry Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197218 Renovation of Disaster Prevention Information Display Equipment of Kyushu Regional Development Bureau Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197220 Strengthening the geospatial information library (GSI Maps improvement work) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197221 Next-generation sequence contract analysis (unit price contract) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197223 Disaster recovery work (Chigo Park) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197224 A set of medicines Deadline27 Sep 2021 1197225 Design supervision and construction supervision work related to pretreatment facility maintenance work for human waste, etc. in Kure City Deadline27 Sep 2021 1197269 (Public wireless LAN maintenance work for libraries, etc.) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197270 Silicon-on-Insulator Floating Zone Wafer microfabrication / investigation Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197271 Slope collapse countermeasure construction (Azuma 1-chome 5 district) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197272 New Kureji Bridge Aqueduct exterior painting work Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197273 Ryojo 2-chome water pipe laying work Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197274 Kyushu Defense Bureau Procurement Department (3) Accumulation assistance services Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197276 Quantitative analysis work on the possibility of improving the count rate and energy resolution of X-ray detectors Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197277 Township Apartment Building No. 1 Exterior Wall Repair and Other Works Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197278 Kawajiricho Kudoshi district branch line construction work Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197280 About the implementation of general competitive bidding related to the public car leasing contract of Hiroshima Prefecture Western Education Office Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197281 Township Apartment Building No. 1 Exterior Wall Repair and Other Works Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197283 Polarized Inverted Microscope for Research Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197284 (RE-11162) WEB Application Firewall (Purchase and Maintenance) [Posting period: September 6, 2021 to September 29, 2021] Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197285 [Posted text and bid manual] R03 Hikarigaoka Park Town Promenade Juban-gai and other 6 housing complex common light repair and other construction (September 6, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197287 OS license update for SPring-8 / SACLA accelerator control system computer Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197288 (RE-10911) IFMIF / EVEDA Prototype Accelerator RFQ Technical Study on Central Control System in Long Pulse Operation Test [Posted period: 2021-9-6 to 2021-9-28] Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197290 [Posted text and bidding manual] R03 Kamidai housing complex No. 45 and other 12 buildings Exterior wall repair and other work (September 6, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197292 Energy metabolism measurement system for small animals Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197294 Moth Underwater No. 2-23 Qinghai Treatment Zone Manhole Pump Facility Renewal (Part 4) Construction Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197295 Fukuoka No. 3 Nomakoka Bridge superstructure (P5-P8) construction Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197297 [Introduction to the letter and manual] R03 Burita 5, outdoor lamp repair fortifications (Reiwa 3rd September 6th) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197298 Measurement etc. No. 15 Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197300 Outsourced work related to analysis of underwater acoustic measurement data in the sea area in Reiwa 3 Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197301 In-house awareness survey and training implementation work related to LGBT in Reiwa 3-5 (September 6, Reiwa 3) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197304 (RE-10582) Purchase of liquid helium for quality confirmation of ITER procured items [Posting period: 2021-9-6 to 2021-9-29] Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197315 Announcement of change School gymnasium wall surface repair work Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197317 Reiwa 3rd year Tohoku Regional Environment Office Jurisdiction National Park Inbound Tourist Promotion Business Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197318 Itami joint dormitory booster water pump replacement work Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197320 Koriyama National Highway jurisdiction telecommunications equipment design work Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197321 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (electricity) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197322 About bidding related to rental car rental unit price contract Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197324 XYZ stage for sample position adjustment Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197325 September 21 Shimosei No. 202 Western Purification Center (special water system) First sinking pond confluence Masu and other improvement works (PDF 119.4KB) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197327 Reiwa 3rd half, fuel oil unit price purchase contract for automobiles Gasoline (regular) Planned quantity 60,000L Light oil Planned quantity 4,600L Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197328 We will carry out conditional general competitive bidding (preliminary examination type) related to the purchase of system stereomicroscopes. Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197329 North Ward Ceiling Antifungal Paint Repair Contract Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197330 Temporary prefabricated borrowing Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197332 Acrinol disinfectant 0.1% Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197333 Akita Prefectural Lifelong Learning Center Toilet Western-style repair condition conditional general competitive bidding Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197335 Immunology test kit (new coronavirus / PCR test saliva) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197336 Reiwa 3rd year Otagawa DC power supply device manufacturing Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197338 Road bridge maintenance (auxiliary) construction (machinery) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197340 Reiwa 3rd year Urban decarbonization support consignment business through promotion of intercity cooperation, etc. Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197401 1st water source intake facility improvement work Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197403 A set of mobile Wi-Fi routers for home study Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197405 [Bid announcement] Environmental Health Research Center Water cooler repair Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197408 Analysis of stomach contents such as cherry salmon juveniles Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197410 Regional agricultural irrigation facility stock management business Aiyamai dam repair work Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197412 Funamachi Line 1 and other bridge repair work Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197414 We answered the question about Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197416 Town independent south Yudahara line maintenance repair work Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197417 Matsubara Elementary School Building New Water Supply and Drainage Sanitary Equipment Construction Contract Comprehensive Evaluation Successful Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197421 135 test reagents Facility bid (announced again) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197423 4 laptops (rental) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197429 Asahikawa Public Occupational Security Office, etc. Snow Removal Business Consignment Contract Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197430 Ichinoseki National College of Technology Lifeline Regeneration (Electrical Equipment) Construction Supervision (Re-announcement) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197431 Municipal housing Tonogaoka housing complex bathroom repair work Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197433 Nishiwaki City Public Sewerage Project Yoshida Branch Ward Integrated Sewage Pipe Ditch Construction (Part 7) Construction Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197434 Disaster prevention and safety delivery gold business Yudawara Line 3-2 area Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197435 About cancellation of public notice of general competitive bidding library and others [administrative business management section] Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197437 Matsubara Elementary School Building New Electrical Equipment Construction Contract Comprehensive Evaluation Successful Bid Method Post-Examination Type Restricted General Competit Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197438 Hiroshima Prefectural Kure Technical High School Mechatronics Training Equipment MPS Station Set (Bid Canceled) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197439 Reiwa 3rd year Kumamoto Defense Bureau passenger car replacement purchase Deadline24 Sep 2021 1197441 Hiroshima Prefectural Miyajima Technical High School Laser Cutter and other sets (general competitive bidding) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197445 Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama Ashiyo High School Telephone Exchange Facility Set (General Competitive Bidding) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197447 Incomplete currency delivery operation order and September 22, 3 Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197451 [Announcement again] General competitive bidding library, etc. [Administrative Business Administration Division] Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197455 Kumamoto Defense Bureau Monochrome Copier Lease and Maintenance Deadline24 Sep 2021 1197456 Housing soundproofing business design book examination assistance work and completion confirmation assistance work at Tsuiki Airfield (3) Part 3 Deadline07 Oct 2021 1197458 Hiroshima Prefectural Miyajima Technical High School Mechatronics training equipment MPS station set (general competitive bidding) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197476 Cold rough rolling mill and finishing rolling mill Servo valve replacement work (Hiroshima branch office) Complete set September 22, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197479 Support business related to administrative property management Deadline24 Sep 2021 1197481 Hiroshima Prefectural Miyajima Technical High School Solar power generation system, power storage system, fuel cell power generation system set (general competitive bidding) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197484 Contract for snow removal services such as the Takigawa Standard Inspection Office and the Takigawa Public Occupational Security Office Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197486 Information processing equipment Network authentication device set September 22, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197489 "RIKEN facility department introduction video" creation work Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197491 Reiwa 4th West Japan Branch Plant Management Works (General Works District) (September 6, Reiwa 3) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197526 Bird and beast damage prevention comprehensive measures project Harmful bird and beast damage prevention fence installation work (Part 5) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197527 Rooftop waterproofing repair work at Takamatsu Public Employment Security Office Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197528 Limited general competitive bidding (public notice) related to business consignment contracts such as preparation of medical insurance premium payment notice (public notice) for th Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197529 Purchase set of automatic measurement recorder for nitrogen oxides and suspended particulate matter Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197530 Matsubara Elementary School Building New Cooling Equipment Construction Contract Comprehensive Evaluation Successful Bid Method Post-Examination Type Restricted General Competitive Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197531 Next-generation sequencer analysis work (resequence) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197532 Inaji Bridge replacement work (substructure + road work, etc.) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197533 Retaining wall reinforcement work at Nishigasako Children's Park Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197534 Tohoku University (Kuraishidake 3 etc.) Planetary Plasma and Atmospheric Research Center Antenna etc. Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197535 Sodium chloride unit price contract Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197536 Reihe 3rd Public Sewer Northern Division (Qinshan Park Line) Sewage Branch Line Pipeline Construction Works Deadline21 Sep 2021 1197670 Repair of finish rolling mill : replacement of spindle 1 set Deadline28 Sep 2021 1197671 September 21 Shimosei No. 103 Heiwa Pumping Station No. 2 Dust removal machine maintenance work (PDF 115.5KB) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197672 Questions and Answers (Work on Preventing Shed and Book Stack from Falling Down) September 2 Update (PDF: 374kb) [2021/9/2] Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197673 Drug purchase contract (facility contract) (2020.9.1) (PDF) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197674 Reiwa 3rd Daisetsuzan National Park management and operation plan planning business Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197675 PD-L1 kit 2 sets Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197676 Reiwa 3rd year Fukushimagata first-class bird observation station new construction (announced again) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197677 VISIT JAPAN Travel Mart 2021 Online Business Meeting Secretariat Business Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197678 Pathology-related equipment set Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197679 September 21 Shimosei No. 7 Eastern Purification Center Concentration tank frame and other improvements (PDF 117.9KB) Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197680 Control work for specific alien species such as Mikania micrant in the Yanbaru area in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197681 New coronavirus PCR test Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197682 Announcement of recruitment of designated managers related to facilities of Ichinohe Town Deadline17 Sep 2021 1197683 A set of biological information monitoring system Deadline17 Sep 2021 1216762 Consignment of Programming for the General Personnel Information System Deadline30 Sep 2021 1216763 Repair of Business Management System Applications with the Cashless Correspondence Deadline18 Sep 2021 1216765 Consignment of Programming for the General Personnel Information System Deadline30 Sep 2021 1216766 Medicines Items Deadline30 Sep 2021 1216767 Enspring Subcutaneous Injection 120mg Syringe Soliris Intravenous Infusion 300mg Deadline30 Sep 2021 1216768 Revlimid 5mg Capsule Deadline30 Sep 2021 1216769 Endoscopic Operation Support Robot Maintenance Contract Deadline20 Oct 2021 1216770 Cyber-Attacks Data Collection and Analysis for Elucidation of Targeted Attack Methods Deadline29 Sep 2021 1216771 Public Individual Certification System Design for the Realization of Individual Number Card Function Installed in Smartphones Deadline29 Sep 2021 1216772 Facility-Cleaning Deadline30 Sep 2021 1216773 Gas to be Used in Riken Yokohama Campus Deadline05 Oct 2021 1216774 Operation Maintenance and Improvement of Long-Term Care Insurance Comprehensive Database Database for Offer of Required Care Certification Required Care Certification Information E Deadline28 Sep 2021 1216775 Operation Maintenance and Improvement of Database System for Evidence-Based Long-Term Care Service Deadline28 Sep 2021 1216776 Operation Maintenance and Improvement of Nursing Care Certification Software Deadline28 Sep 2021 1218939 Long-Term Care Insurance Comprehensive Database Connection System Operative Maintenance and Improve Function Deadline28 Sep 2021 1218940 Invitation of Opinions on OperationMaintenance of Preliminary Survey Results Reporting System for Asbestos Deadline30 Sep 2021 1218941 Construction Work of Higashihiroshima-Bypass Senonishi IC Deadline09 Dec 2021 1218942 Tire Swapping Tire Replacement Deadline19 Oct 2021 1218943 Construction Work of the Kudan Joint Government Building Machine Equipment Deadline20 Dec 2021 1218944 Lease Items Stand-Alone Terminal Deadline19 Oct 2021 1218945 Purchase of Electronic Printer Deadline18 Sep 2021 1218946 Purchase of Overcoat 3537 Items Scheduled 2 Female Overcoat 309 Items Scheduled Deadline18 Sep 2021 1220415 Dotonbori River Revetment Seismic Retrofitting Work Deadline09 Nov 2021 1220416 Maintenance Work Elementary and Junior High School Deadline09 Nov 2021 1220417 Osaka Municipal Housing Construction Project - Higashikire Dai-Ni Residence Building Deadline09 Nov 2021 1220418 Tire Swapping Tire Replacement Deadline19 Oct 2021 1220419 Bedside Cabinet Rental and Maintenance Deadline19 Oct 2021 1220420 Repair of Business Management System Applications with the Cashless Correspondence Deadline18 Sep 2021 1220421 Purchase of Foam Fire Extinguishing Agent Synthetic Surface Active Foam Fire Extinguishing Agent Deadline19 Oct 2021 1220422 Purchase of Air Compressor Filling Air Cylinder Corresponding Pressure Etc Deadline17 Sep 2021 1220423 Computers and Software Deadline29 Oct 2021 1220424 Wide Angle Fundus Camera Deadline20 Oct 2021 1220425 Maintenance Work of Horie Elementary School Deadline09 Nov 2021 1220426 Osaka Municipal Housing Construction Project Deadline09 Nov 2021 1220428 Maintenance Work of Horie Elementary School Deadline09 Nov 2021 1221438 Flange Fixed Sin Membrane Circular X-Ray Window 10mm Deadline29 Sep 2021 1221439 Smarting Motor Drive Control Equipment Deadline29 Sep 2021 1221440 Southern Research Building Hot Water Machine Combustion Parts Equipment Work Deadline04 Oct 2021 1221441 Computational Science Research Center General Disaster Prevention and Measures Research Team Worker Dispatch for Software Outreaching Deadline07 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us