Japan Tenders - 14 September 2021

186 tenders published in Japan on 14 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 14 September 2021, across industries like Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1229980 September 10, 3rd year of Reiwa Specially added compound No. 1 Kajigawa No. 3 processing division (3235, etc.) Pipe pipe construction Deadline25 Sep 2021 1229995 City street Noya Okoshi back line and other water pipe laying work [194KB pdf file] Deadline25 Sep 2021 1230458 Cabinet Office - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Planning and management of "Cybersecurity awareness month" in 2022 Deadline04 Nov 2021 1230732 A set of hosting services related to the provision of publicly announced financial information (Reuters) regarding Deadline21 Sep 2021 1230733 Complete modification of PC electronic application software Deadline01 Oct 2021 1230736 Design, development and migration of electronic approval and document management systems Deadline15 Nov 2021 1230738 Registration information system for land problems with unknown owners Deadline01 Nov 2021 1230742 Consignment of purchase and maintenance of equipment related to Japan Post Insurance WAN network equipment Deadline21 Sep 2021 1230762 CIM (Computer Integrated Manufacturing) system, 1 set Deadline25 Oct 2021 1230772 Consignment of additional development of Japan Post Bank comprehensive information system (for May 2023, started in September 2021) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1230773 Consignment of additional development of Japan Post Bank comprehensive information system (for May 2023, started in September 2021) Deadline25 Oct 2021 1230774 Ministry of Justice Integrated Information Infrastructure Remote Desktop Services Environment License Additional Business Contract Set Deadline21 Sep 2021 1230775 A set of publicly announced expense accounting system SAP license maintenance contracts regarding Deadline21 Sep 2021 1230776 Hospital information system set and 7-year maintenance consignment work Deadline11 Oct 2021 1230777 Network-compatible design and processing system set Deadline29 Nov 2021 1230778 NARO Integrated DB Custom Meta Setting Function Development Work 1 set Deadline21 Sep 2021 1230997 Manufacturing for 1 Set Equipment of Vessel Traffic Data Processing System and 10 other items Deadline18 Nov 2021 1231317 Work such as equipment management for (ammunition safety test) in the performance confirmation test of the waterfront obstacle treatment device (minefield treatment device) Deadline25 Sep 2021 1231470 tice of general competitive bidding related to purchase contract of "small rotary snowplow" Deadline25 Sep 2021 1232120 [Bid announcement] Akiota Town simple water pipe renewal work (Tsunami district 3 construction district) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232121 Nojiri River No. 3 dam renovation outside work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232123 General competitive bidding on antifreeze purchase contract Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232124 (RE-11029) Examination of simplified structure for improving DEMO blanket manufacturability [Posting period: 2021-9-7 to 2021-9-29] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232125 Kagoshima No. 3 Kusuda area improvement work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232130 (RE-11096) DEMO reactor R & D building and IFMIF / EVEDA development test building Maintenance and inspection work of radiation measuring equipment [Posted period: 2021-9-7 to 2021 Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232131 [UR Community] R3-Kashii Wakaba and 4 other housing complex paint repainting works (September 7, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232132 R3 Mochiki River middle stream mountain stream maintenance work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232134 Partition installation work on the 4th floor of Building No. 12 Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232136 R3 Tarumi pipe pavement repair work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232137 Kagoshima No. 3 Kangai District 6 Construction Area Improvement Work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232140 GPU workstation for deep learning Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232144 (RE-11093) Purchase of ultrasonic sound velocity measuring device for evaluation of breeding functional material characteristics [Posting period: 2021-9-7 to 2021-9-29] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232145 Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Gyoen National Garden longevity measures construction (bridge) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232149 Cryogenic microwave attenuator array Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232153 Yokohama Rosai Hospital Exterior wall cleaning work (Yokohama Rosai Hospital) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232154 Announcement on September 7 (Civil engineering set A) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Tsuruoka Park front plaza maintenance work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232174 Abandoned boat countermeasure mooring equipment installation work Deadline24 Sep 2021 1232297 [Cashier's Office] Boots for police officers at the scene of the fire Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232307 Consultant work related to measures against water leakage from cold and hot steam pipes in the North Research Building Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232308 Hiroshima Prefectural Kure Technical High School Precision Universal Testing Machine Set (Bid Canceled) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232309 Participation in outside education (CEH (Certified Ethical Hacker)) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232330 [Introduction and Instruction Manual] Akabanedai (Construction) No. 9~11 Housing (F1 Work Area) Equipment Construction Supervision Service (Reiwa September 7, Reiwa 3) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232332 Revision and design of rainwater trunk lines in the nine major Hakosaki south areas (Reiwa September 7, Reiwa 3) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232334 R3-Cost reduction study work for new housing construction (September 7, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232336 (RE-09685) Production of ITER Divertor Small Specimen [Posting period: 2021-09-07-2021-09-28] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232344 Purchase of 7 Tesla MRI sample measurement bird cage coil for animals [Posting period: 2021-09-07-2021-10-04] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232375 Low-concentration polychlorinated biphenyl waste collection, transportation and disposal business consignment Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232377 Zushi City Comprehensive Plan Basic Material (Population Estimate / Citizen Awareness Survey) Creation Business Consignment Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232378 Reiwa 3rd City Road Line 524 (Interland Bridge) Repair and Earthquake Resistance [PDF: 326KB] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232380 Himeji south ramp and 13 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232382 Reiwa 3rd year stock management measures construction part 2 [PDF: 326KB] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232383 Reiwa 3rd City Road No. 479 Paving and Replacement Works [PDF: 326KB] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232462 Recruitment public relations hanging curtain Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232464 Reiwa 3rd year Miharashi Farm Toretate Market Renovation work [Complete construction work B, C, D class (head office in the city)] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232465 [Subsequent review type general competition entry] Reiwa 3rd Honjo and Fukashimori Water Pipe Improvement Works (9/7 Announcement No. 67) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232467 Buying a scoop stretcher Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232468 Reiwa 3rd year Bridge repair survey design outsourcing during bridge life extension project [Construction consultant (prefectural head office or branch / sales office)] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232469 About general competitive bidding related to Reiwa 3rd year foam active storage tank repair work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232470 Purchase of educational iPad (Iida High School) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232473 [Post-review type general competition entry] Reiwa 3rd year of the earthquake-resistant chemical industry in the middle section of the public sewers (9/7 Announcement No. 68) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232475 20210907_00095 Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232477 Hybrid angiography device tube set Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232478 High pressure steam sterilizer Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232479 We will carry out conditional general competitive bidding related to the purchase of new Braille library (tentative name) recording booth etc. Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232489 Medical Affairs Division (Medical Examination Section Vacancy Replenishment) Dispatch Business Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232492 Survey of major universities and research institutes in the Asia-Pacific region Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232493 Public notice of general competitive bidding related to light vehicle sales contract (requesting department: farming support section) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232495 Reiwa 3rd year Food Safety Parent-Child Class-Let's go to the food factory! ~ Participant's disability insurance Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232496 Medical Affairs Division (Short-term hospitalization) Dispatch work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232498 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Nagi Nursing School Nursing Oath Ceremony Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232499 Announcement of general competition entry conditions for purchase of spare parts for body composition analysis equipment Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232500 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant City Road Honami Housing Complex Ryo Higashi Junior High School Line Road Construction (3-1) Announcement of Conditional General Comp Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232502 Reiwa 3rd year prefectural exhibition and junior prefectural exhibition staff dispatch work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232504 Announcement of conditional open bidding for water pipe laying work (R3-6 construction area) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232506 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Public Sewerage Branch Line (Sewage) 3-7 Construction Zone Construction Conditional General Competitive Bidding Announcement Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232507 Social Capital Development Comprehensive Grant Public Sewerage Branch Line (Sewage) 3-6 Public Notice of Conditional General Competitive Bidding for Construction Zone Construction Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232509 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Experimental drainage equipment overhaul business consignment Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232510 Announcement of open bidding with conditions for inundation countermeasure construction in Ueno area Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232513 Yuzawa River District Inundation Countermeasures Construction Conditional General Competitive Bidding Announcement Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232514 City road Takamatsu Elementary School South Line gutter maintenance work Conditional general competitive bidding announcement Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232516 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (Kusu / Nakatsu area drainage channel maintenance work) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232518 Sale of Yamaguchi City-owned forest trees by general competitive bidding in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232527 Shogundori and one other traffic signal relocation and repair work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232529 Keiunji and 10 other traffic signal improvement works Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232531 [Provision of services, etc.] Dismantling the exciter and returning the spark gap Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232532 Routine upright microscope Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232533 (Tentative name) Requiescats Forest Basic design outsourcing Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232534 2021/9/7 Purchase contract for pharmaceutical products (151 items outside Escre suppository Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232535 Reconstruction road / reconstruction support road pamphlet creation business Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232536 Town road Tahama / Kotani bird line drainage function strengthening work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232537 Yokohama Rosai Hospital exterior wall cleaning work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232538 Yokohama Rosai Hospital exterior wall cleaning work[Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Hanamaki)] Antifreeze agent (sodium chloride) unit price contract << (specific pro Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232539 Purchase of test reagents and test-related equipment consumables Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232540 Town road Katsuyama truck line outside 1 route road improvement work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232541 Hokkaido Labor Bureau General Affairs Department General Affairs Division 21 floor repair work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232542 Genome assembly contract analysis business using Omni-C technology Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232543 Aqua Biomass Center 1 system water treatment facility renewal work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232544 (Public) Dobutsu River river repair work Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232545 Higashi-Ojima and 5 other traffic signal relocation and repair works Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232546 Reiwa 3 city road No. 58 coexistence road maintenance construction [PDF: 327KB] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232736 No. 34, 3 renewal, 11th Takadate Kumanotang’s water distribution pipe renewal construction Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232737 Sendai City Document Management System Construction / Operation / Maintenance Business Consignment Technical Proposal, etc. (ZIP: 8,782KB) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232738 Bid announcement Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232739 Reiwa 3rd major sewage main line 2nd trunk line 1st zone 3rd trunk line earthquake resistant chemical matter [PDF: 325KB] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232740 Reiwa 3 public sewer business eighth section [PDF: 326KB] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232741 Reiwa 3 City Road No. 3 paving and replacement works [PDF: 326KB] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232742 Sendai City Personnel Provision, General Affairs Affairs System Construction, Operation, and Maintenance Business Consignment Entry Manual (PDF: 2,987KB) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232743 Zushi City Sediment Disaster Hazard Map Creation Business Consignment Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232744 Zushi City Evacuation Action Supporter System Lease Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232745 Reiwa 3rd year manhole toilet system installation work (1) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232746 Reiwa 3rd Zushi Section 5 Rainwater Drain Maintenance Works Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232747 General competitive bidding (unit price contract) related to the purchase of goods Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232748 Reiwa 3rd Central Part Mountain National Park, Norikura Plateau Group Construction Area Sign and other maintenance works Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232749 Reiwa 3rd year Bridge life extension project Kanda Bridge repair survey design business consignment [Construction consultant (prefecture head office or branch / sales office)] Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232750 Sendai City Document Management System Construction / Operation / Maintenance Business Consignment Bidding Manual (PDF: 3,362KB) Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232751 Bid announcement Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232752 In Reiwa 2nd year, additional work lane maintenance project and forestry special road non-jikaling line establishment construction [Civil engineering construction grade B and C (ci Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232753 Garrison paper cutting machine cleaning inspection Deadline22 Sep 2021 1232754 Reiwa 3 General Road Improvement Works City Road Hane Sansaki Line Deadline22 Sep 2021 1243488 Factory Automation Training System 1 Set Deadline29 Oct 2021 1243489 Gas Oil Forecasted Quantity 120000 L Deadline25 Oct 2021 1243490 Portable Sports Wood Floor for Saga Arena Deadline28 Oct 2021 1243491 Complete Services for Production Inventory Control Order Intake and Shipping of Hiroshima Citys Garbage Bags Deadline25 Oct 2021 1243492 Continuous Flow Analyzer 1 Set Deadline29 Oct 2021 1243493 Replacement of Activated Charcoal Filters for Radiation Protection Policy Deadline22 Oct 2021 1243494 System Building Operation and Maintenance for Hiroshima City Integrated Community Support Center Deadline27 Oct 2021 1243495 Renewal Lease and Maintenance of Private Branch Exchange Deadline20 Oct 2021 1243496 Small Type Compactor Waste Collection Vehicle Clean Diesel Vehicle 20 Vehicles Deadline12 Nov 2021 1243497 Industrial Waste Disposal of the Osaka Municipal Elementary School Junior High School Deadline11 Nov 2021 1243498 Machine 1 Set etc Deadline24 Sep 2021 1243499 Small Type Rotary Plate Waste Collection Vehicle 35 T Clean Diesel Vehicle Deadline12 Nov 2021 1243500 Small Type Dump Truck For Used Paper and Clothes Clean Diesel Vehicle 22 Vehicles Deadline11 Nov 2021 1243501 Small Type Covered Dump Truck Clean Diesel Vehicle 7 Vehicles Deadline12 Nov 2021 1243502 Industrial Waste of Tiles and Pebbles Collection Deadline12 Nov 2021 1243503 Positron Emission Tomography - Computed Tomography Deadline22 Oct 2021 1243504 Chimney Repair for Emergency Power Generation at Mie Center for Arts Deadline25 Oct 2021 1243505 Data Processing for Automobile Tax Declaration Form Deadline21 Oct 2021 1243506 Fruit and Vegetable Building Air Conditioners Deadline29 Oct 2021 1243507 Purchase and Maintenance Consignment Og Pet-Ct Scanner Deadline30 Sep 2021 1243508 Library Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2021 1243509 Lease and Maintenance of Pcs and Other Necessary Equipment Deadline22 Oct 2021 1243510 Chrome Education Upgrade 1500 Licenses Deadline21 Oct 2021 1243511 Nanoindentation System 1 Set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1243512 Redevelopment Work of Disaster Prevention Administration Communication Network Deadline28 Oct 2021 1243513 Design for Construction of New Chiba Prefectural Library and Archives Complex Deadline02 Dec 2021 1243514 Electricity Supply for Use at Koriyama Technical Academy and 6 Other Facilities Deadline21 Oct 2021 1243515 Extermination and Prevention Service of Tree Pests Deadline22 Oct 2021 1243516 Extermination and Prevention Service of Tree Pests Deadline22 Oct 2021 1243517 Marketing Practice Device 25 Sets Deadline05 Oct 2021 1243518 Electronic Calculation Organization System 1 Set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1243519 Machining Center of Hokkaido Asahikawa Technical High School 1 Set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1243520 Wireless Temperature Monitoring Device Deadline06 Oct 2021 1243521 Electronic Computing System 1 Set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1243522 Comprehensive Practicum Device in Hokkaido Sapporo Intercultural Deadline04 Oct 2021 1243523 Marketing System in Hokkaido Ishikarishoyo High School 1 Set Deadline04 Oct 2021 1243524 Cad System at Hokkaido Sapporo Intercultural and Technological High School Deadline11 Oct 2021 1243525 Mixed Chloride Granular Cryoprotectant 848670 Kg Deadline20 Oct 2021 1243526 Measurement Device Deadline21 Oct 2021 1243527 Exchange of Car 1 Set C Exchange of Car 1 Set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1243578 Addition of Automatic Registration Function of Real Estate Registration Information Deadline05 Oct 2021 1243784 Confocal Quantitative Image Cytometer Deadline12 Nov 2021 1243785 Cell Sorter Deadline12 Nov 2021 1243786 IR Laser Deadline12 Nov 2021 1243787 1750W LD Power Supply Deadline04 Oct 2021 1243788 Interchange Building Central Facilities Building Cold Water Machine Rh-6 9 Maintenance Work Deadline07 Oct 2021 1243789 International Symposium 1st International Conference on Quantum Science Technology And Innovation Quantum Innovation 2021 Meeting Operation Deadline12 Oct 2021 1243790 Convention Document Management Service Environment Construction and Service Provision Deadline05 Nov 2021 1243791 Desktop RF DC Magnetron Sputtering Device Deadline04 Oct 2021 1243792 Microwave Synthesizer Deadline04 Oct 2021 1245317 Operation of Survey on Statistics on Milk and Dairy Products Deadline04 Nov 2021 1245318 Improve on Disaster Control Information Sharing Network Deadline26 Oct 2021 1245320 Personal Computers 1308 Computers Deadline05 Oct 2021 1245321 Tablet 707 Pcs Deadline25 Oct 2021 1245322 Tablet 609 Pcs Deadline25 Oct 2021 1245323 Vector Network Analyzer System for Measurement of Electromagnetic Properties of Materials Deadline09 Nov 2021 1245324 Kumamoto City Sewerage and Waterworks General Management Systems Communication Lines Service Deadline25 Oct 2021 1245325 Reconstruction Work on the Sludge Incineration Equipment at the Tobu Sludge Treatment Plant Deadline17 Nov 2021 1245326 Purchase Items 1 Bedside Monitor Operating Room Specifications Deadline31 Jan 2022 1245327 Manufacture of Track Motor Car With Crane 1 Unit Deadline04 Nov 2021 1245328 Lease Items Scanner 645 Units Deadline28 Feb 2022 1245330 Lease Items Equipment Etc For Electronic Medical Records 1 Set 1 Deadline01 Jan 2022 1245331 Commissioning of an Investigation into Reconstruction of the Civil Engineering Integration System Deadline26 Oct 2021 1245332 Chiba City Certificate Issuance System for Convenience Stores Equipment Lease Contract Deadline20 Nov 2021 1245333 Monitoring Post for Environmental Radioactivity Level Survey Deadline25 Oct 2021 1245334 Purchase Items Storage Cabinet Deadline26 Oct 2021 1245335 Lease of Led Lighting Equipment for Chiba City Parks and Green Spaces Etc Deadline26 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us