Japan Tenders - 17 September 2021

198 tenders published in Japan on 17 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 17 September 2021, across industries like Energy, Telecom, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Real Estate, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Telecom, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Real Estate, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1254704 Main Generater engine Deadline12 Nov 2021 1254952 Purchased outside the storage battery in the Otagawa jurisdiction in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline29 Sep 2021 1255553 3rd year of Reiwa Production of digital land mobile communication equipment of Kojinbara station Deadline29 Sep 2021 1255583 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural staff Housing Firefighting equipment maintenance and inspection Deadline27 Sep 2021 1255640 Inspection and maintenance of snow pump equipment upstream of the Omono River Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256025 Educational computer system set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1256026 Purchase of 360 educational computers in Yokohama City Deadline27 Oct 2021 1256027 Laptop 295 Deadline27 Sep 2021 1256028 Repair and trial operation set of disability support classification software Deadline06 Dec 2021 1256030 Ultra-high-speed hybrid signal exchange control system set Deadline24 Sep 2021 1256153 Approval / document management service environment construction and service provision set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1256156 Computer service and related services (common use system maintenance work) Complete set Deadline26 Oct 2021 1256158 Telework PC 700 sets Deadline28 Sep 2021 1256160 Mobile router set for 1,130 units Deadline02 Nov 2021 1256162 Business support system virtual server lease and maintenance unit price contract ( Deadline24 Sep 2021 1256164 Computer Service and Related Services (Personal Authentication System Maintenance Business) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1256166 A set of consignments for providing remote desktop services announced regarding free contracts Deadline24 Sep 2021 1256169 IR laser set Deadline18 Nov 2021 1256171 New licensed integrated system equipment lease set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1256172 Spintronics material vapor deposition equipment Deadline24 Sep 2021 1256863 High-purity protein purification system Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256864 Small bench top electromagnet device for static magnetic field optical measurement Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256867 Washintonia palm renewal work in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256869 Business service access system Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256871 Reiwa 3rd year Miyaura Bridge (P2) Seismic retrofitting work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256872 PXIe real-time control module Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256874 Consignment of sewer pipe dredging business (the second half) (PDF: 194KB) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256876 Incubator multiphoton microscope relocation work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256878 [By group] Digital thermometer Round shape and 17 others Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256879 PCR test kit Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256880 Dual cooling ultra-low temperature freezer Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256882 Reiwa 3rd year Nichinan Ohashi Bridge painting and repair (1) construction Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256883 Construction name Tohoku University (Oarai 1) Actinide element experiment building rooftop waterproof repair work Deadline28 Sep 2021 1256885 About town road Zuri Nukabira line road improvement work (second phase) conditional general competitive bidding Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256886 Yatsushiro Renaissance Office Wireless LAN Environment Improvement Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256889 Reiwa 3rd year Nichinan Ohashi Bridge painting and repair (Part 2) construction Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256890 SPring-8 BL Workstation Virtualization Platform Computer Update Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256891 [Rehabilitation of the outer wall of Building 28, Building No.3-1, No. 3-1, Nishigamio, R03 (Reiwa 3rd September 14th) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256893 Plastic scintillator Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256894 (RE-11986) EUV exposure equipment startup work [Posted period: 2021-9-14 to 2021-10-14] Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256895 Machine cooling system turbo chiller maintenance chemicals Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256896 Ryugasaki Labor Standards Inspection Office retaining wall repair work and storage construction work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256898 Road safety facility installation work on one line outside the Nagasaki / Yawata line Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256899 [Posted text and bid manual] R03 Green Plaza Hibarigaoka Minami Environmental Improvement (Landscaping) Other works (September 14, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256901 [Bid announcement] Iwate Prefectural Agricultural Research Center Field windbreak net replacement repair work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256902 (RE-12021) Replacement and repair of wheels and worm reducer on the outdoor shielding door of the main body room [Posted period: 2021-09-14-2021-10-05] Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256904 (RE-11049) Basic study on safety design of target facilities for fusion neutron sources [Posted period: 2021-9-14 to 2021-10-6] Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256905 Angio room repair and maintenance work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256907 Reiwa 3rd year to maintain the management of internal and external traffic safety facilities and maintenance works Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256908 Maintenance and inspection work for prefectural single-road information boards, etc. Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256909 Town road Mega Line drainage channel repair work (2) Conditional general competitive bidding Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256910 Equipment renewal work such as Ichinohe water supply facility water supply pump Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256912 Reiwa 3rd year (tentative name) Support base for balancing work and child-rearing Maintenance work [Complete construction work Class A (city head office) (including branch / sales Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256913 (Public notice on 3.9.14) Municipal water-related municipal water supply-related city road Hongo line road paving work.pdf (243KB) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256915 Pavement maintenance work in the 3rd year of Reiwa City Road Yokoyama Line 1 [Pavement work A / B class (city head office) (including branch / sales office head office handling)] Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256947 Consignment of procurement and issuance management of Japan Post Bank IC cash cards, etc. Consignment of procurement and issuance management of Japan Post Bank IC cash cards, etc. Deadline08 Nov 2021 1256958 Ministry of Foreign Affairs --Addition and repair of functions of public visa office support system for free contracts Addition and repair of functions of visa office support syste Deadline06 Oct 2021 1256990 Buy antivirus software Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256991 Transport business for research equipment, etc. Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256992 Vacuum freeze dryer set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256993 Fisheries Technology Research Institute Minamiise Government Building Seawater intake pipe inspection and maintenance and pipe cleaning work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256994 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single tunnel disaster prevention equipment maintenance and inspection work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256996 3 Bid Nos. 101-102 Computer network system Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256997 Purchase of continuous atmospheric monitoring and measurement station building Deadline29 Sep 2021 1256999 (RE-10992) Purchase of forklift trucks for transporting and organizing ITER divertor manufacturing materials [Posting period 2021-9-14 to 2021-10-5] Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257000 General competitive bidding for purchasing Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257002 Freeze the purchase of preventive agents (General competition entry (government mediation case), Order and October 25, 3) Road Management Division Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257003 Oita University (Medical) Basic Training Building 1st Floor Forensic Anatomy Room Air Conditioning Equipment Repair Work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257004 General competitive bidding Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257005 R3-Yokada housing complex sewage pipe repair and other works (September 14, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257006 Reiwa 3rd year Municipal housing Wakamiya housing complex rebuilding project Passage improvement work in the housing complex [Civil engineering set construction A / B class Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257007 Maintenance and inspection work for non-sprinkling snow removal facilities associated with the prefectural single road bridge maintenance (snow removal) project in the 3rd year of Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257008 ACT-I Research Area Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257009 City road 1-401 road improvement work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257011 Institution name / institution name different notation dictionary maintenance work (university) set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257012 Linear precipitation zone prediction system server and other purchases Quantity 1 set (projects subject to electronic procurement system) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257013 Water supply and sewer Iino area pavement restoration work (125kbyte) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257015 German National Hospital Organization Tokyo Hospital Palliative Care Ward New Construction (Building) Bidding Announcement (2021.9.14) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257017 Announcement on September 14 (Electrical equipment construction AB) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257019 Bid announcement (inspection data backup server lease and maintenance) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257020 [Bid announcement] Tsutsuga Children's Center repair work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257053 Campus Network Lines 1 Set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257060 Complete set of stereo endoscope Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257061 About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to Shimonoseki Port cruise liner acceptance environment improvement examination work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257063 Announcement on September 14 (Civil engineering set A / B) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257065 Freezer ultra-low temperature tank set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257067 Meteorological Satellite Center No. 1 Government Building Refrigerator Parts Replacement Adjustment Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257069 About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to play equipment inspection work (nursery school, children's school, kindergarten) in the 3rd year of R Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257071 Independent administrative agency National Hospital Organization Tokyo Hospital Mitigation Sick Building New Building Maintenance Works Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257074 Wakayama Prefecture Financial Accounting System Construction / Operation / Maintenance Consignment and Leasing of System Equipment, etc. Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257076 [20210914] Okinawa Occupational General Government Building Screw Refrigerator Heat Exchanger Replacement Maintenance Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257079 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (Kuroiso housing complex B3 building exterior wall repair work) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257081 Water information magazine Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257084 Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Raw Water Tank Sludge Industrial Waste Collection, Transportation and Disposal Business Consignment Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257086 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (city street Fujuumachi Route 11 and other improvements) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257089 Announcement of general competition entry for conditions paid (A3 A3 Outer Wall Renovation Works for Improved Housing in Arata Land) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257091 Announcement of entry of conditions for general competition (public sewer 1 word processing district management fortification (2nd work area)) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257093 Announcement of general competition entry for conditional payment (city road Ozu-cho Line 48 (Aikawa Bridge) repair works (4 work areas)) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257096 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (Pavement work on Route 160, Minamiiwakunimachi, city road) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1257097 Construction work of the Yamagata IC West Main Line Bridge, Tokai Ring Expressway Deadline01 Oct 2021 1257099 Arbitrary Waveform Generator 1 set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257100 Steel bridge reinforcement works of Akabane viaduct on Shin-Shonan By-pass Deadline25 Oct 2021 1257103 Introducing lease contract for nurse call interlocking system bed with bed leaving sensor and patient care related equipment Deadline04 Oct 2021 1257105 Product : Probe system with in-plane magnetic field Deadline05 Oct 2021 1257108 Entrust of Remote Desktop Service Deadline06 Oct 2021 1257109 Facility cleaning Service for Hospital 1 set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257153 Public disaster restoration (re-restoration) fortifications (coast) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257154 Reiwa 3rd year water supply facility maintenance project Shindo district water pipe laying work Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257156 Kiyosu Labor Welfare Hall Main Arena Seismic retrofitting of non-structural members (PDF: 151KB) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257158 [Iwaki Shonen Shizen no Ie] Toilet Western-style repair Conditional general competitive bidding Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257160 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Ichogi district treatment facility power control yupan renewal fortification Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257161 Confocal imaging cytometry system Deadline12 Nov 2021 1257162 Renewal of Miraikan networking equipment ; 1 set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257164 Construction work of the shimogiri PC viaduct chubu-jukan expressway Deadline01 Oct 2021 1257165 Procurement specifications of Approval/document management service environment construction and Service 1 set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257167 Computer System for Education 1 Set Deadline04 Nov 2021 1257176 Data acquisition system for next generation PET scanner 1 Set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257182 Product : Spintoronics evaporatioin system Deadline05 Oct 2021 1257184 Cleaning services of office space in Japan Racing Association Shimbashi annex Deadline10 Nov 2021 1257185 Construction work of Iwakuni Otake-Road Iwakuni tunnel Deadline11 Oct 2021 1257189 Wavelength Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometry Deadline04 Nov 2021 1257191 Atomic layer deposition system of high permittiveity insulator films 1 Set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1257193 supply for Deadline30 Sep 2021 1257194 Software development service to accompanying with the improvement of the national pension premium payment notice making Deadline05 Oct 2021 1257196 Construction work of the superstructure of the Sotokankukousen Yougominamidai6viaduct Deadline21 Oct 2021 1257198 Vibrating Sample Magnetometer 1 Set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1257199 Construction work of Tamashima Kasaoka-Road Hoshiurikawabashi substructure Deadline11 Oct 2021 1257200 ArF Immersion Exposure System 1 Set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1257248 Reiwa 3rd Yuguchi District Outer Sewer Maintenance Work Area 3 Construction Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257249 River (delivery) construction (embankment) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257250 Breaking stone and 1 other Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257251 Announcement of change Temporary prefabricated loan Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257252 Reiwa 2nd year (carried over) Yoshino Kumano National Park Ugui Visitor Center Longevity repair and maintenance (seismic diagnosis work) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257253 R2 Unified River Information Equipment Improvement Business (Kanto Land Reorganization) [PDF: 81 KB] Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257254 (RE-06754) EBSD measurement work for tungsten monoblock for ITER divertor [Posted period: 2021-9-13 to 2021-10-4] Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257256 PCR test Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257257 Reiwa 3 years Saiki Port (Meshima area) quay wall (-10m) (improvement) site improvement construction (the second) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257258 [Bid announcement] Town road Tsubono Line 2 pavement repair work Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257260 Fortification materials for verification Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257262 (RE-11502) Purchase of nano-liter dispensing system for protein crystallization [Posting period: 2021-9-13 to 2021-10-4] Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257263 03- Kongo housing complex road passage repair and other construction supervision work (September 13, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257330 X-ray fluoroscope connection business Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257332 PXIe high speed digitizer module Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257333 Hachinohe Customs Branch Air Conditioner New Construction Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257335 Higashi Shimizu Route 3 road improvement work (21-202020) (PDF: 25KB) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257336 Emergency improvement fortifications of life base (shoulders) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257337 Renovation work for historical remains of Kyoto Gyoen National Garden in 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257338 HF Band Monitoring Facility 4 sets Deadline04 Nov 2021 1257339 Gas chromatograph head space sampler set Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257341 Renovation work for historical remains of Kyoto Gyoen National Garden in 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257342 Kamisabae Sadaji Line Road Maintenance Work (21-201019) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257343 New coronavirus PCR test Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257344 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) work (upper part of the bridge) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257345 Reconstruction infrastructure comprehensive maintenance 0301 construction Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257346 Various high-precision flat substrates for X-ray beamlines Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257347 Easy road making promotion work (sidewalk) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257349 Prefectural longevity measures 0301 construction Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257350 Agriculture, forestry and fisheries 0301 combined work Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257351 Road bridge maintenance (disaster prevention) construction (rockfall countermeasures) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257352 Reiwa 2nd fiscal year (revision) Decarbonization renovation of the Sounkyo Museum exhibition facility in Daisetsuzan National Park Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257353 Single cell analysis preprocessing system set Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257354 Repair work associated with the renewal of equipment in the first fluoroscopy room Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257356 South Pemac cooling tower renewal work Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257357 Public disaster restoration (re-restoration) fortifications (river) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257358 Waterworks Management Center No. 2 Reservoir Rooftop Waterproofing Work (PDF: 24KB) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257359 Bessho Kawashima Line pavement improvement work (21-103005) (PDF: 27KB) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257361 Iwakan Saruka Line pavement repair work Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257362 Mizuochi East Route 19 Road Improvement Works (21-202017) (PDF: 25KB) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257363 Taniyama Southern Hall Sprinkler Foot Valve Replacement Repair Business Contract Limited General Competitive Bidding (Public Notice) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257364 Forest management road (prefecture / agriculture) 0301 construction Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257365 Creation of compression / decompression software for mode AC signal messages Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257367 Closed path type methane / water vapor / CO2 concentration meter repair work 1 set Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257368 Forest road old catenary No. 2 bridge repair work Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257369 Closed path type methane / water vapor / CO2 concentration meter repair work 1 set Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257370 Road bridge maintenance (disaster prevention) construction (rockfall countermeasures) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257371 Work such as excavation of Yada material yard in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257372 Complete health checkup (155KB) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257374 Replacement work for one unit including the Sone Minami buoy off the coast of Sasebo Port Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257375 [Bid announcement] Town road Wakayonuruwo line pavement repair work Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257376 Wako Plant Energy Management Standard Individual Equipment Management Value Input, etc. Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257378 Reiwa 3rd year Fukuoka Airport runway expansion runway new construction outside construction Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257379 (Agricultural land disaster recovery work) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257380 (City road repair work) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257382 [Cancellation of bid announcement] Hangar door maintenance inspection Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257383 [Bid announcement] About the execution of conditional general competitive bidding related to the men's and women's toilet repair work on the 2nd floor of the Central Public Hall No Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257384 [Announcement of bidding] About execution of conditional general competitive bidding related to road improvement work on Road Kai No. 6 Town Road 2482 Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257385 (RE-010294) Lease of network equipment for connection between bases [Posting period: 2021-09-13-2021-10-10] Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257388 [Bid announcement] Iwate Prefectural Fisheries High School joint training ship Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257389 Endoscope system lease set Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257391 (City road improvement work) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257394 Agricultural Development Center Environmental Monitoring Survey About general competitive bidding related to outsourcing Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257396 Ultratrace spectrophotometer Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257397 City road Miyatani line improvement work (civil engineering B) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257399 Septic tank installation work No. 7 (A1, A, B for septic tanks and civil engineering, construction, or pipes) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257401 Data cartridge (LTO6) and 2 other items Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257403 September 13, 2021 Oyodo Treatment Plant Management Main Building We will hold a conditional general competitive bidding for tsunami-resistant reinforcement work [Drawings added] Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257405 (City road improvement work) Deadline28 Sep 2021 1257519 Bid announcement Deadline28 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us