Japan Tenders - 20 September 2021

140 tenders published in Japan on 20 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 20 September 2021, across industries like Energy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1263214 Storage battery (MS E-15 0 (long life)) 1 7 4 pieces and 3 other items purchased Deadline30 Sep 2021 1263332 October 6th Salary Reform No. 19 Okucho Kawasaki, etc. Water supply pipe replacement work (PDF 117.3KB) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1263625 Development project of pilot line for Advanced Logic devices with 3D channel structures on Post 5G mobile communication systems Deadline22 Nov 2021 1263646 (General / Standard) Reiwa 3rd year Quars Tech Hadano Culture Hall (Cultural Hall) Large Hall Wireless microphone device renewal work Deadline30 Sep 2021 1264278 Transport-179 Shotgun (M3) (40SE) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1264428 2022-2026 Admission to the National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation, credit cards, etc. Online payment service set Deadline02 Oct 2021 1264521 Take-42 Type 18 Personal Protective Equipment Protective Mask (1,092 pairs) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1264526 Take-41 Type 18 Personal Protective Equipment Protective Clothing (1,092 pairs) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1264720 Notebook Personal Computer 295 units Deadline05 Nov 2021 1264722 Computer services and related services Deadline26 Oct 2021 1264723 Computers for Authorization Deadline25 Oct 2021 1264724 Saitama City Individual Resident Tax Data Entry Business (Taxed in the 4th year of the Ordinance) Deadline18 Oct 2021 1264726 Building No. 1 320 classrooms Network Deadline25 Oct 2021 1264727 Mobile Router 1,130 sets Deadline02 Nov 2021 1264787 Two (2) 3D Printers (Metal Modeling) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1264788 Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry basic information system service Deadline07 Oct 2021 1264790 Borrowing of Tokyo image transmission system Deadline04 Oct 2021 1264792 Purchase of Toner cartridges and 5 other items 1,800 pieces (scheduled) Purchase Deadline26 Oct 2021 1264795 Data entry for Saitama municipal inhabitant tax for FY 2022 Deadline01 Nov 2021 1264797 Cluster access programming / spatter system set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1264799 Entrance / exit management system set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1264802 3rd year staff information DB and attendance management system repair work (addition of staff list management function, calculation function such as overtime allowance) set Deadline27 Sep 2021 1264803 Cancer Genome Data Analysis System for Returning Whole Genome Information to Patients Deadline29 Nov 2021 1264806 LotusNotes / Domino software product license maintenance 1 set Deadline27 Sep 2021 1264809 Biological information monitor system set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1264811 Computer services and related services (Development of common use system): 1 Set Deadline26 Oct 2021 1264819 Organic device manufacturing equipment Renewal set of vacuum vapor deposition equipment to improve performance Deadline27 Sep 2021 1264821 Procurement of the cloud computing infrastructure as information security system for the Fukui Prefectural Government Deadline26 Oct 2021 1264822 Metropolitan Government 5 types of purchase unit price contract outside Deadline01 Oct 2021 1264824 Electronic computer network systems PGM (40+2) specification Deadline28 Oct 2021 1264826 700 sets of personal computer Deadline26 Oct 2021 1264828 Computer algebra system software license set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265016 Oita University (Hasama) backbone / environment maintenance (parking lot, etc.) construction Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265019 20210915_00568 Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265021 Application software 1 set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1265024 About general competitive bidding on printed matter ( Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265026 Support business for preparing financial documents, etc. related to the settlement of accounts for the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265029 Environmental control device Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265031 Oita University (Medical) School Building Lecture Building 1st Floor Men's Locker Room Renovation Work Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265032 Announcement of No. 439 Tokorozawa City Chuo Junior High School outside the first school health outdoor air conditioning equipment renovation works (PDF: 16KB) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265033 Purchasing a server Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265034 Pipe No. 20 Traffic Control Center Central Equipment Maintenance Work (Limited General Competitive Bidding, Bidding Date October 22) Police Headquarters Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265035 Gas supply and demand for Ikoma City Hall (long-term contract) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265036 (3rd year of Reiwa) Preparation of research result papers related to research subject management system Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265037 Purchase of network equipment Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265038 Announcement of restricted general competitive bidding for construction work (Reiwa September 15, 1991 Mishima City Announcement No. 299) (PDF file 455KB) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265039 Creation of branding tools for rights acquisition support and management strengthening support Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265040 Updating and refurbishment of non-power supply equipment in sick buildings Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265041 Waterworks Mizuhashi Iseya district pavement restoration work (122kbyte) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265043 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama prefectural master craftsman commendation, etc. Commendation certificate, system, writing brush work commission business Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265045 Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Building Standard Law Article 12 Periodic inspection outsourcing Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265047 Wakayama Prefectural Nagi Nursing School Building Standard Law Article 12-based regular inspection outsourcing Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265049 About public notice of conditional general competitive bidding of Shimohara / Kami 5-chome line school road safety measures construction Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265052 Lease business consignment of oxygen concentrator used for patients with new coronavirus infection in Reiwa 3 Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265053 Announcement on September 15 (Tube BC) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Haguro Community Center Underground tank FRP lining construc Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265054 Ship rent business accompanying the survey on the environmental conditions of chemical substances in the 3rd year of Oriwa Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265059 Sales contract for pharmaceuticals and test reagents Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265061 Public sewerage Omonogawa left bank No. 3 trunk line construction work (21303) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265062 Announcement on September 15 (Civil engineering set CD) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Eastern nursery school East parking lot mai Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265063 Fujiyoshida Public Occupational Security Office Otsuki Branch Netto Take and Pay Construction (Announced on September 15, Reiwa 3) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265064 Reiwa 3rd year Yamanashi outside 10 unit special cleaning business commission (Announcement on September 15, Reiwa 3) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265100 Shimonoseki City Toyouratasedaikaku Center Air Conditioner Relocation Consignment Business Conditional general competitive bidding will be held. Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265101 Regular inspection of staff housing in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265104 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural staff Housing Firefighting equipment maintenance and inspection Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265105 About conditional general competitive bidding related to the purchase of a set of components for automatic atmospheric Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265108 (RE-10344) Manufacture of PCle board for control system trigger distribution and high-precision ADC reading of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posted period: 2021-9 Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265110 A set of work related to the creation of literature information data for the 4th year of Reiwa Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265111 [Environmental Center] About conditional general competitive bidding related to the purchase of a set of components for automatic atmospheric monitoring and automatic measurement e Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265113 General competitive bidding for video editing laptop procurement Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265114 Kiyosu Labor Welfare Hall Main Arena Seismic retrofitting of non-structural members (PDF: 151KB) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265118 Kiyosu City Hall Government Building Comprehensive Maintenance Business (PDF: 130KB) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265121 Water supply and sewer Iino area pavement restoration work (125kbyte) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265122 Sewer life extension work (21407) Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265124 Road user awareness survey form printing, shipping and collection business Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265128 Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: Fujishima Government Building Steel plate for heating No-pressure open heater replacement construct Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265129 Inspection and maintenance of snow pump equipment upstream of the Omono River Deadline30 Sep 2021 1265209 Mechanical equipment work for a joint experiment building for infectious disease research, Osaka University Deadline12 Oct 2021 1265212 Sasebo Automobile Inspection Registration Office 1st floor office / waiting room air conditioner repair work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265215 Site development work related to the Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265217 Construction Work of Enhancement Ward Kanazawa University hospital Deadline13 Oct 2021 1265219 Supply of postal-savings integrated circuit cards, issue management Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265220 [By group] Disinfectant stand, etc. 323, etc. Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265223 Construction work of a joint experiment building for infectious disease research, Osaka University Deadline12 Oct 2021 1265224 Maintenance of Osaka Daigaku Information Network System 1 Set Deadline18 Oct 2021 1265225 940 volume of measuring vessel Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265226 3rd year of Reiwa Production of digital land mobile communication equipment of Kojinbara station Deadline29 Oct 2021 1265227 Planning, operation, renovation, production, etc. of the Japanese Government's official English website (JapanGov) in 2021 fiscal year (Reiwa 3rd year), 1 set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1265228 (Re-announcement) Yoshino Kumano National Park Phoenix Cliff Garden Maintenance Work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265230 Diagnostic X-ray Equipment 1 Set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1265232 Kisarazu 3rd and 4th dormitory hot water supply equipment and ventilation equipment repair work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265234 Machine Equipment Construction work of the Geospatial Information Authority of Japan (21) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1265235 New Coronavirus PCR Test Kit Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265236 Electric surgical unit system 5 Sets Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265239 Reiwa 3rd year Otagawa’s in-tube battery was purchased from outside Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265241 Copier leasing and maintenance Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265246 Purchase 146 items outside the delineator (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265247 Construction Enhancement Ward Kanazawa University hospital Deadline13 Oct 2021 1265250 Total-151 Computer borrowed Flight information publication Editing device (03 replacement) (1 set) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1265254 Confocal Laser Scanning Microscope System 1 Set Deadline09 Nov 2021 1265267 Ushijima offshore buoy and one other replacement work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265268 Multi-axes absolute position measurement system by non-contact optical sensors 1 set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265269 Private branch exchanger 1 set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1265271 Hospital Information Network System 1 Set Deadline01 Nov 2021 1265272 Access Control System 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265274 Flow cytometry system 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265275 Cancer genome data analysis system to return whole genome information to patients 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265276 Procurement of RPA tool UiPath Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265277 Cluster access programming and sputtering systems 1 Set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1265280 An integrative system of infectious disease and immunity tests 1 Set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1265281 Comprehensive echocardiography reporting system 1 Set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265283 Making of the medical cost notice and the envelope Deadline05 Nov 2021 1265284 Injection Dispenser System Sever 1 set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265285 Saga University Medical Library Furniture 1 Sets Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265288 Central monitor 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265289 Packing and dispatching the materials under the new foreign language education 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265290 Computer Algebra System Software License 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265291 Digital omics analyzer system 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265292 HPLC systems and optical measurement instruments for polymer analysis 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265293 Use of Wiley Online Library 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265295 Renovation of Kobe Customs public relations exhibition room Deadline11 Nov 2021 1265296 Lease and maintenance of color multifunction printer, 1 set Deadline08 Oct 2021 1265297 Gamma camera 1 set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265299 3D micro X-ray CT for small laboratory animals 1 set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265301 Announcement of receipt of general abolished materials (combustible materials) collection and processing business Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265304 Wavelength Dispersion X-Ray Fluorescence Spectrometry 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265306 Kisarazu fourth lodging self-driving car shop repair fortifications Deadline29 Sep 2021 1265307 Surgical equipment l Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265310 Mobile Shelvings Moved by Handles 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265313 Supply, Processing and Distribution System 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265314 Field-emission scanning electron microscopy system 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265316 Cleaning Service of the building of Mie University Hospital 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265318 Micro focus X-ray CT equipment 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265320 Procurement of Equipment for Simultaneous Analysis of Multi-component Combustion Gases Deadline09 Nov 2021 1265321 Sample Preparation And Processing Systems For Analysis/Measurement 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265322 Medical Education Simulator 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265326 Physiological Measuring Equipment System 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1265732 Purchase one marine crane Deadline01 Oct 2021 1266109 Web conferencing system construction and web conferencing system maintenance work : 1 set Deadline29 Sep 2021 1266122 Implementation of general competitive bidding for software lease contracts for holding web conferences Deadline25 Sep 2021 1266195 Service license renewal for Zoom web conferencing service 1 set Deadline04 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us