Japan Tenders - 21 September 2021

25 tenders published in Japan on 21 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 21 September 2021, across industries like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1266772 Reiwa 3rd Fiscal Year Defense Money No. 114-5 Hirogawa Dam Embankment Improvement Mobile Radio Renewal Business Part Deadline02 Oct 2021 1266825 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (road lighting) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1266828 [By group] LED light attracting insect trap Luix C White LC-C01 and 8 others Deadline01 Oct 2021 1266843 Inspection and maintenance of satellite communication equipment Deadline01 Oct 2021 1266906 Snow tires for snow removal motor graders (Senmaya Civil Engineering Center) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline01 Oct 2021 1266965 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (snow removal repair) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1267019 Snow-melting pipe repair work behind the Hirokami Nishi Elementary School building [PDF: 357KB] Deadline02 Oct 2021 1267024 Indoor playground LED lighting equipment rental Deadline02 Oct 2021 1267103 Notice of general competitive bidding related to purchase contract of "multimedia training device (Nikaho High School)" Deadline02 Oct 2021 1267489 Demand-717 Wire Rope (5,600M) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1267626 Instep-41 Type 99 ammunition feeder (1 car) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1267748 Information processing engineer examination Credit card payment business (unit price contract) at the Internet application reception Deadline02 Oct 2021 1267805 R03 Makuhari BT Patios 15th Avenue 9th District, etc. Mechanical parking device replacement and other construction Deadline02 Oct 2021 1268092 Computer equipment for integrated system 1 unit Deadline04 Nov 2021 1268093 Laser Machining Machine 1 set (2) Deadline04 Oct 2021 1268094 Provide materials Hospital network system set Deadline01 Nov 2021 1268095 Forestry Department staff business PCs, etc Deadline04 Nov 2021 1268295 Contract for function development related to system revision of telecommunications Deadline08 Nov 2021 1268298 Lease and maintenance of LAN management equipment, etc. in the agency in the southern base development project Deadline01 Nov 2021 1268301 Laser Machining Machine 1 set Deadline04 Oct 2021 1268304 One set of “Laser processing machine“ Deadline04 Oct 2021 1268311 Leasing and maintenance of LAN management equipment in the agency in the southern base maintenance project in Kyoto City Deadline12 Oct 2021 1268617 Cyber information collection and analysis device (1 set) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1268763 Notification No. 443 Sayamagaoka Community Center, Tokorozawa City Cold and hot water generator repair work (PDF: 16KB) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1268813 Emergency generator Deadline01 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us