Japan Tenders - 24 September 2021

154 tenders published in Japan on 24 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 24 September 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Meters, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Meters, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1275551 Announcement of change [By group] LED light attracting insect trap Luix C White LC-C01 and 8 others Deadline06 Oct 2021 1275555 Tainai Municipal Elementary School (5 schools) Indoor playground LED lighting equipment rental (PDF: 54KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1275715 Inspection and maintenance work at the start of snow melting equipment in Fukushima jurisdiction Deadline07 Oct 2021 1275728 Portable acoustic sonar Scanning type outsourced maintenance and 3 other cases Deadline06 Oct 2021 1275729 Hyogo Prefectural Police Academy Shooting Range Target Device Repair Work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1275732 Reiwa 3rd year water meter regular replacement work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1275755 High-altitude sika deer capture test using a small unmanned aerial vehicle in the nationally designated Mt. Tsurugi wildlife sanctuary in Reiwa 3 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1276230 Emergency private generator inspection business consignment Deadline06 Oct 2021 1276300 Emergency Generator 3 Bid No. 110 About Emergency Generator For this bid, the submission of the first bid was maile Deadline07 Oct 2021 1276664 contract 1 set of image quality correction application license contract 1 set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1276665 Next-generation firewall system set for SINET6 Deadline15 Nov 2021 1276666 Ordering system set Deadline12 Nov 2021 1276667 Comprehensive personnel information system Deadline13 Oct 2021 1276668 Digital content production ID management authentication platform maintenance / cloud service use 1 set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1276669 Library information system set Deadline12 Nov 2021 1276670 WileyOnlineLibrary usage set Deadline11 Nov 2021 1276671 Personal Computers used as clients purchase Deadline01 Nov 2021 1276674 Second phase information provision network system operation management support service contract set Deadline11 Nov 2021 1276675 Prefectural Yokaichi Minami High School compost circulation system (ICT conversion repair) set Deadline12 Nov 2021 1276676 A set of system renovations aimed at rebuilding the database of the publicly announced academic system and improving maintainability regarding Deadline30 Sep 2021 1276677 Large-capacity data analysis server set Deadline30 Sep 2021 1276678 Compost circulation system installation set Deadline01 Nov 2021 1276679 Large-capacity data analysis server set Deadline16 Nov 2021 1276680 Administrative Information Network Terminal Procurement (Statistical Information Division) Deadline02 Nov 2021 1276681 Educational computer system set Deadline18 Nov 2021 1276683 Operation of hospital information system and maintenance of the network devices, 1 set Deadline01 Nov 2021 1276684 CAD system 1 set Deadline15 Oct 2021 1276685 CAD system 1 set Deadline15 Oct 2021 1276686 Consignment of functional repairs of non-regular employee management system (corresponding to expansion of application range of national mutual aid system) 1 set Deadline15 Oct 2021 1276687 Antivirus software set (electronic bidding target project) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1276688 Financial accounting system set Deadline12 Nov 2021 1276689 Electronic equipment for computer networks toughening Deadline01 Nov 2021 1276692 Shinshu University Comprehensive Software License Set Deadline15 Nov 2021 1276694 Wireless LAN equipment 1 set Deadline15 Nov 2021 1276695 Systematization Concept Formulation Consulting Business for Number System Deadline11 Nov 2021 1276696 A set of rentals of notebook PCs for election terminals for the House of Representatives election 1 set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1276697 A set of equipment borrowing related to network resilience Deadline01 Nov 2021 1276698 WileyOnlineLibrary usage set Deadline16 Nov 2021 1276813 Development, Operation and Maintenance of New Document Management System (Projects Targeted for Electronic Bidding) Deadline26 Oct 2021 1276814 Flood prediction system server purchase and installation adjustment set (electronic bidding target project) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1276815 SPring-8 Shared OA Core Network Equipment Leasing and Maintenance Set Deadline11 Nov 2021 1276816 WileyOnlineLibrary usage set Deadline15 Nov 2021 1276819 Nationality paperwork management system Deadline11 Nov 2021 1277160 Inspection services such as building central monitoring system No. 762 Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277161 Honmeigawa dam construction road Ninogakura district improvement fourth phase construction Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277162 (RE-10345) Installation work of ID dummy chamber for storage ring of next-generation synchrotron radiation facility [Posting period: 2021-9-16 to 2021-10-7] Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277163 Reiwa 3-6 year application system Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277164 Heat transfer coefficient measuring device Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277165 (RE-12007) Genome mutation analysis of animal tissues [Posted period: 2021-09-16-2021-10-05] Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277166 Akakousaka regulating pond construction work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277167 Inspection and maintenance work for small computers for outside control of Higashikaita No. 1 and No. 2 pumps (Hiroshima Waterworks Office) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277168 General competitive bidding machining center [Kure Engineering High School] Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277169 Reiwa 2nd year (correction) Shikotsu Toya National Park Shikotsu Lake Camp (Morappu) renovation work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277170 Maintenance work of multi-component combustion gas simultaneous analyzer for full-scale fire experiment flue gas treatment equipment maintenance Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277171 UPS power supply renewal work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277172 General competitive bidding Laser processing machine [Comprehensive technical high] Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277173 Hiroshima Prefectural Hiroshima Technical High School NC router set (general competitive bidding) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277174 Hiroshima Prefectural Kurose High School Long-term care bathtub set (general competitive bidding) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277175 General competitive bidding Office desk [Administrative Business Administration Division] Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277176 Fence installation work (Nagasako Elementary School) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277177 Road maintenance work (Kotsubo 1-26) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277178 Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama Seishikan High School 3 schools GHP air conditioner inspection work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277179 Fujiwara area (down line) electric wire utility tunnel construction Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277180 Higashikaita No. 1 pump outside protection relay inspection and maintenance work (Hiroshima Waterworks Office) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277181 Group farm land cultivation condition improvement project Oura district farm road pavement work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277183 Smoke density chamber equipment and its equipment environment maintenance work related to the maintenance of smoke exhaust treatment equipment for full-scale fire experiments Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277184 Bid announcement (purchase (multifunction machine) and business consignment (multifunction machine maintenance business) contract) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277186 A set of HPLC systems capable of polymer analysis Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277187 Group farmland cultivation condition improvement project Takahashi district underdrain drainage work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277195 Gamma camera 1 set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277209 Announcement Announcement No. 219 R02 State Supplements No. 1-7, R03 State Supplements No. 1-3 Kazumi no Sato’s public sewer pipeline merger construction Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277210 Dormitory building acorn nursery school air conditioner renewal work set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277211 Wide purification center sludge mixing tank anticorrosion work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277212 Electric-60 electronic tube W435 (10EA) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277213 Kaseda district elementary and junior high school faucet replacement work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277214 Announcement Announcement No. 220, R03 country supplemented the construction of public sewer pipes in Kazumi no Sato No. 1-4 Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277215 National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation Business network equipment renewal set Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277216 [Bid announcement] Iwayado High School School Forest Tree Survey Business Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277217 Kamomejima Lighthouse Facility Special Repair Work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277218 Contract for the production of banners for publicity and enlightenment to eliminate illegal radio stations in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277219 Mountain Michi Community Development Grant 0301 Construction Shinzuru / Yanagizu Line Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277220 Optical fiber laying work between Yokosuka headquarters buildings Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277221 PCR test (new coronavirus) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277222 Survey commissioned work such as Reiwa 3 fiscal year greenhouse gas emission control guidelines (daily life sector) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277223 Compulsory execution assistance work related to building removal, etc. (Miyakojimanakadori, Miyakojima-ku, Osaka) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277224 Service work for performance confirmation test of waterfront obstacle treatment facility Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277225 Technical support for performance confirmation test of waterfront obstacle treatment facility Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277226 Helium recovery compressor A machine Consumable parts replacement and open inspection Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277227 Photon counting type photodetector system Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277228 General competitive bidding Laser processing machine [Fukuyama Kogyo High School] Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277229 Minamisatsuma City public sewerage business sewage pipeline maintenance work (branch line Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277230 Construction work such as demolition and removal of state-owned buildings (Yokogi, Otsu City) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277231 Oura / Kasasa / Bozu area elementary and junior high school faucet replacement work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277232 Sample regulator machine automation system Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277233 Central Park Fureai Square Toilet Construction Work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277234 Central Park Fureai Square Toilet Construction Work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277235 Multi-axis displacement absolute value measurement system using non-contact optical sensor Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277236 Instantaneous voltage drop protection device for beam position monitor Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277237 General competitive bidding machining center [Comprehensive technical high] Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277238 (RE-11597) Evaluation study on IFMIF / EVEDA prototype accelerator length pulse beam commissioning [Posted period: 2021-9-16 to 2021-10-8] Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277239 Ultra Trace Ultraviolet Visible Spectrophotometer Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277240 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ichinoseki)] Snow tires for snow removal motor graders (Senmaya Civil Engineering Center) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277242 Saga Prefectural Institute of Industrial Technology We will conduct general competitive bidding for Internet public relations business consignment using promotion movies Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277245 Hidaka City Waterworks Project Water Distribution Pipe Layout Construction (R3-No. 6 Construction Area) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277247 Cultural supplies for the blind, etc. (nursing supplies) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277248 Kiyokawabashi Bridge replacement work (substructure part 2) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277250 Yamaguchi City Public Sewerage Ledger Creation Business Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277251 Printing of the election bulletin for the 49th House of Representatives general election (small constituencies / proportional representatives) and the screening bulletin for the 25 Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277252 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Particle counter calibration work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277254 Order No. 11115003 and the 3rd year of the Shioda area (3 disasters) disaster restoration fortifications of agricultural facilities Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277255 2021 JST Information Service User Satisfaction Survey Set Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277257 Small-scale civil engineering project Hyugaoka pavement repair work (Posted on: September 16, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277258 Reiwa 3 road natural disaster prevention business road improvement construction Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277259 Human collaboration robot training system Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277261 Reiwa 3rd year linear alternative land maintenance project 2 bids mainly for drainage channel maintenance work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277262 Proper management and promotion of public facilities, etc. Shiba. Ohyuga Line Shop Renovation Works (Date of publication: September 16, Reiwa 3) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277263 Small-scale civil engineering business Prefectural gutter new construction (Posted on: September 16, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277265 Reiwa 3rd year Ito Promotion Bureau Industrial waste collection, transportation and disposal business Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277267 Itoyone sewage trunk line outside 3 pipeline survey work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277268 Yamaguchi treatment subdivision outside 1 sewage pipeline investigation work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277270 Reiwa 3rd year Government building inspection and survey work consignment related to building equipment Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277271 Akiho Purification Center Sludge treatment equipment Pump disassembly and maintenance work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277273 Database training device Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277274 Reiwa 2nd year (repeated) Maruyama Senpukuji line pump installation work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277275 Borrowing of gas chromatograph mass spectrometer Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277276 High-pressure steam sterilizer 1 set (PDF: 142KB) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277277 Complete set of automatic nucleic acid purification equipment Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277278 Order No. 11115002 and the 3rd year Sahama area (3 disasters) agricultural facilities disaster restoration fortifications Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277279 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Industrial Technology College Design Woodworking Training Building Wiring replacement repair work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277280 Drainage channel maintenance work (6) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277281 Reiwa 3rd year linear alternative land maintenance project 3 bids mainly for road construction work Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277282 Reiwa 3rd year Health and Hygiene (Medical and Health Prevention) Outsourcing of brush cultivation work related to the creation of a letter of appreciation for the governor Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277283 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year, Hidaka Promotion Bureau manages the maintenance of residential fire-fighting equipment and other conservative business commissions Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277284 Bio-Plex Pro Human Cytokine GI 27-Plex Panel 7 Kit Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277321 Announcement on September 17 (Civil engineering set A / B) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: General waste final disposal site Draina Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277322 Eco-plant Uonuma platform parapet repair work [PDF: 350KB] Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277324 Wu-42 18-style personal protective equipment protection mask (1,092 groups) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277325 Total-150 Computer rental (for mobile phones) (03 extension) (1 set) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277326 Total-149 Borrowing of electronic warfare education equipment (03 extension) (1 set) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277327 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (snow removal repair) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277328 Selling iron scraps Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277329 Demand machine-113 2 1 / 2t outdoor medical trailer, for motor generator (1 car) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277330 Toki-151 electronic computer borrowed flight information publication compilation device (03 refit) (1 type) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277331 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (road lighting) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277332 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (road improvement) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277334 Ship-83 Ukifune body JC-2B Kai (398EA) Deadline02 Oct 2021 1277335 3 Disaster work Kuwakyo No. 1 Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277373 Miyazaki University (Kiyotake) Lecture Training Building 2nd Floor Lecture Room Moving Partition Wall Installation Other Works Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277374 Water supply and sewer Iino area pavement restoration work (125kbyte) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277375 Reiwa 3rd National Highway No. 169 (outside Komatsu Tonkatsu) disaster prevention equipment conservative management business (re-announcement) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277376 Conditional general competitive bidding announcement (city street Yokoyama Route 6 improvement work) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277377 Wiley Online Library Complete use of electronic journals Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277441 Road bridge improvement (improvement) construction (snow removal) Deadline01 Oct 2021 1277458 (RE-12319) Purchase of image distribution system for virtual slide scanner [Posting period: 2021-09-16-2021-10-08] Deadline01 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us