Japan Tenders - 28 September 2021

168 tenders published in Japan on 28 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 28 September 2021, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1283843 Survey form information standardization work Deadline07 Oct 2021 1283844 10 Disaster prevention and safety grant Park facility life extension work (Kawanishi Park) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1283845 Reiwa 2nd year disaster prevention / safety grant business Machine installation work for earthquake countermeasure equipment maintenance Deadline07 Oct 2021 1283850 (RE-11488) Purchase of data analysis software [Posting period: 2021-09-17-2021-10-06] Deadline07 Oct 2021 1283851 Operating room air-conditioning system update business consignment (Reiwa 3rd September 22nd update) (PDF) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1283854 Water supply and sewer Iino area pavement restoration work (125kbyte) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1283855 Reiwa 3rd year Tateyama Sabo Office Disaster Prevention Information Center update work Deadline07 Oct 2021 1283942 Use of the electronic journal Taylor & Francis SSH Library Deadline06 Oct 2021 1283943 Reiwa 3rd year Okuma Minami district improvement work (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1283945 16 Agricultural insurance Agricultural road paving work Yamazaki district Deadline07 Oct 2021 1283946 1 Ishifune water purification plant water pipe laying work Deadline07 Oct 2021 1284028 Fuel underground tank inspection service Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284029 Prefectural facility maintenance 0301 construction Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284030 Main building rooftop waterproof 0301 construction Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284031 Reiwa 3rd year Prefectural single forest road maintenance project Forest road pavement work (Forest road No. 23) (PDF: 161KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284032 Dam (delivery) construction (CCTV equipment) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284034 Post-bid examination type general competitive bidding (announced on September 21) Notice of revision work of Tobe Town Living Life Basic Plan and Public Housing Longevity Plan Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284036 01 Civil engineering set construction (special A / A) Part 1 Deadline07 Oct 2021 1284037 Ultra low temperature tank set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1284039 11 Compensation Consultant (property and machine work) Part 1 Deadline07 Oct 2021 1284041 Ultra low temperature freezer set Deadline07 Oct 2021 1284043 121117 City road stone forest, Futatsumuro line pavement main restoration work (PDF: 211KB) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1284045 10 Water facilities construction (A / B) Part 2 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284050 121123 Oyama Elementary School stairs handrail repair work (PDF: 191KB) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1284060 [Construction name] Reiwa 3rd year Kikugawa Purification Center Electrical instrumentation equipment renewal work Deadline07 Oct 2021 1284061 02 Civil engineering set construction (special A / A) Part 2 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284087 Global Environment Fund "Environmental Learning Information Site for Children Gather! Green Friends" Site Renovation Deadline09 Oct 2021 1284095 12 Compensation Consultant (property and machine work) Part 2 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284098 12 Compensation Consultant (property and machine work) Part 2 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284100 121122 New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Project Kuroiso Cultural Center Toilet Lighting Sensor Repair Work (PDF: 195KB) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1284102 Entrustment of construction, operation and maintenance of a dedicated server for database services Deadline01 Nov 2021 1284104 Consignment of renewal work of SAN storage of common infrastructure for postal information system for voluntary contracts Deadline05 Oct 2021 1284105 Business consignment set related to the setting of the personal computer for the creation corner in the final tax return period Deadline05 Oct 2021 1284107 TV animation-linked WEB promotion implementation set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1284108 Partial update of news subtitle voice recognition equipment of base broadcasting station (Hiroshima station / Matsuyama station) 1 set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1284110 Microsoft Unified Support Contract 1 set Deadline05 Oct 2021 1284112 Chromatography system for high-purity protein purification Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284115 (RE-12357) Evaluation of pressure resistance of ion conductors for low-cost lithium recovery test from salt lake brackish water [Posting period: 2021-9-21 to 2021-10-12] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284120 (RE-10321) Purchase of CuCrZr-IG tube storage container for ITER divertor [Posting period: 2021-9-21 to 2021-10-11] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284125 Kumamoto No. 3 Kagogi district improvement third phase construction Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284126 03-Mukogawagai 1 housing complex central monitoring facility repair and other construction (September 21, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284134 Kanagawa Office Tilt Angle Measurement Shed Floor Repair Other Works (592.64 KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284137 [Sales of goods] Asphalt mixture Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284138 Dialysis room floor expansion repair maintenance work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284140 Kannon Dormitory Building No. 1 Exterior Wall Repair and Other Works (Hiroshima Branch) Complete Set Reiwa October 6, 3 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284142 Notice of bidding for a set of temporary power supply installation work accompanying the annual inspection Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284144 (RE-11494) ITER Blanket Remote Maintenance Equipment Model production for vibration test of track and track support [Posting period: 2021-09-21 to 2021-10-11] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284145 2-1 Ochiai Bridge water pipe laying work (2 construction areas) .pdf (88.2 KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284147 Immune blood measurement and analysis device Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284150 Language (English) training consignment Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284151 25th Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284153 RIKEN Center for Sustainable Resource Science website renewal work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284154 Civil engineering No. 24 Suzuran housing complex building demolition work (1) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284156 Reiwa 3rd year of the Chikugo River Integrated Management Office outside the 2nd Kasho building on a regular basis Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284157 3-1 Takamiya Junior High School Gymnasium Renovation Work.pdf (86.2 KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284159 2021 Targeted Email Training Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284160 (RE-11172) Test blanket system Relocation study work due to change in installation position of water cooling system equipment [Posted period: 2021-9-21 to 2021-10-12] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284161 (RE-10695) Quality confirmation of ITER procured products Lubricating oil update for helium gas compressor for helium gas recovery equipment [Posted period: 2021-9-21 to 2021-10-11 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284162 Hyogo Police Station Minatogawa Police Station New Construction Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284163 (RE-12256) Maintenance and inspection work of breeding functional material sample preparation / calibration device [Posted period: 2021-9-21 to 2021-10-12] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284164 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Hanamaki)] Brush for high-speed sweeper for airport (Hanamaki Airport Office) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284166 Hiroshima Prefectural Kaita High School distance learning equipment set (general competitive bidding) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284168 [Posted text and bidding manual] Database creation and other work related to surveying-related document arrangement (September 21, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284169 Simple measurement of nitrogen dioxide in the progress management survey of the total amount reduction plan for the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline04 Oct 2021 1284170 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Hanamaki)] Anti-freezing agent, etc. (3 items) Unit price contract << General competitive bidding >> Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284176 Biological Science Research Building Renovation Planning Business Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284178 SPring-8 Shared OA backbone network equipment leasing and maintenance Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284181 (RE-09471) Purchase of goods for power supply data collection equipment [Posting period: 2021-9-21 to 2021-10-11] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284242 Civil engineering No. 25 Suzuran housing complex building demolition work (Part 2) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284244 Hyogo Prefectural Police Academy Shooting Range Target Device Repair Work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284245 Higashidori Line outside water pipe laying work Deadline05 Oct 2021 1284246 [Bid announcement] Tsunatori Dam DC power supply catalyst plug replacement repair Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284248 [Bid announcement] Nakayama-no-en Yamayuri Building and other small luggage elevator repair work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284250 (Announcement 3.9.21) Reiwa 3rd Municipal Land Improvement Project Terazawa River Renewal Construction.pdf (249KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284254 (Announcement 3.9.21) Reiwa 3rd Municipal Land Improvement Project Uchikawa District Waterway Reconstruction Works.pdf(249KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284255 Quality assurance of Chikumagawa River Office Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284256 Electricity Supply for Public Facilities in Zushi City Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284257 Reiwa 3rd year National Institute for Minamata Disease Air conditioner renewal work in the Medium and Large Animal Experiment Building (announced again) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284258 Wastewater treatment equipment Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284268 Comprehensive knowledge management system / J-GLOBAL network equipment purchase set Deadline09 Oct 2021 1284347 Matsuzuka ground road widening work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284350 Group farmland cultivation condition improvement project Takahashi district underdrain drainage work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284353 Fully automatic electrophoresis system Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284356 Nagasaki Prefectural Police Academy Main Building, etc. Sanitary Equipment Repair Work (Public Notice) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284361 Tainai Municipal Elementary School (5 schools) Indoor playground LED lighting equipment rental (PDF: 54KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284362 Commerce, Industry and Tourism Division Multifunction device rental (PDF: 68KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284364 General competitive bidding Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284366 Contract for purchase of A heavy oil for heating house (general competition entry, entry day and October 12, 3) Higashi Niigata Special Support School Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284368 Okazaki ground weeding work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284370 Kagura 2-chome inner ditch repair work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284371 Reiwa 3rd year Hongo water distribution facility maintenance work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284374 Nitrile rubber gloves Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284377 Complete use of the electronic journal Wiley Online Library Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284379 Support services for fund procurement [PDF: 239KB] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284381 "Innovation Japan-University Trade Fair Past Exhibitor Questionnaire" Implementation Work Set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284383 Child-rearing support center Hygiene products set Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284385 Replacement of wave observation equipment such as Kochi Port Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284388 Water rescue equipment Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284389 Intensive job interview business in the second half of the year Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284393 Ichinoseki National College of Technology Boiler operation / maintenance consignment business Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284394 Reiwa 3rd year Nagano trade area survey work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284397 Reiwa 3rd year Kitagawara intake flow meter renewal work [Machine and equipment installation work A / B / C class (city head office or branch / sales office)] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284399 Reiwa 3rd year Toriizawa Industrial Park D-2-2 block maintenance work [Civil engineering set construction class A (city head office) (including branch / sales office head office ha Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284410 Leasing of educational network peripherals, etc. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284412 Ariuchi road shoulder improvement work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284414 General competitive bidding related to Sakurai City public transportation fact-finding survey work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284415 Nagasaki Police Academy Women's Dormitory Exterior Wall Repair Work (Public Notice) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284417 Reiwa 3 annual water meter regularly replaced fortifications Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284419 Pavement maintenance work in the 3rd year of Reiwa City Road West Heiwate Line [Pavement work A / B / C class (city head office) (including branch / sales office head office handli Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284421 Reiwa 3rd year Misono pump well water pump renewal work [machinery and equipment installation work class A (city head office or branch / sales office)] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284424 Leasing of Zushi City Educational Groupware, etc. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284426 Reiwa 2nd year social capital maintenance comprehensive grant business Lake Suwa cycling road maintenance work 2 construction zone town road east red sand street line etc. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284427 Reiwa 3, designated route, road improvement construction, three city roads [Civil engineering construction grade B and C (main shop in the city)] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284430 Reiwa 3rd Takatocho History Museum Mountain Garage House Renovation Construction [Building Type D·E·F Grade (Main Store in the City)] Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284431 3 tatami mat replacement work outside Higashitsuruga dormitory Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284434 (Announcement 3.9.21) Reiwa 3rd Yadai Nursery School Route Land Survey Business Commission.pdf(235KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284493 Fukushima jurisdiction winter road public relations business Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284494 Arisu Minami Elementary School Pool Filter Repair Work (Kyokou No. 5) (PDF: 155KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284495 Announcement of change [By group] LED light attracting insect trap Luix C White LC-C01 and 8 others Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284496 Dam (delivery) construction (power receiving and transforming equipment) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284497 Refurbishment of the outer wall on the north side of Hall 2 of Science and Engineering Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284498 Electronic computer Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284499 Scanning microscope repair Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284500 Electronic computer Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284501 09 Water facilities construction (A / B) Part 1 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284502 Literature Search (ProQuest Psychology Database) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284503 Simultaneous PCR test (new coronavirus) service (unit price contract) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284504 Gas analyzer inspection and adjustment Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284505 Input / output device Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284506 Microscale thermophoresis Biomolecule interaction measurement system Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284507 West Research Building W306 Room Package Air Conditioner Renewal Work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284508 High-voltage power receiving and transforming equipment inspection work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284539 Atago 2nd dormitory water supply meter replacement repair Deadline09 Oct 2021 1284554 Sabo (delivery) construction (dam reinforcement) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284555 Universal material testing machine inspection adjustment Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284557 Reiwa 3rd year city park toilet western style renewal work (Park No. 4) (PDF: 156KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284559 Purchase of amplifier for detector of mass spectrometer Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284560 Reiwa 3rd Prefectural Small-scale Land Improvement Project Agricultural Drainage Facilities Maintenance Construction (Prefectural Land Reform No. 1) (PDF: 159KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284561 Portable acoustic sonar Scanning type outsourced maintenance and 3 other cases Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284562 software Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284564 softwareInstallation and removal of soundproof wall Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284565 New coronavirus PCR test Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284566 Building No. 145 3F Joinery maintenance work Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284568 High-speed table printing device Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284570 Sewage pipe cleaning Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284571 Siku Quanshu electronic version (traditional graphic version) outside Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284573 Road bridge maintenance (recovery) construction (pavement repair) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284574 SARS Coronavirus Antigen Kit Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284575 Reiwa 3rd year of the small-scale land improvement project internal environmental improvement works (Prefectural Land Reform No. 2) (PDF: 161KB) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284576 Hashirimizu Dormitory H Building Joinery Repair Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284577 Window glass cleaning service Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284578 High-altitude sika deer capture test using a small unmanned aerial vehicle in the nationally designated Mt. Tsurugi wildlife sanctuary in Reiwa 3 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284579 Repair of front entrance fittings for the 3rd student building Deadline06 Oct 2021 1284876 Biometric information monitoring system for patients 1 Set Deadline18 Nov 2021 1284934 Printing of health cards related to the new coronavirus (unit price contract) Deadline09 Oct 2021 1285215 Comprehensive inspection of firefighting equipment, etc. Deadline09 Oct 2021 1285255 Waterworks Mizuhashi Iseya district pavement restoration work (122kbyte) Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285256 Unazuki Elementary School lunch entrance new construction Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285257 Reiwa 3rd year Kinokuni ICT programming contest management and procurement outsourcing Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285259 47 items of injection needles for dental surgery Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285260 Reiwa 3rd year Kinokuni ICT programming contest management and procurement outsourcing Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285261 Reiwa 3rd year flower-filled campaign JR Gobo station flower planter watering business consignment Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285262 Announcement on September 22 (Civil Engineering Set AB) Announcement of Rating-Specified General Competitive Bidding Construction Name: City Road Matsuo Konno Line Snow Fence Insta Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285263 SARS-CoV-2 (new coronavirus) nucleic acid detection test (real-time RT-PCR method) business Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285264 Announcement on September 22 (Civil engineering set CD) Announcement of rating-designated general competitive bidding Construction name: City road Shimotazawa Ohira Line Avalanche Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285267 Reiwa 3rd year felling / pruning of miscellaneous trees in self-produced agricultural property and its disposal Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285270 Reiwa 3rd year Kinokuni ICT programming contest management and procurement outsourcing Deadline07 Oct 2021 1285758 New abstract / index creation support system intra-mart version upgrade work set Deadline07 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us