Japan Tenders - 1 October 2021

171 tenders published in Japan on 1 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 1 October 2021, across industries like Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1291861 [By group] Emergency generator maintenance and inspection services, part 1 and others Deadline13 Oct 2021 1293042 Creation of technical data on the design research of the next submarine (Part 1) Deadline13 Oct 2021 1293044 Binoculars Deadline04 Oct 2021 1293234 Radiological Information System (Diagnostic RIS) 1 set Deadline09 Nov 2021 1293235 Backup storage procurement business set for the inundation simulation Deadline24 Nov 2021 1293237 a Tablet Device 81 sets b Tablet Device 11 sets Deadline27 Oct 2021 1293240 Computers for Authorization Deadline08 Nov 2021 1293243 Outsourcing of reception work, etc. of taxation documents Deadline10 Nov 2021 1293247 Computer networks management equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1293249 Radiation information system 1 set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1293251 Tablet Computer, 1,000 units Deadline08 Nov 2021 1293253 Procurement of wireless LAN system equipment in FY3 Oriwa Procurement of wireless LAN system equipment in FY3 Deadline29 Nov 2021 1293256 Inbound (Power Receiving) Call Center Business (Working Performance Report Creation Tool and Electronic Application Site Related) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1293258 Osaka Prefecture A set of leases for tablet terminals, etc Deadline09 Nov 2021 1293261 Rehabilitation work for information management system for management income stabilization measures in FY3 (Part 2) Complete set (projects subject to electronic bidding method) Deadline29 Nov 2021 1293264 CAD system 1 set Deadline18 Nov 2021 1293560 Container cargo large X-ray inspection device set Container cargo large X-ray inspection device set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1294743 Special high-voltage power receiving and transforming equipment inspection work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294744 Special high-voltage power receiving and transforming equipment inspection work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294745 Live cell analysis system Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294746 Objective lens for multiphoton microscope Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294747 Tamarimiya Line road improvement pavement work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294749 1 point outside the workstation Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294750 Nd: YAG optical amplifier for pulsed laser Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294751 (RE-12060) Tension and shear test for FRP qualification for ITER HV bushing [Posted period: 2021-09-27-2021-10-18] Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294752 Ultra low temperature tank Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294753 Ultra low temperature tank(RE-12108) Study work on compliance of TBS design with French pressure vessel equipment regulations [Posting period: 2021-9-27-2021-10-18] Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294754 About regular inspection business bid announcement of 17 houses 21 buildings outside Chikusa west house (PDF format: 181KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294755 Functional implementation of device control software for high-speed X-ray cameras Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294756 6 points outside the network HDD Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294757 (Announcement of entry) Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Oshima Jukuya's outer wall renovation and other design work (PDF format: 109KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294758 Centrifugal model experiment work for grasping the behavior of the abutment and the abutment rear approach part during the earthquake in Reiwa 3 Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294759 (Hyogo Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Purchase of training equipment (wedge binding type scaffolding set) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294760 Procurement of Fukuyama Vocational Ability Development Junior College Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294761 (Hyogo Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Purchase of training equipment (1 mist collector) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294762 (Hyogo Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Welding booth power supply repair work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294763 Printing work of Hiroshima Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294764 Shichikashuku Dam General Inspection Business [PDF: 1,011KB] Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294765 (Kakogawa Training Center) Purchase of training equipment (a set of band saws for cutting small shaped steel) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294766 (Hyogo Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Purchase of training equipment (1 drill grinder) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294767 Deai Bridge Bridge Repair Work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294769 Reiwa 3rd year town development policy study work around Osaka Station (Reiwa 3rd September 27th) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294770 Reiwa 3 years traffic safety facility maintenance works (2 works area) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294772 Mobile Devices and Teams Phone Service Infrastructure, 1 Set Deadline19 Oct 2021 1294773 City road 90001 rainwater countermeasure construction Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294774 Extension of the Japan Finance Corporation website operation service, 1 set Deadline19 Oct 2021 1294775 Telephone support for employment reporting tool and electronic application site Deadline19 Oct 2021 1294777 East-West Toba Route 2 road improvement work (21-202025) (PDF: 26KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294778 Pipeline facility construction (R3 National Assistant Government Shimoto No. 1) (PDF file: 182.1KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294779 Ishikawa Vocational Ability Development Short-term University Gymnasium, Student Hall Outer Wall, etc. Renovation Works Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294780 Road bridge general affairs construction (garage maintenance) price competition Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294781 Road bridge maintenance (reconstruction) work (lower part of the bridge) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294782 Bid announcement Akita National College of Technology cleaning business consignment Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294783 Reiwa 3rd year Lake Tanuki collective facility district cottage renovation work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294784 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (road improvement) comprehensive evaluation (special simplified type) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294785 Exit Bridge Bridge Repair Work Part 2 (21-101002) (PDF: 25KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294786 SolitonSecureDesktop service (cloud) version user license Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294787 2 Construction No. 1061 West Annex Toilet Repair Work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294788 [Agricultural Reopening] Facility Management 0302 Fortification Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294789 Purchase of training equipment (3D printer set) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294790 Reiwa 3rd year Hyakuri Airfield area greening countermeasure construction (standing tree felling) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1294791 Purchase of training equipment (welding process visualization system set) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1294792 Road bridge maintenance (disaster prevention) construction (slope) price competition Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294794 Pipeline facility construction (R3 city single public Shimokitazawa No. 7) (PDF file: 180.8KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294798 Temporary inspection and general repair of ship (Takamaru) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294800 (Head work disaster recovery work) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294801 City planning line 10 road improvement pavement work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294802 Mixed forest guidance maintenance project Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294803 Bridge repair design outsourcing Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294804 3rd branch government building emergency power supply equipment construction (PDF file: 178.9KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294805 Maintenance work for Japanese navel sun clock hill camp site, etc. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294806 Complete set of acoustic analyzer Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294807 27 block retaining wall construction (R2 city single Sato ward construction No. 2) (PDF file: 182.5KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294808 Yayoi Apartment B3 roof and exterior wall repair work (PDF file: 196.1KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294809 Wadacho Hitachi Kaihin Koen Line Road Improvement Work (R3 Social Ship Ward Road Kai No. 1) (PDF file: 187.8KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294810 Pipeline facility construction (R3 city single public Shimokitazawa No. 9) (PDF file: 179KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294811 Nakaminato Community Center Waterproofing and exterior wall repair work (PDF file: 196.3KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294812 Yoshiwa branch complex new construction Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294813 [Planning competition] Mountainous area comprehensive maintenance project Ichinono district No. 60 supervision support business consignment Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294814 Matsubara No. 2 housing complex septic tank installation work (mechanical equipment) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294815 Asuka Village Historical climate Review of subsidy standards for buildings, etc. in creative utilization projects Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294816 Traffic safety facility mobile line connection business Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294817 Purchase of mooring ADCP equipment Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294818 Purchase of Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294819 3 Construction No. 21 City Road Ota Higashi / Nanatanda Line Road Improvement Work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294820 Reiwa 3rd year Iruma airfield area greening measures construction (standing tree felling) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1294821 Torii Hino River Embankment Line Sluice Bridge (Revetment / Access Road) Construction (21-102005) (PDF: 24KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294822 PCR test Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294823 Purchased 28 items including full-face mask Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294824 About general competitive bidding on contract contracts related to planning and production of PR videos and posters of the National Center for Industrial Property Information and T Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294825 Reiwa 3rd year special exhibition Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294826 Signal generator rental Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294828 Moth water simple No. 3-12 Ichiburi simple water intake pump renewal work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294829 Bridge repair work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294831 Construction No. 8 City Road Tokai Line Hayakawa Ohashi Bridge Repair Work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294834 Bid information [October 14 Kasaoka Sports Park 50m pool removal work] Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294835 About general competitive bidding related to Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294836 (Old meeting place demolition work) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294837 Sakashita Line road improvement pavement work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294839 Gamizu No. 3-8 Gas facility instrumentation equipment renewal work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294841 September 27, 3rd year of Reiwa Metropolitan Government No. 9 Toshin Sakura Park Playset renewal work Approximate design (overall) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294842 Application for Participation in Qualification Examination for Participation in a Joint Enterprise Organization for Specific Construction Construction Year Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294843 General competitive bidding for sale of unnecessary goods (vehicles) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294844 Wood One Sakura Pia Large / Small Hall Audio Equipment Repair Work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294845 Matsubara No. 2 housing complex septic tank installation work (construction) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294846 [Bid announcement] Reiwa 4th year prefectural awareness survey and Reiwa 4th year prefectural life basic survey work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294847 (City road repair work) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294848 Pipeline facility construction (R3 National Assistant Public Shimokitazawa No. 12) (PDF file: 180.8KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294849 Pipeline facility construction (R3 National Assistant Public Shimokitazawa No. 7) (PDF file: 179.5KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294850 (Playground disaster recovery work) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294851 Watase Bridge Bridge Repair Work (R3) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294852 Snow removal business consignment contract for government buildings, etc. at Obihiro Public Employment Security Office Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294853 Outsourcing of comprehensive maintenance management of building facilities etc. 1 set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1294854 Yamagata jurisdiction disaster prevention network equipment construction Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294855 Reiwa 3rd year's main piping earthquake-proofing project Suehiro 4-chome area water distribution pipe installation replacement Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294856 Investigation and examination of spacecraft autonomy technology Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294857 Reiwa 3rd year Yokota Air Base area greening measures construction (standing tree felling) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294858 Influenza vaccine vaccination subsidy business Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294859 Reiwa 3rd year Kasumigaura River Office data compilation business [PDF: 94 KB] Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294860 Acute medical image linkage system / center system set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294861 (Headquarters) One purchase of automatic control device for non-stop lampstand Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294862 R3 Village Infrastructure No. 8 Construction (Torii / Village Drainage) (PDF: 25KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294863 River and coast improvement (improvement) fortifications (embankment reinforcement) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294864 ACI Materials Journal Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294865 Artificial environment room regular inspection 10-25 [PDF] Deadline25 Oct 2021 1294866 Road bridge maintenance (delivery) construction (flooding measures) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294867 North, Middle and Small North Route 1 Road Improvement Works (21-102008) (PDF: 26KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294868 State-owned cliff collapse prevention emergency measures construction (Hirano-cho, Hyogo-ku, Kobe) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294869 Macro zoom microscope system Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294870 Construction work such as demolition and removal of state-owned buildings (Arakawa, Higashi-Osaka City) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294871 Periodic voluntary inspection of cryopreservation container overhaul and liquefied nitrogen storage tank, etc. Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294872 High pressure dryer vacuum pump Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294873 Taketa maintenance branch office optical line monitoring and measuring device purchase Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294874 Reiwa 3rd year dam surrounding environment improvement project Nirouno district drainage channel repair work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294875 Ninohe Court (21) Site Survey Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294876 [Planning competition] Agricultural land maintenance project related to the Agricultural Land Intermediate Management Organization Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294877 (City road improvement work) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294880 Reiwa, September 27, 3, reorganized and adjusted the No. 2 water distribution pipe maintenance business, and commissioned the design of the replacement construction of the water di Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294881 Kinki Technical Office Bridge inspection vehicle maintenance work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294882 210927_Order and 3 years of Nagaoka National Highway route aerial photo shooting operation (electronic entry report case) (147KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294883 Moth Underwater No. 3-83 Qinghai Purification Center Mechanical Equipment Repair Work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294884 Ken No. 14 Nishihama snow-melting pipe well cleaning work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294886 Kyoho No. 2 Fossa Magna Museum Toilet repair work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294889 Matsukita Bridge repair work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294890 City road Kanba Route 43 road improvement work part 2 Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294892 CAD System 1 Set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294894 Elevating longterm care bathtub 3 sets Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294896 Rental contract such as copiers in 2022 fiscal ear, 1 set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294898 Kadoma City Health and Welfare Center Rainwater storage tank cleaning business consignment Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294901 Moth water simple No. 3-7 Hayakawa simple water flow meter installation work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294903 Teleworking System 1 Set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294905 Commerce No. 2 Jade Coast signboard maintenance work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294906 Commerce No. 2 Jade Coast signboard maintenance workSystem connection and data linkage in mortgage debt collection operations Deadline20 Oct 2021 1294907 A set of system modification work on restriction on benefit payment in the third time Deadline20 Oct 2021 1294909 Renewal and maintenance of file server, 1 set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1294912 Activity clothes for fire brigade members Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294914 Reiwa 3rd year Kerama Islands National Park Surveys related to the utilization of multilingual commentary Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294919 Purchase and setup of storage and memory for inundation simulation search system by location in the fiscal year 2021, etc, 1 set Deadline29 Oct 2021 1294927 Tsuda Edagawa Route 4 outside 1 route road improvement work (R3 Road Kai No. 1) (PDF file: 190.4KB) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294928 Purchased 2 flow switches and 21 other items Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294929 Maintenance-related work on the personal computers of the Members of the House of Representatives and other information equipment (tentative) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294930 Contents delivery service for website, 1 set Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294931 Construction Commission No. 9 Snowmelt facility status survey outsourcing Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294932 Kyoho No. 4 Itoigawa-Shizuoka Tectonic Line eastern slope collapse restoration work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294933 Moth Underwater No. 3-84 Qinghai Purification Center Electrical Equipment Repair Work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294934 About general competitive bidding related to Reiwa 3rd year prefectural health and nutrition survey work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294935 Reiwa 3rd year wireless LAN system equipment procurement Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294936 September 27, 3rd year of Reiwa Doshin No. 18 Hunan Shitaya Line improvement work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294937 Gamizu No. 3-6 Taya district gas pipe replacement work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294938 Moth water simple No. 3-6 Himekawa simple water intake pump renewal work Deadline12 Oct 2021 1294973 Nuclear medical diagnostic detector rotating SPECT device 1 each, Navigation unit for surgery 2 each Deadline12 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us