Japan Tenders - 6 October 2021

155 tenders published in Japan on 6 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 6 October 2021, across industries like Defence, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Survey Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Survey Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1301954 Automatic fire notification equipment and receiver exchange service Deadline16 Oct 2021 1302025 Elementary school firefighting equipment renewal work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1302056 Former Murakami Fisheries Technology Center Generator Radiator Repair Work (general competitive bidding, bidding date October 15) Fisheries and Marine Research Institute Deadline16 Oct 2021 1302073 S02 School facility fire protection equipment regular inspection work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1302086 Reiwa September 3rd Opinion invitation (firefighting equipment, fire prevention objects, disaster prevention management, fire prevention equipment maintenance and inspection work) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1302121 Purchased two main power generation engines Deadline16 Oct 2021 1302213 Provide materials TSUBAME 4.0 supercomputer set Deadline12 Nov 2021 1302214 Laser Processing Machine 1 Set Deadline09 Nov 2021 1302217 2021 Large-scale multilingual corpus storage device enhancement set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1302218 Microsoft license procurement for the 3rd year of Reiwa (unit price contract) Deadline21 Oct 2021 1302220 Machines replacement of experiments for 3rd grade students of Computer and Network Engineering Department Deadline15 Nov 2021 1302238 Metal atomic layer growth equipment set Deadline22 Oct 2021 1302239 Consignment of repair of publicly announced transaction management system for free contract (corresponding to special address delivery mail) Deadline13 Oct 2021 1302242 A set of purchase and maintenance consignment of equipment related to Japan Post Insurance WAN printer renewal Deadline22 Oct 2021 1302243 A set of leases of hardware and software related to the My Number management system platform of the Japan Health Insurance Association Hardware related Deadline13 Oct 2021 1302244 Procurement of software licenses for client terminals and mobile terminals in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline24 Nov 2021 1302245 Procurement of JAXA security log correlation analysis system (maintenance, maintenance, lease set) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1302248 Provide materials Super Kamiokande data collection system set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1302250 Supply set of notebook personal computers, etc Deadline26 Nov 2021 1302251 1 set of 3D printer for reproducing core gap path Deadline14 Oct 2021 1302255 Educational computer system set Deadline22 Oct 2021 1302257 Vital statistics online reporting system Phase 2 Government common platform transition work, etc Deadline13 Oct 2021 1302259 Delegation of repair of public notice business management system Deadline13 Oct 2021 1302318 Provide materials Hospital information system set and 7-year system maintenance outsourcing Deadline01 Nov 2021 1302320 Laser processing machine, 2 sets Deadline08 Nov 2021 1302321 Personnel / salary-related business Information system operation support business (FY4) Complete set Deadline20 Oct 2021 1302758 Nitrile gloves (purchased) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1303193 Southern Downs Regional Fire Hydrant Installation Contract Construction Deadline15 Oct 2021 1303563 Omata Bridge No. 2 repair work (118kbyte) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303565 2022 Foreign magazine subscription (ACS, etc.) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303567 Forest road Shimizu Iriya line disaster recovery work (114kbyte) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303570 Reiwa 3rd year Nakayama Suido route water temperature salt meter and other purchases Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303573 Interior renovation work on the 3rd floor of the Open University of Japan East Administration Building Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303576 [Hiraka Construction Department] Road snow removal business (purchase of antifreeze agent) Implementation of conditional general competitive bidding for 03-FE71-H4 Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303578 Shinbo Bridge repair work (122kbyte) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303580 R3 Tonegawa downstream documents and other information management business [PDF: 84 KB] Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303582 Ward reception, etc. dispatch work (MA room) set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303584 Reiwa 3rd year learning situation survey Question paper printing, etc. Conditional general competitive bidding Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303670 (Re-announcement) Shoulder strap Deadline16 Oct 2021 1303682 Metabaru # 209 Building waterproof repair work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303683 Shonan Office Examination Shed 3 Course Floor Repair Other Works (588.23 KB) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303684 Yatsushiro River National Highway Office Homepage Update and Improvement Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303686 Reiwa 3rd year wind power generation facility bird strike prevention white-tailed eagle behavior grasp survey commissioned work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303774 Phase / absorption diffraction grating by LIGA microfabrication Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303775 (RE-12012) Basic data measurement work for evaluating the applicability of statistical signal processing methods in ITER blanket cooling water pipe weld inspection [Posting period: Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303776 Functional maintenance of high-precision eigenvalue solver Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303777 Reiwa 3rd year Inundation simulation by location Backup storage procurement business for search system Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303778 Evaluation of information system specifications Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303779 Leasing 1 set of hospital room renovation system (including equipment) due to improvement of medical treatment environment Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303780 New compound proposal AI system development and calculation environment improvement Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303781 National pension insurance premium Credit card payment amount Creation Deadline15 Oct 2021 1303782 6 items of entry and exit room management device Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303783 Purchase of training equipment (1 sensitization measuring instrument) (advanced training center) set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303785 Chiba Vocational Ability Development Junior College Chiba School Water Tank Pumping Pump Renewal Work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303787 Purchase of training equipment (computer for creating teaching materials) (advanced training center) set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303789 Reiwa 3rd year hunting season processing facility carry-in promotion work Deadline11 Oct 2021 1303790 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Hikarigaoka PT Boulevard South 7-6-1 Building and 6 other buildings Waterproofing work (September 29, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303791 Procurement of medical equipment (set of electrosurgical instruments) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303864 About general competitive bidding (post-examination type) related to Okinawa Convention Center exhibition building power receiving and transforming equipment repair work (part 2) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303865 [Announcement of entry] Niihama Industrial Takasei Outdoor Stadium Installation of Lighting Equipment Renovation Works Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303868 Replacement purchase of one contact vehicle (4 x 4G, 10-seater) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303869 Custom PC set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303870 Complete set of magnetic stimulator Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303873 Construction name Nayoro High School station exterior construction Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303875 Reiwa 3rd year Nagiyama urine treatment plant dismantling project Nagiyama urine treatment plant dismantling and removal work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303877 2022 Foreign magazine subscription (Springer Nature) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303878 Reiwa 3rd year Toyooka Traffic Control Center Traffic signal controller improvement (program multi-stage, etc.) Survey and design outsourcing Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303879 About bid information Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303880 Manufacture of a frame for a simulated floor slab and auxiliary work for repair experiments (R3.9.29 public notice) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303882 City water receiving tank renewal work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303883 Reiwa 3rd year overseas educational institution information collection business consignment Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303884 Notification of bid for purchase contract for 3 types of elevating nursing care bathtub Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303885 Reiwa 2nd fiscal year Kiyonobukuro area sewer maintenance works Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303886 Purchased a set of jig 3D structure forming device such as autonomous construction machine mounting sensor (R3.9.29 announcement) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303887 File server equipment renewal and maintenance work set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303888 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Horiyama adjustment pond consignment business such as weeding Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303889 No. 213 building air conditioner repair work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303890 Collection of observation equipment off the coast of Uragami, Wakayama Prefecture Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303891 Bid announcement (set of laparoscopic surgery simulator) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303892 Biodegradability test measurement set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303893 (Tribute / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year city road Chimura Route 6 road improvement work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303895 # 19 Building shutter repair work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303897 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year No. 1 public sewerage central treatment area sewage pipe rehabilitation work (Part 2) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303898 (RE-12712) Assistance for operations such as maintaining the performance of whole body counters in Reiwa 3 [Posting period: 2021-09-29-2021-10-24] Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303899 Sewage flow meter replacement work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303900 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Sunada Minami Park playset repair work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303901 Reiwa 3rd year administrative preservation documents, etc. Electronic data filing creation consignment business (unit price contract) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303904 Shinooka staff dormitory / Momokadai staff dormitory repair (Chubu Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303905 Information inspection key personnel lecture Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303906 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year No. 1 public sewerage central treatment area sewage pipe rehabilitation work (Part 2) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303907 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Parkside Kamagaya Building No. 3 and 7 other buildings Waterproof repair work (September 29, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303908 Shear load test work for beams using stainless steel bars (R3.9.29 announcement) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303910 Yujinying Line 18 10 Sichuan No. 3 Bridge (subsidy) bridge maintenance works Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303911 Reiwa 3rd year Geospatial information library site strengthening work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303912 Municipal central parking lot drainer facility renewal work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303914 Creation of technical data related to cooperation between manned rotary wing aircraft and unmanned aerial vehicles Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303915 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year No. 1 public sewerage central treatment area sewage pipe rehabilitation work (1) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303916 Modification of software (disaster situation automatic interpretation system) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303917 Reiwa 3rd year Yokono-ku, Hadano-shi document digital data creation consignment business Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303918 Providing content distribution services for the Japan Meteorological Agency website Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303920 High-speed imaging mass spectrometer with ion mobility Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303921 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano City emergency call system business implementation consignment business (unit price contract) (long-term continuation contract) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303922 (General and lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd No. 1 Public Sewer One·Tsuraki Treatment District Branch Line Maintenance Works (Tsuraki 1 Work District) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303923 Polymer material imaging equipment Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303924 Reiwa 3rd year Chidorigafuchi War Dead Cemetery Information Board (List of War Dead) Repair work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303939 Forest Research Institute A-1 Office Building 2nd Floor Corridor Waist Wall Installation Work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303941 Shimono Hobo Line underground pump facility design outsourcing Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303945 Surveying business consignment due to Yamada Line 10 traffic safety facility maintenance work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303949 [Cashier Bureau] Stabilizing Power Supply Device Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303950 Refurbishment of the outer wall of the management building of the Yokkaichi Race Course Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303956 1. Reiwa 3rd fiscal year extension of agricultural waterway and other disaster prevention and mitigation projects, the Koken Oike water gate renovation construction Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303958 [Coastal Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Miyako)] Road patrol car (Miyako Civil Engineering Center) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303960 (General / Standard) Renewal of the first public sewerage sewage manhole pump control panel in the 3rd year of Oriwa (Part 2) and renewal of the drainage pump control panel on city Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303961 Reiwa 3rd year small freight vehicle (2WD) lease (long-term continuation contract) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303963 Renovation of the outer wall of Mie City housing Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303966 3. 3. Reiwa 3rd Road Maintenance Project City Road Sanagu Sotoyama Line Sotoyama Bridge Bridge Repair Work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303967 The Sleeping Room of the West Branch of the Central Fire Department Deadline14 Oct 2021 1303971 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year city road No. 14 bicycle lane maintenance and road improvement (No. 2) and No. 1 public sewerage sewage manhole cover outside repair Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304077 Reiwa 3rd year Consumables for color digital printing machines (unit price contract) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304079 Four. Seiwa Nishi Elementary School and 6 other high-voltage equipment repair works Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304080 2. Reiwa 3rd Road Maintenance Project City Road Yono Yokochino Line Karagawa Bridge Bridge Repair Work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304082 2. Reiwa 3rd year Iga City Water Services Improvement Project Pavement restoration work (Yamade construction area) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304084 Maintenance of rainwater storage facilities at Yokkaichi Jinglun Yard Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304085 Odaira Line 6 Odaira Bridge No. 10 and Bridge 1 (Subsidy) Bridge Maintenance Works Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304087 Former Kawashima Fureai Center site stone monument removal work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304088 Numerical analysis of long-distance movement of water and earth and sand generated on mountain roads (R3.9.29 public notice) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304089 (Comprehensive / Public Contract Ren) 3rd year of Oriwa City Road Numashiroshincho Line 10 School road maintenance and road pavement and No. 1 public sewerage sewage manhole cover Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304114 About water tank expansion maintenance work implementation design, bid announcement of construction supervision business consignment Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304117 Announcement of general competitive bidding with restrictions on construction-related business consignment (September 29, 3rd year of Reiwa, Mishima City Announcement No. 323) (PDF Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304119 Announcement of restricted general competitive bidding for construction work [Comprehensive evaluation method] (September 29, Mishima City Announcement No. 321) (PDF file 600KB) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304124 Bus operation business related to the prefecture survey of the Wakayama Prefectural Assembly Economic Police Committee in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304126 Deployment and operation of NMAPS Digital Earth 1 set Deadline21 Oct 2021 1304127 About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304128 Former Kumagaya City East Gymnasium dismantling work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304129 Purchase of server hardware 1 set Fulfillment period: As described in the specification Deadline11 Nov 2021 1304130 Reiwa 3rd year Super Science High School Awareness Survey Set Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304132 The construction of the first adjustment pond of Shangshi No. 1 Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304134 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural College of Nursing Regular inspection work consignment based on Article 12 of the Building Standards Act Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304135 Reiwa 3rd year Southern High School climbing wall repair Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304137 Announcement No. 460 on the construction of internal and external waterways in Sankoshima 1-chome (PDF: 189KB) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304138 Infographic animation production work for homepage related to clinical trial network construction business in Asia Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304140 Purchase and installation of monochrome copiers Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304144 Reiwa 3rd year nuclear disaster prevention drill Resident evacuation drill Face recognition reception system Business consignment (restricted general competitive bidding, bidding d Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304186 Medical gas equipment maintenance and inspection business consignment Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304188 (Announcement on 3.9.29) Reiwa 3rd year Qianqu Bridge green space side ditch improvement works.pdf(244KB) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304247 Reiwa 3rd year Suehirocho district water pipe replacement work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304249 2nd year of Reiwa (carried forward) Wellness tourism market research implementation work based on the concept of utilizing nighttime in the southern part of Chubu Mountain National Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304252 Reiwa 3rd year Sugou district (agricultural collection and exhaust) function enhancement relay pump facility renewal work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304254 Road repair works on Wangu Line 13 Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304255 (Announcement 3.9.29) Reiwa 3rd Municipal Land Improvement Project Wakamiyazu First Construction Renovation Work.pdf(256KB) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304256 (Announcement on 3.9.29) Nakamura Water Division Reconstruction Works for Reiwa 3rd Higashirinbogawa River Reconstruction Project.pdf(258KB) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304257 (Ken No. 03116) Soga Weir (Rubber-lined undulating weir) Installation civil engineering work Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304258 Reiwa 3rd year cadastral survey (urban regeneration cadastral survey) consignment work (paragraph 2 consignment) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304259 1. Reiwa 3rd year Iga City water supply facility maintenance project Water pipe laying work (Aoyama regulating pond construction area) Deadline14 Oct 2021 1304260 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year city road No. 7 road paving work Deadline14 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us