Japan Tenders - 7 October 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

293 tenders published in Japan on 7 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 7 October 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 7 October 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1306006 State-owned property surveying business (1 construction area outside Toshibetsu Higashimachi, Ikeda-cho, Nakagawa-gun) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306011 Limited general competitive bidding (public notice) related to the lease contract of the electronic copier used by Kagoshima City School Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306014 (Announcement of admission) Joint admission of medical and pharmaceutical products-National Hospital Organization (hosp.go.jp) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306017 Hospital TV system installation and operation 1 set Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306019 Chino housing complex parking lot maintenance work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306023 Housing soundproofing business at Nittahara Airfield (3) Assistance work for design document examination and assistance work such as completion confirmation 3 and 1 other case Deadline02 Nov 2021 1306024 Maintenance of scanning electron microscope (Tohoku Vocational Ability Development University) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306026 Elementary school firefighting equipment renewal work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306028 About general competitive bidding related to the current leading research work for nuclear disaster prevention activity materials and equipment in Reiwa 3 (public notice) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306031 Reiwa 3rd year Inspection work for low water spillways associated with the prefectural single dam management project Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306035 National treasury auxiliary manhole cover renewal work part 2 Deadline15 Oct 2021 1306037 Reiwa 3rd year Okinawa Prefectural Pharmaceutical Affairs Ledger Management System Leasing Business General Competitive Bidding Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306039 Complete student certificate issuance system Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306042 Village road 3056 waterway repair work Deadline15 Oct 2021 1306043 October 1, 3rd year of Reiwa Purchase of antifreeze agent calcium chloride Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306044 National treasury auxiliary manhole cover renewal work part 1 Deadline15 Oct 2021 1306045 National treasury auxiliary manhole cover renewal work part 1 Deadline15 Oct 2021 1306046 NaI scintillation survey meter Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306047 Village road 2191 side ditch repair work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306048 Grant business Kominato district living road measures area maintenance work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306049 Perinatal Biometric Monitoring and Management System 1 Set Deadline30 Nov 2021 1306050 Kurokawa revetment repair work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306052 October 1, 3rd year of Reiwa Convenience store storage Japan Post Bank MT service compatible payment slip printing Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306057 Agricultural / rural revitalization promotion facility maintenance project Niiyama district drainage canal construction Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306058 Hansen (R3) Multi-storey car park (4014) New construction supervision work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306059 JR Takatsuki Station North Station Square Maintenance Work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306060 Bridge repair work (2) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306061 (R3 Sei-118) Sannose water distribution branch pipe replacement work (size: 1.24MB) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306064 School polling place toilet cleaning and disinfection business consignment accompanying the 49th House of Representatives general election and the national examination of judges of Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306066 03 Civil engineering set construction (C) Deadline20 Oct 2021 1306067 Reiwa 3rd year Super Science High School Information Exchange Meeting Management Business Set Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306068 (R3 / R4 Bond Po-5) Mizuhai Water Distribution Station Hira-ku No. 5, 6 and 7 Pump Inverter Board Renewal Work (Size: 857.05KB) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306069 Ankojicho 1-chome district and other water pipe improvement traces Road surface restoration work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306070 [Construction name] Reiwa 3rd year social capital maintenance comprehensive grant project Osuka Kanaya line improvement work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306072 Biological information nurse call 1 set Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306073 Takatsuki Municipal Daiichi Junior High School and 2 other schools fence repair work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306074 04 Paving work (A) Deadline20 Oct 2021 1306076 (R3 Pond-1) Deterioration investigation of distribution tank in Gojo Naka Ward and seismic diagnosis business commissioned (Seige: 505.51KB) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306077 Tokyo University of the Arts Faculty of Fine Arts Security camera installation work Q & A will be posted on October 8 Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306078 [Notice on October 1] Demolition work of one building outside Copan, former regional activity support center Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306079 06 Building-related consultant (electrical equipment) Deadline20 Oct 2021 1306081 Reiwa October 1st, October 1, 2003 (General Competition Entry and Electronic) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306082 Higashiotabicho emergency contact pipe laying work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306083 Bridge repair work (1) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306084 Snow-removal grader tire chain goods sales contract (general competitive bidding, bidding date October 20) Shibata Regional Promotion Bureau Regional Development Department Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306085 Kumagaya Municipal Narita Elementary School received water tanks, elevated water tanks, etc. renovation works Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306086 (R3 pond-2) City distribution reservoir deterioration investigation business consignment (size: 505.51KB) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306088 Minami Suita 3-chome, etc. Water pipe laying work site, etc. Road main restoration work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306089 Suhara Ski Area Quad lift protection net support foundation installation and other works [PDF: 447KB] Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306090 Suita City Satsukigaoka Children's Center, Suita City Higashi Saidera District Public Hall and Suita City Higashi Saidera District Elderly Ikoi Room Exterior wall repair work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306091 Grant business Honmachi district living road measures area maintenance work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306092 Hospital information system hardware, etc. Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306094 [Announcement on October 1] Sayama City Sayama Taichung School receives water tank renovation works Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306096 About general competitive bidding on equipment procurement of Okinawa Kogei no Mori (ceramic equipment set) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306097 Zukeran (R3) Survey Survey Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306098 Grant business Honmachi district living road measures area maintenance work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306099 Equipment construction supervision work such as Hansen (R3) multi-storey car park (4014) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306102 17 pharmaceutical products Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306105 October 1, 3rd year of Reiwa Ikkyo commission No. 1 Saruhashi Junior High School ground maintenance implementation design business consignment Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306106 Village road No. 9 gutter repair work Deadline15 Oct 2021 1306111 Katsuren (3) Equipment design such as new construction of corps government building Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306113 Kadena (3) Sewage drainage facility (430) Maintenance and civil engineering supervision work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306116 Suhara ski area quad lift protection net installation work [PDF: 699KB] Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306118 Zukeran (R3) Temporary waterway maintenance work (Part 1) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306121 Air Self-Defense Force Naha (3) Geological Survey (Part 2) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306124 Minamiminowa Village Office Toilet Repair Work Deadline15 Oct 2021 1306126 Local improvement facility maintenance project Takahashi district sewage drainage channel maintenance work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306128 Agricultural / rural revitalization promotion facility maintenance project Kurino district drainage canal construction Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306130 Trace element analysis of otoliths of juvenile floating fish Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306132 Kaseda city sewage canal project Daiichi Honmachi city sewage canal manhole repair work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306133 Okayama University (Shikata) Animal Resources Division Shikata Facility Photocatalyst Deodorizer Installation Work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306136 Outside the city street Mukaimurahara line Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306143 Air Self-Defense Force Naha Outside (3) Civil engineering and other designs such as parking lot repair Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306144 Shibocho 1-chome district water pipe improvement trace road surface restoration work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306145 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Livestock Experiment Station Chicken Breeding Research Institute Industrial waste (dead bird) collection and transportation business Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306146 Suita City Toyotsu Daini Elementary School and 1 other school building large-scale remodeling 1st term and other construction design work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306147 05 Architectural consultant (architectural design) Deadline20 Oct 2021 1306148 Suita Municipal Satakedai Elementary School and 2 other school buildings Large-scale remodeling 2nd phase and other construction design work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306149 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Senbei Academy receives water tank cleaning, disinfection and water quality inspection business Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306151 Gungehonmachi district, etc. caliber 150-100 mm water pipe improvement work Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306153 Intraoperative MRI removal 1 set Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306155 Reiwa 3rd year Agricultural Experiment Station Warmland Gardening Center, etc. Periodic inspection work consignment based on Article 12 of the Building Standards Act Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306157 Disposable gown and others (purchased) Deadline16 Oct 2021 1306645 Indoor fire hydrant pump repair work such as auditorium (PDF: 212KB) Deadline19 Oct 2021 1306649 Automatic fire alarm system renewal work (Okinawa Polytech College) Deadline19 Oct 2021 1306742 Printing, making, sorting and pre-mailing business for 2 points outside the notification of payment amount by credit card of national pension insurance premium (Issued form March 2 Deadline25 Nov 2021 1306820 Japan Post - Notice on the use of single tendering proceduresPreparation and delivery of original plates and so on related to international brand debit cards Deadline26 Oct 2021 1306821 Japan Post - Notice on the use of single tendering proceduresConsignment of system construction work, etc. related to the use of employee ID cards for My Number Card Deadline27 Oct 2021 1306824 National Printing Bureau - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Trial RFID inlay sheets : 4,000 sheets Deadline26 Oct 2021 1307026 Crane inspection Deadline19 Oct 2021 1307168 Biometric information monitor and other 7 types Deadline26 Nov 2021 1307173 Perinatal biometric information monitoring Deadline17 Oct 2021 1307188 National University Corporation - Notice of Procurement (Goods & Services)Infusion pump and Syringe pump 1 Set Deadline26 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us