Japan Tenders - 14 October 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

240 tenders published in Japan on 14 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 14 October 2021, across industries like Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Japan on 14 October 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1320302 Transformer and VCT replacement Deadline26 Oct 2021 1320312 Leakage cable antenna laying Deadline24 Oct 2021 1321097 Digitization of documents (2,142,175 pages) Deadline17 Nov 2021 1321098 Advertisement for income tax return 2021 on Television 1 set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1321100 Lease for terminals of LAN system 1 set Deadline01 Nov 2021 1321101 October 26, Wed No. 47 Higashidemachi, etc. Water pipe improvement work (PDF 117.4KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321102 Notice of general competitive bidding related to purchase contract of Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321105 Chikugo Junior High School special classroom air conditioner installation work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321106 Set of operating table Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321122 Sabo (delivery) construction (reconstruction of dam) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321126 October 26, Flow No. 237 Nikko Hagiwara-cho Hanaikata Higashide, etc. No. 4 branch line sewer pipe laying work (PDF 117.7KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321129 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (road lighting) comprehensive evaluation (special simplified type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321131 Comprehensive evaluation of river and coast maintenance and management works (excavation of river channels) (specially simple type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321134 Comprehensive evaluation of river and coast maintenance and management works (excavation of river channels) (specially simple type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321135 River (delivery) construction (revetment) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321137 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (revetment) comprehensive evaluation (simplified type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321140 A set of outsourcing related to database construction centered on companies Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321141 R3 Tomihisa Shisho Line pavement repair work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321143 Comprehensive evaluation of river and coast maintenance and management works (excavation of river channels) (specially simple type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321146 Comprehensive evaluation of river and coast maintenance and management works (excavation of river channels) (specially simple type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321149 Notice of general competitive bidding related to the purchase contract of Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321152 Japan Student Services Organization network operation monitoring business consignment Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321154 On October 26th, the water distribution pipe improvement construction in the water No. 55 Hanaike 3-chome (PDF 117.0KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321156 October 26, Flow No. 238, Nikko Hagiwara-cho Hanaikatago Nakachiuchi No. 4 branch line sewer pipe laying work (PDF 117.5KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321158 Restoration facility (prefectural management) 0301 construction Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321160 Chelate resin for mercury adsorption 2,700 liters (PDF file: 161KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321162 A set of digital planning tools Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321165 Reiwa 3rd year Nikko National Park Oku-Nikko area nighttime content creation support business Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321166 National construction maintenance and management optimization 0301 construction Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321168 Prefectural management facility maintenance management 0301 construction Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321170 Leasing and maintenance of PCR inspection equipment Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321236 Kyushu Institute of Technology Online Joint Company Information Session Implementation Business Set Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321238 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (embankment reinforcement) comprehensive evaluation (special simplified type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321239 River coast improvement (improvement) construction (embankment reinforcement) comprehensive evaluation (special simplified type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321240 Survey on skill transformation in the digital age (2021) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321241 Road bridge improvement (improvement) construction (improved pavement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321244 Road bridge improvement (improvement) construction (improved pavement) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321246 Road bridge maintenance (repair) construction (pavement repair) comprehensive evaluation (special simple type) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321249 Airport maintenance and repair works (district drawing lines) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321251 Business such as digitization of information held by JNTO certified foreign tourist information center Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321253 Sabo (delivery) construction (embankment) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321256 Purchase of anti-freezing agent (sodium chloride) in the Uetsu / Shinkoku jurisdiction Part 2 Unit price contract (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321258 Purchase of spectrofluorometer Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321261 Reiwa 3rd year Aso Kuju National Park Sustainable bicycle use potential survey work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321263 Addition of vapor pressure model for laser welding simulation program Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321266 Breakwater lighthouse removal work off the west coast of Izumo Mitsu Port Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321268 Onoue Island Lighthouse and 7 other facility inspections Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321269 1st cafeteria management business Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321270 Ultra-high vacuum compatible ion pumps Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321271 Automatic washing machine No. 2 repair service Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321272 Imabari Security Department Ainoya Dormitory Bathroom Renovation Work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321286 Kuroshima Sai Lighthouse facility improvement repair work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321288 Design and molding study work for thermoplastic FRP blades Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321289 Reiwa 4th year Microfilm / magnetic medium storage, etc. Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321290 Reiwa 3rd year Kyoto Gyoen National Garden infrastructure renovation work (electrical equipment work) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321292 Analysis Service of Information Analysis Function Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321293 Software repair such as monitoring and control console Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321294 Naniwa Office Automobile Inspection Center New Course Exterior Building Exterior Wall Roof Repair Work (234.43 KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321295 External storage Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321297 Main building ventilation fan new installation replacement work design supervision work (Miyagi Vocational Center for Persons with Disabilities) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321298 (RE-12542) Purchase of file server for ITER procurement activities and public relations activities [Posting period: 2021-10-8 to 2021-10-27] Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321300 Telephone exchange system update (Chubu Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321301 (RE-13225) Examination of transient operation control method for main heat transport system and power generation system of fusion prototype reactor [Posted period: 2021-10-8 to 202 Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321302 About the public notice of outsourced bidding for the creation of design documents for state-owned building demolition work in Kiho-cho, Minamimuro-gun, Mie Prefecture (PDF format: Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321303 (RE-13654) Engraving work of non-equidistant diffraction grating [Posting period: 2021-10-8 to 2021-10-27] Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321304 Reiwa 4, 5, and 6 regular health checkup business Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321305 (RE-13294) Design and element development of 3D eddy current calculation code in fusion prototype reactor [Posted period: 2021-10-8 to 2021-10-28] Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321306 (RE-11280) Purchase of laser measurement analysis software for ITER NB accelerator test [Posting period: 2021-10-08-2021-10-27] Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321308 (RE-13565) Purchase of film formation and control mechanism for standard thin film samples [Posting period: 2021-10-8 to 2021-10-28] Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321309 Fortification 51 Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321310 # 126 Building painting service Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321311 Complete integrated clinical laboratory system (Hokkaido Chuo Rosai Hospital) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321312 Reiwa 3rd Central Regional Development Bureau manages the winter traffic report business Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321313 Fruits related to protein structure / function analysis conducted by the BDR High-Function Biomolecule Development Research Team Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321315 Power supply for superconducting magnets Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321316 488, 561 laser Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321317 Linac Building Freon Piping Heat Insulation Material Asbestos Removal Work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321318 Miyako Northern Port Joint Government Building Toilet Repair Work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321319 Reiwa 3rd year to maintain the air conditioner in the office of the branch office on Yitian National Road Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321321 Reiwa 3rd year emergency assembly bridge erection inspection Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321322 Water supply pipe renovation works of Nagoya Minato Branch Office Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321323 (Kakogawa Training Center) Purchase and maintenance of office equipment (1 high-speed color printing machine) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321325 Fortification No. 52 Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321587 Medical image information management / radiation department system set Deadline19 Nov 2021 1321591 Operative management of the general medical information system 1 set Deadline22 Nov 2021 1321596 Integrated Laboratory information system 1 Set Deadline29 Nov 2021 1321600 Integrated Laboratory information system 1 Set Deadline29 Nov 2021 1321601 Complete use of electronic journals (WileyOnlineLibraryCollection) Deadline10 Dec 2021 1321605 Training support system storage set Deadline01 Dec 2021 1321606 Purchase of 2 items outside the fiber laser processing system in Tokyo Deadline29 Nov 2021 1321607 Wireless LAN access point 88 units Deadline24 Nov 2021 1321614 Digital deposit system virtualization infrastructure equipment operation work 1 set Deadline26 Oct 2021 1321618 Wide Angle Digital Eye Imaging Device Set Deadline06 Dec 2021 1321670 Development and expansion of system for developers in integrated drug discovery AI platform Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321672 Creating a primary structure design example of a high-rise wooden building with a wooden frame structure using buckling restraint braces Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321675 Okagoga Mizurinaga Line road improvement pavement work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321676 Miyauchi district public sewer maintenance work (4) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321679 Purchase a set of multi-sample live cell real-time luminometer Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321682 Pipeline facility construction (R3 National Assistant Public Shimokitazawa No. 8) (PDF file: 195.7KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321685 Construction name Kita 3-chome corridor improvement paving construction Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321687 Line-of-sight measurement system set (PDF: 182KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321690 Kinki Polytechnic College Building (F / G / DII) Toilet Repair Work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321693 Performance evaluation center Power generation equipment automatic control panel, etc. Inspection and maintenance Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321696 Yunogo Bridge Bridge Repair Work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321698 Performance evaluation center Power generation equipment inspection and maintenance Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321702 General competitive bidding for the purchase of Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321707 Snow removal business consignment contract for government buildings, etc. at Otaru Public Employment Security Office Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321711 Construction name Minami 10-chome Unaka Passage Road improved paving construction Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321715 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Hanamaki)] Liquefied petroleum gas unit price contract for snowmelt << General competitive bidding >> Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321716 (Rice center repair work) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321798 1 point outside the license (EnCaseForensicSMS) Deadline02 Dec 2021 1321802 RAIDEN computer system enhancement and peripheral equipment set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1321804 Large-capacity multi-core optical switch set, (2) 10GSPS ADC / DAC Deadline21 Oct 2021 1321806 WileyOnlineLibrary usage set Deadline03 Dec 2021 1321808 Next-generation firewall equipment maintenance set Deadline20 Dec 2021 1321810 DICOM standard cooperation server system set Deadline01 Dec 2021 1321813 Traffic countermeasure information provision server lease (21-1) 1 set (electronic bidding target project) Deadline08 Dec 2021 1321815 Complete Use of Electronic Journal Wiley Online Library Deadline13 Dec 2021 1321818 University-wide IT authentication infrastructure system set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1321820 Personal computer set Deadline30 Dec 2021 1321821 VNA expansion small module set Deadline03 Dec 2021 1321823 Electronic Journal (WileyOnlineLibrary) Deadline13 Dec 2021 1321825 Purchase of Microsoft product license Deadline20 Dec 2021 1321828 Desktop terminal lease and maintenance set for scholarship business, etc Deadline01 Dec 2021 1321831 WileyOnlineLibrary usage set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1321837 Biological information monitoring system (surgery department) set Deadline03 Dec 2021 1321840 Office computer Deadline19 Oct 2021 1321841 Office computer Deadline19 Oct 2021 1321843 Mobile personal computer Deadline03 Nov 2021 1321850 Firth Year General Affairs / Accounting Headquarters Document Digitization Contract Deadline16 Dec 2021 1321852 Hospital information system and 7-year system maintenance work 1 set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1321853 Leasing of wireless LAN equipment (FY3) such as Tokyo Metropolitan Government Bureau of Sewerage Deadline26 Oct 2021 1321854 Laser Machining Machine 2 Type Deadline22 Nov 2021 1321855 Purchase of PC cluster for CFD analysis Deadline14 Dec 2021 1321857 Municipal Ida Hospital General Medical Information System Operation Management Business Consignment Deadline22 Nov 2021 1321861 Survey on the use of Japanese foodstuffs at Japanese foodstuff Deadline27 Oct 2021 1321862 National Diet Library service infrastructure information system (NDLNET7 and terminal equipment for staff, etc.) 1 set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1321873 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321876 Pharmaceutical purchase Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321878 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321880 General competition Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321882 Tomakomai Port Contract Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321883 3 Lower No. 3 Construction-3-1 District pavement main restoration work (opened on November 12) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321884 No. 1 Tamiyahara Housing Building No. 6 Roof and exterior wall repair work (PDF file: 194.3KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321885 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321886 Reiwa 3 to Reiwa 7 Commercial car leasing business of Kagawa Labor Bureau Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321888 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321889 Pipeline facility construction (R3 National Assistant Public Shimokitazawa No. 9) (PDF file: 197.4KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321890 Comprehensive management business consignment for building equipment, etc. Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321891 R3 Nagano National Highway Office White Lamp Oil Purchase Contract [PDF: 113 KB] Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321893 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321897 04 Reiwa 3rd local improvement facility maintenance project Nammok area waterway maintenance construction.pdf(187KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321898 Reiwa 3rd year landslide disaster prevention work for houses in Honmura district, Tosayamada-cho (Iwasaki's house) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321901 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321904 Periodic inspection work for government buildings, etc. Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321905 Snow removal business consignment contract (unit price contract) for government buildings, etc. at Kushiro Labor Standards Inspection Office and Kushiro Public Employment Security Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321907 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321909 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321911 Creation work such as primary design example of 8-story model plan by laminated lumber face material structure Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321912 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321916 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321917 Breast X-ray equipment maintenance work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321918 Reiwa 3rd year forest road disaster recovery project Baiu front heavy rain disaster (5.20-5.21) Forest road Otochi line No. 1 construction Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321919 Supply of Booklet Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321920 Structural performance confirmation work for column bases using long post-construction anchors Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321921 Monbetsu Public Occupational Security Office, etc. Snow Removal Business Consignment Contract Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321923 Supply of Book Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321924 Supply of Notebook Deadline18 Oct 2021 1321926 Reiwa 3 forest road disaster restoration project plum rain front line torrential rain disaster (5.20-5.21) forest road estuary Ochiai line No. 1 substation fortification Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321927 Fishing / operation monitoring system and wireless water temperature depth meter 2 each Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321930 New construction of earthquake-resistant water storage tank in Ibusuki (Jumachi) area Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321932 Laser diffraction / scattering type particle size distribution measuring device 1 set Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321938 # 169 etc. Toilet repair work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321940 Reiwa 3rd year drug unit price contract Blood donation Venoglobulin IH 5% IV 10g / 200mL 15 cases outside Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321941 Sakogorogaoka Line road improvement pavement work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321942 Software Licensing Services Deadline22 Oct 2021 1321944 [Posted text and bidding manual] R03 Tsurukawa housing complex 7-1 building and 2 other buildings Other exterior wall repair and other construction (October 8, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321945 Kagoshima Police Department riot police general competitive bidding for lighting equipment repair work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321947 Information provision services Deadline25 Oct 2021 1321949 Work on the implementation of an automated information management system Deadline25 Oct 2021 1321950 Information technology testing services Deadline22 Oct 2021 1321951 (City road repair work) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321952 Oshima Junior High School joinery repair work (PDF file: 204.1KB) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321974 Copier contract with electronic copier (Tsugawa) (general competitive bidding, bidding date October 20, 3) Niigata Regional Development Bureau Agriculture and Forestry Promotion De Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321975 Transportation and transportation exemption business subsidy and training commission business during renewal (regular competition entry, entry date: November 2) Police Headquarters Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321977 Park facility safety and security measures construction (Minamikaneden Park, etc.) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321978 Software Deadline19 Oct 2021 1321979 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Shimotsu Port Nishihama 3rd quay solar fence repair work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321981 Yunoya Training Center Parking Lot Snow Removal Business Consignment [PDF: 421KB] Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321983 Snow damage and falling object countermeasures WEB advertising business Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321985 Otorhinolaryngology outpatient SI2 system Olympus Co., Ltd. 1 set Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321986 Okutadami Yasaki Parking Lot Snow Removal Business Consignment [PDF: 421KB] Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321988 [Bid announcement] Iwate Prefectural Miyako High School Former Kawai School Industrial waste collection, transportation and disposal business Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321989 Reiwa 3rd Annual Emergency Natural Disaster Prevention Measures Project Forest Road Shanglong River Line Restoration Works Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321990 General-purpose lathe Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321991 Reiwa, October 8, 3rd, Daoxin No. 22, Old and New Jintongxue Line 1 Improved Design (Overall) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321992 October 8, 3rd year of Reiwa Doshin No. 21 Futatsuyamajinbashi Line improvement work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321993 (City road repair work) Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321994 [Polytech] Wireless LAN installation and construction work Deadline23 Oct 2021 1321995 Total amount of administrative PC lease decided [PDF: 436KB] Deadline23 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us