Japan Tenders - 19 October 2021

144 tenders published in Japan on 19 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 19 October 2021, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1330326 Optical Transceivers and Network Cables for Network System Replacement 1 set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1331007 Metal / insulating film thin film etching equipment set Deadline06 Dec 2021 1331181 Personal computers, 1 set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1331183 Organization of PR Event, 1 set Deadline26 Oct 2021 1331207 Maternal and fatal monitoring device full set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1331208 Conversion to Client Computers for telework environment in Customs Integrated Data Communication System, 1 Set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1331210 Purchase of control monitoring board Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331211 Electricity contracts used at road facilities under the jurisdiction of the Hokuriku Regional Development Bureau (Niigata Prefecture) in the 3rd year of Reiwa (projects subject to Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331212 Reiwa 3rd year Iron scrap sales 4 (Toyama River National Highway Office) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331214 Niigata Air Base Government Building Renovation Work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331215 [By group] Lithium universal grease containing molybdenum and 147 others Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331216 Chiyogawa distribution type flood prediction server lease Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331217 [By group] Sarashi-based DICS-based waste liquid treatment equipment maintenance <stirring blower replacement work> and 1 other Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331218 Government building site snow removal unit price contract Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331219 Tsutsuishi Kohoku breakwater lighthouse improvement repair work [No. 2] Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331220 City road Omori Route 9 road improvement work [PDF file / 287KB] Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331221 Reiwa 3rd year Chizu Town health and living survey implementation business consignment contract Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331222 Public sewerage No. 34-2 branch line installation work [PDF file / 277KB] Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331223 Fukui Coast Guard Station dormitory entrance fitting repair work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331224 Renovation of the outer wall of the Mikonohama joint dormitory, etc. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331225 Recycled crushed stone and 1 other Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331226 Reiwa 3rd year Toyama BC contact vehicle (4x4) 1 replacement purchase (electronic bidding target project) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331227 [Bid announcement] Dental chair unit purchase contract (PDF: 54KB) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331228 [By group] ALGC rock wool insulation tube and 14 others Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331229 Abolished dry battery handling service Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331230 Reiwa 3rd year Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331231 Sewer life extension work (21415) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331232 [Bid announcement] Dental chair unit purchase contract (PDF: 54KB) Deadline28 Oct 2021 1331233 Supply chain survey result utilization database system removal work service Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331234 100L liquid helium container Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331285 Introduction of travel expense settlement system and management operation / maintenance work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331286 Air source building fire receiver replacement work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331287 City gas used at the Self-Defense Forces Iruma Hospital (tentative name) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331288 Hex Pro Pivot Head Hex Wrench (inch size) and 256 others Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331289 LC / MS / MS system maintenance work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331290 250L liquid helium container Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331291 Minamitanaka Fureai Center site water pipe repair work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331292 Survey on the handling of vulnerability information in information systems, etc. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331293 Manufacture of AFRP Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331294 Disaster prevention overview additional record No. 40 and 18 others Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331295 R3 Edogawa River Office's three-dimensional map creation business for the basin in the management [PDF: 78 KB] Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331296 Highly stable analog signal source Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331297 Public sewerage No. 210 branch line installation work [PDF file / 276KB] Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331298 Fully automatic high-throughput electrophoresis system Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331299 Verification experiment work on grasping the sense of distance of MR system for drone flight management Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331300 Reiwa 3rd Takatocho History Museum Mountain Garage House Renovation Construction [Integrated Construction B and C Grade (Main Store in the City)] Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331301 Reiwa 3rd year Toriizawa Industrial Park D-2-2 block maintenance work [Civil engineering set construction A class (city head office) (including branch / sales office head office ha Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331302 Purchase of training equipment (welding process visualization monitoring system set) (Hokkaido Vocational Ability Development College) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331303 Control equipment for smart scintillation detectors Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331304 Rehwa 3rd Numazu River National Highway Office Lighting Equipment Renovation Work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331305 Katanose branch office IP transmission equipment outside repair Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331306 Purchase of training equipment (motor control training materials) (Hokkaido Vocational Ability Development College) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331307 Reiwa 3rd year Genkai Fisheries Promotion Center Hado Government Building We will carry out a conditional general competitive bidding (preliminary examination type) for removing de Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331401 Insulated 19-inch rack for beam position monitor Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331402 Manufacture of winter clothes, winter shoes, and vests for street inspection (559.40 KB) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331403 Saitama University Faculty of Education Junior High School Ball Fence Repair Work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331404 Nara National Highway Office Falling Object Prevention Newspaper Advertising Business Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331405 Hokkaido Vocational Ability Development College M Building Exterior Wall Repair Work Design Supervision Work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331406 (RE-13246) Addition of functions for ITER remote laboratory audio equipment [Posting period: 2021-10-12 to 2021-11-1] Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331407 [Posted text and bidding manual] R03 National Fujimidai housing complex No. 1-17 and other 12 buildings Exterior wall repair and other work (October 12, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331408 Reiwa 3rd year Chubu Technical Office Emergency assembly bridge maintenance Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331409 Calculation server for analysis Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331410 Hokkaido Vocational Ability Development University Boundary Fence Repair Work Design Supervision Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331411 Moth Underwater No. 2-24 Aomi Treatment Zone Manhole Cover Renewal (Part 4) Construction Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331412 Reiwa 4th year Wakayama Industrial Technology College Electricity Procurement Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331413 [Announcement of Entry to the Enterprise Bureau] Consignment of Snow Removal and Discharge Service in the Jinkozaki Passage Facility Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331414 [UR Community Headquarters] R03 Tennocho housing complex foam fire extinguishing equipment repair work (October 12, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331415 (RE-13739) Planning support work for the 5-year computerization concept [Posting period: October 12, 2021 to October 31, 2021] Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331416 Sasebo training center plant trimming business Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331417 Notice of bid for purchase contract for a set of personal multipurpose dialysis machines Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331424 Ga Mizushita No. 3-205 Kajiyashiki Square Manhole Pump Repair Work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331425 Simple once-through steam boiler Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331427 (Tentative name) Nakabayashi district municipal graveyard park construction work (building work) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331428 Environmental Radiation Automatic Observation Station Air-conditioning equipment renewal (general competitive bidding, bidding date October 26, 3rd year) Radiation Monitoring Cente Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331429 Purchase of training equipment (building training equipment) (Asahikawa Training Center) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331431 Reiwa 3rd year and Reiwa 4th year Wakayama Prefectural Agricultural and Forestry University Electricity Procurement Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331432 Kamiyashiki Hydrological Observation Equipment Update Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331434 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Child-rearing support passport, etc. Advertising placement business consignment Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331435 Venue exhibition and setup and operation support work related to the dissemination and enlightenment work of geospatial information (G space EXPO2021) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331437 [Announcement of Entry into the Enterprise Bureau] Entrusted with snow removal and drainage business in the second water purification plant facility Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331439 Reiwa 3rd year Traffic safety facility construction City road Kamimakihara Route 4 [Paving work class A (city head office) (including branch / sales office head office handling)] Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331440 Electricity dispatched by the Health and Welfare Department of the Idu Promotion Bureau in Reiwa 3 and Reiwa 4 Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331442 FY2022-2026 Admission to the National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation, etc. Credit card, etc. Face-to-face payment service set Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331443 Tamaki No. 2 Unoccupied house demolition work in Tafushichi Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331445 Kyoko No. 11 Qinghai Junior High School Gymnasium Large-scale renovation (building) construction Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331446 Notice of bid for purchase contract for polished rice (Nanatsuboshi non-washed rice from Hokkaido) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331447 Notice of bid for purchase contract for complete respirator Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331448 [Announcement of the entry of the Enterprise Bureau] The third water purification plant's snow removal business commissioned Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331449 Reiwa 3rd year Internet questionnaire survey on municipal administration (policy planning office) outsourcing Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331450 Hyogo Prefectural Arima High School and Hyogo Prefectural Awaji High School Two official cars rented Deadline25 Oct 2021 1331452 Boiler operation business consignment for heating (general competitive bidding, bid opening date October 22, 3rd year) Takada Special Needs School Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331453 Lighting LED repair work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331455 Vehicle Inspection Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331456 Consignment number 223 Wakayama Municipal Lovely Matsue housing complex Consignment business for housing emergency call system for the elderly Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331457 211012_ Order and 3 years Nagaoka National Highway Office's management of the security checkpoint operation (electronic entry registration case) (182KB) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331458 Consignment number 220 Central wholesale market wastewater treatment facility maintenance management work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331459 Consignment number 222 Sawako Ariyoshi Packaging and transportation of materials, etc. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331608 Consignment number 221 Air compressor inspection and maintenance work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331615 Reiwa 3rd year and Reiwa 4th year Ito General Government Building Electricity Procurement Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331621 [Bid announcement] Virtual slide scanner purchase contract (PDF: 95KB) Deadline28 Oct 2021 1331868 Construction work of the R3 Higashi Kanto Expressway Tsuiji district improvement Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331894 Travel Expense System Servicing and Operations Support for Efficiency of Business Trip Arrangements, and Travel Expense Settlements ; 1 set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1331895 Industrial waste disposal (Collection, transport and disposal) 1 set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1331896 Construction work of the Daini-Shinmei Road, Hasetani Section Deadline08 Nov 2021 1331897 A set of X-ray equipment for rounds Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331898 Technical support for NTA Comprehensive Information Management System 1 set Deadline12 Nov 2021 1331899 Nursing Uniform 1 set Deadline06 Dec 2021 1331900 Elevator equipment renovation work on the Integrated Building of Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry Deadline12 Nov 2021 1331901 VPRIV Injection 400U 191 vials Deadline02 Nov 2021 1331902 Confocal Laser Microscope System 1 Set Deadline03 Dec 2021 1331903 Manufacture of enclosed switchboard for power supply of in-vessel coil, 1 set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1331904 Antivirus software license procurement Deadline03 Dec 2021 1331905 Construction work of the R3 Tagawa River floodgate (tentative name) gate equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1331906 Common ground system software maintenance license procurement Deadline03 Dec 2021 1331907 Construct a database of urban regeneration projects, 1 set Deadline21 Dec 2021 1331908 toner cartridges of the use for final income tax return in the 2021 fiscal year a total of 12,709 toner cartridges Deadline09 Dec 2021 1331909 20211012_02431 Deadline27 Oct 2021 1331910 Reconstruction work on the jockey's quarters and Expansion work on the saddling enclosure in the Sapporo Racecourse Deadline23 Dec 2021 1331911 Construction work of the Nagoya Regional Government Office Building No. 1 Deadline26 Oct 2021 1331912 Purchase a subscription for Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters ; 1 set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1331913 Application repair of system related to expansion for the capital loan, 1 set Deadline05 Nov 2021 1331914 administration update and maintenance of contract management system kit 1 set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1331915 Construction work of the Shonai River bridge, Route 302 Deadline28 Oct 2021 1331916 The consignment of running Web advertisement Deadline04 Nov 2021 1331917 Construction work of the Tagirigawa bridge, Tokai Ring Expressway Deadline28 Oct 2021 1331918 "Operation and maintenance of a system for Medical and Emergency Information Share" 1 set Deadline02 Nov 2021 1331933 Surgical field camera system full set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1331934 Intraoperative MRI 1 set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1331935 Help desk for the Information Processing System for Personnel Management and Remuneration, 1 set Deadline03 Dec 2021 1331937 CO Laser Processing Machine 1 set Deadline06 Dec 2021 1331938 Comprehensive Services for Operations of Information Systems 2022-2023, 1 set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1331939 Centrifugal blood component separator 741 full set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1331940 Otorhinolaryngology related equipment full set Deadline02 Dec 2021 1331941 The seismic strengthening work of the canal tunnel in the second period of Mikatahara irrigation project Deadline06 Dec 2021 1331942 Seismic retrofitting work of the bridge between Mihara JCT and Sakai TB on the Hanwa Expressway Deadline10 Nov 2021 1331943 Entrustment of facility management operation 1 set,Entrustment of cleaning operations 1 set Deadline01 Dec 2021 1331944 Purchase 12 lightweight fenders () and 3 other items Purchase 13 ropes (polyethylene ) and 6 other items Deadline16 Nov 2021 1331945 Providing a license for a remote desktop system Deadline04 Nov 2021 1331946 Document Storage Deadline03 Dec 2021 1331947 Envelope sending documents of customer information Deadline06 Dec 2021 1331948 Representative service of expressway-toll billing and collection via convenience stores and Japan Post Office/Bank, the number of billing : 40,600 Deadline17 Nov 2021 1331949 Liquid chromatography-Inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometer, 1 set Deadline22 Nov 2021 1331958 Notice of request for commentsOperation control Deadline04 Nov 2021 1331967 Construction work of the Kumano Daiichi Deadline28 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us