Japan Tenders - 20 October 2021

115 tenders published in Japan on 20 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 20 October 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1332338 Crane inspection, etc. (Kurihama area) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1332362 Network construction and operation management of multilateral seminars (online conferences) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1332392 Fukushima Racecourse Multi-level parking lot Foam fire extinguishing equipment renewal work (Reiwa 3 August 24) (PDF: 258 KB) Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332394 A set of various fire extinguishers Deadline29 Oct 2021 1332399 Cultural Center firefighting equipment repair (electricity) work Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332414 Function Generator Deadline11 Nov 2021 1332416 Verification of emotion sensing techniques while watching machine learning Deadline22 Nov 2021 1332666 Basic research work related to smart city promotion model districts in Ho Chi Minh City (October 14, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline29 Oct 2021 1332736 Implementation of cyber security training, etc. related to the 2021 ERAB system Deadline29 Oct 2021 1332787 Shotgun metagenome analysis Deadline29 Oct 2021 1332790 Maritime Self-Defense Force Naha (3) Survey survey Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332791 Maritime Self-Defense Force Naha (3) Construction supervision work Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332792 Reiwa 3rd year national highway No. 331 Tsuhako district pavement work (projects subject to electronic bidding) (projects subject to electronic contracts) Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332794 Printing of materials for disembarkation card, 1 set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332796 Cranial nerve perioperative navigation system 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332798 FY2021 : Optical Transceivers and Network Cables for Network System Replacement 1 set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1332799 Management of the university accommodation 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332845 Use of 41 points outside the electronic journal Cancer Research.zip Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332846 26 bedside monitors Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332847 Zukeran (R3) Athletic facility (4270) New construction, etc. Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332850 General competitive bidding Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332851 VIP room on the 2nd floor of the National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation, purchase of furniture in the boardroom, etc. Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332852 General competitive bidding Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332854 Saga University (Honjomachi 1) Headquarters Building Parking Lot Roof Installation Work Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332856 Contract for purchase of white lamp oil for heating house (general competition entry, entry day and November 12, 3) Naoejin Secondary Education School Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332858 Yonaguni (3) Construction of new steel tower and other construction Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332861 [(R03.10.15) Announcement change] We will postpone the bidding date and time for the conditional general competitive bidding (preliminary examination type) of the fishery patrol sh Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332863 School faculty and staff welfare hall dismantling work Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332865 JMSDF Naha (3) Civil engineering supervision work Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332868 [Joetsu Higashi] Copying service contract by electronic copier (restricted general competitive bidding, bidding date: November 4, 3rd year of Reiwa) Joetsu Higashi Maintenance Offi Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332869 General competition entry Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332870 [Culture Division] We will hold a conditional general competitive bidding for the scenic spot Kunenan Gardens floor plan creation business consignment. Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332872 [Announcement on October 15] Sayama City Central Library Building Waterproofing Renovation Works Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332874 Contract for the purchase of white lamp oil for heating houses (General competition entry, entry day October 25) Niigata Chuo High School Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332876 Suita City Public Sewer Project, Senriyama Drainage District Rainwater Pipe Closure Construction Design Business Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332878 Announcement of No. 507 City Road 2-5 Paving Repair Works (PDF: 19KB) Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332880 Takatsuki City Gunge Elementary School and 1 other school fence repair work Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332910 Contract for purchase of A heavy oil for heating house (General competition entry, entry day October 29) Murakami Special Support School Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332911 [Announcement on October 15] City Road A No. 752 line rough construction and rainwater pipe construction Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332912 Park facility safety and security measures construction (Fujishiro Park, etc.) Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332914 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Agricultural and Forestry College Leasing Swing Yada Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332916 Electronic journal AACN: Use of 31 points outside Advanced Critical Care.zip Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332918 Rehabilitation of storage facilities for underground settlements in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332920 Additional development of Branch System 2021. 11 start for 2023. 5 and so on Deadline08 Nov 2021 1332922 In-hospital WiFi introduction and Network optimization Deadline08 Nov 2021 1332924 Reiwa 3rd year Nanki Shirahama Airport International Terminal Building Immigration booth installation work Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332926 Positron Emission Tomography-CT scanner system 1 Set Deadline19 Nov 2021 1332928 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Bicycle Racetrack Building Standard Law Article 12 Periodic inspection business consignment Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332929 Campus Information Infrastructure System 1 Set Deadline17 Nov 2021 1332931 Migration of Core System of Earth Observation Satellite Data Dissemination System Deadline08 Nov 2021 1332932 Library computer system 1 Set Deadline22 Nov 2021 1332935 Facility maintenance and management service of Local Autonomy College of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications 1 set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1332936 Laboratory table 1 Set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1332937 Reiwa 3rd year Shimonoseki Port International Logistics Center Strengthening Policy Analysis Business Conditional General Competitive Bidding (Public Notice) Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332938 High Resolution Mass Spectrometry System (Recycled Products are also acceptable) 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332939 Update and expansion of multifunction devices, 1 set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1332941 Hematological parameter monitor for extracorporal circulation 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332943 Additional development of IWF system 2021. 11 start for 2023. 5 Deadline08 Nov 2021 1332946 Reiwa 3rd year Sasebo road Sasebo viaduct south substructure construction Deadline25 Nov 2021 1332949 Reiwa October 15th, October 15th, October 15, 2003 (General Competition Entry and Electronic) Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332951 Ultrasound system 1 Set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1332954 High-definition, minimally invasive surgery support system 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332957 Heat source equipment renewal maintenance (steam boiler) construction Deadline30 Oct 2021 1332960 Procurement of a complete set of laptop computers (including data communication terminals and peripheral equipment) Deadline08 Nov 2021 1332964 Surgical High Resolution External Vision System 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332965 high-resolution ultrasound imaging system 1 Set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1332968 Product : Ultra-high accuracy resisti-vity/Hall effect measurement system Deadline08 Nov 2021 1332970 Kobe Academic Information System for Education and Research 1 Set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1332973 Super-Resolution Confocal Microscopy System 1 Set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1332976 Ophthalmoscope 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332981 Computer Infrastructure System 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332984 Long-read DNA sequence analysis system 1 Set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1332990 Dinutuximab (Genetical Revombination, 17.5mg5ml/vials) 96 Vials Deadline10 Dec 2021 1332994 Virtual Slide System 1 Set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1332996 System infrastructure renewal of Satellite Control Information System (Part 1) (Part 2) Deadline08 Nov 2021 1332997 Use of Wiley Online Library 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1332999 General anesthesia monitoring system 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333000 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Testing and Research Institute (Kinan / Kinan) Waste collection, transportation and treatment Deadline30 Oct 2021 1333001 Office computer 440 units Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333002 Shuttle Bus for Customers Deadline09 Dec 2021 1333004 Medical Devices 1 set Deadline17 Nov 2021 1333005 Cell Sorter 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333007 Integrated data management system for critically-ill patients 1 Set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1333010 Reiwa 3rd year Nanki Kumano Geopark Center research (collection of coral community deposits, etc.) outsourcing Deadline30 Oct 2021 1333032 Business of transportation processing and removal of excess sludge from the sewage treatment facilities of Konan Danchi rental housing Deadline29 Oct 2021 1333034 Nuclear Magnetic Resonance System 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333038 Lisocabtagene maraleuce 1 Set (approximate quantity) Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333039 Monitoring System for Inpatients at the Advance Emergency and Critical Care Center 1 set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333185 Time-of-flight mass spectrometer for high precision composition analysis 1 Set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1333187 A synthetic building management job 1 set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1333188 Introduced nurse call interlocking system bed with bed leaving sensor, patient care related equipment, etc. Lease and maintenance contract Deadline10 Dec 2021 1333190 Reconstruction, operation and maintenance services of the Asbestos-related Health Damage Relief Certification and Benefit System Deadline09 Dec 2021 1333192 Small Animal X-ray CT System 1 Set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1333193 Prism Spectral Confocal Laser Microscope System 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333194 Use of Wiley Online Library 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333197 Mechanical ventilator 5 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333199 Ultrasound diagnostic system 1 set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333200 Purchase of additional server equipment for NBDC RDF data store ; 1 Set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333201 High-power frequency-doubled laser system 1 set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333202 Pigment Autmatic Combnation Repair and Remodeling : 1 set Deadline15 Dec 2021 1333203 Development and maintenance of customs declaration website, 1 Set Deadline20 Dec 2021 1333204 A Computer System for Educational Affairs 1 Set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1333265 Reiwa 3rd year snow removal work set (Akita Vocational Ability Development Junior College) Deadline30 Oct 2021 1333425 Hokuriku Shinkansen (Tsuruga-Shin-Osaka) Environmental Survey 39 Deadline02 Dec 2021 1333426 Provide materials Library computer system set Deadline22 Nov 2021 1333427 2021 network update equipment set Deadline14 Dec 2021 1333429 Academic affairs system set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1333430 Kobe University Education and Research Computer System Set Deadline21 Jan 2022 1333431 NBDCRDF data store server equipment expansion parts procurement set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333432 Office staff business notebook PC outside 440 type Deadline07 Jan 2022 1333433 Monochrome multifunction device update and expansion set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1333434 Information infrastructure computer system set Deadline08 Dec 2021 1333435 WileyOnlineLibrary usage set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1333617 B01 Purchase of thermal camera for educational facilities Deadline30 Oct 2021 1333643 Customs declaration WEB development / operation / maintenance set Deadline20 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us