Japan Tenders - 23 October 2021

55 tenders published in Japan on 23 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 23 October 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1340227 Kanazawa University Campus Comprehensive Software License Set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1340228 Telework PC 700 sets Deadline15 Nov 2021 1340229 Purchase of Drone-mounted Laser Scanner System and Analysis Software Deadline24 Nov 2021 1340230 A set of project management support services Deadline09 Nov 2021 1340231 2022 Examination for Japanese University Admission for International Students Computer processing and reception support, etc. Deadline14 Dec 2021 1340232 2021 Large-capacity data storage file server set Deadline15 Dec 2021 1340233 SiGe film selective etching equipment set Deadline29 Oct 2021 1340234 Citizen Center Office PC Borrowing and Maintenance Set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1340235 Hybrid ER system each 1 set Deadline29 Nov 2021 1340236 Provide materials University information infrastructure system set Deadline26 Nov 2021 1340237 Software license set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1340238 Secretariat ICT system set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1340239 Multi-analysis coordinate linkage software upgrade 1 set Deadline29 Oct 2021 1340284 Comprehensive medical information system and in-hospital information network system Deadline26 Oct 2021 1340285 Provide materials A set of clinical information system Deadline22 Nov 2021 1340286 Kamikawa Prefectural School Tablet Terminal (iPad) for 62 units Deadline16 Nov 2021 1340287 Academic affairs information system repair work set Deadline16 Nov 2021 1340288 Introducing a turning center learning system at Hikone Technical High School in Shiga Prefecture Deadline22 Nov 2021 1340289 Kamikawa jurisdiction prefectural school personal computer set for 7 units Deadline16 Nov 2021 1340290 Architectural CAD system 1 set Deadline30 Nov 2021 1340291 The questionnaire survey on financial institutions' intermediary services offered to their corporate clients, 1 set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1340292 Wi-Fi 6 High-Speed Network System 1 Set Deadline30 Nov 2021 1340293 Support of 'the Corporate Number System' Management and Operation 1 set Deadline09 Nov 2021 1340294 Supply of line and equipment for the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare Integrated Network, 1 set (Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare LAN system etc.) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1340295 Comprehensive maintenance service of Products of Siemens Healthineers 1 set Deadline30 Nov 2021 1340296 A network service dedicated to information exchange on medical products Deadline10 Nov 2021 1340297 In-hospital Maintenance Duties 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1340298 Prefabricated constant temperature room, etc. 1 set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1340299 Sending Short Message to users of Immediate Transfer Services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340300 Laser oscillator and cooling chiller replacement for laser annealer 1 Set Deadline08 Nov 2021 1340301 Design and Construction work of the Daini Keihan Expresswey Kadoma East viaduct (superstructure of steel bridge) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1340302 Endoscope system 1 set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1340303 Lease of devices for security monitoring service in the Supreme Court deta center, 1 contract Deadline09 Dec 2021 1340304 Electronic Copying Machines (Including Maintenance and Delivery of Consumer Goods) 1 Set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1340305 Provision, operation and maintenance of cloud platform for electronic submission system of civil court documents, 1 contract Deadline13 Dec 2021 1340306 Picture Achiving and Communication System 1 set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340307 Shredders Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340308 )Test reagent procurement contract (Epoprostenol for I.V. Injection 1.5mg [ACT] and 96 points) Deadline13 Dec 2021 1340309 Nature and quantity of the products to be purchased : Electricity used in National Museum of Emerging Science and Innovation (Miraikan) ; 1 set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340310 Commissioned business concerning management employment of a hospital distribution system 1 set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340311 Development of JAXA Fight Dynamics System (JFD) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1340312 Test reagent procurement contract (ARCHITECT specimen diluent solution and 206 points) Deadline13 Dec 2021 1340313 Foreign Journals (Springer) in 2022 1 Set Deadline13 Dec 2021 1340314 Liquid Herium, Supplementing 100L once, 5,200L (52times, approximate quantity) Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340315 JSAS refurbishment regarding scholarship loans repayment postponement while in school, 1 set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340316 Contract for lighting change to LED on 3rd floor FDMA, 1 set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1340319 Endoscopic video system 1 set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1340320 Formula feed for daily cattle. 348,000kg Deadline09 Dec 2021 1340321 Installation of camera for construction management in Chiba port, 1 set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1340322 Conducting of the survey to 2021 Economic Census for Business Activity 1 set Deadline09 Dec 2021 1340323 Intensive Care Unit Support System 1 set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340324 Purchase of materials and equipment (pipe materials, etc.) related to important infrastructure, 2021, 1 set Deadline23 Dec 2021 1340325 Surgical instruments used ultrasonic waves 2 sets Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340326 Security And Facility-cleaning services for Hosptal 1 set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1340327 Procurement Specification of Deadline09 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us