Japan Tenders - 1 November 2021

195 tenders published in Japan on 1 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 1 November 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1356133 Instrument approach simulation experiment work with B777 flight simulator device Deadline10 Nov 2021 1356134 Instrument approach simulation experiment work with B787 flight simulator device Ticket Deadline10 Nov 2021 1356136 Instrument approach simulation experiment work with B767 flight simulator device Deadline10 Nov 2021 1356142 Instrument approach simulation experiment work with B737 flight simulator device Deadline10 Nov 2021 1356226 Personal protective equipment set, 1 set Deadline20 Dec 2021 1356244 Purchase of Kyoto City self-formatted ballot sorter Deadline11 Nov 2021 1356246 Ballot sorter for Handwritten Deadline09 Dec 2021 1356248 A set of help desk and network configuration management business server equipment related to the Osaka Deadline16 Dec 2021 1356249 Ballot sorter for Handwritten and symbol Deadline09 Dec 2021 1356252 Purchase of self-formatted / symbolic voting paper sorter Deadline11 Nov 2021 1356253 Purchase of hardware for Shikisai / Shizuku database server Deadline23 Dec 2021 1357290 IC card issuing device set November 10, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357551 IC card issuing device set November 10, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357732 Reiwa 3rd year Weed cutting, etc. in self-produced agricultural property and its disposal, etc. Deadline11 Nov 2021 1357869 A set of greeting cards to be sent to the contractor Deadline24 Dec 2021 1357935 Dispatched Worker for Support desk of Degital Agency Local area network, 1 set Deadline20 Dec 2021 1357936 Reiwa 3rd year RPA software license purchase part 2 (projects subject to electronic bidding) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357937 Arai et al. Temporary storage site restoration work [PDF file / 281KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357939 The Open University of Japan Gakuen Central Monitoring Equipment Repair Work (Part 3) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357941 Public sewer construction work (21012) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357942 Cultural Center Elevator Disaster Mitigation Work (Building) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357943 Reiwa 3rd year Public relations contract regarding environmental protection using radio waves using radio broadcasting Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357944 Repair work for water pumps outside the Tateishisan water purification plant [PDF file / 280KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357945 Reiwa 3rd year antifreeze unit price purchase contract (delivered to Miyashita Civil Engineering Office) Sodium chloride (25 kg / bag) 6,720 bags Calcium chloride (25 kg / bag) 600 Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357946 Municipal road Tateishisan / Hongo line road maintenance work [PDF file / 283KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357949 Inazawa character Kamikita area water pipe laying work [PDF file / 277KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357950 Purchased 1 full-face mask and 40 other items Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357953 Hokuriku Technical Office Government Building Water Supply Pipe Repair Work (Projects Targeted for Electronic Bidding) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357954 About bidding related to server lease contract for data acquisition Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357956 Reiwa 3rd year Bandai Asahi National Park Dewasanzan area natural resource excavation and information dissemination study work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357960 City road Tatenoetsu / Sekine line road improvement work [PDF file / 284KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357961 City road Moniwa Line 1 waterway repair work [PDF file / 283KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357963 Consignment of uterine cancer and breast cancer inspection work, etc. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357965 Implementation of cyber security training, etc. related to the 2021 ERAB system Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357966 Evaluation and analysis of small data machine learning technology Deadline15 Dec 2021 1357968 City road Hongo / Shimizu front road improvement work [PDF file / 282KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357970 Reiwa 3rd year China Technical Office Training Institute Tile carpet outside Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357972 Reiwa 3rd year antifreeze unit price purchase contract (delivered by Aizu Wakamatsu Construction Office) Sodium chloride (25kg / bag) 3,360 bags Sodium chloride (1t / bag) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358035 Purchased 1 roll of rope (6mm x 300m) and 12 other items Deadline12 Nov 2021 1358076 procured Procurement of Shikisai and Shizuku Database Server System (1 set) Deadline23 Dec 2021 1358078 Ink cartridge,Toner cartridge,Seat cut paper,Chair,Office desk,Toaster oven other,Washing machine Deadline25 Nov 2021 1358108 Personnel transportation (bus) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358112 Water pipe laying work in Arai character Shinsuke area [PDF file / 276KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358114 Rehwa 3rd Annual China Technical Office Training Center Inner Wall Painting Repair Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358116 Change Announcement 2 [By Group] Wireless Blue LED Mouse and 21 others Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358118 City road Uehara line road maintenance work (2) [PDF file / 280KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358119 Purchase of equipment for telework, etc. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358123 Iridium PTT rental Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358125 2021 Industrial water backup improvement work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358128 Surface plate preparation and installation work for swaying platform installation for performance confirmation test of waterfront obstacle treatment equipment (minefield treatment Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358131 Liquid chromatograph tandem quadrupole mass spectrometer Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358133 Sound absorption board inspection adjustment Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358136 Equipment borrowed Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358137 Operation of childcare facility Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358139 Nurse table and 6 other items Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358140 Time-of-flight mass analysis device for high-precision direct analysis Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358141 AED trainer and 10 other items Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358144 Prefabricated locking status confirmation work for performance confirmation test (environmental resistance (cold region) test) of waterfront obstacle treatment equipment (minefield Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358145 Maintenance contract for color MFPs Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358146 High-speed imaging work for performance confirmation test (environmental resistance (cold region) test) of waterfront obstacle treatment device (minefield treatment device) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358148 Automatic dispensing workstation Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358149 High temperature effusion cell for MBE Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358151 High speed oscilloscope Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358152 High-pressure steam sterilizer (for medical use) and 5 other items Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358154 High-performance computer for data analysis Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358155 3D sensor Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358156 High-voltage electricity used within the jurisdiction of the Shinaki Dam Water Quality Control Office [PDF: 105 KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358159 7 items of external table Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358160 Outside the persistent AT1 receptor blocker Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358162 Reiwa 4th year Kyushu Kaikan Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358164 Ultramicrotome system for continuous ultrathin section preparation Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358165 Millimeter wave / terahertz wave power meter Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358166 Ultra low temperature freezer Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358169 (RE-14913) Radiation monitoring system periodic inspection [Posting period: 2021-10-26-2021-11-17] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358170 Purchase of storage batteries for Matsubara station communication equipment Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358181 (RE-14821) Purchase of survey meter for accelerator technology development [Posting period: 2021-10-26-2021-11-15] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358186 Literature survey on the relationship between prescriptions of polymer drugs and physical characteristics Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358189 Fully automatic blood collection tube preparation device set (Kagawa Rosai Hospital) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358191 Liquid scintillation system update Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358194 Remote control type X-ray characteristic diagnosis system Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358202 Maintenance support for ERP software in Reiwa 45 (October 26, 3) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358203 Purchase of training equipment (a set of precision lathes) (Tohoku Vocational Ability Development College) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358204 Purchase of training equipment (a set of collaborative robots) (Tohoku Vocational Ability Development University) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358206 Reiwa 3rd year Shizuoka National Highway Office Air Conditioning Equipment Repair Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358207 Survey work related to the excavation of food resources in Koga City in the 3rd year of Reiwa (October 26, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358209 Reiwa 4 to 6 years equipment maintenance management business (Chubu Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358212 Waterproof renovation on the research building of the National Geographical Sciences Institute Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358220 Reiwa 4th and 5th year Automatic blood analyzer maintenance work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1358226 Renewal and maintenance of training equipment (construction vibration management system, personal computer, etc.) (Tohoku Vocational Ability Development College) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358229 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year corporate document information disclosure, etc. management system, etc. renewal business (Reiwa 3rd October 26th) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358235 Reiwa 3rd year HRET type airport chemical fire engine (869 for Nagasaki 800) 12 months inspection and maintenance Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358246 Engraving machine (small) relocation operation one-type order and November 10, 3 Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358248 High-pressure gas production equipment (aircraft fire extinguishing training equipment) Periodic inspection and inspection and maintenance Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358262 Installation of crisis management water level gauges for the Chikugo River and Yabe River in Reiwa 3rd fiscal year Deadline10 Nov 2021 1358352 Purchase of GNSS receiver and 4 antennas for multiple satellites and multiple frequencies Deadline11 Nov 2021 1358356 Supply of boundary microphones, 1 set Deadline21 Dec 2021 1358397 Reiwa 3rd year Public relations contract regarding environmental protection of radio waves using radio broadcasting We will submit to general competitive bidding as follows. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359003 Nitrogen gas generator Deadline11 Nov 2021 1359379 Reiwa 3rd year Okinawa Prefecture Information Security External Audit Business Consignment General Competitive Bidding (Public Notice) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359380 West Building No. 4 and 5 waterproof repair work (PDF: 209KB) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359382 A set of surveys on impact assessment by the Future Society Creation Project Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359385 Reiwa 3 FY3 Freeze Attention and Movement Attention Kanban Setting Service Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359386 Reiwa 3rd year BLS2 laboratory air conditioner inspection business consignment conditional general competitive bidding Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359390 Medical device sales contract A set of mammography equipment Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359392 DNA reagent and other set (PDF: 68KB) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359399 A set of near-infrared spectroscopy brain function measuring devices for infants Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359401 A set of EEG measuring devices for infants Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359404 Conditional general competitive bidding for purchasing a set of nurse call equipment and telephone exchange (Shimonoseki City Toyota Central Hospital) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359405 Building Work of Researchers' Building No.2 and Renovation work of Researchers' Building No.1, Kyoto University Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359408 High flow rate test facilities for hydrogen 1 Set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359410 Consignment of setting work such as e-mail to expand the use of PT4 with the construction of new Kampo's sales system Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359411 A set of eye-gaze measuring devices for infants.zip Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359413 Laparoscopic monitor system VPP Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359414 Composite-Layer-Deposition System for Self-Aligned Multiple Patterning Process 1 Set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359415 Reiwa 3rd year Saga Prefectural Sanitary and Pharmaceutical Industry Center Safety cabinet and clean bench Conditional general competitive bidding (preliminary examination type) re Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359416 Reiwa 3 year Wakayama prefectural fruit tree test field, research institute telephone exchange equipment repair business Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359417 Reiwa 3rd year Relocation work for large-scale remodeling of Ito General Government Building (1st) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359418 Reiwa 3 Yusui Itogawa 1-1 Main Line Maintenance Construction [PDF: 325KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359419 Reiwa 3rd year agricultural and green maintenance project Kamihirama drainage channel maintenance work [PDF: 324KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359420 2022 edition In-service training Participant recruitment Pamphlet printing and shipping business Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359421 Hokkaido Industrial Accident Special Nursing Facility 21 Large-scale masonry block retaining wall repair work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359422 Examination work of housing complex design method (October 26, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359423 Business consignment such as income deposit Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359424 Bridge repair (ship stone bridge) construction Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359425 Opinion writing work related to usage fees such as shops Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359426 Interior remodeling course Practical computer introduction work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359427 Instrument approach simulation experiment work with A320 flight simulator device Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359428 High-pressure gas production equipment periodic inspection and other work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359429 Standard design 2021 revision study work for UR rental housing (October 26, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359430 Okawa branch office outside lighting equipment update Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359431 MRI diagnostic equipment maintenance work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1359432 Purchase of training equipment (one type) (Tohoku Vocational Ability Development University) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359433 Purchase of reagents for blood gas analyzers in Reiwa 4th and 5th years Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359434 Procurement of antifreeze agents (sodium chloride / calcium chloride) (Eastern General Affairs Office) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359435 Purchase of training equipment [3D measurement laser microscope set] (Shikoku Vocational Ability Development College) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359436 Reiwa 3rd Shikotsu Toya National Park Toyako area sign renovation and other works Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359437 WEB content production business to improve understanding of horse racing Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359438 Reiwa 3rd year electronic approval system repair work (Reiwa 3rd October 26th) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359439 Repair of training equipment (1 wire-cut electric discharge machine) / Chiba Vocational Ability Development Junior College Narita School Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359440 Editing and printing and binding of Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359441 Dialysis room expansion repair maintenance work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359442 IC card issuing device set November 10, 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359443 Gunma Prefectural Police Academy Classroom Building Sanitary Equipment Repair Work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359444 Reiwa 3rd year Daisetsuzan National Park Sounkyo Group Facility District Multilingual Content Collection, etc. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359445 [Treasurer] Laptops, tablets, etc. << General competitive bidding >> Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359446 Low-temperature atomic layer deposition system of SiO and SiN films 1 Set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359448 Multifunction printers with maintenance services 2022 ; 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359449 Complete 14-day repeated oral toxicity test using rats for N, N'-diphenyl-ethylenediamine Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359450 Atomic layer deposition system of Low-k films 1 Set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359451 Police ship Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359452 Hardware expansion to 4th Customs Intelligent database System (4th CIS) for construction of Customs office work automation function, 1 Set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359453 Construction name Tohoku University (Aobayama 1) Engineering Research Building Air-conditioning equipment repair work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359454 Reiwa 3rd year Bridge life extension project No. 2020 Bridge repair survey design business consignment [Construction consultant] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359455 A set of frozen section preparation equipment Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359456 The Functional Design and Development of Computer Software for PARTNER-Backbone system (First Period in FY2022) 1 set. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359457 A set of ultrasonic diagnostic equipment Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359458 METI's Statistical System Operation and Management 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359459 Outsourced filter replacement for shooting range exhaust system (PDF: 194KB) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359460 the goods of Alcohol disinfectant for fingers, 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359461 Miyazaki University (Kibana) Electrical Equipment Experiment Building Renovation Work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359462 Walleye pollock / Pacific cod fry otolith flakes preparation work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359463 Medical device management system 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359464 Osawa Kawamukai fishing village green space maintenance work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359465 The Functional Design and Development of Computer Software for PARTNER-Information system (First Period in FY2022) 1 set. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359466 The Application maintenance for PARTNER-Information system (FY2022) 1 set. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359467 Private Branch Exchange System 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359468 Lease and Maintenance of Terminal Units for Automated Fingerprint and Palmprint Identification System, 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359469 ENSPRYNG Syringes for Subcutaneous Injection Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359470 Building work of Electrical Facilities for Researchers' Building No.2 and Renovation work of Electrical Facilities for Researchers' Building No.1, Kyoto University Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359471 Water preparation device for dialysis 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359472 About 6,824,500 sheets of Change of Address Notice (Advertisement) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359473 Announcement of bids (2 cases outside Rebramide capsule 5 mg) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359474 Endoscopic video system 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359475 Bid announcement (fully automatic blood collection tube preparation device) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359476 About general competitive bidding related to digital single-lens reflex camera 30 type etc. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359477 Procurement of digital screen for off-track betting facility Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359478 Reiwa 3rd City Road Route 524 (Linjian Bridge) Repair and Earthquake Resistance [PDF: 325KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359479 The Application maintenance for PARTNER-Backbone system (FY2022) 1 set. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359480 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Oshu)] Personal computer system (Industrial Technology Junior College Mizusawa School) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359485 Reiwa 3 City Road No. 2 paving and replacement works [PDF: 343KB] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359520 Bottoming trawl net repair work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359521 October 26, 3rd year of Reiwa Doshin No. 24 Nakasone Terashima Line improvement work Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359522 Video laryngoscope system 1 set Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359523 105 laptops Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359524 Reiwa 3rd year New coronavirus countermeasures Toilet hand wash basin automatic faucet construction [Plum work A / B class (city head office)] Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359525 Admission announcement Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359534 Announcement of bid (81 items outside Eylea Intravitreal Injection Kit 40 mg / mL) Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359535 Reiwa 3rd year Oita University industry research seminar management business Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359536 Reiwa October 26th, 3rd Road New No. 25 Ruka Tachi Line Improvement Works Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359541 Purchase of fully automatic electrophoresis system Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359542 A set of pneumatic micro drills Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359543 Dose-ranging study set of 90-day repeated-dose toxicity study for 1-ethyl-3-methylimidazolium ethyl sulfate using rats Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359544 Purchase of next-generation sequencer Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359545 Fluorescence unit for biological microscope Deadline10 Nov 2021 1359546 Reiwa 3rd year river improvement work quasi-river Osawa River [Civil engineering set work E / F class (city head office)] Deadline10 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us