Japan Tenders - 9 November 2021

150 tenders published in Japan on 9 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 9 November 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Park Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Park Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1371652 Two mixed signal oscilloscopes Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371653 Yamaguchi City Metal / Small Home Appliance Sorting Work, etc. Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371654 Service provision services such as copying with digital color multifunction devices Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371655 Supply of low-voltage power used in sewerage facilities of Yamaguchi City Waterworks and Sewerage Bureau Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371656 Uchimaki Bridge removal work Deadline01 Dec 2021 1371659 [November 5th announcement] Reiwa 3rd year aerial photograph creation and house aging survey, etc. Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371660 Art work transportation business for the Wakayama Prefecture Cultural Awards Commemorative Exhibition in the 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371663 [November 5 announcement] Hisashi 7-3-1 Sewage branch line pavement restoration work (34 part 4) Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371665 A set of surveys on science and technology innovation policy trends and R & D trends in Taiwan Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371666 About withdrawal of bid announcement of L type electric elevating dissection table set Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371670 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Drainage fitting replacement repair work for toilet washbasin Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371671 Business consignment such as commemorative photo of the honorary transfer ceremony in the fall of 3rd year of Reiwa Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371673 Consignment number 232 Large printing press rental Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371676 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Agricultural Experiment Station Warmland Gardening Center Water tank cleaning, equipment inspection and water quality inspection work Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371677 Tokyo University of the Arts Comprehensive maintenance work Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371680 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Agricultural Experiment Station Warmland Gardening Center Hydraulic excavator Specified voluntary inspection work Deadline20 Nov 2021 1371691 Crustal movement calculation using a large-scale finite element method model and construction of a user interface for that purpose Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371692 Reiwa 4th year enrollment recruitment work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371709 Aviation weather observation report business consignment Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371710 Purchase software license (FlyingService Web form maintenance license) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371713 River (residential) construction (road improvement) Comprehensive evaluation method Special simple type In Harada, Nishikimachi, Iwaki City (Nakada River) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371715 Preparation and analysis of cesium-containing concrete specimens Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371716 Rice ball tuna mayonnaise and other 290 cases Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371719 Video transmission system services related to the ceremony Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371720 Inland rice milling Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371721 Reiwa 3rd year Business network computer procurement and maintenance work set (PDF: 141KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371722 City road Shimokawara Akakawabata line road improvement work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371728 Sewage treatment facility cake hopper parts replacement repair Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371731 Certificate issuance WEB application system and payment agency service set Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371733 Matsuyama Security Department Patrol Vessel Iyo Electricity used at the ship base Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371735 Particle size adjustment crushed stone and 1 other Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371737 165 building and other air conditioner repair work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371738 Rent of IP radio to secure communication related to the ceremony Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371742 Single tube cap and other 54 items Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371745 Providing a dedicated line service for the volcanic ash information provision system Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371748 Reiwa 4th year Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371749 North (3) Johkasou maintenance site maintenance (Announcement No. 56) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371751 Next-generation sequence contract analysis (unit price contract) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371752 Medium-sized beamline experimental facility Experimental building air conditioner Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371762 Reiwa 3rd year Hamada River National Highway Office Diagonal photo shoot Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371768 Static explosion test service Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371792 Reiwa 3rd year drainage pump car charging device not installed Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371797 (RE-15892) Purchase of 3-axis teslamometer [Posted period: November 4, 2021 to November 28, 2021] Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371798 Reiwa 4th and 5th year septic tank maintenance inspection and cleaning work (Tohoku Vocational Ability Development University) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371799 Reiwa 4, 5, and 6 fire protection equipment maintenance and other services (Tohoku Vocational Ability Development University) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371802 (RE-16032) Purchase of high-sensitivity radio HPLC analyzer [Posting period: November 4, 2021 to November 23, 2021] Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371803 2021 Data center equipment integrated management software enhancement Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371804 Former Kawakami Forest Office Government Building and other dismantling and removal works Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371805 Accelerator control database Signal registration Addition of device information management tree registration function to WEB system Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371807 National Research and Development Corporation RIKEN Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371808 National Youth Education Promotion Organization National Aso Youth Exchange House Canteen Building Air Conditioning Equipment Renovation Works Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371810 (RE-15717) Purchase of multiple small radiation detector (HR-GAGG detector) system [Posted period: 2021-11-4 to 2021-11-24] Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371812 Verification for evaluation of vacuum duct manufacturing method for kicker magnets Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371815 Spectrometer Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371819 (RE-16083) Procurement of elemental equipment for gas pulse generation system for multi-ion source maintenance [Posted period: November 4, 2021 to November 23, 2021] Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371885 (RE-16033) Purchase of high-sensitivity high-performance chromatography system [Posting period: November 4, 2021 to November 24, 2021] Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371886 License purchase and operation support for cloud-based groupware services Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371888 2021 Semi-optimal resource scheduling workflow system renovation Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371889 (RE-15375) Purchase of high-speed MCP system [Posting period: 2021-11-4 to 2021-11-24] Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371891 Preparation and shipping of Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371893 Harvest survey business consignment Toshin 7 Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371894 Temperature / CO2 control chamber with mixer Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371895 [Posted text and bidding manual] R03 Kodaira housing complex No. 1-6 and other 13 buildings Exterior wall repair and other works (November 4, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371896 Purchase of high speed camcorders and lasers for PIV Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371898 R3-Urbain Lunez Yusen B Construction Zone Exterior Wall Repair and Other Works (November 4, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371899 (RE-15996) Purchase of concentrated isotopes [Loading period: November 4, 2021-November 24, 2021] Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371901 Visualized laser lighting for high-speed cameras Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371902 Opinion writing work related to usage fees for shops in SDF facilities Deadline08 Dec 2021 1371903 03-Senri Takemidai housing complex south area post-construction area construction and other construction (November 4, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371904 [Posted text and bid manual] R03 Misato Chuo Shopping District West District Environmental Improvement (Landscaping) Other Construction (November 4, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371907 Reiwa 3rd year Shikotsu-Toya National Park Jozankei area activity content creation business Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371910 [Lease] Government building security management system lease contract (Police Headquarters Accounting Division) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371912 A set of large displays for video conferences (rental) Deadline17 Nov 2021 1371916 Quadrupole time-of-flight liquid chromatograph mass spectrometer set (Health and Environment Center, Institute of Technology) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371918 Conditional open bidding for the purchase of sports tractors Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371920 Remote diagnostic imaging business consignment contract Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371923 Rent of IP radio Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371927 Video transmission system services related to the ceremony Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371959 [Business consignment] Reiwa 4th year City / prefectural tax and light vehicle tax tax payment notice, etc. Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371962 Agricultural facility disaster recovery work (Daijizo waterway) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371964 Ohama floating pier repair work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371969 Periodic inspection work for 15 buildings including the main building of Hiroshima Prefectural Government Building in Reiwa 3 Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371973 Central ward 1st floor (muscular dystrophy ward) hairdressing work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371975 Procurement of antifreeze agents (sodium chloride and calcium chloride) (Eastern Construction Office Mihara Branch) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371978 Fence installation work (Nobusaki Elementary School) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371982 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ichinoseki)] Electric bed for long-term care (Ichinoseki Daini High School) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371984 A set of 150 personal computers for the prefectural office WAN (rental) Deadline17 Nov 2021 1371987 Bid announcement (purchase of 2 sets of digital X-ray diagnostic imaging system) Deadline17 Nov 2021 1371996 [Coastal Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Ofunato)] Ordinary freight car (dam patrol car) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline19 Nov 2021 1371999 Electricity (low voltage) used in the Sendai River National Highway Office Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372001 Sendai City Taihaku School Lunch Center Lunch Transport Business Consignment Bid Manual (PDF: 2,485KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372004 Reiwa 3rd year Kanazawa River National Highway Office Iron scrap sales Part 2 Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372005 Reiwa 3rd year Nakakasugawa district reconstruction town development residential land development work (second phase) public notice Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372006 Installation of tile carpet Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372007 Bladder indwelling catheter kit 2 boxes Outside 64 items Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372010 Sendai City Tsurumaki Elementary School Kitchen Equipment Bidding Manual (PDF: 2,494KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372012 Next-generation sequencer analysis work (GRAS-Di analysis) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372015 For Frosite Meter manufactured by Thermo Fisher Scientific, USA Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372016 Order No. 11115004 and the 3rd year of the Yuri area (district) agricultural road paving work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372017 Reiwa 3 civil engineering facility subsidy disaster restoration business road disaster restoration construction Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372019 [Article] Procurement of Iga City intermediate server connector equipment, etc. Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372022 3 submersible pumps, 32 items outside Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372023 Reiwa 3 civil engineering facility subsidy disaster restoration business road disaster restoration construction Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372024 Order No. 11160005 and Reconstruction of Pavement and Rehabilitation Works outside the Sewage Branch Line No. 5-1 in the 3rd Year Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372025 Induction case 1 case outside service Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372027 5 Natural Sports Park Poolside maintenance work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372028 Relocation of goods Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372030 Frozen asparagus 20.1kg outside 384 items Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372032 7 Reisenji Onsen sightseeing toilet septic tank installation work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372033 Reiwa 3rd year forest road improvement work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372034 Sendai City Yoshinari Elementary School Kitchen Equipment Entrance Manual (PDF: 2,059KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372036 Furniture purchase contract for relocation of Nishinomiya Public Employment Security Office Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372037 6 Atago Town water pipe replacement work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372039 2 Special ring public sewer pipe rehabilitation works Sugawara 1 work area Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372040 Faculty of Education Classroom No. 100 Outside the projector Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372042 Co-purchase of white lamp oil for greenhouses (single contract) (General competition admission, admission date and November 19, 3) Kashiwazaki Industrial High School Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372043 121162 City Road Dongyuan Second District Heng No. 1 Water Distribution Pipe Layout Alternative Works (PDF: 196KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372108 Contract of purchase of white lamp oil for heating house (general competition entry, entry day and November 18, 3) Jinnan Secondary Education School Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372110 Purchase of white lamp oil for heating house (General competition entry, entry day November 18) Murakami High School Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372111 121166 New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Project Torinome River Park Toilet Repair Work (PDF: 193KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372112 Reiwa 3rd year Ina River basin sewerage Harada treatment plant 3 system irrigation and electrical equipment renewal work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372114 Printed matter (About the general competitive bidding related to the 15th volume of the translated note of Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372115 [November 4 announcement] City road B No. 430 outside line 1 Relocation work of water supply pipe due to sewerage work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372117 4 Disaster prevention and safety grant Park facility extension work (Citizen's Forest Park) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372120 Reiwa 3rd year town road Yoshikawa Chuo Line pavement work (Yoshikawa district) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372121 Reiwa 3rd Inagawa River Basin Sewer Harada Treatment Plant 3rd Section Water Equipment Renewal Construction Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372123 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Agricultural Experiment Station Warmland Gardening Center Water tank replacement repair Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372124 Research ethics e-learning teaching materials (eAPRIN) system student registration work manual / database function repair and course record confirmation set Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372126 211104_Book Bank Cited Type 4 Out of 15 Points Purchase (Electronic Entry Case) (146KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372129 211104_ Muikamachi Site Station Government Building Snow Removal Work Unit Price Contract (Electronic Bidding Target Project) (147KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372131 121165 New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Project Physical Education Facility Toilet Repair Work (Part 2) (PDF: 195KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372134 (Public Notice No. 121) Yamatotakada City Two-factor authentication system set Determined by supplier, etc. for procurement Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372137 Water quality analyzer (continuous flow analyzer) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372139 121159 Liuguantehuan Public Sewer Line Nagata Route 1 Branch Line Construction (National Treasury Section 8) (PDF: 198KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372141 Measurement assistance work related to driving simulator experiments Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372212 Reiwa 3 annual security boat Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372366 121161 City road Saitama Aoki Sanku line retaining wall installation work (PDF: 199KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372368 121164 New Coronavirus Infectious Disease Control Project Physical Education Facility Toilet Repair Work (Part 1) (PDF: 193KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372371 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Installation and repair work such as motion sensors Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372374 121138 Itamuro Kenko no Yu Green Green Toilet Western-style renovation work (PDF: 192KB) Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372377 Reiwa 3rd year, Wakayama Prefectural Fruit Tree Test Field, special service piping equipment, maintenance point, business consignment Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372381 Reiwa 3rd Annual Tanabe Institute of Technology and Alumni Association Business Briefing Meeting Establishment and Removal of Entrusted Business Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372383 About the implementation of 6 conditional general competitive biddings such as Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372389 Reiwa 3rd year, Wakayama Prefectural Fruit Tree Test Field Water Storage Tank Cleaning and Water Quality Inspection Business Consignment Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372399 Patent cited paper information data table purchase set Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372401 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefecture Fire School Horse Lifter Maintenance Inspection Business Consignment Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372407 Contract for purchasing white lamp oil for greenhouses (General competition entry, entry day November 18) Tokamachi High School Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372408 1 The reorganization of social capital was completed and delivered to the Jintehuan Public Sewer Pipeline Rehabilitation Works West Inner Work Area Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372414 Hokuto City Satellite Office Maintenance Promotion Project Nagasaka Community Station Satellite Office Maintenance Work Deadline19 Nov 2021 1372779 Songqi General No. 430 Road Lighting Coating Works (PDF: 264KB) Deadline20 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us