Japan Tenders - 17 November 2021

129 tenders published in Japan on 17 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 17 November 2021, across industries like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Systems, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Systems, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1391322 Shimogo stormwater drainage pumping station emergency generator inspection work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391352 Sonohara River 2 restoration restoration work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391353 Repair of training equipment (solar power generation system slate roof) (Toyama Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391354 Purchase contract for thermo cameras, etc. at 22 facilities outside the Kobe Public Employment Security Office Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391355 Procurement of medical equipment (ultrasound diagnostic imaging equipment, Hiroshima Prefectural Hospital) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391356 [Bid announcement] Purchase and installation of air conditioners (12 units) (Port Junior College Yokohama School) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391357 Construction Machinery Outdoor Experiment Station Machinery Hangar Optical Cable Laying Work (R3.11.10 Announcement) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391358 Chubu Forest Technology Exchange Presentation Web distribution support Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391359 [Polytech] Installation of heat stroke countermeasure equipment and other works Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391360 Welding fume dust collector maintenance and performance / function inspection work (Matsumoto Training Center) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391361 Process management support, etc. related to the design and development of electronic approval and document management systems Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391362 Reiwa 4, 5, and 6 maintenance management business of self-household electrical work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391363 Reiwa 3rd year automobile noise evaluation business consignment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391364 Construction work such as relocation of communication equipment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391365 Purchase of various detectors and detector bases (Nagano Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391366 Business related to collection and delivery of documents, etc. West Japan branch office (Reiwa 4 to 6) [Reverse auction] (Reiwa November 10, 3) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391367 Purchase of training equipment (wireless video distribution system in one type) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391368 Japan Sport Council National Stadium surface park maintenance work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391369 Japan Sport Council National Stadium surface park maintenance work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391370 Purchase of training equipment (1 printed circuit board manufacturing device) (Kinki Nokai Univ.) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391371 (Kakogawa Training Center) Purchase of training equipment (set of linear scales) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391372 Purchased bulldozer operating device (announced on R3.11.10) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391373 Purchase of environmental equipment and consumables for Kato City Tojo Gakuen Elementary and Junior High Schools in Reiwa 3 Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391374 In-situ shear test result arrangement work (R3.11.10 announcement) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391375 River channel surveying work using UAV green laser etc. (R3.11.10 announcement) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391376 Purchased laser displacement meter (announced on R3.11.10) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391377 Small experimental waterway production (R3.11.10 announcement) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391378 Purchase of training equipment [etching equipment set] (Shikoku Vocational Ability Development College) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391379 Discharge capacity experiment work for the overflow section of the dam (announced on R3.11.10) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391397 (RE-12729) Final design of Thomson scattering measurement device instrumentation control system around ITER [Posted period: 2021-11-10 to 2021-11-30] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391398 Robot Experiment Facility Omics Experiment Double-armed Robot Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391399 Pathology department system set (Tokyo Labor Disaster Hospital) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391400 (RE-16053) Purchase of cryocompressor [Posting period: 2021-11-10 to 2021-12-1] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391401 (RE-15981) Purchase of single longitudinal mode fiber laser for laser tapping inspection device [Posting period: 2021-11-10 to 2021-11-30] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391402 Reiwa 3rd year Directory service operation and maintenance and examination work for efficient operation Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391404 (RE-16100) Purchase of real-time PCR device [Posting period: 2021-11-10 to 2021-11-30] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391405 (RE-14845) Insulation repair work for high voltage measurement system for superconducting coils [Posted period: 2021-11-10 to 2021-12-1] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391406 Two-photon microscope relocation work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391407 Communication facility repair work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391408 Purchase of training equipment (1 out of 8 laptops) (Miyazaki Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391409 Replacement of classroom tile carpet (Kansai Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391411 Purchase of Droplet Infection Prevention Acrylic Panel at East Japan Rental Housing Headquarters (November 10, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391412 Paperless conference system introduced (R3.11.10 announcement) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391415 Purchased a cloud-compatible simple tilt meter (announced on R3.11.10) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391416 Indoor soil test using a sample at the foot of Mt. Akagi in Reiwa 3 (public notice on R3.11.10) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391417 Reiwa 3rd year construction dust measurement (R3.11.10 announcement) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391418 Reiwa 3rd fiscal year, sewer business sewage trunk line water stop construction Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391419 Independent Administrative Institution Livestock Improvement Center Ibaraki Ranch Government Building Cooling and heating equipment installation work [PDF file: 196.7KB] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391420 Purchased pump for pumping and electromagnetic flow meter (announced on R3.11.10) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391424 Skill expansion training for airman examiners (mechanics) (rotorcraft) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391425 Basic range bulletproof proposal repair work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391427 [Prefectural North Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Kuji)] Shredder (Kuji Police Station, Iwate Prefecture) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391428 [Prefectural North Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Kuji)] Folding table (Kuji Police Station, Iwate Prefecture) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391429 [Bid announcement] Reiwa 3rd year agricultural and rural development project construction material price survey (R4 unit price) business consignment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391431 [Morioka Wide Area Promotion Bureau] Microcomputer (IoT / AI training device) (Iwate Prefectural Industrial Technology Junior College) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391433 (General and Standard) Order and 3rd Annual Disaster Prevention Administrative Wireless (Fixed System) Out-of-House Substation Relocation Construction Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391435 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Shibusawa station square surveillance camera renewal work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391436 City road sandbuchi line sandbuchi bridge replacement work [202KB pdf file] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391438 [Bid announcement] Former Iwate Prefectural Morioka Junior College Library Machinery Security Business Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391439 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year No. 1 public sewerage sewage manhole pump reporting device repair Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391440 City street Shiri Takasawa line Shiri Takasawa bridge replacement work [203KB pdf file] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391454 (General / Standard) Reiwa 3rd Year No. 1 Public Sewerage Sewage Manhole Pump Water Level Meter Repair and Renewal Work (Part 2) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391457 Reiwa 3rd year PET bottle intermediate processing consignment business (unit price contract) (long-term continuation contract) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391459 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Suwa Nishi Park outside 2 park playset repair work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391461 (General and lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd annual farm road improvement works in Yanagawa area Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391462 Ichinoseki City Murone Elementary School pool construction (mechanical equipment) construction [202KB pdf file] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391464 (General / lower limit setting) Reiwa 3rd year Kuzuwabuchi Minami Park outside 1 park playset repair work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391466 Motomachi / Kasugacho Line 1 road improvement work Deadline24 Nov 2021 1391467 Reiwa 3rd year Hadano City Certified Children's Garden Cleaning Consignment Business Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391469 Drunk Noogawa revetment repair work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391477 Hamadacho Route 3 road improvement work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391484 B02 Shiso City Fire brigade activity clothing maintenance business for new members Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391528 Reiwa 3rd year commissioned business for cleaning water pipes of Qiancun water system Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391529 Gonohara backline sidewalk improvement work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391531 Sanbonmatsu Water Purification Plant Emergency power generation facility renewal work [233KB pdf file] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391533 [Prefectural North Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Kuji)] Kitchen cabinets, etc. (Kuji Police Station, Iwate Prefecture) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391534 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Hanamaki)] Antifreeze agent (urea) (Hanamaki Airport Office) << General competitive bidding >> Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391535 Lecture hall projector Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391538 No. 100 Natori Municipal Daiichi Junior High School Building Large-scale Remodeling Phase 1 (Electrical Equipment) Construction Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391541 Complete set with biological microscope fluorescent Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391543 (Ken No. 03181) Monobe River integrated weir main canal repair work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391544 Bed table purchase contract Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391546 Reiwa 3rd year Kerama Islands National Park Kami-no-hama Garden WiFi equipment (mount) construction Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391547 Administrative Information Network Operation Management Business Consignment Deadline01 Dec 2021 1391551 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Labor Welfare Hall Toilet Hand wash faucet replacement business Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391552 Snow and ice forecasting work associated with the Reiwa 3rd year snow removal project Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391553 Reiwa 3rd year and Reiwa 4th year Naga General Government Building Electricity Procurement Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391554 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Higher Nursing School Hot water supply equipment decompression valve, check valve replacement repair work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391556 Personal computer and peripheral equipment set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1391558 Bid announcement Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391559 (Ken No. 03184) Doi district 24 waterway repair work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391560 No. 101 Mingori City No. 1 High School School Building Large-scale Renovation Phase 1 (Machinery) Construction Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391561 Purchase three freezer Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391563 Comprehensive evaluation related to meat inspection data management system construction business consignment We will hold a general competitive bidding. Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391565 A set of electroencephalographs Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391566 General competition Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391567 Bid announcement Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391569 Saga University (Nabeshima 1) West Gate Repair Work [Re-announcement] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391570 Printed matter creation contract such as Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391571 1. 1. Reiwa 3rd year disaster prevention and safety grant business City road Shijukucho Yumegaoka line road lighting repair work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391573 Announcement of restricted general competitive bidding for construction work (Reiwa 3 November 10, Mishima City Announcement No. 372) (PDF file 219KB) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391575 About general competitive bidding for school lunch business consignment of Okinawa Prefectural remote island child student support center Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391577 School lunch material wash-free rice Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391578 2. Nakase Elementary School Music room air conditioning equipment installation work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391581 Announcement of bids (consignment of operations such as setting up a joint training venue for a wide area emergency relief team) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391582 SPD business consignment (R3.11.10) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391583 General competitive bidding Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391586 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefecture Children / Women / Persons with Disabilities Counseling Center Main Building 2F Central Children's Counseling Center Inner wall removal work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391587 Demolition of Buildings 13 and 14 of Hachiira Former Residence, Kumagaya City Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391588 Utsunomiya 2nd Regional Joint Extension Building (21) New Construction Other Construction [PDF: 148KB] Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391589 About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391591 Town road Kuzuri Gozawa line road improvement work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391597 Snow and ice forecasting work associated with the Reiwa 3rd year prefectural single road bridge maintenance (snow removal) project Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391598 Town road Kanaya line road improvement pavement work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391602 Personal computer Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391604 About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391627 About restricted general competitive bidding related to the purchase of temporary toilets for disasters Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391629 About the implementation of conditional general competitive bidding of Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391631 Town road Kuzuri Gozawa line road improvement work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391634 Kawasaki Water Purification Plant No. 4 water source water pipe replacement work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391636 Announcement of admission (consignment of management system construction such as safety transportation consultation) Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391639 A complete set of general-purpose whole genome analysis system enhancements Deadline25 Nov 2021 1391666 Tablet (mobile) terminal set, etc Deadline22 Dec 2021 1391800 Web conference machine "General Competition Entry Deadline30 Nov 2021 1391834 Police Station-level Portable Radio System Deadline16 Dec 2021 1391893 Laparoscopic surgery camera 1 Set Deadline05 Jan 2022 1392135 renovation of broadcasting cybersecurity program system 1 Set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1392409 Earth observation satellite mission Support work Deadline22 Nov 2021 1393723 Infusion pump Deadline25 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us