Japan Tenders - 18 November 2021

164 tenders published in Japan on 18 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Japan on 18 November 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Japan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Japan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Japan.

1394097 National Livestock Breeding Center Information System (Network Management System and Cow Individual Identification Ledger Computer System) Operation Support Business Set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1394190 Vehicle department vehicle management system construction business set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1394191 Integrated Library System Set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1394192 Hyperplane silicon substrate set Deadline14 Jan 2022 1394193 Small business mutual aid system / SME bankruptcy prevention mutual aid system Deadline07 Mar 2022 1394194 Small business mutual aid system / SME bankruptcy prevention mutual aid system Deadline07 Mar 2022 1394256 Reiwa 4th and 5th year J-STAGE / JaLC service operation set Deadline18 Jan 2022 1394258 Reiwa 4th year J-STAGE / JaLC application maintenance / system operation work Deadline13 Jan 2022 1394391 Emergency generator equipment maintenance and inspection Deadline30 Nov 2021 1394412 Fire-fighting equipment spot service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1394696 Item 1 other than LED road lighting Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395593 authentication server Deadline07 Dec 2021 1395595 Biometric information monitor type 10 (Yokohama Rosai Hospital) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395911 Purchase of feed for Nakayama Racecourse Equestrian Center, etc. Deadline09 Dec 2021 1395912 Business-related general waste collection, transportation and treatment business Deadline09 Dec 2021 1395913 Hitachi LABOSPECT automatic analyzer maintenance work Deadline09 Dec 2021 1395915 Facility maintenance management work Deadline08 Dec 2021 1395916 Equine Research Institute Electron Microscope Maintenance Work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395919 No20 Computer antivirus software license purchase set Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395920 Reiwa 3rd year simple remote control device (Robo QS) inspection work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395921 Capture and extermination of harmful birds and release of hawks Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395924 Supply of branded items and Visibilities materials Deadline09 Dec 2021 1395969 Kamigori-cho Sports Center heated pool renovation work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395971 R03-Branch-Chiritsu Building No. 25~31 Outer Wall Rehabilitation (Reiwa 3rd November 15th) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395972 Antifreeze agent Sodium chloride (unit price contract) Deadline29 Nov 2021 1395973 R03-branch-Zhilikudi No. 41, the outer wall repair of the 6th building (Reiwa November 15, 3) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395974 Construction name: Kamigori Junior High School ventilation measures construction Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395976 Reiwa 4-6 years air-conditioning equipment maintenance maintenance business (Hokkaido Vocational Ability Development Promotion Center) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395977 Purchase of digital signage equipment at Kyushu branch office (November 15, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395978 Internet connection environment maintenance (Internet service provider) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395979 Clean up Robocket No. 1 Order and November 30th, 3rd Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395980 Construction name Fukutokugawa repair work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395981 1. Hirayama district small-scale collapsed land restoration work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395982 South Drainage Road No. 1 (Sakuranomiya Park) Renovation fortification order 1 December 2, 3 Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395983 Reiwa 3rd year, Boiled Lake Conservation Measures Study and Investigation Work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395984 03-Hainan Central Park building design and other services (Reihe November 15, 3) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395985 Dojiyama Park retaining wall restoration work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395986 [Posting and bidding manual] R03 Shinki no Hana housing complex and other 1 housing complex exterior wall repair and other construction (November 15, 3rd year of Reiwa) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395987 Flood control sewerage business Kosaka Town drainage channel maintenance work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395988 Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama Seishikan High School High-speed full-color printing machine lease contract (general competitive bidding) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395989 A set of maintenance work consignment for building equipment, etc. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395990 Office chair renewal maintenance work set (Yonago Training Center) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395991 "Science Museum of Map and Survey" Warp Tunnel Projector Update Business Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395992 Contracts for the purchase of electronic copy machines and the supply of consumables for the third year of Reiwa (164.18 KB) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395993 Communication facility repair work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395994 Sales event management / promotion business (577KB) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395995 Purchased Shintoyone Dam meteorological observation equipment in Reiwa 3rd year Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395996 K03 Taguchi Agricultural Land Disaster Recovery Works Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395997 Sale of unnecessary goods (vehicles) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395998 General competitive bidding Cutting machine 3D Modeling machine [Fuchu East High School] Deadline30 Nov 2021 1395999 Work clothes are generally used (top) 6 points outside Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396000 Reiwa 3rd year Toyooka General Government Building, etc. Snow removal work Deadline25 Nov 2021 1396001 Electricity used at one location outside the Takeoka tunnel management office Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396002 General competitive bidding Surface Hub 2S 50 inch model [Kure Commercial High School] Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396003 Repair (Geospatial Information Authority of Japan air conditioner update) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396004 K06 Nanahonmatsu waterway disaster recovery work 1 outside Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396005 Cleaning work such as Tokyo Racecourse office Deadline10 Dec 2021 1396006 K01 City road Kawanishi line road improvement work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396007 Air conditioning equipment renewal maintenance (outpatient management building) construction Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396008 Application design / development / maintenance work related to system reconstruction of small business mutual aid system / SME bankruptcy prevention mutual aid system Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396009 B01 Disaster equipment purchase business (non-woven felt) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396011 R3 Hitachi Seaside Park Building Legal Inspection Work [PDF: 136 KB] Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396013 K05 Fujiwara Agricultural Land Disaster Recovery Works Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396027 Database creation and examination support work related to evaluation of metabolites such as pesticides in food Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396029 [Prefectural South Wide Area Promotion Bureau (Hanamaki)] Antifreeze agent (granular calcium chloride) unit price contract << general competitive bidding >> Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396033 No. 254 3 Street security camera installation work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396034 Electricity used at the Hokkaido Branch of the Forest Research and Management Organization, National Research and Development Agency Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396035 K04 Forest road Kamishiro line disaster recovery work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396036 Reiwa 3rd year Specimen collection status hearing and photo collection work for rare wild animal and plant species Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396037 High elasticity rubber fitting Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396038 Niigata Prefectural Police Helicopter AgustaWestland A109E Type 2,400 hours inspection and maintenance (general competitive bidding, bidding date: December 6) Police Headquarters Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396039 Purchase of Atomic Fluorescence Mercury Monitor for Continuous Observation of Mercury Flux Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396040 20211115_00099 Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396041 Security service at Kawasaki National Highway Office Building No. 2 Substation [PDF: 85 KB] Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396042 Reiwa 2nd year (carryover) Iriomote Ishigaki National Park Taketomi Island Garden Multilingual sign construction Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396068 repairs for cyber security measures for broadcast program operation systems Deadline07 Dec 2021 1396085 National Research and Development Corporation Fisheries Research and Education Organization Yokohama Government Building Cold / Hot Water Generator System Air Conditioner Repair Ot Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396122 Bid announcement (intraoperative rapid diagnostic device) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396124 S01 Thousand Kinds of Civic Affairs Bureau Goods Transfer Service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396127 [Cashier Bureau] Web conference machine Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396134 Enrollment Announcement Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396137 A set of centrifugal blood component separators Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396139 A set of toxicity information collection and organization for hazard assessment based on a similar structure Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396141 Construction Supplementary Commission No. 17 Itoigawa City Bridge (Overpass) Periodic Inspection Business Consignment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396143 A set of gamma cameras Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396146 Medical Observation Law Ward Resident Security and Night Duty Business Consignment Contract (Submission Deadline: December 02, 2021) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396147 Toyama Public Sewerage Toyota Treatment Branch Kamiakaemachi 2-chome District Manhole Cover Reconstruction Work (126kbyte) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396148 Shunan City New Nanyang General Welfare Center Hot Water Supply Facility Repair Work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396149 We will carry out a conditional general competitive bidding related to Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396150 Improve Development of the Financial Services Agency's Business Support Integration System (such as Unification of the online reception counter), 1 set Deadline06 Dec 2021 1396151 Shimonoseki City Fire Department Automatic External Defibrillator (AED) About implementation of conditional general competitive bidding related to lease business Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396152 Cleaning / drying system Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396155 Consignment of soil contamination status survey work at Kadoma City Wakita Elementary School and Fourth Junior High School Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396156 Conditional open bidding (post-examination type) for Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396159 Reiwa 4th and 5th year J-STAGE / JaLC service operation set Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396160 Saitama University (Okubo 1) Wood deck repair work on the west side of the university hall (re-announcement) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396161 Hospital Information System 1 Set Deadline22 Dec 2021 1396162 A set of incubators with a weight monitor Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396164 Reiwa 3rd year Nishihama small vessel mooring facility floor board replacement repair work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396166 Reiwa 3rd year 5th Wakayama Prefecture Data Utilization Competition Final Examination Committee Online Holding Business Consignment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396167 City road 70270 road maintenance work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396169 Use of SpringerLink e-Journal Advanced Package, Nature Journals, Academic Journals 1 Set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1396170 Development of cooperation function of business / problem information management system Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396171 Strategic global communication for Japan's strategic messaging (FY2021) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1396172 Reiwa 4th year J-STAGE / JaLC Application maintenance / system operation set Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396174 Modification of receipt transfer and division functions in conjunction with the development of medical information management functions using the infrastructure of online eligibili Deadline06 Dec 2021 1396176 Saitama University (Okubo 2) International House, 2nd Building Rooftop Waterproof Repair Work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396177 EVRYSDI Dry Syrup Deadline06 Dec 2021 1396178 Use of Springer Nature Core 1 Set Deadline10 Dec 2021 1396180 Development of medical information management functions using an online eligibility verification infrastructure Deadline06 Dec 2021 1396181 System operative management of the intranet system for the Okinawa Development Finance Corporation, 1 set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1396182 Drainage channel maintenance work (7) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396185 Infusion Pump And Syringe Pump 1 Set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1396186 Rental of surgical gowns and consignment contract for laundry business Deadline27 Dec 2021 1396187 Complementary renovation of broadcasting cybersecurity program system 1 Set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1396188 Renovation of emergency weather information monitoring facilities 1 set Deadline06 Dec 2021 1396190 Design and production consignment work for exhibition panels, posters, and leaflets related to the Wakayama Prefecture Master Award Award Commemorative Project for the 3rd year of Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396193 Toyama Public Sewerage Weasel River 4th Treatment Branch Ushijimahonmachi 1-chome District Manhole Cover Reconstruction Work (126kbyte) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396194 City road Higashiyama Yoyogi line drum bridge repair work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396196 Visualization of current operations of the Human Resources Department and a set of requirements definition creation operations Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396199 Toyama Public Sewerage Toyoda Treatment Branch Okuimachi District Manhole Cover Reconstruction Work (126kbyte) Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396200 Biological Information Monitoring System 1 Set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1396202 In-hospital network maintenance management consignment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396203 Design and development to construction and operation, maintenance for the next Deadline07 Dec 2021 1396204 Design and development to construction and operation, maintenance for the next Deadline07 Dec 2021 1396205 Use of Web of Science SCIE/SSCI/AHCI InCites Journal & Highly Cited Data 1 Set Deadline11 Jan 2022 1396207 Reiwa 3rd year Shimonoseki Port Domestic and overseas cruise liner attraction support consignment business Conditional general competitive bidding Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396209 Beds for Patients 1 Set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1396210 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Agricultural Experiment Station Attached building Light distribution board Main cable repair work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396211 River information system precision monitoring in 2022 fiscal year 1 set Deadline06 Dec 2021 1396212 Reiwa 3rd year Wakayama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center Air conditioning indoor / outdoor unit Condensation repair work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396213 Disposal servise of the special controlled industrial waste in Saga University (infectious waste) 1 Set Deadline12 Jan 2022 1396216 Touch panel transmission for TV studio XDCAM 1 Set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1396218 Reiwa 3rd annual management position No. 4 blows on the outer wall of special staff house and other coating materials, asbestos content survey business Deadline30 Nov 2021 1396219 Fabrication of the Telescope Structure System of the Thirty Meter Telescope Part (4-3) 1 Set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1396220 Network System for University of Tsukuba Hospital Building B (5th to 11th floors) 1 Set Deadline17 Dec 2021 1396221 Maintenance of Kobe University Information Network System 1 Set Deadline11 Jan 2022 1396222 Infusion pump 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396224 Support services for the Risk Management systems, 1 set. Deadline13 Jan 2022 1396225 Command Communications Equipment for Shiga Prefectural Police Headquarters, 1 Set Deadline16 Dec 2021 1396226 Multi-purpose PET tracer synthesis system 1 Set Deadline11 Jan 2022 1396227 Building Cleaning Service of Toyohashi University of Technology 1 set Deadline14 Jan 2022 1396228 Near-Infrared Fluorescence Spectrometer Deadline14 Jan 2022 1396230 High Resolution Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope System 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396231 Central monitor 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1396308 Purchase of terminals for development at home Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396309 Working for operation management of MONJU reactor operation system, 1 set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1396310 Gas to be used in Toyohashi University of Technology 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1396311 Procurement of 6 models of Room air conditioner Deadline06 Dec 2021 1396312 Computed tomography equipment (CT equipment) 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1396313 Floor switch of Kyushu University Hospital 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396316 R4 Operation and Management Services of Online Traffic permission/confirmation System for Oversize/Overweight Vehicles 1 set Deadline07 Dec 2021 1396318 Kagoshima University Agreement Software License 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396319 Hyperbaric Oxygen Chambers 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396321 Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1396323 Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) 1 Set Deadline07 Jan 2022 1396325 X-ray Fluoroscopy System 1 Set Deadline27 Dec 2021 1396326 3D Motion Analysis System 2 Sets Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396327 Endoscopic surgery system 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396328 Hemodialysis system 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396331 Laparoscopic surgery camera 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396334 Support work for formulating a plan to optimize the information systems related to the Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research 1 Set Deadline06 Jan 2022 1396335 MALDI-Ion trap mass spectrometer system 1 Set Deadline20 Jan 2022 1396336 Monitoring System for Outpatients at the Advance Emergency and Critical Care Center 1 set Deadline06 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us